Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE ENGELGAU   1:15:32   
2Sam Cooper   Peoria, AZ1:21:13 205291   

Men - Clydesdale - Clydesdale2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Creel   Paso Robles, CA2:05:50 8121   Iron Clad
2Thomas Gentry   Seattle, WA2:10:03 97034   

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV1:31:48 165840   NuVision Cyclery
2Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA1:32:28 31405   Team Hurricane
3Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:33:42 152585   
4Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA1:34:49 180290   I.E. Bikes
5Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV1:38:05 188386   NuVision Cyclery
6John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1:38:42 34733   College Cyclery
7Daniel Breyer   1:41:33 211543   Bike 101
8MICHAEL RAMER   1:41:57   Pacific Coast Cycles
9Justin Vesp   Fresno, CA1:45:37 206688   
10Scott Teresi   Caldwell, NJ1:46:19 210628   
11James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:48:35 189881   Team Ironclad
12SEAN HARPER   1:49:54   
13DAVE SCHROEDER   1:51:20   Cycle Path
14Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:52:54 124942   TREK / Clif Bar
15Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA1:54:59 163996   
16DANIEL STEVENSON   1:58:20   FDS Manufacturing
DNFADAM HART     
DNFMICHAEL JOHNSTON     ODI Southridge
DNFDANIEL COLE     FDS Manufacturing

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:59:21 4755   GIANT
2Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:11:01 19216   StevenK

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN DONOVAN   2:00:07   Velo Sport
2Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA2:09:06 180930   Specialized/Cytomax
3Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:30:01 15935   Bear Valley Bikes
4Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2:39:28 115037   Hi Tech Bikes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:49:29 161859   Ritchey/Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Williams   Bend, OR2:19:39 186063   Bear Valley Bikes
2Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:21:12 206298   Cal Poly Pomona
3Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:30:21 139655   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Steele   San Diego, CA2:22:55 77926   Bike 101
2John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA2:32:45 193499   Seven 1 Four
3Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:38:22 181194   Tubbs Painting
DNFRYAN CODY     

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA2:13:31 40092   Canyon Cycles
2Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:32:59 189581   
3Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA2:36:33 6658   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
4Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID2:40:25 204264   McGhies
DNFForrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA210375   
DNFVeeze Price   Highland, CA179795   Competitive Edge

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV2:16:33 162082   NuVision Cyclery
2John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2:19:58 49599   Action Sport
3Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2:22:33 26401   Competitive Edge
4W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA2:23:58 154693   Helen's Cycles
5Greg Norman   San Diego, CA2:34:22 26248   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
DNFPaul Adamson   Running Springs, CA86993   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA2:06:50 50872   Canyon Custom Cycles
2Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:18:50 1936   Mountain Bike Action
3JEROEN BOSBOOM   2:20:47   Clif Bar
4Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2:35:40 173416   Velo Sport
5James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:44:41 159037   Bike Empire

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY LONGO   2:26:24   Bear Valley Bikes
2Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:32:15 40828   
3Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:33:00 1256   Canyon Custom Cycles
4Dale Raymond   Corona2:33:27 148853   Team Ironclad
5Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:41:59 76566   Pro Cyclery
6Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:47:20 125061   Ranchos
DNFJohn Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA29990   Velo Sport/AFP

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:37:40 121781   Back Alley Bikes
2Randolph Long   Ramona, CA1:44:21 89049   Bike Empire
3Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA1:59:59 148620   Bike Empire

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula1:46:10 12017   Back Alley Bikes
2David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:46:13 86603   Bike Empire
3Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA2:00:50 75539   Bike Empire

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:41 137462   Bear Valley Bikes
2FRANK DOMINIK   2:06:24   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA1:36:22 211653   
2NATHAN HERONEN   1:38:27   Warrior's Society
3Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1:47:11 195516   Bike Empire
4BRANDON JOHNSTON   1:56:37   
5JOSEPH MCBRAYER   1:59:36   Bear Valley Bikes
6BRYAN ODELL   2:00:36   Lisa's Private Piano

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV1:40:28 95001   Yucaipa Bike Center
2FABIO BOTTALICO   1:55:47   San Diego Bike Club

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:33:35 129745   Pro Cyclery
2Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:37:57 28868   Purserverance Racing
3Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA1:41:04 204165   Victor Valley Velo
4JOSHUA LINDSEY   1:41:43   
5Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:45:12 140523   
6BRANDON POE   1:50:37   
7Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ1:50:39 127217   
8KERMIT MCGOVERN   1:51:09   McGovern Photography
9GUY MCDERMOTT   1:56:11   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDWARD DINGER   1:31:48   Jose Ole
2Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:34:53 19419   
3Coley King   Venice, CA1:35:56 19156   
4PATRIK GUNNARSSON   1:38:50   Bike Empire
5AMANDO CARDENAS   1:39:24   Sunn-Eez
6MICHAEL CAFFREY   1:42:04   Clif Bar
7ART ESCAMILLA   1:44:10   
8PAUL KETCHEN   1:50:39   Halo Headbands
9Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:53:59 6014   
DNFCHARLIE KOZAK     

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:01 109601   Arizona Beverage
2David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:38:16 170651   Bike Empire
3NICK HOLSLAG   1:40:10   Halo Headbands
4James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:45:48 199358   Checkered Flag Racing
5John Bertrand   Menifee, CA1:47:12 174552   Riverside Bicycle Club
6GREG BARR   1:54:50   
7RUSSELL GAITHER   2:00:36   
8CEDRIC MELCHER   2:09:00   Team Dirty Works
9Thomas O'Meara   Lancaster, CA2:22:33 216012   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA1:29:14 183753   Amgen
2REGIS GAGNON   1:34:56   
3Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA1:42:44 137225   
4Rick Grant   Reseda, CA1:45:24 13908   Amgen
5Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:45:29 23915   Specialized
6JAMES DODSON   1:45:37   
7DAVID FARTHING   1:47:53   
8Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:53:54 27102   San Diego Bike Club
9Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:58:13 148810   Coveralls

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA1:57:03 152369   
2ADAM GRAEHL   2:00:23   
DNFWayne Gordon   Ridgecrest, CA189955   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE DALECIO   1:38:03   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN HARRIS   1:01:10   
2SAL UTTARO   1:03:34   
3Dustin Smith   Big Bear Lake, CA1:12:11 212775   Bear Valey Bikes

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRIS RUMAN   1:00:22   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON HUGHES   52:14   

Men - BG - Master - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES BURTON   57:17   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA52:92 92585   
2GEOFFREY EYER   54:31   
3PAUL REDMAN   54:49   
4Jeff Rockett   Poway, CA55:03 206697   Bike Empire
5DAVID MOLNAR   55:09   
6CARLO BOTON   57:09   Bike Empire
7RICH SHERWOOD   59:20   
8ELVIS DAVIS   1:10:30   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL ROGERS   50:02   Velo Sport/AFP
2CURTIS BAYER   50:28   
3ROB TENNANT   56:07   Bike Empire
4Roman Ruiz   Chino Hills, CA59:22 66643   
5MARK FINN   1:03:23   Bike Empire
6TOM SUTTON   1:08:00   
7DAN CROY   1:55:53   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES THOMAS   56:03   
2SCOTT DALECIO   58:00   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEAN SWANK   53:51   Bear Valley Bikes
2Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:00:07 159348   Metal Tek
3Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:02:25 133607   Extreme Steering
4RAY UTTARO   1:03:22   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DONALD MADDOX   1:00:31   
2Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA1:03:07 173799   Storybook Inn
3CHARLEY DUCSAY   1:10:04   Price Pt Suspension Rty

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Gilbert   Murrieta, CA1:06:41 165005   Price Point

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Mack   Caldwell, NJ2:52:15 22021   
2Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA2:54:50 194110   Team Ironclad
3Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY3:04:48 193071   Bicycle John's Serious Cyclery
4Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA3:06:43 180041   Bike Empire
DNFC Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO149566   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA1:53:15 2919   Go Girl

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA2:29:45 211018   Go Girl

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIE NIELSEN   1:58:46   
2Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:16:30 162388   Checkered Flag Racing
3TARA HORSTMANN   2:24:44   

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEIDI BOWEN   2:36:32   Team Idyllwild

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA1:28:50 193450   Team Dirty Girls

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISSY BONO   1:00:39   Checkered Flag Racing

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE SCHROEDER   1:05:07   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELLE CHRISTENSEN   1:20:48   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACEY MELCHER   1:09:52   Team Dirty Works
2JENNIFER SPERLING   1:17:26   Team Estrogen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee