Race Results for
Bethel Spring Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/21/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  276 C C Evesham
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  274 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3 Francis Martin     277 Espoirs de Laval
4 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  273 NECSA
5 Philip Brunjes   Ridgefield, CT 196690  275 Ridgefield Bank/Fiordi Fruitta

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  402 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  409 Westwood Velo
3 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  450 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  403 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 David Williams   Stamford, CT 184862  448 Centry Road Club
6 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  412 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Christopher Ryan   New York, NY 54539  444 Centry Road Club
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  427 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  446 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT 22076  442 Cafeteros Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  36 Unnattached
2 Rosselvert Marte Quezada     10 Mengoni
3 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  21 Verge Sport
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  19 Verge Sport
5 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  57 Centry Road Club
6 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  49 CVC
7 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  32 C C Evesham
8 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  61 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  23 CRCA/ReMax

Men - Cat 3/4 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT 91834  594 3 Sports
2 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209  581 Northeast Bicycles
3 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  573 Stage one
4 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767  587 Westwood Velo
5 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  516 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
6 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  535 Powder Ridge Cycling Club
7 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414  597 Unattached
8 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  501 Carpe Diem Racing
9 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  543 CRCA/AXIS
10 John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  534 Northeast Bicycles Road Club

Men - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381  326 CogWild
2 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  362 Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
3 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  318 CogWild Cycling Team
4 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  324 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
5 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  336 Northeast bicycles
6 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  322 Unione Sportiva Italiana
7 John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  320 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
8 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY 85243  312 Notheast Bicycle

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Alia     147 Kingston Cyclrey
2 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  127 HVVC
3 Matthew Pearson     111 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
4 Joe Straub     119 Unattached
5 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  121 Pedal Power
6 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  115 NECSA
7 Scott Brundage     149 Kingston Cyclrey
8 Mike Romanovsky     161 Unattached
9 Steve Owens   Wilton, CT 206344  137 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Thomas Sorrentino   Bedford Hills, NY 206367  143 Cycle Center Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Clarke     134 Soul Brother
2 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  108 Unattached
3 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  146 Unattached
4 Pascal Fernandez   Midlothian, VA 203667  116 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5 Travis Turner   Walden, NY 142527  126 Bicycle Depot
6 Mike Romanovsky     156 Unattached
7 Pascual Caputi     110 Cafeteros Cycling Club
8 Scott Roth     136 Unattached
9 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT 206224  128 Cogwild
10 Michael Taylor   Danbury, CT 93115  130 Cycle Center Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  282 Verge Sport
2 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  288 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3 Robyn Passander     286 Laurel
4 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  285 Hudson Valley Velo
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  280 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee