Race Results for
Raccoon Mountain Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Talbott   S Bend, IN 174564  782 NCCC
2 Shawn Mullican    196392  785 Unattached
3 Tim Buxton     787 KnoxVelo/CBC
4 Jonathan Owens     780 Woodys
5 Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA 177817  781 The Bike Shop / Hammer Gel
6 John Hauck     783 Velo VooDoo
7 Jonathan Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168608  784 NCCC
8 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  786 Unattached
DNP Quint Smith     788 NARC
DNP A.J. Meyer     790 Suck Creek
DNF David Bishop     789 Suck Creek

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  621 Cane Creek
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  614 Team Gran Fondo
3 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  601 realitybikes.com
4 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999  619 ABRC
5 David Hauck   Smyrna, GA 126543  625 Velo Voodoo
6 Scott Duncan     611 Cane Creek
7 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  644 realitybikes.com
8 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937  635 Free Flite
9 Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  629 Cane Creek
10 John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  630 ABRC
11 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  609 Velo Voodoo
12 Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402  643 Knox Velo/YMCA
13 Tim Farrar     627 Velo Voodoo
14 Arthur Crister   Huntsville, AL 47541  648 Spring City
15 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  626 Gran Fondo
16 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  610 Velo Voodoo
17 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  613 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
18 William Robinson   Smyrna, TN 30237  639 Gran Fondo
19 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  636 Meridian Ath. Assoc
20 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  606 Velo Voodoo
21 Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 133225  647 Meridian Ath. Assoc
22 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  608 Velo Voodoo
23 Scott Langeford   La Verne, CA 145057  632 ABRC
24 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  605 southern multisport
25 Stephen Jenkins   Knoxville, TN 17748  633 SCO
26 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  622 VeloClips/SyMed
27 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  640 Gran Fondo
28 Leonard Gregor Jr.   Rising Fawn, GA 190712  607 east ridge bicycles
DNP John (Mitch) Lowe   Marietta, GA 21696  641 RBM/Velo Voodoo
DNP Daryll McKenzie Jr.     649 Colorado Alt Training
DNP Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  631 ABRC
DNP David Rogers   Fayetteville, GA 179940  616 Bicycles Unlimited
DNP Jay DeFoe   Gatlinburg, TN 138577  642 Knox Velo/YMCA
DNP Jeffrey Warneke   Atlanta, GA 137760  645 Kalahari
DNP Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  634 Kalahari
DNP David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  650 Bike Pedlar
DNP Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  646 Cane Creek
DNP Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  604 SouthernMultisport
DNP David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  603 Velo Clips/ Symed Regional
DNP Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  620 
DNP Scott Latell   Brevard Nc 68594  612 RealityBikes.com
DNP David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  602 Back Yard Burger Cycling
DNP Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  651 ERBC
DNP Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  623 NCCC
DNP Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  628 Cane Creek
DNP Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  617 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNP Steven Gossberg   Cookeville, TN 46400  624 UCW
DNP Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  637 Ford Racing/Orlando Velo
DNF Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  638 Gran Fondo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  710 Team Gran Fondo
2 Byron Mulligan   Chattanooga, TN 52733  712 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
3 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  723 Cane Creek
4 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  722 Velo Force
5 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  715 Ashville Bicycle Racing
6 Steven Blankenship     716 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
7 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  721 Gran Fondo
8 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  718 Genesis Scuba
9 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  725 Columbia Cycling
10 Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  707 Velo VooDoo
11 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  720 Velo VooDoo
12 Martin Vasser   Bryson City, NC 141128  724 NOC
13 Michael Manning   Murphy, NC 108503  706 RBM/Velo Voodoo
14 Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  717 Velo Clips
15 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  713 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
16 Steven Garren   Atlanta, GA 82927  719 Velo VooDoo
18 Joe Bennett   Corbin, KY 191398  726 Bicycles Unlimited
19 Joe Fulton     704 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
20 Thomas Risher   Prattville, AL 29978  709 GC Cycling
DNP Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399  714 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
DNP Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  703 Tennessee Wheelmen
DNP Robert Crimi   Huntsville, AL 51691  708 Spring City CC
DNP Donald Howksley   Lititz, PA 46140  711 Cycleworks

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  752 Knox Velo
2 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  754 Locos / PTT
3 Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA 177015  755 Atlanta Cycling
4 Ralph Schmook     756 Unattached
5 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  750 Team Gran Fondo
6 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  751 Southern Cycling Operations
7 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  702 East Ridge Bicycles
DNP Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  753 Tristar
DNP Francis Chupka   Columbia, TN 6891  757 Columbia Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  227 West Virginia Pro Cycling
1 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  261 Subaru/Athletes
1 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  208 Trek/VW-Free-Flite
2 Todd Nordmeyer   Fort Lee, NJ 53895  244 BackYard Burgers
2 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  267 Subaru/Athletes
2 Jason Spence   Maryville 126144  254 Mercy
3 Jonathan Sunat   Austin, TX 34666  274 Jittery Joes
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  216 Krystal
3 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  247 VeloClips / SyMed
4 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  225 Team West Virginia
4 Christopher Giordanelli   Simpsonville, SC 47434  264 Subaru/Athletes
4 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  238 Knox Velo
5 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  268 7Up/Maxxiuss
5 Garrett Wonders   Anytown, SC 167330  210 Carolina Volkswagon
5 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  230 Cane Creek
6 Kurt Garin (1 - Pro)   Martinez, GA 132545  219 Realitybikes.com
6 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  253 Colauita Bolla
6 Hoyt Halvorson   Nashville, TN 175296  213 VeloClips / SyMed
7 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  202 Cane Creek / Brew
7 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  255 GC Cycling
8 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  259 cane creek/brew
8 Reed Watson   Bozeman, MT 177407  241 Realitybikes.com
9 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  258 VeloClips / SyMed
9 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA 137285  251 Boneshaker Bikes
10 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  249 Collavita Bulla
10 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  270 GC Cycling
11 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  232 OLP Racing/QCV
11 Jason Smith   Asheville, NC 118812  250 Treck VW
12 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  204 Carolina VW
12 Christopher Price   Denver, CO 141434  206 Twin Peaks Racing Team
13 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  235 Genesis Scuba
13 Gregory App   Atlanta, GA 151329  252 Trek/VW-Free-Flite
14 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  243 BackYard Burgers
14 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  224 Knox Velo
15 Christopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102  262 Subaru/Athletes
15 Chad Schoenauer   Asheville, NC 60029  205 ABRC/ Cane Creek-BREW
16 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  223 Cane Creek / Brew
16 James Ritchie   Asheville, NC 142120  214 cane creek/brew
17 Nathaniel Cornelus   Lexington, KY 123271  248 BackYard Burgers
17 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  234 Realitybikes.com
18 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  222 Mercy
18 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  209 Knox Velo
19 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  265 Mercy
20 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  236 Genesis Scuba
21 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  217 Krystal
DNF Shawn Willard (Pro)   Charlotte, NC 48403  229 Colavita Bolla
DNF Micah Rice (Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 41946  273 Jittery Joes
DNF Gustavo Artacho   Linden, NJ 196352  212 Colavita Bolla
DNF Sebastian Alexandre    196351  228 Colavita Bolla
DNF Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689  272 Cane Creek/Subaru
DNF Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  201 Back Yard Burger/David Jones Investments
DNF Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  257 Realitybikes.com
DNF Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  240 CES/Schellers
DNF Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  207 VeloClips / SyMed
DNF Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  215 Krystal
DNF Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  237 Knox Velo
DNF George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  211 Back Yard Burgers Cycling Club
DNF Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  221 Roswell Velo
DNF Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  226 Roswell Velo
DNF Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  256 Trek/VW-Free-Flite

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  330 BackYard Burgers
2 Todd Henriksen     326 Back Yard Burgers
3 Tracy Saine   Tuscaloosa, AL 48091  348 Athens Cycling
4 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  334 Chattahoochie Cycling
5 Matthew Hadlen     351 Powerbar
6 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  359 North Hampton Cycling
7 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  341 Reality Bikes
8 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  361 Northshore Dental Ceramics
9 Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615  355 Ashville Bicycle
10 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  322 Bike Pedlar
11 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  347 Emerald Coast
12 Ryan Robinson   Anderson, SC 139857  327 
13 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  317 SCO/ Bike Zoo
15 Russ Griebel   El Paso, TX 155355  340 Kalahari
16 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO 179049  344 Athens Cycling
17 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  354 NGO
18 Jeffrey Martinez   Nashville, TN 171327  319 Backyard Burgers
19 Eric Kinard   Roswell, GA 174974  353 Roswell Velo
20 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  342 Nalleu Automotive
21 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  343 Kalahari
22 Adam Penny     314 HEARNS
23 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  362 NCCC
24 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  318 Back Yard Burgers Cycling
25 Benjamin Abney     315 low country VW
26 Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  323 Southern Cycling Operations
27 Daniel Miller   Signal Mountain, TN 125163  358 ABRC
28 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722  357 Suck Creek Cycling
29 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  320 Knox Velo
30 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  356 Memphis Motorwerks
31 Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  339 SE Masters Velo
32 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  335 Velo VooDoo
33 Richard Boyd   Tuscaloosa, AL 41962  332 John Deere
34 Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  329 
35 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  338 Athens Cycling
36 Robert Bacon   Boulder, CO 2215  337 SCO/ Bike Zoo
37 Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  352 Roswell Velo
38 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  316 na
39 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  360 VeloClips
40 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  328 VeloClips
41 James Johnson   Nashville, TN 64158  331 BackYard Burgers
42 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  336 Alpharetta Velo
DNP Eric Pullen     346 GA State University
DNP Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  324 Team Bike Pedlar
DNP Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  333 
DNP Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  321 TN Wheelmen Assoc
DNP Todd Courtney   Odenton, MD 69930  325 Back Yard Burgers
DNF Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  350 SCO/ Bike Zoo
DNF Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  345 Athens Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  479 Clif Bar/Cannondale
2 John Scarafiotti   Wenatchee, WA 191979  487 Bike Pedlar
3 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  406 Roswell Velo
4 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  411 Back Yard Burgers
5 Alan Mitteisdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  452 TriStar Bikes
6 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  427 East Ridge Bicycles
7 Jared Wright     485 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
8 James Henry   Stuart, FL 194232  415 Suck Creek Cycles
9 Bradley Shelton   Crossville, TN 168268  476 VeoClips/SYMED
10 Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO 186917  451 Reality Bikes
11 Ben Carter     475 Cliffbar/Cannondale
12 Jacob Brewer   Nashville, TN 196771  447 Back Yard Burgers
13 Shane Schreihart     412 Happy Trails
14 Richard Heinsman   Chattanooga, TN 176671  403 Suck Creek Cycles
15 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  424 Bike Pedlar
16 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  420 Cycleworks
17 Matt Adams     499 VeloClips
18 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  430 NCCC
19 Mitchell Garrett Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  491 Boneshakers Bicycle Team
20 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  425 RPM/YETI
21 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL 127338  455 GC cycling
22 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  436 GC cycling
23 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  428 TriStar Cycling Team
24 Tim Johnson   San Francisco, CA 187946  496 Cycleworks
25 David Hurt   Hixson, TN 194634  421 Suck Creek Cycles
26 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  488 Bike Pedlar
27 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  404 Alabama Cycling Club
28 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  437 CU Cycling
29 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  477 Cycleworks Atlanta
30 Guy Cutting   Tuscaloosa, AL 196386  405 University of Alabama
31 Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  438 Unattached
32 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  456 GC cycling
33 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  414 VeloClips
34 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  401 KnoxVelo
35 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  497 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
36 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  448 Back Yard Burgers
37 William Griffith   Lagrange, GA 100158  498 Back Yard Burgers
38 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  442 Genesis
39 Stephen Schultz   Marietta, GA 191705  441 Genesis
40 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  434 Genesis
41 Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA 185364  435 C4
42 David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059  481 Highlands Cycling Team
43 Jon McLaughlin     445 East Ridge Bicycles
44 David Dye   Nashville, TN 169483  423 Bike Pedlar
45 Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL 125549  413 Unattached
46 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  419 Cycleworks
47 Dennis Utter   Longmont, CO 162988  454 Roswell Velo
48 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185  417 DCBC
48 Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL 164952  416 DCBC
50 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  489 TriStar Cycling
51 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  409 NCCC
52 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  474 VeloClips/SyMed
53 Paul Hagenloh   Northport, AL 176918  493 U of Alabama
54 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  408 NCCC
55 Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  422 GC cycling
56 Stephen Reed Collins   Nashville 181319  494 TriStar Cycling Team
57 Brian Sumners     426 SCCC
58 Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  429 Bicycles Unlimited
59 Morgan Andriulli   Huntsville, AL 64612  492 Spring City Cycling Club
60 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  402 NCCC
61 Carlton Smith   Nashville, TN 132242  443 TriStar Cycle
62 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  449 Suck Creek Cycles
63 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  410 Suck Creek Cycles
DNP Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  486 Veloclips
DNP Michael Masters   Atlanta, GA 185366  490 Atlanta Cycling
DNP John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  439 Reality Bikes
DNP Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  432 CSC Savanna
DNP Scot Hinson   Johnson City, TN 171585  482 TCRC
DNP Sia Rommel   Morristown, TN 164080  444 KnoxVelo
DNP Dustin McGregory   Nashville, TN 192556  440 Bike Pedlar
DNP Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  484 Trinity Sports Group/SyMed
DNP David Peol   Woodstock, GA 155434  450 Cherokee Velo Club
DNP Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  453 Roswell Velo
DNP Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  483 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
DNP Dustin Stafford   Knoxville, TN 125490  431 Unattached
DNP David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  480 Southern Cycling/Bike Zoo
DNP Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  418 Cycleworks
DNP Marshall Martian   Rio Rancho, NM 78426  407 NCCC
DNF Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  446 Bikers Choice
DNF Bryan Thorton   Peachtree City, GA 111797  478 Cycleworks Atlanta

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Kerns     522 Tomasello Chiro
2 Andy Reardon     512 Bike Pedlar
3 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  523 
4 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY 176925  505 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Kevin Corlew   Nashville, TN 191872  507 
6 Joshua Reed     517 KnoxVelo
7 Adam Talley     515 Unattached
8 Robby Beanchtrip     514 Bicycles Unlimited
9 John Tatum   Atlanta, GA 197319  509 Reality Bikes
10 Ferris Malki     518 Unattached
11 Enno Mueller     516 NCCC
12 Ryan Cleary     524 Bike Pedlar
13 John Castleberry     506 
14 Kevin Caskey     502 TriStar Cycling-Nashville TN
15 John Burroughs   Riceville, TN 156701  526 Outdoor Store
16 Andrew Best     525 Outdoor Store
17 Jimmy Dotson   Ooltewah, TN 197219  527 East Ridge
18 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  503 Suck Creek Racing Team
19 Trevor Giles     510 MOAB
20 Michael Tallent     504 Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bike
21 Dustin Anderson     528 VeloClips
22 Clayton Grindstaff     508 
23 William Helton     511 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  118 Diet Rite
1 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  123 Genesis Scuba
1 Wendi Stinnett   Knoxville, TN 191895  111 Knox Revolution
2 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA 88770  106 TDS Telecom
2 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  120 Genesis Scuba
2 Rachel Montgomery   Knoxville, TN 158643  108 Knox Revolution
3 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO 64280  104 TDS Telecom
3 Catherine Connell   Decatur, GA 187012  121 Reality Bikes
3 Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  107 Genesis Scuba
4 Rebecca Loney   Columbus, WI 126258  109 TDS Telecom
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  114 Ford-Outfitters
4 Loren Launen   Keene, NH 157208  126 Knox Revolution
5 Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264  112 Basis/Bike Pedlar
5 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  128 Team Peggy
5 Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  127 Knox Revolution
6 Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN 87892  113 Veloclips
DNF Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  119 Genesis Scuba
DNF Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  110 TDS Telecom
DNF Clara Beard   Williams, AZ 176101  103 West Virgina Go-Mart
DNF Erin Winter   Athens, GA 146174  125 LOCOS

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Gallo   Norcross, GA 192644  163 NARC
2 Stephanie Johnson     159 East Ridge Cycling
3 Maaike Everts     155 GC Cycling
4 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  161 Outdoor Store
5 Jodi Teale     151 North Chattanooga Cycle Club
6 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN 166182  150 Knox Revolution
7 Tracy Reeves   Clarksville, TN 193808  152 VeloClips / SyMed
8 Tanya Kanczuzewski     164 Knox Revolution
9 Chari Russell     162 Team Peggy
10 Rachel Raimondi   Knoxville, TN 179227  154 Knox Revolution
11 Ashley Collins     158 MOAB
12 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  160 Bike Pedlar
13 Cheryl Bahista   Asheville, NC 85836  167 Unattached
14 Laura Henry     156 Team Peggy
15 Sally Wencel     166 Team Peggy
16 India Coleman     157 Unattached
17 Misty Heinsman     153 Team Peggy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee