Race Results for
NMBS #7-Snowmass
Snowmass Village Aspen, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 08/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD 15291  965 RACERS EDGE
2 Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  713 GORGEOUS DONS RACING
3 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT 19248  438 YETI/TRUVATIV/MAXXIS/HAYES
5 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  650 FUNPIG/INTENSE/KENDA
5 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  455 5150/MAGURA/AZONIC/MARZOOCHI
5 Carsten Almskaar   Durango, CO 196835  601 
5 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  831 ROMIC/AZONIC/SDG
5 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  459 GO-RIDE.COM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  538 COLLEGE CYCLERY
1 DAVID LENNON     674 
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO 38221  1005 TOTALLY WIRED CYCLERY
2 BUD HARPER     504 BIKESOURCE/HARPER PERFORMANCE
3 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  467 GILLIS FITNESS CYCLE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Shuman   Snowmass, CO 194306  843 UTE CITY CYCLES/SMVCO
2 Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO 163619  486 SMBA
3 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  463 SMBA
4 Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO 201157  475 SMBA
5 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  610 PEDAL THE PEAKS
5 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO 194106  717 
5 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  742 ABS
5 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM 214961  904 SANTA FE MT SPORTS
9 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO 80506  794 BKSOURCE/CANNONDALE/SRAM/BELL
9 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO 192444  771 THE BIKE SHOP/DIAMOND BACK
9 FRANK CHACON     1000 
9 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ 188663  499 DIABLO/HCOR.NET/OAKLEY
9 Aaron Kerson   Napa, CA 134382  437 SIERRA NEVADA COLLEGE/BICYCLE TRAX/NAPA
9 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291  468 TRUVATIVE
9 Jarad Berkman   Portsmouth, RI 213138  938 SINISTER BIKES
9 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO 132525  783 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  644 MR Es RACING
3 Jim Lennon   Centennial, CO 213477  721 
4 T Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  648 JUGJULAR/GRAVITEE RACING
5 RYAN HARPER     512 BIKE SOURCE/HARPER PERFORMANCE
5 BRIAN BUELL     461 TEAM SASQUATCH
5 Taylor Mohr   San Luis Obispo, CA 200754  487 SLO RACING
5 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  414 SMBA/LENZSPORT
9 MORGAN EVANS     715 DENVER SPOKE
9 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  800 THE FIX/MAXXIS/SUN RINGLE
9 Scott Lewis   Boulder, CO 201472  789 Y RIDERS
9 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  483 BOULDER YMCA/ THE FIX
9 Reed McIntyre   Boulder, CO 202503  730 THE FIX

Men - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  446 OAKLEY
2 JAY MORIN     616 HIGH SOCIETY FREE RIDE
3 William Shelton    186068  719 TINY COG RACING
4 Quentin Coffman   Denver, CO 207699  712 CAMO
5 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO 194250  649 BICYCLE HEAVEN
5 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA 198508  729 GRAVITEE RACING

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEAR MILLER     489 YIPPEE RACING
2 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  514 SPY/COLLEGE CYCLERY
3 Duncan Munslow   Boulder, CO 214311  786 Y RIDERS/FULLCYCLE
4 Dylan Stark   Lake Forest, CA 210569  803 ROMIC/661/SO LAID CLOTH
5 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO 215086  708 
5 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215085  668 
5 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     544 
5 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO 215649  510 
9 SAM STEVENS     906 
9 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO 217530  934 THE FIX
9 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 213348  586 SMBA
9 GRANT LUCKETT     966 
9 DYLAN STOFFLET     824 
9 DYLAN PATTERSON     792 MAVERICK AMERICAN/SMBA
9 ANDY PROCTOR     620 GRAVITEE
9 TYLER LINNE     726 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  769 
2 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO 215088  665 
3 MAXWELL WHEELER     734 SMBA
4 MICHAEL RUNDLE     825 
5 ZACH BRUTON     826 
5 THOMAS STETLER     690 
5 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO 193486  932 NINE SEVEN ZERO/ KHS
5 Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO 198430  469 TRANSITION/Y-RIDERS

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID FRAME     834 OLIVER
2 Timothy Evers   West Point, NY 81923  830 COUGAR 6
3 BENJAMIN ROSE     676 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 199716  688 TINY COG RACING
2 Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO 190480  452 SCRATCHY RATS RACING
3 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO 198754  716 GRAVITEE
4 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  511 GIANT/DIRTY GIRLS
5 KIM BRIGHTMAN     1008 
5 Bethany Kuderko   Colorado Springs, CO 209418  565 
5 KAMI HARPER     568 BIKE SOURCE/HARPER PERFORMANCE

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  853 FOX/SANTA CRUZ
2 WENDY REYNOLDS     485 CHILE PEPPER BIKE SHOP/ZEAL OPTICS/GO FA
3 Rana Schnell   Grand Junction, CO 176436  959 YETI/RPM
4 Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO 211989  658 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee