Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  592 Greenwood
2 Joseph MANNO     595 Ten Velo
3 John McNAGHTON     593 Knox Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  576 Tristar
2 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  579 Tristar
3 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  581 Tristar

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  553 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  551 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  550 SyMed/MOAB
4 Jeff KENNEDY     554 Tristar

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  215 USA Cycling
2 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  213 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  210 Rapid Transit Racing Team
4 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  202 Rapid Transit Racing Team
6 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  222 Gran Fondo
7 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  216 Kentucky Flyers
8 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  204 Grand Fondo
9 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  282 Middle Tennessee Velo
10 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  212 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
11 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  226 Middle Tennessee Velo
12 John KOBENTSON     203 Tontillas FFCC
13 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  217 TX Road House
14 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  232 SCCC
15 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  277 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
16 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  221 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
17 David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
18 James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  284 Kentucky Flyers
19 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  283 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
20 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  281 Kentucky Flyers
21 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  209 GrandFondo
22 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  287 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
23 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN 74121  276 Knox Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason FELTS     197 Bikers Choice
2 Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  183 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  391 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  16 Subway Express
2 Cameron HUGHES     Subway Express
3 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  Subway Express
4 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  24 Realitybikes
5 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  15 Subway Express
6 Nathanel CORREBUS     11 Subway Express
7 James Schneider (1 - Pro)   Bluffton, SC 31700  33 AG Edwards
8 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  25 Cane Creek
9 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  AG Edwards
10 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  38 Team Divo
11 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  36 Ford Cycling
12 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  17 Savage Hill
13 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  34 MPS Motowerks
14 Robert Rhamy   Bloomington, IN 132251  35 BAP
15 Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  60 Knox Velo
16 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  
17 Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  57 Savage Hill
18 Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA 117068  23 Cycles DeO
19 Robert JOHNSTON     50 Krystal/NCCC
20 Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA 82283  AG Edwards
21 Tim Swain   Columbus, OH 186576  21 Savage Hill
22 Keith SKILES     31 Rapid Transit
23 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  43 Unattached
24 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  44 Knox Velo
25 Mike HANLEY     32 Rapid Transit
26 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  10 Subway Express
27 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  30 Long John Silvers
28 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  51 Appalachian State
29 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  AG Edwards
30 GW WENZEL     22 VeloVooDoo
31 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  20 Nuvo BAP
32 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  Bloomington Bacardi
33 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  42 Spring City
34 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  13 Subway Express
35 Michael KIBBERG     14 Subway Express
36 Chris FOSTER     12 Subway Express
37 Paul Stanton   York, PA 168113  28 Cane Creek
38 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  41 Lees McRae
39 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  27 Cane Creek

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  320 SCO
2 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  318 Memphis Motowerks
3 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  324 N Atlanta Riding
4 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  366 Team Allanti
5 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  326 Sonica
6 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  317 Memphis Motowerks
8 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  356 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  334 Team Bike Pedlar
10 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  305 Southern Cycling Operations
11 Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  367 NCCC
12 Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847  307 NZ Standard
13 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  337 SYMED
14 Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685  302 MobSquad-Ubuilt It
15 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  346 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
16 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  306 SCO
17 Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952  314 Rapid Transit
18 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  309 Team Allanti
19 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  316 Symed/MOAB
20 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  365 Unattached
21 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  336 Nalley Aiutomotive
23 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  313 Speedway Wheel
24 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  319 Knox Velo Club
25 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  303 SCCI Spring City Cycling
26 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  323 Lees McRae
27 William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200  348 Savage Hill

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  423 North Chattanooga Cycling
2 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  421 Boneshakers Cycling
3 Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  403 Boneshaker
4 Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604  418 GC Cycling
5 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  410 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
6 Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN 145419  429 Southern Cycling Operation
7 Keith Hutton   Floyds Knobs, IN 187983  413 Boneshatters
8 Jason TATUM     450 River City Wheelmen
9 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  453 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
10 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  441 Cumberland Transit
11 Guy Cutting   Tuscaloosa, AL 196386  444 U of Al Cycling Club
12 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  400 Peachtree Bikes
13 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  405 Boneshakers Cycling Team
14 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  442 Suck Creek
15 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN 20288  438 River City Wheelmen
16 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  409 Synmed/MOAB
17 William Underhill   Springfield, TN 192557  446 Team Bikers Choice
18 Ryan Bolt   Knoxville, TN 152294  411 SCO/UT
19 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  455 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  154 TriStar
2 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  697 Spring City
3 Josh Kerr   Madison, GA 190456  439 Middle TN Velo
4 Jason GUZAK     199 SyMed/MOAB
5 Lyn WILLIAMS     178 Suck Creek
6 Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242  164 Knox Velo
7 Riccardo CONNOR     168 SkyMed MOAB
8 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  155 SCO
9 Steven CONTI     162 SCO
10 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  160 SCO
11 Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  159 FCC Tortillas LG
12 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  699 SyMed/MOAB
13 Jesse GREER     698 SyMed/MOAB
14 Robert Rutzky   Lebanon, TN 210197  169 Internet
15 David RIGSBY     173 Unattached
16 Jeff COLLIER     176 Paceliner
17 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  196 TriStar
18 Dwight DAY     170 
19 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  700 SyMed/MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne SAMPLONIUS     500 TDX Schwalbe
2 Andrea RATKOVIC     502 TDS - Schwalbe
3 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO 64280  503 TDS - Schwalbe
4 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  501 TDS - Schwalbe
5 Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  513 Roswell Velo
6 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  517 Tupelo Bicycle Club
7 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  510 Emerald Coast Cyclists
8 Megan MONROE     504 TDS Schwalbe
9 Mary Geier   Marion, IN 135365  505 Scarlette F
10 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  508 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  603 Cumberland Transit
2 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  607 Gran Fondo-Sonic
3 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  613 Knox Velo
4 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  612 Gran Fondo-Sonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee