Race Results for
Snow Summit NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/18/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS HURD   12:15.74  2044 
2CHAZ VALENZUELA   14:30.43  1599 KHS

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA06:11.98 182998  737 SPY/COLLEG
2Kyle Meinert   08:16.01 183343  1076 AZONIC
3BRIAN KIRBY   08:16.58  725 ABS/MUD MA
4FRANKIE SCHLOSSER   10:15.16  1990 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego05:34.93 175203  736 SPY/COLLEG
2Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA05:55.34 189630  743 123BIKES.C
4Larry Pennington   Poway, CA06:04.66 191748  815 BEYOND BIK
5AUSTEN RAQUETTE   06:06.19  1429 BICYCLES O
6Julian Unger   Boulder, CO06:07.21 138874  724 LENZSPORT
8AUSTIN DOWNING   06:19.82  1173 NO BREAKS
9Cameron Carothers   Aptos, CA06:21.00 194959  1293 MRE RACING
10Tyler Stanford   Ojai, CA06:26.53 173177  1432 BICYCLES O
11Gunar Shelley   San Diego, CA06:32.06 187794  1025 CHUMBA WUM
12Nick Asleson   Fontana, CA06:51.56 166018  1333 ODI SOUTHR
13Nicholas Manning   Aptos, CA06:52.70 198532  803 ANOTHER BI
14AARON HAYMAN   06:53.20  1576 ZUMWALTS C
15LUKE DALEY   06:54.06  1636 NO BRAKES
17GIOVANNI VILLALON   07:05.61  2016 
18SKY PARKS   07:07.27  2019 
19TAYLOR POOLE   07:09.40  1035 
20JUSTIN DIVITO   07:15.43  2007 
21Pat Holmes   Aptos, CA07:19.32 197884  805 MUD MACHIN
22Brandon Pennington   Poway, CA07:35.14 197220  814 HEADFIRST
23DANNY DONAHUE   07:59.30  1246 TEAM BIG B
24Tyler Irby   Aptos, CA08:00.51 198525  1259 ABS/IRBYDE
25JASON ODERMATT   08:00.73  1214 123 BIKES
26EVAN MUNIZ   08:13.10  1976 
DNFTYLER LAFLAMME   DNF  1897 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH TOLAND   05:33.21  1179 
2Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA05:50.69 184908  762 MAXXIS DRA
3Brian Hair   Dillon, CO05:51.71 192667  1978 
4Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN06:01.95 194663  1368 SOCK CREEK
6JACK HOLLINGSWORTH   06:02.45  1615 NO BRAKES
7Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA06:04.34 167337  1002 
8ANGELO ALESSIO   06:04.71  1960 
9JOHN MILLER   06:04.78  1129 
10ALEX FALKENSTEIN   06:06.07  800 GSR
11BILLY MORRIS   06:08.06  1621 
12Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA06:12.98 198535  1680 
13CORY JOHNSON   06:13.44  1873 
14DANIEL NIDZIEKO   06:15.55  788 123BIKES.C
15KYLE JAMESON   06:23.07  1989 
16Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA06:28.17 189667  757 FAMILY CYC
17Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ06:31.24 179147  712 NO BRAKE T
18MICHAEL GROSSMAN   06:32.33  1633 NO BRAKES
19PAUL YUN   06:36.81  1959 
20ZACHARY MILLER   06:48.40  1139 
21AUSTEN BRAMHALL   06:49.52  2031 BACK ALLEY
22CHARLIE LINAKER   07:00.09  1620 NO BRAKES
23Kevin Norling   Poway, CA07:08.78 192517  1404 123BIKES.C
24WILL HELDFOND   07:14.00  1020 
25TAURINO TADEO   07:14.36  2021 
26ANDREW MUNIZ   08:35.92  1975 
DNFPeter Carlson   Orangevale, CADNF 180305  1217 RITCHEY RO
DNFKEVIN WAKE   DNF  797 TM ZUMWALT
DNFTYLER UNDERWOOD   DNF  774 
DNFSAM SHTOLZBERG   DNF  1802 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER RAMSIER   San Luis Obipso, CA05:40.15 180954  1603 NO BRAKES
2ADAM CZAPLESKI   05:44.71  1011 AZONIC
3CHANDLER IRWIN   05:45.93  1188 HOME CHECK
4JASON NORLING   05:50.10  1405 123BIKES.C
5JESSE JACKSON   05:51.95  1230 
6Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA05:54.05 158174  1824 
7Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:58.12 100849  822 FOES AZONI
9ANDREW BRYCE   06:00.76  1613 NO BRAKES
10Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA06:04.76 187271  1066 
11AUSTIN DONER   06:06.96  1968 
12CHRIS HUNTER   06:11.19  2037 
13CHRIS HANNA   06:11.98  1397 TEAM NORTH
14Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA06:14.46 162080  739 KHS
15BRANDON PIERCE   06:15.48  2038 
16James Farina   Pacific Grove, CA06:17.32 197812  1648 
17Ty Kuo   Cerritos, CA06:25.82 192516  1018 
18MATT BETTENCOURT   06:26.78  728 MAXXIS/ABS
19NICHOLAS FEDUSKA   06:30.94  2005 
20MIKE VIGLIONE   06:42.03  1961 
21CHRISTOPHER SALMEN   06:43.03  1616 NO BRAKES
22MATT MYERS   06:52.65  2023 
23CLIFF ENDSLEY   06:53.69  1678 
24LEWIS HOLLINGWORTH   06:55.08  1885 
25Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV07:01.14 192887  1618 BIKE SHOP
DNFRORY HAILI   DNF  1326 TEAM HILO

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Carter   Winchester, CA03:22.77 6329  MONGOOSE/H
2STEVE PEAT   03:22.91  115 ROYAL ORAN
3CHRIS KOVARIK   Winters, CA03:23.10 120129  INTENSE CY
4SAM HILL   Colorado Spgs, CO03:24.10 121911  82 MAD CATZ I
5MICK HANNAH   03:24.26  HARO LEE D
6JARED GRAVES   03:25.18  18 MAD CATS I
7NATHAN RENNIE   Phoenix, AZ03:25.26 108109  22 MAD CATZ I
8JOHN WADDELL   03:26.05  INTENSE TI
9DUSTIN ADAMS   03:26.42  GIANT/PEAR
10FABIEN BAREL   03:26.50  91 KONA CLARK
11GREG MINNAAR   03:27.19  85 HARO LEE D
12JOEL PANOZZO   03:27.62  30 WTB/SANTA
13JARED RANDO   Sacramento, CA03:27.70 117880  GIANT/PEAR
14Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR03:27.79 36812  10 TEAM ALLRI
15Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA03:28.39 2263  14 MAXXIS TIR
16DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA03:29.61 154642  26 INTENSE/SP
17BEN CORY   03:29.74  23 TIOGA ORAN
18Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA03:29.75 98127  13 INTENSE TI
19BRYN ATKINSON   Trenton, GA03:31.40 120462  24 MAD CATZ I
21WAYLON SMITH   03:32.35  52 
22Shaums March   Sumas, WA03:32.51 99673  27 CHUMBA/RED
23Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO03:32.78 83183  69 LENZ SPORT
24AARON PETERS   03:32.81  16 SUPHEROS W
25ANDREW NEETHLING   03:32.87  90 GLOBAL RAC
26Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA03:33.14 99796  12 ODI SOUTHR
27Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA03:33.26 85557  117 
28JULIEN POOMANS   03:33.86  86 FOES AZONI
29JUSTIN HAUUKAINEN   Castro Valley, CA03:33.87 198138  126 YETI/OAKLE
30BRANT LYON   03:34.37  98 GIANT TM C
31Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL03:34.49 120219  59 MADCATZ/OR
32MIKE JONES   03:35.34  102 NORCO FACT
33Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA03:35.63 120341  31 INTENSE TI
34JOHN KIRKCALDIE   03:35.80  MAXXIS
35LUKE STROM   03:35.81  56 YETI
36Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA03:35.97 99654  95 ODI/SOUTHR
37Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID03:36.03 33143  105 FOES
38Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV03:36.12 30427  120 WTB
39RYAN SUTTON   Oak Ridge03:36.16 8116  130 ASTRIX
40Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA03:36.76 120523  163 HOPEY STEE
41Todd Bosch   Newark, DE03:36.81 81435  19 CUMBA WUMB
42JIRO NAKAMURA   03:36.96  50 
43ROSS MILAN   03:37.01  89 YETI
44Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT03:37.57 166708  83 GO RIDE/LO
45Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA03:37.59 95441  96 ASTRIX/PSB
46Judd DeVall   03:37.64 150200  32 SCHWINN US
47Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ03:37.78 35924  25 CHUMBA WUM
48Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ03:38.39 6666  34 SOBE/CANNO
49Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV03:38.46 119599  28 DIRTWORKS
50John Percy   Truckee, CA03:38.63 137266  161 KARPIEL DE
51Rob Sears   Golden, CO03:38.73 32057  73 ROCKY MTN
52Joe Lawwill   Anaheim Hills, CA03:38.88 40198  45 SANTA CRUZ
53Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO03:39.32 123269  80 POLAR REVO
54Brian Long   San Carlos, CA03:39.53 82712  128 FINAL CAUS
55Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA03:39.58 35628  33 SPY/FOX/HA
56GEOFF PENDREL   03:39.64  101 BALFA
57Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA03:40.58 24366  48 SANTA CRUZ
58Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY03:40.73 30749  47 GREAT ADVE
59Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA03:40.96 149037  57 INTENSE/RO
60Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO03:40.98 99996  46 BIG CRANK
61Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO03:41.31 173480  164 TOMICHI CY
62WILL CORRY   03:41.66  68 NORTSTAR F
63Chris Powell   San Diego, CA03:41.69 181190  106 PROFILE RA
64KENJI MUKAIHARA   03:41.81  108 KUWAHARA
65Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA03:43.59 112383  97 WTB
67Jimmy Coarasa   Hawthorne, CA03:45.15 144822  121 ROTEC CYCL
68DAVE MCLAUGHLIN   State College, PA03:46.07 108042  125 YETI/OAKLE
69SVEN MARTIN   04:12.04  103 
DNFChristopher Del Bosco   Vail, CODNF 64375  36 ROMIC OAKL

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUNCAN RIFFLE   03:35.35  509 
2CAMERON ZINK   03:37.15  512 
3SHAWN COLLINS   Charlotte, NC03:38.14 135403  369 MOUNTAIN C
4Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA03:39.26 100348  373 CORTINA CY
5Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ03:39.51 165373  399 AZ BIKES/S
6Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA03:39.53 165178  394 FINAL CAUS
7Damion Smith   Golden, CO03:39.97 161752  1589 RPM/YETI
8Gerald Leighton   Victorville, CA03:40.10 142682  390 SANTA CRUZ
9Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO03:40.13 113183  386 RPM/YETI
10Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO03:40.21 14  342 LENZ SPORT
11Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA03:41.44 164461  312 KARPIEL
12Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA03:42.12 112287  334 TURNER
13Moses Mexia   Boise, ID03:42.43 99715  385 STURTOS
14Tige Eakin   Chico, CA03:42.81 172001  320 OLD TOWN B
15Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA03:43.13 123123  372 PLANET X
16Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA03:43.24 183275  350 RFC/H&S BI
17Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT03:43.27 122812  391 POISON SPI
18Doug Ewer   Denver, CO03:43.35 182791  379 
19Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO03:43.49 37300  392 KONA BICYC
20Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA03:43.52 148884  343 CHEETA CYC
21John McCann   Oakland, ME03:44.19 23213  384 AVALANCHE/
22Daniel Weinman   Taos03:44.24 161751  375 RRM / YETI
23Christopher Monestier   Livermore, CA03:44.33 160722  338 
24Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA03:45.29 153418  393 ATOM LADY/
25Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA03:45.80 151489  316 TRUVATIV
26Randy Spangler   Auburn, CA03:46.44 169881  368 SUPERHEROS
27Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO03:46.45 118005  371 LENZ SPORT
28Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ03:46.62 76465  315 EVIL BIKES
29Joe Bahr   Poway, CA03:46.81 150360  507 BKR/MARIN
30ANTHONY MEDAGLIA   03:46.85  382 
31Broc Wallace   Redlands, CA03:46.88 198553  1587 
32Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA03:47.15 36434  389 SANTA CRUZ
33Matt Medore   Hemet, CA03:47.29 162829  306 NICOLAI US
34Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD03:47.65 131272  353 TREK
35Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi03:48.17 154486  339 WHEELSPORT
36Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA03:48.41 90704  376 WTB/MARIN
37Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA03:48.42 162922  318 FINAL CAUS
38Joe Pena   Colorado Springs, CO03:49.46 192973  503 AZONIC BAL
39Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV03:49.57 128051  345 HIGH ROLLE
40Brandon Somers   Clarkston, WA03:49.77 179504  301 AZONIC ODI
41Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO03:50.20 119205  362 GREAT ADVE
42Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA03:50.27 142925  321 TURNER/HON
43Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA03:50.44 127232  502 
45Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO03:50.64 98239  329 CSR/COLORA
46Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA03:50.83 189478  351 
47Chris Heath   Denver, CO03:51.39 177708  354 NEW CITY C
48Casey Hinkey   Roseville, CA03:52.04 137212  508 
49James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ03:52.18 21885  398 AZ BIKES
50Sean Segner   Albuquerque, NM03:52.42 164063  374 FAT TIRE C
51Steven Herrmann   Oceanside, CA03:52.81 15985  303 GIANT/DRAG
52JON MESKO   03:53.42  304 GIANT
53Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV03:53.53 155222  325 HIGHROLLER
54Doug Gormley   Salt Lake City, UT03:53.91 13738  336 
55Eric Jean   Arvada, CO03:53.99 95272  309 RPM/YETI
56Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY03:54.50 121750  388 CANFIELD B
57RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD03:55.33 138287  383 AVALANCHE/
58Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA03:55.53 172612  324 TURNER/HON
59Michael Town   Truckee, CA03:55.75 137531  347 WTB-KARPIE
60Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA03:55.78 107996  319 AZONIC/WHI
61Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA03:55.91 172199  1522 CANFIELD B
62Andrew Schafer   Ramona, CA03:55.93 119100  506 NICOLAI
63James Colella   Joshua Tree, CA03:56.03 135214  363 EMPIRE
64Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO03:56.90 160466  511 BLUE BIRD
65Byron Hills   Hudson, NY03:56.98 16234  395 OAKLEY FAS
66Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT03:57.24 2921  377 GO RIDE.CO
67Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV03:57.60 165835  332 KHS
68Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO03:57.84 189058  365 HOPEY DAMP
69Richard Lucchesi   Downieville, CA03:57.99 180178  501 NORTHERN L
70Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT03:58.06 151506  322 GO RIDE
71Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY03:58.15 105003  341 SUPER INNO
72Jacy Shumilak   Lake Elsinore, CA03:58.24 175247  326 IRON HORSE
73TSUTOMU YAMASAKI   03:58.49  360 
74James Weaver   Simi Valley, CA03:59.81 139318  380 TEMPLECITY
75Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA04:00.56 127139  323 TURNER/661
76Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA04:00.89 151154  505 TURNER HON
77Brett Luelling   Salem, OR04:02.02 21785  396 LEGIONOF D
78Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO04:03.35 163689  337 TOMAC AZON
79Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA04:03.54 181504  310 GRAVITY WA
80Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY04:03.73 168141  311 IRON HORSE
81Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA04:03.74 165912  308 GRAVITY WA
82Chris Chaput   Telluride, CO04:03.84 192255  349 TEAM TELLU
83Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT04:04.11 80492  302 DOD
84Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN04:05.76 158684  358 APPALACHIA
85KEITH THOMPSON   04:07.01  361 
86John Butterworth   Spring Valley, CA04:10.88 111241  352 INTENSE AZ
87Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV04:21.03 109354  344 HIGH ROLLE
DNFEthan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WADNF 90123  313 ROTEC CYCL
DNFRory Zimbleman   Spearfish, SDDNF 197023  378 SUN/RINGLE
DNFCharles Libolt   Riverside, CADNF 103720  397 CYCLERY US
DNFJason Strother   Redmond, WADNF 109596  1325 RAPID DESC
DNFRob Brown   Trabuco Canyon, CADNF 162765  331 TURNER/ROM
DNFChris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, ALDNF 156250  500 
DNFMichael Jennings   San Diego, CADNF 17764  333 LENZSPORT
DNFDavid Ignatew   Westminster, CODNF 174715  370 LENZ SPORT
DNFMarc Milam   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 138288  340 HIGH GEAR

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA05:57.63 3738  851 
2Allen Anderson   Poway, CA06:02.19 189936  744 123BIKES.C
3Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA06:25.01 150386  1358 
4Brent Thomson   Boulder City, NV06:31.29 142562  1549 
5Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA06:39.50 183726  906 H&S BIKES
6David Ford   Denver, CO07:16.49 120535  1317 ROCKY MTN

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA06:57.29 20189  1738 CHUMBA WUM
2Michael Cain   Seattle, WA07:02.15 171104  1280 PIGPARTS
3Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA07:41.33 117814  1465 BARB

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALE HOFFMAN   11:46.63  827 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Hicks   Adtos, CA05:43.30 185952  1533 BILLS WHEE
2Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA05:52.12 194967  1508 NO FEAR ME
3CORY BYRON   05:54.48  1958 
4Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA05:57.22 172618  1373 CVC/WTB
5CHRIS MILUCKY   05:57.90  1270 
6Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA06:00.44 174855  738 FYR DESIGN
7Michael Heaney   Huntington Beach, CA06:01.12 181182  714 
8VINCE CATALANO   06:02.83  1773 HANEBRINK
9JASON PYLE   06:03.94  2036 
10BILLY MIDDLETON   06:06.69  2000 UCSD/AZONI
11BRIAN SIMEORI   06:06.69  1761 
12BRIAN ENRIQUEZ   06:10.26  1156 
13THOMAS HURLBUT   06:11.63  1884 PLANET X
14Justin Lizak   Napa, CA06:14.85 144316  1370 BICYCLE MA
15Kyle Burger   San Diego, CA06:15.40 180206  706 ANSWER PRO
16TRACY JUDSON   06:18.03  1986 MARZOCCHI
17Blaine Simpson   Ventura, CA06:18.87 170671  1109 STREAM ADV
18GREG BARNARD   06:20.64  707 G FORCE
19Erik Rutherford   San Luis Obispo, CA06:31.14 180175  1258 A BETTER B
20CHRIS SPEIRS   07:02.06  2001 UCSD/AZONI
21ANDREW CHAPMAN   12:51.56  1992 BEYOND BIK
DNFJim Kenz   Monrovia, CADNF 155685  740 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Stone   Glendora, CA05:43.17 192510  1070 M AND M
2JOSH COOPER   05:48.81  1462 MAXXIS
3Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA05:52.07 79234  1971 
4James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA05:52.64 215571  1437 
5ROBERT SELTER   05:53.43  1069 M AND M
6Ryan Tauchen   Reno, NV05:54.92 163439  1374 RYANS DISC
7Paul Yang   Pasadena, CA05:57.64 198489  1338 
8Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA06:04.28 199856  1684 
9DYLAN DANS   06:06.32  1584 
10DAN MEEKS   06:07.51  1506 
11GONZALO GONZALEZ   06:09.21  1794 
12RYAN BURGER   Redwood City, CA06:12.95 14701  1425 MANITOU
13William Dahlen   Spokane, WA06:16.93 191552  702 HAIRY GARY
14RYAN COCKROFT   06:27.21  1493 MAMMOTH/OA
15Aaron Phares   Vista, CA06:29.42 181250  1760 FUN PIG
16GREGORY SEITZ   06:32.40  2040 
17Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA06:32.96 176184  795 ATOMIC
18Geoff Barnard   Orange, CA06:35.58 172244  708 G FORCE
19JUNICHI SAKATA   06:46.78  1362 
20JEROME LACOTE   07:07.65  1324 ENDOWN.COM
21YOSHIO KAKIZAWA   07:13.25  1385 
22JAMIE HEERN   07:38.70  1581 
23DANIEL HASKIN   12:19.82  1967 BOOTLEG CA
DNFNolan Hughes   Cambria, CADNF 93312  2029 CAMBRIA BI
DNFRAMIRO RAMIREZ   DNF  1943 
DNFMARIO BUGERA   DNF  2032 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARTIN PESTANA-ESPEJO   05:43.78  1347 DH-PERU
2GUY COMER   05:44.02  1116 
3Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA05:44.08 188322  1167 
4KEVIN CORDERMAN   05:45.42  1679 FACE PLANT
5CHRIS QUINTERO   05:47.60  1634 MARZOOCHI
6Alan Sharon   Ojai, CA05:49.22 153840  1558 OJAI BIKES
7SCOTT MCCLOSKEY   05:49.31  1977 SOL CAL 6
8Kory Yinger   Santa Ana, CA05:52.58 191920  1637 TFV
9Sean Gates   Fontana, CA05:52.67 198550  1962 
10ALBERTO CARO   06:00.68  1952 
11Dan Napier   Mission Viejo, CA06:02.23 25704  2003 TURNER BIK
12JACOBUS PINA   06:05.90  1733 
13Josue Estrada   San Diego, CA06:09.89 11006  1140 
14CHRIS JOHNSON   06:10.31  1403 
15Doug Frei   Inkom, ID06:10.84 187494  1004 
16FELIPE ARISTEGUIETA   06:11.45  1772 
17Tim Selders   Glendora, CA06:11.94 190167  1642 
18DANIEL MUTZ   06:12.18  1999 
19Christopher Hogg   Oakland, CA06:12.42 190381  1664 PHLUID RAC
20STEVE DOMAHIDY   06:12.95  1797 SUPERGO
21Ryan Saylor   Trabuco Cyn, CA06:14.99 181239  1789 
22TIM STODDARD   06:16.21  1504 
23Gregor McDowall   Phoenix, AZ06:21.28 172272  1941 NO BRAKES
24ERIC HAAG   06:21.76  1225 
25MARK OWEN   06:24.09  705 
26MICHAEL DAVID   06:24.44  1819 
27CARLOS GONZALEZ   06:24.54  1983 MARZOCCHI
28Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CA06:24.77 157158  2022 CHUMBA WUM
29LARS STEFFENSEN   06:25.30  1749 TEAM TELLU
30OSCAR NAVARRO   06:29.35  1630 CORTINA CY
31True Tourtillott   San Jose, CA06:32.95 189900  1269 TRAILHEAD
32David Valero   Corona, CA06:35.12 160776  1074 CHUMBA WUM
33BRETT THORNE   06:54.86  2011 TEAM HARDC
34ALSHUN FRANCISCUS   07:01.80  718 PITNEY BOW
35Theo Dilworth   Oakland, CA07:18.24 198556  1686 
DNFDANNY KAEY   Blacksburg, VADNF 189279  1408 NICOLAI-US
DNFDouglas Clark   Westchester, CADNF 150064  1512 KHS BICYCL

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Lyons   Penngrove, CA05:44.55 175848  1750 TEAM BHR
2THOMAS SECOR   05:50.71  1993 
3DEAN FERRARA   05:50.73  1435 TEAM ORLAN
4JORGE FERNANDEZ   06:01.00  1350 DH-PERU
5DAVE FAULLIN   06:01.33  1842 UNISOURCE
6Jon Martin   Arcata, CA06:02.30 169689  792 REVOULTION
7Thomas Covington   Denver, CO06:04.48 159133  796 PHATTIRE.C
8STEPHEN ALLER   06:06.35  717 NO BRAKES
9David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ06:06.60 184072  1315 NO BRAKES
10PAUL WISDA   06:11.12  1016 
11Tad Lent   San Diego, CA06:11.77 194496  1586 
12Barry Baker   Sun City, CA06:12.20 190997  1037 INTENSE CY
13Willy Aritchita   Aptos, CA06:15.60 167716  1781 
14JEFF HASKIN   06:17.70  1965 BOOTLEG CA
15Jonathan Wray   San Francisco, CA06:18.40 155273  742 
16Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA06:19.87 15955  1658 TURNER HON
17JEFFREY HAWKINS   06:20.20  1830 
18Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA06:22.44 146881  1400 NOR-CAL A
19Mark Loya   Downey, CA06:26.91 165742  1411 
20STEVEN MELAHN   06:28.35  1106 CYCLE PATH
21MICHAEL KINNA   06:29.44  1539 DMX RACING
22Mark James   Castro Valley, CA06:29.75 128342  1369 MCGRAFF
23Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI06:34.13 163800  1300 AZONIC/BLU
24SAM SHTOLZBERG   06:40.55  1803 
25RICK WORMMEL   06:47.85  1793 
26MATHEW LEWIN   06:52.69  734 
27MATTHEW DAVIS   07:03.30  1852 TEAM HARD
28Erik Miles   Venice, CA07:08.64 105522  1732 TEAM BONES
29Sean Pryce   Beaverton, OR07:27.90 170436  1727 PRYCE RACI
DNFBlake VonKnopka   San Francisco, CADNF 198093  813 WRENCHSCIE
DNFSHAUN CONDON   DNF  1667 ATI GRIPS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN JOHNSON   05:56.06  1970 THE BIKE C
2Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL06:05.13 139042  1148 RENO WHEEL
3Ron Kagel   Vista, CA06:06.39 176166  721 
4DAN NELSON   Jacksonville, FL06:12.89 109107  770 NTP RACING
5Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA06:17.62 187795  1024 XTERRA
6SETH DAWSON   Woodstock, VA06:19.46 89280  1159 
7SERGIO VELAZQUEZ   06:20.16  1580 
8David Collins   Chino Hills, CA06:25.49 96243  704 CHUMBA WUM
9Bradford Hair   San Luis Obispo, CA06:29.05 190572  1979 
DNFSteven Kanawyer   Stockton, CADNF 146619  1401 NOR-CAL A
DNFSTEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UTDNF 140881  1740 COVERALLS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Procida   Lomita, CA06:57.72 146808  713 TURNER-MIC
2Dale Allen   Bend, OR07:00.94 160097  878 
3Eric Nohr   Corona, CA07:01.06 26194  703 SHERPA RAC
4Robert Cronin   Santa Cruz, CA07:08.56 70405  1093 FAMILYCYCL
5Lloyd Baggs   Nipomo, CA07:11.39 159067  760 TRUVATIV
6Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA07:15.35 198502  1161 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYCE HART   05:40.93  1044 
2DUSTIN STEWARD   05:52.36  1980 MOM
3BRIAN LEE   05:57.38  1606 NO BRAKES
4SERGIO PONCE DE LOEN   05:57.53  2048 
5ELY WOODY   06:12.05  2033 
6Steven Puskas   Rockwall, TX06:21.02 187411  2002 BACK ALLEY
7NICK WOOD   06:26.86  2008 AZ BIKES
8ARMANDO VERA   06:43.91  1292 PHLUID RAC
9Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA06:55.09 146219  1105 
10JONATHAN HALL   06:59.60  1817 
11ANDREW CARTER   07:10.79  1185 
12HAROLD KIRPES   07:19.29  1631 
13JONATHAN MELENDREZ   07:35.12  1260 
DNFSKIP RATNER   DNF  1647 
DNFADAM CAMERA   DNF  1372 TIGHTSPEED
DNFDonny Vaillancourt   Santa Clara, CADNF 180176  1487 PHLUID

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON DIMAGGIO   05:55.04  1825 
2GONZALO ELGUERA   06:07.61  1345 DH PERU
3Scott Tilton   Carlsbad, CA06:10.64 198487  1949 SPONSORHOU
4ELI ELLIOTT   06:34.41  1420 
5Brian Backman   Las Vegas, NV06:34.86 169428  771 
6BROOKS KNOLL   06:49.56  1955 SO CAL SIX
7Brandon Crisp   Valencia, CA06:52.99 114933  1775 CHUMBA WUM
8ALLI ABREW   06:59.49  1171 
DNFBrian Corff   Redondo Beach, CADNF 186064  1611 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Nunez   San Diego, CA06:19.33 202140  1081 V RIDE
2LANCE BOOTH   06:19.51  2013 SEXON RACI
3MIGUEL RUBIO   06:21.96  1833 
4ROBERT ROSE   06:23.08  1755 
5Youenn Colin   Saint Coulitz (fra)06:23.09 188162  1212 
6GARTH RAMOS   06:26.17  1434 
7SEAN HEINZ   06:37.08  1847 
8SEAN RAYBOULD   06:43.41  1942 FOES RACIN
9Eric Sterner   San Anselmo, CA06:57.81 195323  1635 
10JOSE HERNANDEZ   07:09.66  1791 
11STEVEN PORRETTA   07:42.27  1996 
12SCOTT HALBERSTADT   07:49.31  1987 
13JAMES FEHRENBACHER   08:31.20  1945 
DNFWILLIAM MCENTIRE   DNF  2014 
DNFSEAN GOLDMAN   DNF  1132 
DNFFRANK VEGA   DNF  1661 SIC
DNFSCOTT SEYMOUR   DNF  764 
DNFCARLOS PENA   DNF  719 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Finkelman   Alta Loma, CA06:30.77 194583  1068 M AND M
2MARTIN POPPMEIER   06:40.11  1730 
3RICK DORROUGH   06:52.77  1251 
4Mike Redding   Costa Mesa, CA06:54.53 29340  2004 TROY LEE D
5STEVE MOHR   07:08.13  2020 
6DAVID DASTA   07:11.38  767 AZONIC
7SCOTT MCLEAN   07:26.80  750 MR PLOW
8Steve DeLay   Modesto, CA07:37.52 136629  1542 SWD RACING
9KEVIN FARRELL   07:39.09  1582 VELO SPORT
10Hilaire Brosio   Redondo Beach, CA16:34.45 175897  753 
DNFRICK RUDDELL   DNF  2012 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS FEDUSKA   06:39.80  2006 
2Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA06:41.28 23915  1785 SPECIALIZE
3Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA07:30.84 16595  1665 CBE/ROCKNA
DNFKevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  766 
DNFNOBUO MARUONO   DNF  1604 
DNFVINCE BESERRA   DNF  746 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSS SEARS   07:29.26  1273 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA07:41.23 179924  786 GIANT/ DIR

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRACY MOSELEY   03:46.14  KONA CLARK
2TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MI03:46.75 102728  25 TIOGA ORAN
3FIONN GRIFFITHS   03:47.77  24 FOES AZONI
4Melissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VA03:50.66 13356  15 FOES
5Tara Llanes   Brea, CA03:50.67 21383  18 GIANT PEAR
6Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD03:52.73 34393  LUNA WOMEN
7Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ03:53.34 75536  KHS
8Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA03:54.14 32433  CHUMBA WUM
9MIO SUEMASA   03:55.27  26 TREK-VOLKS
10Maxine Irving   Tucson, AZ03:57.46 149042  ECO LIPS
11MICHELLE DUMARESQ   03:57.61  53 SANTA CRUZ
12GALE DAHLAGER   Kaneohe, HI04:02.61 17480  12 ASTRIX POI
13HIROKO INOMATA   04:03.17  17 FOES/CREDI
14Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH04:07.72 4403  10 TEAM DRIED
15Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA04:13.02 172194  13 TURNER HON
16Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA04:17.37 168640  38 CHUMBA WUM
17DANIA MAGRI   04:19.55  65 
18Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY04:21.63 174064  32 VELOCITY
19PATRICIA LOUREIRO   04:21.78  62 
20Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO04:24.58 173609  52 VELOCITY S
21Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CO04:26.00 146574  20 ROMIC
22Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA04:26.60 182668  54 ASTRIX SPO
23Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA04:30.80 121480  23 ECLIPSE/ZO
24Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA04:32.19 180127  63 RPM-YETI
25Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ04:36.50 138601  66 NO BRAKES
26Paula Santerior   Reno, NV04:41.17 31276  35 KARPIEL/MI
27Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA04:44.52 172162  14 AZONIC / S
28Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO04:52.36 161705  61 TEAM RPM/Y
29RYOKO HATTORI   04:53.04  67 FUMAYOKOHA
30DARCY TURENNE   04:54.22  55 KONA/SMITH
31C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO05:14.53 149566  37 LENZSPORT

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmen Bastek   Tempe, AZ06:58.34 2836  1303 TITUS
2Noemi Wallace   El Cajon, CA07:29.35 152340  1104 TEAM OXYGE
3Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT07:30.99 183006  1579 GAVIN SPAU
4Chris Locken   Auburn, CA08:07.49 158972  1206 GREENLINE

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Purvis   Litchfield Park, AZ11:17.15 173415  853 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA08:30.36 22970  846 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RILEIGH ALLER   06:33.89  716 NO BRAKES
2JAMIE LITTLE   06:56.03  1135 TODD LEDUC
3KEIKO TOMITA   07:00.11  1683 
4MEREDITH GIAMBATTISTA   07:03.56  1543 NIMBUS
5Jennifer Doherty   Salt Lake City, UT07:09.15 194164  1389 
6Nicole Hills   Valencia, CA07:20.23 180047  1966 MANITOU
7HILLARY HARRISON   07:39.51  1382 REDHOOK BE
8KATIE CAMERON   07:45.51  1544 NIMBIS CLO
9Cora Reiser   Simi Valley, CA07:49.95 191012  1818 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Treese   Los Angeles, CA06:49.32 189683  1000 
2DONNA VARGAS   06:51.45  1031 TM VELO SP
3Holly Rohne   Clovis, CA07:01.13 198471  1994 32
4LINDA TRAVIS   07:02.83  1674 TURNER/ROM
5Rachelle Ames   Signal Hill, CA07:17.80 140094  1796 TEAM OXYGE
6Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ07:29.24 154598  782 ADVENTURE
7CHANTAL FELTEN   07:30.13  1193 
DNFRobin Campbell   San Marcos, CADNF 111420  1863 DIRTY GIRL

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA07:27.22 175876  1160 
2Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA08:09.90 159710  1359 VELOSPORT

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEL GILLINGHAM   06:57.56  763 
2MILICENT OBBARDS   08:39.15  1455 
3KRISTIN REA   11:06.89  1981 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA PANELLI   09:35.14  2015 
DNFAnn Covington   Cave Creek, AZDNF 188865  802 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Mathieson   Cambria, CA10:31.04 189971  2028 JAQASSRACI
DNFESTHER ENTRIALGO   DNS  2043 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee