Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McNAGHTON     593 Knox Velo
2 Luke FARKUS     597 Tristar
3 Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN 214923  596 KnoxVelo
4 Joseph MANNO     595 Ten Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  581 Tristar
2 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  577 Suck Creek Cycles
3 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  579 Tristar
4 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  576 Tristar
5 Anthony MAY     578 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  552 Suck Creek Cycles
2 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  551 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  550 SyMed/MOAB
4 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  553 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Jeff KENNEDY     554 Tristar

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  215 USA Cycling
2 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  202 Rapid Transit Racing Team
3 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  210 Rapid Transit Racing Team
4 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  216 Kentucky Flyers
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  207 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
6 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  218 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
7 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  213 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  231 Big Orange
9 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  221 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
10 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  214 Kentucky Flyers
11 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  395 Velo VooDoo
12 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  209 GrandFondo
13 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  226 Middle Tennessee Velo
14 Christopher Heintz   Louisville, KY 160251  278 Team Louisville
15 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  204 Grand Fondo
16 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  281 Kentucky Flyers
18 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  212 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
19 Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN 40575  200 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
20 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  217 TX Road House
21 James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  284 Kentucky Flyers
22 John KOBENTSON     203 Tontillas FFCC
23 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  277 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
24 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  225 Middle Tennessee Velo
24 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN 74121  276 Knox Velo Club
25 David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
26 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
27 Terence Martin   South Bend, IN 126692  399 Indiana Masters Racing Team
28 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  201 River City Wheelmen
29 David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  397 Knox Velo Club
30 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  291 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
31 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  288 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
32 David Lacek   Germantown, TN 62212  286 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
33 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  396 Team Bikers Choice
34 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  283 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
35 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  282 Middle Tennessee Velo
36 Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  183 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
37 Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  227 Gran Fondo
38 Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  393 Velo VooDoo
39 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  180 Unattached
40 Charles Kulp   Colorado Springs, CO 161172  271 Indiana Masters
41 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  398 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
42 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  220 Gran Fondo Sonic Cycle Team
43 Joe Bennett   Corbin, KY 191398  279 Georgia Velo
44 Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399  188 River City Wheelmen
45 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  208 TN Wheelmen
46 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  394 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
47 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  391 St Louis Cycling Club
48 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903  275 Minnesota Cycling Team
49 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  295 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
50 Eddie Russell   Columbia, TN 210889  230 Columbia Cycleing
51 James McKenzie   Lexington, KY 129246  171 Bluegrass Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron HUGHES     Subway Express
2 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  Subway Express
3 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  38 Team Divo
4 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  24 Realitybikes
5 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  AG Edwards
6 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  34 MPS Motowerks
7 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  25 Cane Creek
8 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA 82283  AG Edwards
9 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  
10 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  47 Hot Tubes
11 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA 117068  23 Cycles DeO
12 Tim Swain   Columbus, OH 186576  21 Savage Hill
13 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  48 Genesis
14 Geri MEWETT     63 Cane Creek
15 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  16 Subway Express
16 James Schneider (1 - Pro)   Bluffton, SC 31700  33 AG Edwards
17 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  29 Cane Creek
18 Nathanel CORREBUS     11 Subway Express
19 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  61 Kalahari
21 Michael KIBBERG     14 Subway Express
22 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  17 Savage Hill
23 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  10 Subway Express
24 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  41 Lees McRae
25 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  Bloomington Bacardi
26 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  45 Grand Fondo
27 Christian FOSTER     13 Subway Express
28 Keith SKILES     31 Rapid Transit
29 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  15 Subway Express
30 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  56 Grand Fondo
31 Stuart Lamp    205379  39 Grand Fondo
32 Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  55 GA Velo Bicycles
33 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  62 USPS Master
34 Paul Stanton   York, PA 168113  28 Cane Creek
35 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  AG Edwards
36 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  58 Unattached
37 Martin ADAMCZWK     30 Long John Silvers
38 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  59 Spring City Cycling
39 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  43 Unattached
40 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  44 Knox Velo
41 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  19 Bacardi Racing
42 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  20 Nuvo BAP
43 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  53 Charlotte Sports
44 Chris FOSTER     12 Subway Express
45 GW WENZEL     22 VeloVooDoo
46 Christopher FISHER     57 Savage Hill
47 Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  60 Knox Velo
48 Robert Rhamy   Bloomington, IN 132251  35 BAP
49 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  AG Edwards
50 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  26 Cane Creek

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847  307 NZ Standard
2 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  326 Sonica
3 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  318 Memphis Motowerks
4 Eric Essick   Louisville, KY 208564  321 Rapid Transit
5 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  324 N Atlanta Riding
6 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  309 Team Allanti
7 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  304 GC Cycling
8 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  305 Southern Cycling Operations
9 David Oliver   Asheville, NC 207564  300 Peachtree Bikes
10 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118  329 
11 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  346 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
12 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  342 Bikes Plus
13 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722  351 Suck Creek Racing & Jr Development Team
14 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  333 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
15 James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657  347 Kalahari
16 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  331 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
17 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  312 Velosport GT Bikes
18 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  355 NCCC
18 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  320 SCO
18 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  323 Lees McRae
18 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  317 Memphis Motowerks
18 Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 152672  301 Nally Lexus Roswel Velo
18 Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  354 NCCC
24 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  319 Knox Velo Club
25 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  316 Symed/MOAB
26 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  345 Team Alante
27 Eric Kinard   Roswell, GA 174974  327 
28 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  315 Roswell Velo
29 Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  349 KALAHARI
30 Jason Lasley   Louisville, KY 210693  322 Rapid Transit
31 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  339 Unattached
32 Tim BUXTON     352 LosVela
33 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  353 Druid City
34 David Hurt   Hixson, TN 194634  332 Suck Creek
35 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  343 Suck Creek Racing & Jr Development Team
36 Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN 197149  340 Velo DelNorte
37 Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA 173695  344 
38 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  303 SCCI Spring City Cycling
39 Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK 53436  302 TDS - Schwalbe
40 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  328 Roswell Velo
41 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  334 Team Bike Pedlar
42 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  336 Nalley Aiutomotive
43 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  306 SCO
44 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  356 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
45 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  338 Southern Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  421 Boneshakers Cycling
2 Keith Hutton   Floyds Knobs, IN 187983  413 Boneshatters
3 Ben Lindley   Jonesborough, TN 193306  408 Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
4 Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  403 Boneshaker
5 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  420 Atlanta Pro Bikes
6 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  400 Peachtree Bikes
7 Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604  418 GC Cycling
8 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  410 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
9 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  417 BCBC
10 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY 176925  426 Asheville Bicycke Race Club
11 Mark Hardman   Newport News, VA 208411  415 Virginia Tech
12 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  423 North Chattanooga Cycling
13 Jeff GIBSON     424 North Chattanooga Cycling
14 Kyle SUMNER     457 Wood & Ware
15 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  431 Suck Creek
16 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  414 TriStar
17 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  425 Southern Cycling Operation
18 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  407 Highlands/TCRC
19 Jason TATUM     450 NCCC/River City
20 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  435 Team Bikers Choice
21 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  427 Young Riders
22 C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  440 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
23 David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059  404 Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
24 Chris ALLEN     456 Wood & Ware
25 Jonathan Trapp   Atlanta, GA 203551  402 NARC/Free-Flite
26 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  445 Tri-Star Cycle
27 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN 20288  438 River City Wheelmen
28 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  441 Cumberland Transit
29 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  405 Boneshakers Cycling Team
30 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  442 Suck Creek
31 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  451 
32 Scott Hammontree   Dalton, GA 193745  428 Sano Bike
33 Guy Cutting   Tuscaloosa, AL 196386  444 U of Al Cycling Club
34 David Aront   Chattanooga, TN 196367  412 Symed
35 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  453 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
36 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN 83703  449 TriStar Cycling Team
37 Ryan Bolt   Knoxville, TN 152294  411 SCO/UT
38 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  401 Team Bike Pedlar
39 Keaten Price   Morristown, TN 201719  419 Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
40 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  433 TriStar Cycling Team
41 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  452 Knox Velo Club
42 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  455 Unattached
43 Ronald Miksa   Cleveland, TN 89798  430 Boston Mountain Cyclist
44 Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  437 North Chattanooga Cycling
45 Jeff REESE     459 
46 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  409 Synmed/MOAB
47 William Underhill   Springfield, TN 192557  446 Team Bikers Choice
48 James Amundsen   Franklin, TN 209889  458 Fondo Sonic
49 Paul Hagenloh   Northport, AL 176918  443 Druid City
50 Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  436 Knox Velo YMCA
51 Brian Cote   Nashville, TN 198889  406 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  186 Cumberland Transit
2 Josh Kerr   Madison, GA 190456  439 Middle TN Velo
3 Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242  164 Knox Velo
4 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  185 Cumberland Transit
5 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  195 Unattached
6 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  172 Unattached
7 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  153 Greenwood
8 Jeff COLLIER     176 Paceliner
9 Jason GUZAK     199 SyMed/MOAB
10 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  151 TriStar
11 Joe FULTON     187 NCCCC/
12 Wendell MAY     192 Unattached
13 Randy Hart   Nashville, TN 198021  174 Grand Fondo
14 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  160 SCO
15 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  154 TriStar
16 Steven CONTI     162 SCO
17 Ken PAIGE     189 Dalton Bicycles
18 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  196 TriStar
19 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620  165 TriStar Cycling Team
20 Riccardo CONNOR     168 SkyMed MOAB
21 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  150 Little 5 Flyers
22 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  184 Cumberland Transit
23 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  157 TriStar
24 David RIGSBY     173 Unattached
25 Lyn WILLIAMS     178 Suck Creek
26 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  155 SCO
27 Jason FELTS     197 Bikers Choice
28 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN 209453  161 SCO
29 Tommy Turner   Clarksville, TN 205021  158 
30 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  156 TriStar
31 Philip ARMBETS     166 Skylab MOAB
32 Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  159 FCC Tortillas LG
33 William EVANS     152 Greenwood
34 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  167 
35 David HARRIS     191 TriStar
36 Tim HOWARD     177 Paceliner
37 Dwight DAY     170 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan MONROE     504 TDS Schwalbe
2 Andrea RATKOVIC     502 TDS - Schwalbe
3 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  517 Tupelo Bicycle Club
4 Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  513 Roswell Velo
5 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  510 Emerald Coast Cyclists
6 Anne SAMPLONIUS     500 TDX Schwalbe
7 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO 64280  503 TDS - Schwalbe
8 Iona Wynter   Atlanta, GA 157076  514 Genesis Scuba
9 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  508 
10 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA 208567  512 Forum Cycling
11 Mary Geier   Marion, IN 135365  505 Scarlette F
12 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  501 TDS - Schwalbe
13 Monica Curwen   Asheville, NC 75914  518 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  516 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
15 Loren Launen   Keene, NH 157208  507 KnoxRevolubiont
16 Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC 195687  506 Bonshaker
17 Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  509 Knox Revolution

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine CARROLL     611 Gran Fondo-Sonic
2 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  603 Cumberland Transit
3 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  607 Gran Fondo-Sonic
4 Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN 197256  604 Gran Fondo-Sonic
5 Vida Greer   Franklin, TN 208648  610 Gran Fondo-Sonic
6 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  609 Cumerland Transit
7 Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314  605 Gran Fondo-Sonic
8 Joyce Terlaje   Mount Juliet, TN 209849  601 Bikers Choice
9 Alisa Miksa   Cleveland, TN 202569  606 Suck Creek
10 Monet BEARD     600 Gran Fondo
11 Angela PERUGINI     608 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee