Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC20:45:52 201915  592 Greenwood
2 Luke FARKUS   20:45:52  597 Tristar
3 John McNAGHTON   20:45:52  593 Knox Velo
4 Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN20:45:52 214923  596 KnoxVelo
5 Curtis JUDKINS   20:45:52  594 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN20:45:52 198348  581 Tristar
2 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN20:45:52 186220  579 Tristar
3 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 209478  576 Tristar
4 Anthony MAY   20:45:52  578 
5 Lee Dunlap   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 211080  580 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN20:45:52 188123  550 SyMed/MOAB
2 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 206605  551 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN20:45:52 196682  553 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Jeff KENNEDY   20:45:52  554 Tristar

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY20:45:52 201060  215 USA Cycling
2 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY20:45:52 4035  281 Kentucky Flyers
3 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY20:45:52 109373  214 Kentucky Flyers
4 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY20:45:52 57060  216 Kentucky Flyers
5 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN20:45:52 196586  209 GrandFondo
6 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY20:45:52 165332  217 TX Road House
7 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY20:45:52 11159  202 Rapid Transit Racing Team
8 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 142025  277 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
9 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 16327  212 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
10 James Everett   Louisville, KY20:45:52 83557  284 Kentucky Flyers
11 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN20:45:52 51326  207 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
12 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 2333  213 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Terence Martin   South Bend, IN20:45:52 126692  399 Indiana Masters Racing Team
14 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY20:45:52 128381  210 Rapid Transit Racing Team
15 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc20:45:52 42298  224 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN20:45:52 163511  204 Grand Fondo
17 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN20:45:52 74121  276 Knox Velo Club
18 John KOBENTSON   20:45:52  203 Tontillas FFCC
19 Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN20:45:52 198349  198 NCCC
20 David Brown   Covington, TN20:45:52 5057  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
21 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN20:45:52 88801  396 Team Bikers Choice
23 David Chaney   Maryville, TN20:45:52 131285  397 Knox Velo Club
24 David Richardson   Nashville, TN20:45:52 84547  288 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
25 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN20:45:52 13000  391 St Louis Cycling Club
26 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN20:45:52 70151  180 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC20:45:52 1829  29 
2 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA20:45:52 93133  16 
4 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO20:45:52 179203  
5 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC20:45:52 171977  38 
6 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA20:45:52 117068  23 
7 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN20:45:52 19479  34 
8 Cameron HUGHES   20:45:52  
9 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA20:45:52 82283  
10 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH20:45:52 6078  25 
11 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI20:45:52 55197  
12 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 96732  10 
13 Remi McManus   Boise, ID20:45:52 76788  
14 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  
15 James Schneider (1 - Pro)   Bluffton, SC20:45:52 31700  33 
16 Tim Swain   Columbus, OH20:45:52 186576  21 
17 Paul Stanton   York, PA20:45:52 168113  28 
18 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA20:45:52 188580  41 
19 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN20:45:52 170239  19 
20 Michael KIBBERG   20:45:52  14 
21 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN20:45:52 127993  
22 Nathanel CORREBUS   20:45:52  11 
23 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA20:45:52 175361  17 
24 Howard HERETAKIS   20:45:52  40 
25 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM20:45:52 32168  20 
26 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 77638  44 
27 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA20:45:52 188717  
28 Stuart Lamp   20:45:52 205379  39 
29 Mike HANLEY   20:45:52  32 
30 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA20:45:52 115698  30 
31 Christopher FISHER   20:45:52  57 
32 GW WENZEL   20:45:52  22 
33 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI20:45:52 102586  26 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID20:45:52 201431  305 Southern Cycling Operations
2 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 145115  320 SCO
3 Eric Essick   Louisville, KY20:45:52 208564  321 Rapid Transit
4 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX20:45:52 176776  323 Lees McRae
5 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN20:45:52 23686  318 Memphis Motowerks
6 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX20:45:52 200712  326 Sonica
7 James Peterman   Boulder, CO20:45:52 195657  347 Kalahari
8 Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 186847  307 NZ Standard
9 John Allison   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 118908  324 N Atlanta Riding
10 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX20:45:52 69819  309 Team Allanti
11 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL20:45:52 148667  304 GC Cycling
12 Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA20:45:52 173695  344 
13 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN20:45:52 174631  345 Team Alante
14 David Oliver   Asheville, NC20:45:52 207564  300 Peachtree Bikes
15 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN20:45:52 59273  331 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
16 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN20:45:52 193781  316 Symed/MOAB
17 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN20:45:52 178240  337 SYMED
18 Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 108380  349 KALAHARI
19 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 141477  319 Knox Velo Club
20 Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 152672  301 Nally Lexus Roswel Velo
21 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 73791  333 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  346 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
23 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN20:45:52 142501  317 Memphis Motowerks
24 Jason Lasley   Louisville, KY20:45:52 210693  322 Rapid Transit
25 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 195488  312 Velosport GT Bikes
26 William Koehler   Columbus, OH20:45:52 168200  348 Savage Hill
27 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN20:45:52 190551  313 Speedway Wheel

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hardman   Newport News, VA20:45:52 208411  415 Virginia Tech
2 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN20:45:52 194564  422 Suck Creek
3 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206929  400 Peachtree Bikes
4 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL20:45:52 197019  417 BCBC
5 Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 196827  448 SCO
6 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY20:45:52 176925  426 Asheville Bicycke Race Club
7 Jeff GIBSON   20:45:52  424 North Chattanooga Cycling
8 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN20:45:52 122631  410 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
9 Stephen Collins   Nashville20:45:52 181319  414 TriStar
10 Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC20:45:52 199330  403 Boneshaker
11 Keith Hutton   Floyds Knobs, IN20:45:52 187983  413 Boneshatters
12 Brian Cote   Nashville, TN20:45:52 198889  406 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL20:45:52 197604  418 GC Cycling
14 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN20:45:52 20288  438 River City Wheelmen
15 John Carr   Nashville, TN20:45:52 165544  441 Cumberland Transit
16 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA20:45:52 188316  405 Boneshakers Cycling Team
17 David Hayter   Gray, TN20:45:52 91059  404 Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
18 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN20:45:52 180492  445 Tri-Star Cycle
19 Ryan Bolt   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 152294  411 SCO/UT
20 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland20:45:52 180507  420 Atlanta Pro Bikes
21 Keaten Price   Morristown, TN20:45:52 201719  419 Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
22 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN20:45:52 94493  455 Unattached
23 Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 145419  429 Southern Cycling Operation
24 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 209180  452 Knox Velo Club
25 Ronald Miksa   Cleveland, TN20:45:52 89798  430 Boston Mountain Cyclist
26 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  421 Boneshakers Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff COLLIER   20:45:52  176 Paceliner
2 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY20:45:52 169243  172 Unattached
3 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN20:45:52 168587  155 SCO
4 Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN20:45:52 202242  164 Knox Velo
5 Dwight DAY   20:45:52  170 
6 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN20:45:52 208345  160 SCO
7 Randy Hart   Nashville, TN20:45:52 198021  174 Grand Fondo
8 David Bell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 201792  150 Little 5 Flyers
9 Steven CONTI   20:45:52  162 SCO
10 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN20:45:52 202124  154 TriStar
11 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN20:45:52 209453  161 SCO

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea RATKOVIC   20:45:52  502 TDS - Schwalbe
2 Megan MONROE   20:45:52  504 TDS Schwalbe
3 Anne SAMPLONIUS   20:45:52  500 TDX Schwalbe
4 Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA20:45:52 108766  513 Roswell Velo
5 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC20:45:52 84776  517 Tupelo Bicycle Club
6 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC20:45:52 133102  508 
7 Iona Wynter   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 157076  514 Genesis Scuba
8 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO20:45:52 16765  501 TDS - Schwalbe
9 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO20:45:52 64280  503 TDS - Schwalbe
10 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA20:45:52 208567  512 Forum Cycling
11 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL20:45:52 139331  510 Emerald Coast Cyclists
12 Magen Long   Denver, CO20:45:52 115830  511 OBRU/THE BICYCLE STORE
13 Mary Geier   Marion, IN20:45:52 135365  505 Scarlette F
14 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA20:45:52 142209  516 Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine CARROLL   20:45:52  611 Gran Fondo-Sonic
2 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 206945  603 Cumberland Transit
3 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN20:45:52 186727  607 Gran Fondo-Sonic
4 Vida Greer   Franklin, TN20:45:52 208648  610 Gran Fondo-Sonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee