Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race NRC
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/10/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO0:11:26 192396  953 Dogfish
2 Dylan Jason   0:12:14  954 Unattached
3 William Montgomery   Memphis, TN0:13:11 188183  951 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Armstrong   0:10:10  154 Mathis Brothers
2 Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT0:11:34 176457  156 Gateway Cycling Team
2 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO0:11:34 172553  152 Trek
4 Mark Jarvis   Laguna Beach, CA0:11:40 181216  155 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK0:12:26 164011  153 Team Power Train
6 Zach Linhardt   Yukon, OK0:15:00 193084  151 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Moore   0:09:48  422 Gearsracing.com
2 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE0:09:54 164302  414 Team Kaos
3 Gary Loafman   Duncan0:09:55 40954  403 Mathis Brothers
4 Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX0:09:56 165906  419 Kevin Lippert Sports
5 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE0:10:06 148056  411 Team Kaos
6 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:10:15 10367  408 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK0:10:24 189403  405 Mathis Brothers
8 Russ Carr   0:10:25  423 Quattro Aussie
9 Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX0:10:30 76672  417 Mirage
10 Donnie Van Patter   0:10:35  406 C.A.R.V.E
11 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO0:10:40 59170  416 Unattached
12 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO0:11:06 56261  418 Team Kaos
13 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK0:11:07 31598  413 Mathis Brothers
14 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS0:11:22 179630  412 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci0:11:26 67274  420 Monex
16 Ralph Hamerla   West Palm Bch, FL0:11:28 122523  401 Mathis Brothers
17 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK0:11:30 193681  421 Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Tony Mayse   Moore, OK0:11:39 135902  410 Mathis Brothers
19 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK0:12:03 20450  402 Mathis Brothers
20 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS0:12:05 191909  424 RCRC
21 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR0:12:08 107832  407 C.A.R.V.E
22 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0:14:35 14104  409 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC0:09:32 45583  629 Unattached
2 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC0:09:55 45768  628 Unattached
3 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0:09:56 60327  605 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 David Lee   Saint Cloud, FL0:10:27 20712  607 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:10:38 187039  601 Tyson Racing
5 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO0:10:38 46489  624 Velo Force
7 Junne Hamalainen   0:10:41  622 Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:10:48 62854  608 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX0:10:51 56387  606 Mathis Brothers
10 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:10:57 58478  603 Mathis Brothers
11 Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC0:11:11 54057  630 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12 Curt Evenson   Reno, NV0:11:19 166643  604 Ozark Cycling Team
13 Duane E New   Mesa, AZ0:11:23 15537  623 Mathis Brothers
14 Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR0:11:28 175175  614 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA0:11:30 88190  627 River City Racing Club
16 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK0:11:41 60981  612 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS0:11:44 141051  613 Oz Bicycle Club
18 Randall Clayborn   0:11:50  602 Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK0:11:52 148532  620 Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR0:12:31 6778  610 Boston Mountain Cyclist
21 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX0:12:34 1966  626 Mathis Brothers
22 Larry Carter   Little Rock, AR0:12:55 157335  619 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
23 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR0:13:03 184521  611 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Jack See   0:13:05  616 BMC
25 Dane Price   Oklahoma City, OK0:14:13 158531  615 Mathis Brothers
26 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:16:26 33008  625 Mathis Brothers

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Murray   Godfrey, IL0:10:57 45723  713 St. Louis Cycling
2 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR0:11:35 23392  702 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL0:11:47 55608  712 St. Louis Cycling
4 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO0:11:53 65996  706 Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
5 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS0:12:06 60610  710 River City Racing Club
5 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:12:06 28236  708 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:12:12 67431  703 Ozark Cycling Club
8 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR0:12:43 47436  715 Velo Project
9 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO0:13:08 143499  704 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS0:13:45 84252  711 River City Racing Club
11 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN0:14:19 148207  714 Memphis Motorwerks
12 Kenyon Kalvesmaki   Russellville, AR0:14:30 188127  707 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA0:08:46 23245  46 7 Up / Maxxis Team
1 Steven Cate   Moore, OK0:08:54 6467  Mathis Brothers
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence0:09:48 185340  10 River City Racing Club
2 Adham Sbeih (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA0:09:02 31414  14 Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar
2 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN0:09:01 103032  19 Bianci / Grand Performance
2 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK0:09:58 65561  53 Mathis Brothers
3 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA0:09:14 48408  42 7 Up / Maxxis Team
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS0:09:17 35598  62 Unattached
3 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK0:10:05 141654  Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment)
4 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR0:09:15 18152  34 7 up / Maxxis Team
4 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:09:19 127087  49 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK0:10:08 32977  57 Mathis Brothers
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK0:09:32 110309  16 Mathis Brothers
5 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx0:10:11 155928  23 Northwest Cycling Club
6 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA0:11:06 153619  65 Saturn Cycling
6 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN0:09:35 84976  24 Bianchi / Grand Performance
6 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS0:10:16 28305  52 Heartland Road Racing Club
7 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO0:09:48 110690  Big Shark Racing
7 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:10:19 151694  47 Team Power Train
8 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN0:09:50 19479  66 Memphis Motorwerks
8 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN0:10:24 166175  21 Mercy Cycling Team
9 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA0:09:53 160056  Mathis Brothers
9 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK0:10:29 145867  CTE
10 William Stolte   Topeka, KS0:09:53 34257  60 Heartland Road Racing Club
10 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO0:10:32 158320  13 Dogfish
11 Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX0:10:25 116082  51 Northwest Cycling Club
11 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO0:10:40 75343  12 Big Shark Racing
12 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO0:10:27 11844  26 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS0:10:41 138402  58 Bike Source
13 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN0:10:28 69834  56 Bianchi / Grand Performance
13 Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA0:10:50 151072  36 Mathis Brothers
14 Alan Craddock   Wichita, KS0:10:28 53167  22 River City Racing Club
14 Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS0:10:53 174183  61 River City Racing Club
15 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA0:10:34 11827  25 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
15 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN0:10:58 148204  38 Mercy Cycling Team
16 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR0:10:37 47037  Velo Project
16 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA0:10:59 109993  50 Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX0:10:47 167437  59 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO0:11:04 118551  11 Whole Foods/Heartland
18 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX0:10:51 60167  44 Mercy Cycling Team
18 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO0:11:14 85255  41 Quattro Aussie
19 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK0:10:57 51206  45 River City Racing Club
19 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX0:11:40 73879  17 Northwest Cycling Club
20 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA0:11:35 121452  18 Big Shark Racing
21 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL0:11:49 165869  48 Bianchi / Grand Performance
22 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO0:12:00 132539  31 Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Br   0:09:41  337 Unattached
2 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA0:10:04 191486  350 Tyson Racing
3 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA0:10:05 179407  340 Team X Cycling
4 Eric Melton   Norman, OK0:10:10 121133  322 CRRC / Bacon-Tek
5 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO0:10:15 186958  335 Team Power Train
6 Tim Way   Norman, OK0:10:18 98798  334 CRRC
7 Ryan Keels   Austin0:10:22 188340  317 Team Power Train
8 John McLaughlan   Collierville, TN0:10:24 23686  348 Memphis Motorwerks
9 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO0:10:28 174688  318 Dogfish Racing Team
10 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO0:10:37 190346  342 Team X Cycling
11 James S   Collierville, TN0:10:38 185799  329 Memphis Motorwerks / ACCM
12 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX0:10:42 167678  309 Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Robert Green   Norman, OK0:10:44 156911  315 CRRC
13 Gregory Saunders   Tulsa, OK0:10:44 45893  338 CTE
15 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA0:10:46 174295  323 Dogfish Racing Team
16 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:10:50 59833  333 CCRT / The Photo Shoppe
17 Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ0:10:52 40054  312 C.A.R.V.E
18 Heath Banning   Fayetteville, AR0:10:59 81190  352 Unattached
19 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO0:11:00 143224  326 Gateway Cycling Club
20 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX0:11:02 55133  301 Tyson Racing
21 David White   Overland Park, KS0:11:05 161160  336 KCBC Racing Team
22 Richard Raspert   0:11:08  307 Memphis Motorwerks
23 Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK0:11:10 155356  324 Mercy Cycling Team
24 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA0:11:13 183419  303 Trek Midwest Cycling
25 Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK0:11:16 86675  347 Sun and Ski Sports
26 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR0:11:19 55770  306 Mercy Cycling Team
27 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR0:11:20 159413  351 Mercy Cycling team
27 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO0:11:20 159039  311 St Louis Cyclones
27 Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK0:11:20 130332  345 CTE
27 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS0:11:20 41295  327 Team X Cycling
31 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR0:11:22 177578  302 Tyson Racing
32 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR0:11:25 14669  339 Unattached
33 John Brest   Sapulpa, OK0:11:35 119792  310 CTE / St. Francis
34 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR0:11:39 143663  316 Mercy Cycling
34 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose0:11:39 133838  304 Gateway Cycling Club
36 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:11:40 78680  343 Team X Cycling
37 Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO0:11:41 189079  341 Bikes & Boards Racing Team
38 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN0:11:43 142501  305 Memphis Motorwerks
39 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK0:11:47 179511  314 Team Power Train
40 Daniel Tille   Apo, 0:11:51 165701  330 Spin City Cycling
41 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK0:11:53 49645  346 CTE
42 John Lefler   Lincoln, NE0:12:00 155924  321 Team Kaos
43 Joseph Vohland   Denver, CO0:12:14 175378  332 HRRC
43 Paul Knox-Papin   Oklahoma City, OK0:12:14 142382  344 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Willits   Parkville, MO0:10:33 190767  513 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
2 Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK0:10:39 86673  517 CRRC / Bacon Racing
3 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL0:10:43 189614  532 Mack Racing
3 Brad Fierke   0:10:43  538 Unattached
5 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:10:54 196516  503 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Joseph Gross   Norman, OK0:11:07 123567  501 Mathis Brothers
7 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX0:11:11 180675  540 Mirage
8 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:11:12 171313  551 Bikeseller.com
9 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX0:11:17 176668  512 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:11:20 27307  524 Oklahoma Velo Sports
10 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO0:11:20 112498  523 Ozark Cycling Club
12 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0:11:23 36934  546 Wheatland Cycling Team
13 Paul Pierce   Seminole, OK0:11:27 186446  534 Peddlers
14 Tom Warren   Belton, TX0:11:28 192481  530 Red River Velo Club
15 Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO0:11:31 150949  509 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
16 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR0:11:32 110166  511 Tyson Racing
17 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:11:53 135992  548 Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Christopher Johnson   Little Rock, AR0:11:56 195971  547 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK0:11:59 167018  527 Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN0:11:59 160187  535 Motorwerks
21 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX0:12:00 190239  536 Matrix Cycle Club
22 Shawn Hughes   Peyton, CO0:12:01 157814  542 Team Paradigm
23 David Pettus   Springfield, MO0:12:07 186364  507 Ozark Cycling Club
23 Timothy King   Tulsa, OK0:12:07 87604  544 Oklahoma Velo Sports
25 Michael Haughey   Jonesboro, AR0:12:08 154672  518 Unattached
26 Chris Dow   Madison, AL0:12:09 155337  553 Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Dale Mondlock   0:12:10  506 Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX0:12:11 83424  543 Mirage
29 Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX0:12:16 189841  539 Mirage
30 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:12:21 151695  504 Tulsa Wheelmen
31 Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK0:12:24 193606  531 CTE
32 Jason Scates   Siloam Springs, AR0:12:50 197919  508 Tyson Racing
33 Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS0:12:52 49924  502 Kansas City Bicycle Club
34 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK0:12:56 195190  549 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
35 Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR0:13:05 176260  505 Tyson Racing
36 Jill Tillman   Rogersville, MO0:13:14 161589  510 Ozark Cycling Club
37 Gino Tenace   Chanhassen, MN0:13:20 116243  537 Unattached
38 Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR0:13:48 99944  552 Mercy Cycling Team
39 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX0:13:52 153075  541 Texas Flyers
40 Michael Matthews   Memphis, TN0:14:30 188163  545 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR0:11:26 171710  767 Unattached
2 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX0:11:44 196720  764 Unattached
3 Koyle Olsen   0:11:55  779 Tyson Racing
4 Jason Moore   Webster, TX0:11:56 157623  757 Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Ron Schmit   0:11:57  781 Austin Tri-Cyclist
6 Steve Nagel   Springdale, AR0:12:15 178410  782 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Anthony Gagliardo   Little Rock, AR0:12:28 195170  761 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 John Purvis   0:12:47  771 Unattached
9 Daniel Schapp   0:12:50  758 Tyson Racing
10 Mike Fakult   0:13:03  780 Unattached
11 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK0:13:16 177527  756 CRRC
12 Joe Fennel   0:13:34  776 Unattached
13 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR0:13:44 77136  768 Unattached
14 Doug Akin   0:13:50  777 Unattached
15 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK0:13:58 169232  759 CRRC
16 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR0:14:00 198584  751 Tyson Racing
17 Joe Lederer   0:14:16  762 Mercy Cycling Team
18 Corby Stokenberry   0:15:09  765 Memphis Motorwerks
19 Tim Ray   0:15:12  770 Unattached
20 Logan Eakins   0:15:22  774 BMC
21 Shawn Garls   0:15:37  754 Tyson Racing
22 Billy Cottone   0:16:00  753 Tyson Racing
23 Andy Judkins   0:16:09  778 Unattached
24 Bill Brown   0:16:44  752 BMC

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL0:18:32 156921  851 Hinckley Springs

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Thomas   Tulsa, OK0:12:20 35354  804 Oklahoma Velo Sports
2 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM0:13:17 46309  803 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
3 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:13:48 65625  801 Tyson Racing
4 Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL0:14:43 89324  802 Hinckley Springs

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA0:11:13 88770  211 TDS Cycling Team
1 Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA0:10:29 155630  227 Velo Bella
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA0:11:50 177279  215 United Youth Sports
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA0:11:19 36933  228 Jamba Juice
2 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO0:11:41 176367  221 St. Louis Cyclones
3 Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK0:11:27 53436  224 Mathis Brothers
3 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO0:11:50 83890  201 St Louis Cyclones
3 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT0:14:06 163331  219 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Magen Long   Denver, CO0:11:42 115830  208 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
5 Christine White   Portland, OR0:12:03 142098  210 TDS Cycling Team
6 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO0:12:47 16765  204 TDS Cycling Team
7 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO0:12:56 64280  203 TDS Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO0:11:45 198666  655 Unattached
2 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK0:13:11 186548  652 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
3 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS0:13:29 148576  654 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Beth Filla   Springdale, AR0:17:17 103753  651 Tyson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee