Race Results for
Bethel Spring Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  66 C C Evesham
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  69 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3 Philip Brunjes   Ridgefield, CT 196690  67 Ridgefield Bank/Fiordi Fruitta
4 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  68 NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  354 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Paul Marchese   West Coxsackie, NY 56431  329 CBRC
3 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  302 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  319 HVVC
5 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  342 Skylands Cycling
6 Charles Mattison   Weston, CT 128148  330 Tokeneke Road Club
7 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT 3162  337 Unattached
8 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  347 cafeteros cycling club
9 Gregory Avon   White Plains, NY 45039  314 Kissena Sports

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  18 FiorDiFrutta
2 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  45 Centry Road Club
4 Roselvert Marte Quezada     13 Mengoni
5 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  48 Team Squiggle
6 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  12 CRCA/ReMax
7 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  23 Westwood Velo
8 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Andrew Hollopeter   Bethel, CT 197152  26 Bethel Cycle
10 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  15 Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank

Men - Cat 3/4 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  548 Westwood Velo
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  593 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  501 Carpe Diem Racing
5 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY 32000  588 Cannondale
6 Garrett Crooks   Palm Bay, FL 53735  503 Centry Road Club
7 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  583 Cafeteros Cycling Club
8 Robert Woudenberg   Valley Cottage, NY 80117  596 Westwood Velo
9 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  558 Stage 1 Cycling
10 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  516 Northeast Bicycles Road Club

Men - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  161 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
4 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY 85243  112 Notheast Bicycle
6 Thomas Chiudina   Yonkers, NY 72290  143 Unione Sportiva Italiana
7 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  130 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
8 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  125 FIORDIFRUTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
9 Kevin Stawiasz   Bethel, CT 187907  138 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Chuck Leach     127 Housatonic Wheel Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Grotheer   Norwalk, CT 195244  243 Tokeneke Road Club
2 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  215 Pedal Power
3 Alexander Granick   Albany, NY 185058  201 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  239 Kingston Cyclrey
5 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  203 Unione Sportiva Italiana
6 Joe Policarpio     249 Unattached
7 Matthew Pearson     211 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
8 Timothy Neil   Ridgefield, CT 210913  225 Unattached
9 Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD 161834  223 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Alia     238 Kingston Cyclrey
2 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  226 HVVC
3 Alister Clarke   Westport, CT 209754  244 soul brother
4 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  208 Unattached
5 Pascual Caputi     210 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  252 Unattached
8 Titus Leung   New York, NY 206864  224 USI
9 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT 206224  228 Cogwild

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  79 Hudson Valley Velo Club
2 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  77 Verge Sport
3 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  78 usi
4 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  81 HVVC
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  75 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Gemma Barritt   Highland, NY 177550  80 Hudson Valley Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee