Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race NRC
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA4:32:02 23245  46 7 Up / Maxxis Team
1 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:36:05 127087  49 Mercy Cycling Team
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK4:40:24 141654  Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment)
2 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:36:05 18152  34 7 up / Maxxis Team
2 Steven Cate   Moore, OK4:36:05 6467  Mathis Brothers
2 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK4:40:24 145867  CTE
3 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA4:40:24 48408  42 7 Up / Maxxis Team
3 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN4:36:05 103032  19 Bianci / Grand Performance
3 Brian Jensen   Lawrence4:40:24 185340  10 River City Racing Club
4 Adham Sbeih (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA4:40:24 31414  14 Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar
4 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN4:40:24 19479  66 Memphis Motorwerks
4 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS4:47:01 138402  58 Bike Source
5 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA4:47:01 153619  65 Saturn Cycling
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK4:40:24 110309  16 Mathis Brothers
5 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK4:47:01 32977  57 Mathis Brothers
6 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO4:40:24 110690  Big Shark Racing
6 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK4:47:01 151694  47 Team Power Train
7 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA4:40:24 11827  25 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK4:47:01 65561  53 Mathis Brothers
8 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA4:40:35 160056  Mathis Brothers
8 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx4:48:48 155928  23 Northwest Cycling Club
9 russ Walker   Hallsville, TX4:40:35 68194  63 Mercy Cycling Team
9 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN4:54:04 166175  21 Mercy Cycling Team
10 William Stolte   Topeka, KS4:40:35 34257  60 Heartland Road Racing Club
10 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO4:54:04 85255  41 Quattro Aussie
11 Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX4:40:35 116082  51 Northwest Cycling Club
11 Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA4:54:04 151072  36 Mathis Brothers
12 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN4:45:34 69834  56 Bianchi / Grand Performance
12 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA4:54:04 109993  50 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX4:47:01 60167  44 Mercy Cycling Team
13 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO4:54:04 118551  11 Whole Foods/Heartland
14 Alan Craddock   Wichita, KS4:47:01 53167  22 River City Racing Club
14 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO5:01:39 75343  12 Big Shark Racing
15 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR4:47:01 47037  Velo Project
15 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX5:01:39 20024  39 Lucky Lounge
16 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS4:48:48 35598  62 Unattached
16 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS5:09:41 28305  52 Heartland Road Racing Club
17 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO4:48:48 11844  26 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO5:35:04 158320  13 Dogfish
18 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX4:54:04 167437  59 Mercy Cycling Team
18 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS5:35:12 179001  20 River City Racing Club
19 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK4:54:04 51206  45 River City Racing Club
19 Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS5:35:12 174183  61 River City Racing Club
20 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL4:54:04 58176  54 Mercy Cycling Team
20 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX5:37:18 73879  17 Northwest Cycling Club
21 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA4:54:04 121452  18 Big Shark Racing
21 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN5:40:38 148204  38 Mercy Cycling Team
22 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx4:55:34 72904  37 Mercy Cycling Team
23 Christopher Hulse   Saint Louis, MO4:55:48 17097  33 Big Shark Racing
24 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO5:02:03 132539  31 Ozark Cycling Club
25 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN5:09:41 84976  24 Bianchi / Grand Performance
26 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL5:09:41 165869  48 Bianchi / Grand Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long   Denver, CO3:01:28 115830  208 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
1 Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA2:58:36 155630  227 Velo Bella
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA3:01:28 177279  215 United Youth Sports
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA3:01:28 36933  228 Jamba Juice
2 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO3:01:28 83890  201 St Louis Cyclones
3 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA3:01:28 88770  211 TDS Cycling Team
3 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO3:05:15 176367  221 St. Louis Cyclones
3 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT3:38:31 163331  219 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK3:05:15 53436  224 Mathis Brothers
4 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR3:42:18 6910  202 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO3:11:13 16765  204 TDS Cycling Team
6 Christine White   Portland, OR3:11:13 142098  210 TDS Cycling Team
7 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO3:11:13 64280  203 TDS Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee