Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Evans   Due West, SC 201915  592 Greenwood
2Joseph MANNO     595 Ten Velo
3John McNAGHTON     593 Knox Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  576 Tristar
2Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  579 Tristar
3Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  581 Tristar

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  553 TriStar Cycling Team
2Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  551 TriStar Cycling Team
3Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  550 SyMed/MOAB
4Jeff KENNEDY     554 Tristar

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  215 USA Cycling
2Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  213 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  210 Rapid Transit Racing Team
4Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  202 Rapid Transit Racing Team
6Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  222 Gran Fondo
7Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  216 Kentucky Flyers
8Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  204 Grand Fondo
9Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  282 Middle Tennessee Velo
10David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  212 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
11William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  226 Middle Tennessee Velo
12John KOBENTSON     203 Tontillas FFCC
13William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  217 TX Road House
14Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  232 SCCC
15William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  277 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
16Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  221 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
17David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
18James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  284 Kentucky Flyers
19Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  283 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
20Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  281 Kentucky Flyers
21Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  209 GrandFondo
22David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  287 Gran Fondo - Sonic Cyclin Team
23Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN 74121  276 Knox Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason FELTS     197 Bikers Choice
2Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  183 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  391 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  16 Subway Express
2Cameron HUGHES     Subway Express
3Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  Subway Express
4Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  24 Realitybikes
5Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  15 Subway Express
6Nathanel CORREBUS     11 Subway Express
7James Schneider (1 - Pro)   Bluffton, SC 31700  33 AG Edwards
8Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  25 Cane Creek
9Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  AG Edwards
10Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  38 Team Divo
11Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  36 Ford Cycling
12Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  17 Savage Hill
13Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  34 MPS Motowerks
14Robert Rhamy   Bloomington, IN 132251  35 BAP
15Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  60 Knox Velo
16Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  
17Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  57 Savage Hill
18Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA 117068  23 Cycles DeO
19Robert JOHNSTON     50 Krystal/NCCC
20Jonathan Matey   Locust Grove, GA 82283  AG Edwards
21Tim Swain   Columbus, OH 186576  21 Savage Hill
22Keith SKILES     31 Rapid Transit
23Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  43 Unattached
24Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  44 Knox Velo
25Mike HANLEY     32 Rapid Transit
26Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  10 Subway Express
27Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  30 Long John Silvers
28Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  51 Appalachian State
29Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  AG Edwards
30GW WENZEL     22 VeloVooDoo
31Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  20 Nuvo BAP
32Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  Bloomington Bacardi
33Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  42 Spring City
34Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  13 Subway Express
35Michael KIBBERG     14 Subway Express
36Chris FOSTER     12 Subway Express
37Paul Stanton   York, PA 168113  28 Cane Creek
38Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  41 Lees McRae
39Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  27 Cane Creek

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  320 SCO
2John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  318 Memphis Motowerks
3John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  324 N Atlanta Riding
4Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  366 Team Allanti
5Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  326 Sonica
6Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  219 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  317 Memphis Motowerks
8Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  356 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  334 Team Bike Pedlar
10Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  305 Southern Cycling Operations
11Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  367 NCCC
12Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847  307 NZ Standard
13Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  337 SYMED
14Johnny McLean   Fishers, IN 157685  302 MobSquad-Ubuilt It
15Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  346 Southeastern Masters Velo Kalahari
16Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  306 SCO
17Matthew Ewing   Bloomington, IN 191952  314 Rapid Transit
18Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  309 Team Allanti
19Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  316 Symed/MOAB
20Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  365 Unattached
21Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  336 Nalley Aiutomotive
23Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  313 Speedway Wheel
24John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  319 Knox Velo Club
25Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  303 SCCI Spring City Cycling
26J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  323 Lees McRae
27William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200  348 Savage Hill

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  423 North Chattanooga Cycling
2Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  421 Boneshakers Cycling
3Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  403 Boneshaker
4Everette Herring   Birmingham, AL 197604  418 GC Cycling
5Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  410 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
6Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN 145419  429 Southern Cycling Operation
7Keith Hutton   Floyds Knobs, IN 187983  413 Boneshatters
8Jason TATUM     450 River City Wheelmen
9Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  453 Cumberland Transit/ EFC Systems
10John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  441 Cumberland Transit
11Guy Cutting   Tuscaloosa, AL 196386  444 U of Al Cycling Club
12Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  400 Peachtree Bikes
13Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  405 Boneshakers Cycling Team
14Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  442 Suck Creek
15Marc Lane   Memphis, TN 20288  438 River City Wheelmen
16Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  409 Synmed/MOAB
17William Underhill   Springfield, TN 192557  446 Team Bikers Choice
18Ryan Bolt   Knoxville, TN 152294  411 SCO/UT
19Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  455 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  154 TriStar
2Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  697 Spring City
3Josh Kerr   Madison, GA 190456  439 Middle TN Velo
4Jason GUZAK     199 SyMed/MOAB
5Lyn WILLIAMS     178 Suck Creek
6Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242  164 Knox Velo
7Riccardo CONNOR     168 SkyMed MOAB
8Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  155 SCO
9Steven CONTI     162 SCO
10Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  160 SCO
11Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  159 FCC Tortillas LG
12Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  699 SyMed/MOAB
13Jesse GREER     698 SyMed/MOAB
14Robert Rutzky   Lebanon, TN 210197  169 Internet
15David RIGSBY     173 Unattached
16Jeff COLLIER     176 Paceliner
17Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  196 TriStar
18Dwight DAY     170 
19Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  700 SyMed/MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne SAMPLONIUS     500 TDX Schwalbe
2Andrea RATKOVIC     502 TDS - Schwalbe
3Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO 64280  503 TDS - Schwalbe
4Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  501 TDS - Schwalbe
5Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  513 Roswell Velo
6Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  517 Tupelo Bicycle Club
7Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  510 Emerald Coast Cyclists
8Megan MONROE     504 TDS Schwalbe
9Mary Geier   Marion, IN 135365  505 Scarlette F
10Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  508 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  603 Cumberland Transit
2Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  607 Gran Fondo-Sonic
3Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  613 Knox Velo
4Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  612 Gran Fondo-Sonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee