Race Results for
Route 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephane Slotten   Mendham, NJ 193630   
2 Brad Quinnan      

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ 149754   
2 Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   
2 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA 52871   
3 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
4 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
5 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   
6 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   
7 Christopher Ramos   Littleton, MA 67918   
8 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA 129188   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453   
2 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
3 Richard Burkholder   Stockton, NJ 99588   
4 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
5 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   
6 William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA 77672   
7 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   
2 Bob Peters   Flanders, NJ 49754   
3 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
2 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Prince   Chester, NJ 150891   
2 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   
3 David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847   
4 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547   
5 John Mahoney   Escondido, CA 80373   
6 Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
7 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   
3 Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   
4 Jonathan Cozens   San Francisco, CA 201384   
5 Robert Panzera   San Diego, CA 188023   
6 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   
7 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ 189023   
8 Jeremy Hoadley   Phillipsburg, NJ 207542   
9 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA 160817   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   
2 Robert Eschenbach   Harleysville, PA 210317   
3 Peter Staszkiw   Andalusia, PA 197225   
4 David Tillery   Atlanta, GA 155467   
5 Michael Lemberg   Bloomfield, NJ 214081   
6 Wayne Gregory      
7 Robert Peiffer   Doylestown, PA 200469   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
2 Wendy Simpson   Kutztown, PA 199676   
3 Diana Sosnowski   Blue Bell, PA 163370   
4 Donna Anderson   Penndel, PA 141834   
5 Gwen Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 199062   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee