Race Results for
Beacon Bomber
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/14/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYLER LARSON   35:27.1  175 RAGNAROK
2MARC DAVID   35:31.7  129 BIKEBUTLER
3CODY LANG   40:12.9  207 
4JOSEPH SZEMBER   41:09.0  255 MACH HEAD
5ZACH BROWNE   44:08.4  392 
6Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID48:41.9 199726  249 VERT EARTH

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM SZEMBER   29:27.8  254 MACH HEAD
2BLAKE BLEDSOE   29:41.0  111 
3Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA31:50.7 198257  121 MACH HEAD
4TREVOR TAYLOR   35:09.3  345 JF2
5Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles35:28.3 198253  346 JF2
6JOSHUA HONNOLD   37:29.6  368 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Martin   Tacoma, WA49:12.0 199557  298 JF2
2Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA52:07.5 162267  286 RADRACING
3JEREMEY BARTEE   54:49.5  317 
4ANDY SHAW   54:51.1  238 
5James Shafer   Tacoma, WA58:55.2 171944  236 JF2
6JAMES REED   59:36.2  221 MACH HEAD
7BEN KUTINA   03:20.6  293 
8TRAVIS HIXSON   Richland, WA03:39.1 115655  152 VERT EARTH
9RYAN WADE   08:08.2  262 MACH HEAD
10KELLY VANNETT   08:22.2  379 
11Bryen Graver   Monroe11:39.2 181937  146 RAGNAROK
12JASON COLCLOUGH   12:58.9  123 
DNFJeremy Kerr   Buckley, WA999 190852  167 RAGNAROK

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GERITT SHIPLEY   44:04.5  310 MACH HEAD
2TOM KUTINA   45:20.1  172 
3MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME55:14.4 110378  256 MACH HEAD
4JOSH HAFNER   56:41.7  316 
5STEPHAN JONES   01:53.5  165 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER ALVARDO   54:10.6  99 MACH HEAD
2RYAN SIOK   54:12.2  240 MACH HEAD

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID00:08.2 79934  190 VERT EARTH
2KEVIN GREY   30:05.0  147 BANGTAIL
DNFDevin Anderson   Tacoma, WA999 173744  29 RADRACING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID50:03.0 161110  359 GIANT

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Plews   Salem, OR49:11.6 28290  
2Kris Holden   Spokane, WA50:01.7 148376  153 KONA/BBUTL
3Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA50:54.6 39273  RAGNAROK
4Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID53:25.6 110852  350 VERT EARTH
5Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR58:20.3 159947  352 TREK/CLIF
DNFJustin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID999 157278  348 VERT EARTH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR58:14.9 189912  77 RAGNAROK
2KYLE FELMLEY   06:30.7  60 
3Ramon Gibbs   Denver07:33.5 124904  24 
4ROBBIE JOHNSON   Seattle, WA09:16.4 187529  164 WHEELSPORT
5Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA10:20.6 110337  362 BOLLABIANC
6Sean Conto   Lakewood, WA14:45.0 190828  125 JF2
7JEFF SMITH   23:50.9  57 SPORTPLUS
8Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA03:08.6 171218  88 TREK
DNFJason Matheny   Spokane, WA999 199966  369 K2FITFANAT
DNFDavid Visser   Wenatchee, WA999 171219  274 TREK

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA59:52.9 155561  306 RAGNAROK
2Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA01:26.2 26778  330 BICYCLECTR
3DAVE LAHN   05:30.9  367 JAMIS/WHIT
4Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA05:59.7 173613  340 RAGNAROK
5Cameron York   Colbert, WA06:40.0 148725  365 
6Derek Shiers   Bellingham, WA07:09.3 179700  355 TICYCLES
7Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA07:35.8 164467  267 SANDPNTSPO
8Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA08:32.0 166356  107 RAGNAROK
9Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA08:38.6 98832  216 BICYCLECTR
10Dean Burton   Orting, WA12:25.3 180697  353 RAGNAROK
11Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA12:54.9 176340  304 
12Wayne Sicz   Polson, MT13:15.6 80182  239 5 VAL VELO
13Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA16:21.0 77119  25 RAGNAROK
14Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID18:23.2 34700  248 VERT EARTH
15Jason Chase   Athol, ID22:37.1 132554  120 GFORSEBIKE
DNFDavid Stonich   Seattle, WA999 179551  34 GREGGS FAT
DNFBradley Lamkin   Port Orchard, WA999 178934  185 RAGNAROK
DNFKevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA999 171055  224 GRAYSHIRT
DNFKEVIN HORNBACK   999  30 JF2 RACING
DNFMike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA999 168507  45 GREGGS FAT
DNFDoug Graver   Monroe Wa999 101059  23 RAGNAROK
DNFRobert Ballinger   Seattle, WA999 44029  320 BOLLA/BIAN
DNFRichard Sherwood   Spokane, WA999 32459  309 VERT EARTH

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA15:16.9 94190  127 BIKEBUTLER
2Steven Wade   Bow, WA16:07.2 149725  263 SKAG CYCLE
3James David   Spokane, WA17:31.3 79918  128 BIKEBUTLER
4VIRGIL LONG   Alexandria, VA18:55.1 156858  183 
5Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA19:10.3 180676  21 WAR
6Michael Romasco   Mcminnville, OR25:28.1 189981  347 TOMMYSBIKE
7DAN VANCAMP   Lagrangeville, NY38:58.2 90857  354 
DNFDon Hecker   North Bend, WA999 172017  326 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA22:58.0 134012  49 SKAGITBIKE
2WILLIAM GREY   Seatte, WA43:16.4 6405  148 BANGTAIL

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA25:24.8 190844  158 GFORSE
2SAM VERDERICO   26:32.1  179 WAR
3JEFF VANDEVENTER   Spokane, WA28:11.4 194764  259 
4JAKE MAEDKE   29:26.8  188 VICIOUSCYC
5RYAN BRUEGGEMAN   30:16.3  115 
6DAVID SAWYER   31:16.9  232 GFORSE
7MATT ROSSMAN   31:41.5  227 
8Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA34:14.3 147208  337 
9Brandan Lonac   Seattle, WA36:30.1 191441  314 
10JEFF REES   41:13.1  222 
11ANDREW LEESE   North Bend, WA42:33.8 181607  176 WWU/DROPNZ
12COREY SMITH   51:53.7  324 
13JEREMY COPE   14:39.4  398 
DNFERIC ELLIS   999  75 
DNFLionel Rose   Green Acres, WA999 198347  399 
DNFBRYCE TUPPER   999  42 GREGGS FAT

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID26:03.1 81054  170 CDA VELO
2James Magnuson   Redmond, WA26:19.2 199368  189 TREK NW
3MICHAEL MCAULEY   27:07.7  61 BRAMBLEBER
4Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA28:51.2 159182  303 
5Brian Thompson   Greenacres, WA29:21.1 189524  315 GFORSE
6Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA29:22.7 98135  351 JF2
7Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA32:12.8 76317  201 
8Jeremy McKinley   Madison34:24.9 171208  86 GREGGS FAT
9Ivan Anderholm   Portland, OR35:43.0 149569  100 OSOKLEEN
10Brandon Lockwood   Tacoma, WA36:02.4 191565  82 COUNTERBAL
11RICK MATTIS   37:48.3  192 
12GARRETT WILLIAMS   39:31.5  270 
13Eivind Gjetmundsen   Missoula, MT40:14.0 148200  360 EDJONESINV
14J Colin Meagher   Seattle, WA40:50.9 189489  364 GREGGS/FAT
15John Arland   Palouse, WA41:27.9 183502  103 TWIN RIVER
16Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA42:22.0 199389  358 SINGLETRAC
17LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA44:19.8 181380  243 DIRTWORLD
18Troy Hopwood   Newcastle, WA51:00.8 150716  156 DIRTWORLD
19Scott Bly   Snoqualmie, WA51:01.9 43106  312 DIRTWORLD
20MARK THOMAS   01:03.1  378 SPEEDMETAL
21RON COLLINS   01:09.5  124 
22WAYNE CALCATERRA   06:33.0  118 
DNFDAVID VAUTIER   999  39 GREGGS FAT
DNFBRAD SEVENKO   999  38 GREGGS FAT
DNFCAPTAIN MONROE   999  74 MTB ENTERP
DNFJOSH WIGGINS   999  55 
DNFWILBUR KELLY   999  44 GREGGS FAT
DNFJOSH CARLSON   999  80 
DNFBrett Larson   Port Townsend, WA999 198256  174 
DNFSteve Bourke   Kent, WA999 190846  279 
DNFCurtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID999 114452  133 VERT EARTH

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Faulkes   Spokane, WA26:04.4 189507  136 
2Jim Albright   Olympia, WA29:23.6 190621  81 SINGLETRAC
3Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA30:50.4 166685  168 
4Steve Coon   Butte, MT32:53.1 198923  372 SNOSHOESPT
5Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA37:01.0 189505  70 SKAGIT CYC
6DARYL LOHSTROH   37:34.7  182 PATRIOTFIR
7CHARLES MORTENSEN   38:04.7  204 
8Dave Reed   Seattle, WA38:36.7 163525  220 DIRTWORLD
9Brian Vickers   Bainbridge Island, WA38:47.1 160299  260 BAINISCYCL
10Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID39:07.6 184352  108 
11Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID39:14.4 43995  257 SPORTSPLUS
12Michael Hammer   Mt Vernon, WA39:18.9 198268  331 SKAG CYCLE
13Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID45:17.8 189533  231 
14Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA48:02.8 179954  344 JF2
15Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA51:33.3 116719  149 
16Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA53:15.3 4924  329 
17Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA04:19.0 84751  273 BICYCLECTR
DNFDAVE DUNNELL   999  177 WAR
DNFKerry Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA999 189503  27 ESCAPADOS
DNFTheodore Parry   Lake Forest Park, WA999 179684  212 AVANTI/TI
DNFWilliam Devlin   Sammamish, WA999 152899  131 TITUS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Thomas   Sandpoint, ID04:25.6 189495  62 
2STEVEN FORSNESS   04:27.5 190856  138 GFORSEBIKE
3Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA05:12.6 190830  51 SINGLETRAC
4Jeffrey Corkill   Spokane, WA10:00.8 49079  333 EWU
5Tom Feil   E Wenatchee, WA12:21.1 189511  28 WAR
6David Luke   Newport, WA30:48.1 180750  71 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL MARCIN   46:09.2  366 WAR
2ULISES SALAS   48:29.5  229 LATIN HOT
3Jared Weekes   Stockton Ca49:07.7 198226  266 VANDALS
4TRAVIS BROWN   50:35.0  376 
5JAKE PANKRATZ   51:18.0  211 
6CHAD CONLEY   51:38.5  374 
7Leaf Seibt   Spokane, WA51:43.1 191446  373 
8CHARLES SIRJESSE   52:17.3  242 EXTERIOR
9Ed Stringer   Langley, WA52:32.0 199365  246 
10MIKE LOZAR   57:13.2  382 
11VICTOR VALLE   57:38.7  322 
12CHRIS HEILAND   06:06.3  151 
DNFSTEVEN STEINBRINK   999  245 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE WILKINS   45:47.7  269 
2MIKE WEBER   47:33.4  264 
3THEO BROWNE   47:43.1  390 
4Bryan Hopkins   Newport, WA49:03.0 190860  396 
5CHRIS LUTHER   Marysville, WA52:36.0 199611  184 
6CHRIS LUTZ   55:44.9  186 
7BILL MARSON   57:41.3  191 
8CHAD BRADLEY   58:40.5  113 
9MICHAEL SMITH   58:59.4  325 
10RON CRENSHAW   03:31.8  323 
11Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA04:48.0 135658  112 
DNFJon Reinstra   Sedro Wooley, WA999 198252  225 SKAG CYCLE

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Stanton   Kenmore, WA49:46.3 52077  311 
2Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA50:57.8 149646  285 WAR
3JOHN NICOLICH   52:29.5  209 
4STEVE KUTINA   54:34.4  171 
5ROB LINDSAY   54:42.2  295 
6John Koschnick   Nordland, WA55:51.4 198269  377 ESCAPADOS
7MARK SIPE   56:14.5  241 
8JIM HAFNER   01:21.7  400 
9PETER SHAW   02:19.6  237 
DNFRIC PEARCE   999  302 
DNFTom Warren   North Bend, WA999 179691  67 SINGLETRAC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Olsen   Bothell, WA57:12.8 195903  78 
2Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA15:50.5 179956  58 SINGLETRAC
3Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA17:18.1 101847  233 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jayden Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID47:21.3 193421  251 VERT EARTH
2KALLI JONES   02:06.7  412 
DNFALICIA ZIESKE   999  278 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Young   Port Townsend, WA47:31.8 191509  92 RAGNAROK
DNFStevie Gildehaus   Spokane, WA999 138505  143 STOTAN

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHope Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA999 189501  26 ESCAPADOS

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA36:00.9 82460  349 KONA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA51:37.8 151124  154 BIKEBUTLER
2Stephanie Jones   Fayetteville, AR03:48.1 179866  85 GREGGS FAT
3Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA04:15.0 150851  334 BIKECENTER
DNFMary Carlson   Spokane, WA999 181834  43 K2/COL CYC
DNFAngela Sucich   Seattle, WA999 189527  47 GREGGS FAT

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicola Mann   Bellingham, WA46:07.5 196369  356 TICYCLES
2Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA54:46.4 195970  180 PACBIKE
DNFMaribeth Evezich   Bellevue, WA999 185334  53 RAGNAROK

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA44:46.1 108834  202 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN BECH   12:32.7  36 GREGGS FAT
2KRISTIN VARNER   13:34.3  41 GREGGS FAT
3Jadine Riley   Seattle14:41.6 187804  226 SUBWAYCYCL
4ANDREA BAILEY   49:29.4  385 
DNFLAURA LEBLANC   999  35 BREGGS FAT
DNFJennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA999 181223  313 RAPID DESC

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEN GLYZINSKI   12:14.9  144 GRAGGS/FAT
2ELIZABETH MARZOLF   13:33.5  33 BREGGS FAT
3ERIKA LARSEN   Greentown, IN14:10.0 177685  332 VERT EARTH
4Robyn Angliss   Seattle, WA17:41.0 197267  361 TICYCLE
5Mercedes Quinn-Blair   Issaquah, WA18:37.9 189525  219 
6Krisha Kerr   Spokane, WA22:58.7 189488  327 DIRTWORLD
7Lynna Lies   Spokane, WA25:10.1 180737  328 DIRTWORLD
8LARAE MCGEHEE   28:36.9  196 
DNFTracy Bartholomew   Seattle, WA999 135162  318 BOLLABIANC

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Lokan   Chico, CA10:51.5 153028  296 
2Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID12:49.9 198271  386 
3ELIZABETH MCBREEN   15:39.4  380 RAGNAROK
4Becky Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID22:41.1 34699  250 VERT EARTH
DNFKirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA999 187478  230 SUBWAYCYCL
DNFVicki Shafer   Tacoma, WA999 169693  46 JF2

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJoBeth Thomas   Sandpoint, ID999 189494  68 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Decker   Coeur D Alene, ID52:46.5 198961  130 GFORSEBIKE
2JESSICA STULTZ   53:13.6  389 
3MEGHAN LEIPER   00:18.1  178 
4JANAE WEEKES   02:07.9  265 
5JILL MCGINNIS   11:57.4  197 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Penny Hulbert   Wenatchee, WA56:05.4 191746  343 WAR
2SUSAN LARSEN   09:55.9  363 RAGNAROK
3Corazon Batacan   Auburn, WA17:55.8 192438  104 TICYCLES

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHelen Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA999 189502  96 ESCAPADOS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee