Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic USCF 2003
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/11/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD WEIR   20:07.8  1951 TEAM SWIFT
2ADAM SWITTERS   20:08.1  1959 SGW CITY BICYCLE WORKS
3JACO VENTER   20:15.6  1958 GIANT
4TRISTAN SKOLRUD   20:43.8  1973 RAD RACING
6Patrick Ryland   Great Falls, VA26:11.2 179375  1971 
7Jim Conant   Boston, MA27:10.8 177759  1972 PROCON CYCLING
8Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA31:38.3 190545  1954 TEAM SWIFT
9MARIO WILSON   33:28.7  1953 SGW/TOWER CITY BIKE
10R J WICHERT   33:30.1  1956 
11CULLIN SAMAAN   33:31.9  1974 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
12PETER CARLSON   1:34:19  1963 RITCHEY ROOTS
13KEVIN ERIKSSON   36:17.5  1962 STANISLAUS-MERLOCK-VELO
14Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ1:37:07 187619  1957 
15Michele deMaio   Clovis, NM37:47.6 175414  1970 NMVS
16Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA37:50.6 195415  1955 SGW CITY BIKE WORKS TOWER
17Alexander Blease   Chico, CA37:55.1 195515  1961 
18Jared Downing   Whittier, CA38:38.7 189077  1966 SC VELO / INCYCLE
19TREVOR BANT   45:01.9  1950 DIZZY CYCLES
20SPENCER HARTFELD   45:20.6  1969 ECHELON
21Terence Wedam   Klamath Falls, OR55:01.8 196434  1976 NONE
22LUKE COOK   01:55.8  1967 
DNPJason Nemirow   Berkeley, CA 196335  1960 
DNPChase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  1968 MAJOR MOTION
DNPLUIS ZAMUIDO     1975 
DNPDAN GRIFFIN     1965 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Norris   Athens, GA20:07.6 145216  1873 
2Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO20:07.6 180664  1929 
3David Nelson   Tempe, AZ20:07.8 141105  1934 LANDIS/TREK/VW
4Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA20:07.8 181456  1878 TREK/VW/FREEFLIT
5BRAD VIERA   20:08.3  1872 HOT TUBES RACING
6Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA20:08.5 158088  1921 SWIFT
7ZAK GRABOWSKI   1:20:09  1871 HOT TUBES RACING
8D Michael Proctor   Spartanburg, SC20:15.5 175037  1940 FAIRWAY CYFAC
9MIKEY SLOTTEN   20:15.7  1923 MENTOR POWER.COM
10David Guttenplan   Washington, DC20:15.7 177906  1938 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
11ALAN ERIKSSON   20:15.7  1942 TEAM SWIFT
12Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA20:15.8 180394  1913 GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
13John Rogers   Boise, ID20:16.0 187854  1916 PRO CON CYCLING
14Emmanuel Suarez   Glendale, CA20:16.1 181284  1875 MAJOR MOTION
15MATT CRANE   20:16.3  1928 HOTTUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
16JESSE ANTHONY   20:27.6  1870 HOT TUBES RACING
17CHRIS DELUISE   20:27.7  1936 
18Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA20:29.5 180760  1926 ESCAPADOS
19KEVIN SELKER   20:44.6  1909 EWEB WINDPOWER
20STEVIE CULLINAN   21:24.8  1925 BICYCLE RANCH
21Jon Hutchinson   Ft Lauderdale, FL21:25.5 177092  1932 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING GROUP
22CHAD BEYER   21:27.3  1904 GIANT/DOMENICS
23Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX21:28.3 141268  1905 NELSA/
24NATHAN MILLER   23:09.4  1911 
25TOMMY MAGRATH   23:45.6  1943 OAKLEY
26Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA25:49.8 195652  1931 TIENI DURO
27Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA1:25:50 157683  1947 MAJOR MOTION
28FRED STAMM   25:50.3  1918 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRASY STEMS
29Colter Cederlof   San Jose, CA25:50.5 188745  1882 ECHELON
30Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA25:55.9 163292  1920 TEAM SWIFT
31Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK26:09.6 155356  1906 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
32OWEN GUE   1:26:10  1902 NORTHERN ROCKIES
33Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA26:10.0 171102  1880 ECHELON
34Aaron Dickman   Santa Barbara, CA26:10.1 170801  1881 
35Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA26:10.1 181127  1903 SANTA CLARITA VELO
36SHAWN ROSENTHAL   26:14.6  1933 TIENI DURO
37H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN26:24.5 118736  1935 BIKESOURCE
39ZACH BOLIAN   26:25.3  1949 HOTTUBES CYCLING TEAM
40BRADY HARTER   27:27.7  1922 TEAM SWIFT
41Tucker Thomas   Redmond, WA27:53.6 162481  1886 RAD RACING NW
42Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA1:29:09 187587  1883 
43Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA30:01.0 195220  1908 
44LUKE PENNINGTON   31:32.8  1884 BIKE GALLERY
45TYLER DIBBLE   31:42.7  1930 
46Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA32:22.4 177259  1914 GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
47ERIC BARLEVAV   33:04.1  1887 TEAM APE
48THEO ST. PIERRE   36:27.6  1915 BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL
49SHEEN YEN   36:53.6  1944 KONDRA/PENISULA VELO
51Eric Losak   San Clemente38:00.6 175239  1927 CANYON VELO
52CHRIS GRIFFO   38:47.9  1924 OUTA CONTROL
53Joshua Smith   Vail, CO41:57.3 163104  1948 
54Eric Schoneberger   Santa Barbara, CA45:20.5 196683  1879 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
55KEVIN MOORE   50:33.1  1946 ALTO VELO
DNPAram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA 160426  1877 MAJOR MOTION
DNPStephen Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 153170  1939 LANDIS
DNPAli Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  1876 MAJOR MOTION
DNPTHOMAS PETERSONE     1919 
DNPROBERTO LOPEZ     1917 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNPDAN KAISER     1945 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO
DNPJASON HARMON     1874 
DNPMarty Cahill   Scottsdale, AZ 5794  1907 CORBEN/ HUNTAIR
DNPJarrett Sexton   Pacific Grove, CA 195223  1900 
DNPSteve McFarland   Brooklyn, NY 195021  1912 
DNPAaron Goeller   Ruidoso, NM 192781  1885 
DNPChristopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828  1910 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTIAN LAGIER   55:40.6  1229 
2Eric Forte   Santa Barbara, CA55:41.6 188131  1209 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
3GREG BLOOM   55:49.6  1319 ARMADILLO WILLYS
4RED FELIX   55:55.8  1214 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
6CRAIG NASH   56:14.8  1318 
7GLENN RAWLINSON   1:56:22  1222 TIMEX / MAVERICK MULTISPORT
8Jason Clymer   Novato, CA56:26.3 95542  1232 
9Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA56:26.4 55496  1225 
10Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA56:30.6 36238  1278 
11KEN BURNS   56:31.6  1266 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
12RODNEY HERNANDEZ   56:32.8  1282 CENTRAL COAST CYCLO-CROSS
13RUPERT BRAUCH   56:40.3  1247 
14Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA56:42.8 171528  1275 TEAM ADELANTE
15NELSON MACY   56:45.5  1310 
16GORDY HOLTERMAN   56:54.3  1245 
17Ken House   Eureka, CA56:54.9 155922  1223 REVOLUTION BIKE SHOP
18BRIAN MULROE   56:57.9  1206 EQUIPE LEMATIN
19JUDE STROMBERG   56:58.6  1272 
20Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA57:02.5 14196  1323 
21MICHAEL FEE   57:15.3  1257 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
22ANGELO CALUB   57:50.7  1285 BIKES PLUS/NORTH RIM/SIERRA NEVADA
23REID SWANSON   57:59.1  1200 
24Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA58:03.4 116501  1235 
25MICHAEL SMITH   58:12.6  1213 
26CHRIS PATTERSON   00:11.3  1250 
27TOM PHILLIPS   00:27.1  1227 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
28CHRIS BERRY   00:30.8  1258 
29Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:40.1 75334  1320 
30Matt Gregory   Campbell, CA00:57.1 195774  1276 
31BRIAN SEVALL   01:19.6  1307 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
32J Scott Smith   San Francisco, CA01:31.8 196280  1294 
33MIKE ZUERLEIN   2:02:23  1230 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS BICYCLE CLUB
34EDWARD ABELEVEN   02:37.0  1205 
35CLARK SCHEFFY   02:38.1  1237 
36Ryan Mongan   Orange, CA02:43.1 178778  1286 
37SHAWN PEARSON   02:57.8  1297 RENO WHEELMEN
38Thomas Bailey   Mill Valley, CA03:00.8 195068  1303 
39Alan Braff   Oxnard, CA03:08.7 179275  1302 
40Roger Rintala   Sunnyvale, CA03:26.8 188161  1274 
41Howard Zolla   San Jose, CA03:29.6 195314  1241 
42Jeff Shattuck   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:52 196406  1288 AMGEN
43Marc Lundgren   San Clemente, CA04:20.8 21841  1217 
44DAVID WILKIE   04:51.2  1281 
45Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA05:21.1 185237  1203 
46OLIVER CARBONELL   2:05:24  1321 MTBREVIEW.COM
47DALE QUIGLEY   2:06:18  1221 MET-RX/ALLIANCE CYCLING TEAM
48ROBB KOCH   07:31.4  1220 SPENCER KOCH RACING
49ALAN GOULD   07:47.6  1292 
50PETER BROWN   07:48.6  1218 
51GEOFFREY GUNDERSON   07:48.8  1296 CYCLE SPORTS OAKLAND
52Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA08:47.2 168007  1300 BERKELEYBIKECLUB
53CHRISTOPHER CAGUNGUN   09:12.3  1244 ALTO VELO
54Brian Chrisman   San Francisco, CA09:20.2 103932  1301 PENVELO/KONDRA
55STEVEN BATES   10:02.8  1290 
57Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA10:18.7 39386  1271 
58KEITH CUNNINGHAM   12:02.6  1249 
59MICHAEL WARNER   12:23.7  1304 TEAM TAM
61CHRIS MANN   14:27.3  1268 TEAMTAM
62ARMANDO VALENCIA   14:31.3  1236 
63JEREMY RUTHERDALE   14:38.1  1252 
64Robert Davis   San Diego, CA14:50.5 8843  1201 
65GILDARDO OBREGON   14:56.5  1284 
66KEVIN MARTIN   15:31.1  1316 MERRILL LYNCH/PAA
67JIMMY HONDA   15:38.2  1210 
68PAUL WASSEM   16:43.1  1322 MTB REVIEW
69Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA17:02.3 195743  1293 EARTHBOUND FARM ORGANIC RACE TEAM
70ED LEE   2:17:05  1252 
70ED LEE   2:17:05  1251 
71Chris Belec   Pleasant Hill, CA17:10.8 187401  1309 
72PAUL WILSON   17:29.8  1273 
73MARCIANO ABUAN   2:17:30  1219 MYTROPA
74KEITH RABBIN   18:16.1  1269 
75JOEL LOWERY   18:21.8  1259 TEAM CHARLOTTE
76TODD MCINTYRE   18:34.9  1280 NONE
77HANNS DETLEFSEN   18:40.5  1226 
78DAVID ENGELBRECHT   21:05.3  1233 X-EDGE BOARD REST WWW.X-EDGE.COM
79KEITH WALTER   21:31.9  1248 PACELINE
80Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA22:50.2 97873  1208 
81JASON GRINSTEAD   23:34.7  1263 
82John McManus   Durango, CO23:38.5 93502  1215 Durango Wheel club
83JUNEAU GREG   Milpitas, CA23:58.3 155436  1254 ALTO VELO
84TORRENCE WILSON   24:15.8  1287 
86Jeffrey McConnell   San Carlos, CA24:31.1 185239  1202 
87DEREK DEMARCO   25:02.7  1317 
88TOM WINSEMIUS   27:12.8  1308 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
89DAVID DOUGLAS   28:12.1  1207 VALLEY SPOKESMEN
90Joseph Puskarich   Irvine, CA30:14.3 144918  1212 VELOSPORT
91ROMMEL DE LEON   31:03.1  1256 
92CRAIG GITTELMAN   32:07.2  1305 
93Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA36:22.4 129367  1312 
94PAUL MICKELSON   2:37:25  1270 7 UP (CITRUS VALLEY VELO)
95KURT DUNCAN   2:43:20  1246 
96JEFF BOWER   45:12.0  1239 
97RANDY STEWART   06:14.6  1277 
DNPDANIEL COLEMAN     1314 
DNPANDY ZOLDAK     1264 
DNPJim Luna   Highland, CA 93318  1279 
DNPCHRIS MOGENSEN     1267 
DNPMichael Peters   Hinsdale, IL 188197  1238 
DNPMARK PIETROFESA     1250 
DNPEugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  1299 
DNPCOURTLAND KEITH     1315 
DNPRoy Garcillano   Vallejo, CA 155807  1216 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
DNPJohn Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456  1289 LGBRC
DNPMICHEL LANES     1240 MAKO GALAXY
DNPSCOTT VARNER     1262 
DNPDUKE TUCHMAN     1313 TOASTED HEAD/ FOYS
DNPJAMES LIPE     1253 
DNPSCOTT READING     1306 
DNPBO HEBENSTREIT     1269 
DNPMARK PIETROFESA     1244 
DNPCHRISTIAN BEARE     1291 
DNPTHOMAS OSDOBA     1324 
DNPCRAIG BOYLE     823 WEBCOR ALTOVELO
DNPPERRIN PEREZ     1234 
DNPJERRY CHERRA     1257 
DNPBOB DELP     1317 
DNPLEE HECKMAN     1262 
DNPWILLIAM DUNHAM     1311 
DNPTIM JOHNSTON     1228 
DNPBENJAMIN BARBANTE     1224 MYTROPA
DNPGreg Cusanza   San Jose, CA 189970  1243 
DNPJAMES CHAMBERLIN     1231 
DNPMARC DITULLIO     1204 
DNPTODD SMITH     1261 
DNPJEREMY BOWLES     1255 BICYCLES OF OJAI
DNPERICK ELGAAEN     1211 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA58:07.1 187388  1455 
2TONY HERDRICH   58:07.6  1526 SPECIALIZED
3Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA58:10.6 192774  1428 
4KEITH ISAACSON   58:12.3  1500 
5William McDonough   San Antonio, TX58:20.3 193318  1495 
6RANDY MARTIN   58:23.5  1522 
7LEON PITTS   58:25.1  1527 
8Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA58:26.1 11447  1484 BIKE EMPIRE / AMCC
9JOHN ZUNINO   58:26.9  1435 
10Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA58:29.1 167402  1483 
11John Bernstein   Irvine, CA1:58:42 188613  1401 MAKO/GALAXY GRANOLA
12BRUCE MCNAB   58:47.9  1421 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
13JON MILLER   58:55.6  1442 
14CHRIS MARSH   58:55.8  1433 AMGEN CYCLING
15Christopher Norris   Sunnyvale, CA58:56.8 186014  1436 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
16Mark Luke   Goleta, CA58:57.8 131303  1437 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
17ALEX BLEASE   58:58.8  1450 
18MICHAEL WILLIAMS   59:03.5  1512 RENO WHEELMAN
19KURT LIITTSCHWAGER   59:10.5  1463 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
20TIM HARVEY   59:12.5  1480 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
21KEVIN KEENAN   59:16.8  1449 
22Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA59:19.0 187467  1405 
23HANS GOUWENS   59:20.9  1528 
24Friedrich Drees   Los Gatos, CA59:25.1 167129  1468 LGBRC
25ED PRICE   59:34.1  1458 
26James McDonough   San Antonio, TX59:59.5 193319  1496 
27STEVE BOELTER   00:09.3  1407 
28TIM WYKLE   00:17.3  1515 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
29Robert Bardwil   Auburn, CA00:21.9 168194  1447 
30ERICK FLORES   00:24.6  1514 
31PAUL MCKENZIE   00:24.8  1523 CLIFBAR
32MARK CUTONE   00:32.2  1462 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
33JIM RHINER   00:35.1  1438 
34Christopher Bulkley   Mammoth Lakes, CA01:25.8 175752  1422 EASTSIDE VELO
35CARL ANDERSON   01:50.5  1454 
36JOHN LUKE   02:54.8  1434 
37JOHN DEBACKER   03:09.5  1427 
38ROBERT HYLLE   05:22.9  1502 VELO CLUB MONTEREY INC.
39STEVE PARKE   06:49.1  1520 
40PAUL GIBSON   06:56.5  1506 
41Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA07:33.5 57657  1494 
42DAVID LOFTHOUSE   07:48.6  1445 
43Daniel Schmidt   Placerville, CA2:08:25 31627  1504 
44JIM KARANAS   10:10.0  1467 
45RON RICHARDSON   10:10.7  1419 
46ALAN NICHOLS   10:38.9  1485 
47CHARLES DYE   10:50.6  1406 
48DAVID SCHAEFER   10:51.9  1452 
49PAUL BOREAN   10:55.1  1461 
50WILLIAM FISH   2:10:56  1446 
51BORIS ROZENBERG   2:10:56  1424 
52Doug Aiken   Pleasanton, CA11:10.7 195391  1490 MAKO / GALAXY GRANOLA
53Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA11:11.8 195285  1440 
54ANTHONY KAHN   11:18.3  1481 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
55RANDY VOLKMAR   11:41.2  1460 ALTA ALPINA
56R Patrick Goebel   Stanford, CA12:15.1 140848  1492 
57KEVIN BURGE   12:15.2  1507 
58DOUG RAPPAPORT   13:23.5  1499 MINUTE MAID/VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
59STEVE HOLTON   14:12.8  1417 
60SHAWN MCGUAN   14:15.8  1519 
61JOHN ROETHLEIN   14:31.7  1464 ARIZONA BICYCLE EXPERTS
62JOE RAMOS   15:03.4  1423 THE PRIVATE CONSULTING GROUP
63KENT KUHLMANN   15:23.6  1459 
64JAMES WILLIS   2:15:45  1414 
65Bart Muhlfeld   Thousand Oaks, CA19:13.2 143150  1412 INCYCLE
66BRUCE BILLINGS   20:01.4  1451 
67BRENDAN LEARY   20:40.7  1456 GS LOMBARDI-FOUNDRY
69DAVID DEATHERAGE   21:00.7  1524 FRED MEYER / LAKESIDE
70MARK LARWOOD III   Atherton, CA23:16.7 194515  1487 
71John (Buster) Schaffer   Rancho San Diego, CA24:11.6 162228  1508 
72Laurence Kluck   Eureka, CA25:11.6 19413  1411 
73STEVEN LECLAIR   25:22.6  1409 MAKO
74HARRY BIDLEMAN   26:06.3  1402 
75Dave Reed   Seattle, WA26:15.9 163525  1404 AURORA CYCLES
76Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ26:20.8 146176  1457 
77CHARLES JOURNEY   26:26.2  1488 Castro Valley Cyclery
78MICHAEL HOGUE   26:44.7  1491 
79JOHN LAFAYETTE   26:59.5  1471 CVC
80LOUIS DANIS   27:15.7  1408 
81Andrew Bowdle   Mercer Island, WA27:36.3 187165  1518 
82RAFAEL CRUZ   27:38.2  1476 Castro Valley Cyclery
83ROWAN NEERHUT   28:05.3  1517 
84JACK SINCLAIR   28:29.7  1473 
85PETER BANT   29:07.7  1403 DIZZY CYCLES
86Anthony Gough   Redlands, CA30:10.1 188805  1475 
87WEST CLARK   31:10.5  1509 
88BRUCE ZANETTA   31:50.6  1521 
89JOHN HAMMER   32:56.5  1505 
90TOM WITTMER   32:57.7  1477 Castro Valley Cyclery
91JOSH WALLACE   33:45.8  1432 ALTO VELO BICYCLE CLUB
92CHARLES DILWORTH   37:26.5  1425 
93RUSSELL VOSS   38:24.1  1525 
94PHILLIP LOOSE   38:30.1  1513 
95DENNIS RAMIREZ   48:58.8  1501 
96BILL GRIFFITH   2:48:59  1493 
97ROBERT GOVER   56:40.0  1511 
98TONY GARZAPENA   56:51.7  1441 
DNPJEFF CAULKINS     1489 
DNPJim Matthews   Granada Hills, CA 172480  1469 
DNPBILL VONNEGUT     1429 MAKO / GALAXY GRANOLA
DNPSIGURD SCHEURLE     1466 
DNPED RUNYON     1472 CAMARILLO RAVENS
DNPPatric Brown   Seaside, CA 55715  1430 
DNPJames Edgar   San Rafael, CA 44242  1498 
DNPKEM KOUGH     1503 
DNPGARY TOKUYOSHI     1470 
DNPJOHN STRATTON     1400 
DNPWILLIAM KURTZ     1415 
DNPJAN HUPTYCH     1474 
DNPDouglas Gillard   Morgan Hill, CA 180223  1443 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
DNPGREG MASON     1436 
DNPDAVE LABERGE     1426 
DNPWILLIAM KEEGAN     1420 
DNPWILLIAM LONG     1479 
DNPKEITH VANDEVERE     1439 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNPJAMES BAKER     1453 
DNPJAMES SLAUSON     1486 SOBE/CANNONDALE/BICYCLE-HEAVEN
DNPCHUCK BOWES     1465 
DNPKen LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800  1516 
DNPLANCE BRANNIGAN     1413 
DNPBRIAN DANBURY     1506 
DNPMICHAEL SHARP     1478 
DNPDERRICK GRAY     1497 
DNPFrank Snowden   Carmel, CA 166243  1418 CLIF BAR
DNPKEITH HNATIUK     1529 
DNPDAVID SPEE     1448 
DNPCRAIG BOYLE     1444 WEBCOR ALTOVELO
DNPSTEVE GILDEA     1482 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
DNPKEN HUNT   Thousand Oaks, CA 117731  1410 BADDLANDS
DNPSTEVE BERTRAND     1510 
DNPTOD HARRIS     1431 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA48:01.1 188578  679 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
2MAX BAUMHEFNER   48:27.5  671 EASTSIDE CYCLES 10154
3BRENT PEDERSEN   48:28.0  673 
4Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA48:33.6 90607  706 
5Ryan White   48:34.1 185567  693 TEAM ZOMBIES
6Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA48:40.6 189622  657 ROBINSON/TORELLI
7Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA1:48:41 167320  684 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8Josh Leachman   Davis, CA48:41.1 186784  621 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
9Scott Whelan   San Francisco, CA48:42.3 127428  718 CALIFORNIA ROAD CLUB
10Michael Buckley   Reno, NV48:44.2 186698  601 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
11ERIC EASTERLING   48:45.8  646 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
12Bryan Peterson   San Clemente, CA48:47.1 178607  699 CANYON VELO
13BRIAN RUTHERFORD   48:49.1  642 
14Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA48:49.1 145588  695 NORCAL VELO
15TONY LEAL   48:51.6  692 
16Austin Mortimer   Loma Linda, CA48:52.9 178885  617 
17MARCO FANTONE   48:53.6  656 
18Brent Plater   Oakland, CA48:58.3 154801  632 
19Keith Donica   Bakersfield, CA48:58.6 176730  672 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
20DAVE KEEFER   49:00.8  627 
21Craig Webb   Glendora, CA49:02.6 3681  687 SC VELO
22CHRISTOPHER WHITE   49:02.8  664 PHOENIX RITCHEY RACING TEAM
23Daniel Denning   Stanford, CA49:12.6 178548  710 STANFORD/THOMAS WEISEL PARTNERS
24Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA49:14.3 179930  652 ROBINSON/TORELLI
25CHRIS CLARKE   49:17.1  639 AMGEN/ABICI
26Monte Sanford   Reno, NV49:18.6 179459  690 LGBRC
27Jonz Norine   Redding, CA49:20.7 64734  712 REDDING VELO
28C. CASPER CASPARIAN   49:23.0  708 
29PAUL BOURCIER   49:26.6  624 
30WAYNE PUCKETT   49:27.6  620 MONTA VISTA VELO
31Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO49:27.8 104190  678 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
32Jason Williams   Chico, CA49:28.7 190700  616 TEAM SPINE
33ADAM CORNETTE   49:29.4  628 FLAGVELO
34AARON ODELL   49:30.1  682 BUY-CELL.COM
35EVAN ADAMS   49:31.5  713 MCGUIRE CYCLE COURIERS OF SF
36Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA49:33.8 85444  629 NOR CAL VELO
37BJORN HAAKE   49:37.9  696 
38Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA49:38.2 90245  663 
39Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA49:38.5 188253  640 
40Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA49:48.3 58642  649 
41DAVID PAULS   49:49.1  659 
42CHRIS SPROUL   49:53.5  635 AMGEN CYCLING
43Jeremy Keller   Los Angeles, CA49:56.6 180795  633 MINUTE MAID/DASANI/LAGRANGE
44John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ50:07.1 98924  626 
45MIKE SIMPSON   50:10.6  714 REDDING VELO
46Marc Mauceri   New York, NY50:12.5 108919  615 
47Don Williams   Huntington Beach, CA50:14.4 92206  645 CLIF BAR/DENVER SPOKE
48Sean Smith   Davis, CA50:23.3 106890  618 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
49Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA50:23.6 194221  668 ROBINSON TORELLI
50Chad Woofter   Napa, CA50:54.8 78079  680 REDLANDS- JELLY BELLY
51Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA51:46.6 177094  675 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING GROUP
52Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA53:27.3 98304  667 
53ERIC NITSCHKE   55:59.8  707 
54Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN56:49.5 178531  604 
55Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV57:18.1 131418  661 
56SANTIAGO BOLON   57:38.3  636 
57MIKE IAVARONE   57:54.1  643 TEAM TAILWINDS
58PETER CAZALET   57:57.1  719 
59Erik Tews   Santa Cruz, CA58:16.3 111075  681 
60Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA58:43.1 169945  602 NIKO VENTURES RACING
61RYAN MURPHY   58:52.1  607 
62JARED QUOYESER   59:04.2  625 SIERRA NEVADA/B+
63CHRIS JUDY   59:26.6  704 US MARINE COPRS
64RON HILL   59:42.5  609 IMPERIAL BOBATOR
65Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ00:10.3 176618  662 SOUTH BAY CYCLES
66MATT NYIRI   2:00:39  666 SOULCRAFT
67Jason Matthies   Santa Rosa, CA01:14.3 111860  705 SOULCRAFT
68MICHAEL ROCHLIN   02:53.8  688 CASA GRANDE
69MAURO PACIOCCO   02:57.8  658 TEAM PACIOCCO
70JAMES ODBERT   03:07.1  711 REDDING VELO
71CHRIS RUTZ   04:17.8  630 BICYCLE RANCH
72BRADY SCHROEDER   05:12.8  605 
73Anthony Leckie   Temecula, CA05:50.4 161336  669 
74UMBERTO BACA   06:47.1  619 UB RACING/SALAZAR CONSTRUCTION
75CHRIS BARBER   10:02.0  717 BIKE WAREHOUSE
76RICH THURMAN   2:10:05  655 SIERRA NEVADA
77James Stafford   San Francisco, CA12:48.3 187393  665 NORCAL VELO
78JASON WHITEHEAD   2:14:05  674 
80Michael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CA15:33.7 30374  700 METRX/ALLIANCE
81MARK GAGNER   15:59.1  603 NIKO VENTURES
82JEFF PATTON   18:17.6  644 VANDALAY INDUSTRIES
83Marty Woy   Sacramento, CA19:39.3 49807  721 THE BICYCLE BUSINESS
84MATTHEW PREST   30:07.5  701 BRAZEN DROPOUT
DNPDavid Roberson   El Paso, TX 61793  608 
DNPNEIL BROWNE     650 JAX TREK/VW
DNPAndrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  600 
DNPTed Manning   Palo Alto, CA 431  610 WEBCOR
DNPJacques DeVore   Santa Monica, CA 43193  689 
DNPHenry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  670 BICYCLE PRODUCTS.COM
DNPAndrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565  613 PEN VELO
DNPRalph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838  641 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNPRobert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128  608 
DNPTodd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  614 
DNPLARRY VANZANT     624 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
DNPChad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756  703 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNPAARON BRADFORD     716 RAD RACING
DNPBENJAMIN COLLINS     638 AMGEN/ABICI RACING
DNPEric Bowman   Thousand Oaks, CA 57430  683 
DNPEric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  709 
DNPTED JAWORSKI     677 MONTA VISTA VELO
DNPAnthony Brantley   Orangevale, CA 144299  611 SIERRA NEVADA
DNPJEREMY LOADER     529 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
DNPCharles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  654 SYCIP RACING
DNPMICHAEL MATTHEWS     676 BUY-CELL
DNPKAI YU     606 CRC/TRAVELOCITY
DNPJEFF SANFORD     702 EXCELSPORTS
DNPS Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  647 PENINSULA VELO - KONDRA SYSTEMS
DNPRICHARD SWEET     691 EWEB WINDPOWER
DNPIan Penner   Portland, OR 51866  698 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNPMICHAEL BOHANNON     631 
DNPADAM GALUSZKA     653 CISCO SYSTEMS / VELTEC
DNPToby Rider   Fort Worth, TX 186567  686 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
DNPPATRICK WILLIAMS     630 SPOKESMAN
DNPMATT RUSSELL     623 
DNPPat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925  685 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNPJOSHUA THOMPSON     622 
DNPBRUCE GUSTAFSON     637 AMGEN CYCLING
DNPChris Appleton   Santa Cruz, CA 179926  694 
DNPSTU STREETER     715 REDDING VELO
DNPJEREMY LOADER     648 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT SOLOMON   53:18.6  822 TEAM BIKEKRAFT
2John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA53:19.1 195591  873 
4Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA53:20.6 196751  847 VILLAGE PEDDLER
5Ty Kady   53:22.1 193996  829 
6DANIEL VINSON   53:22.1  909 SC VELO
7James Allen   Davis, CA53:22.7 196753  876 STEVE LARSONS WHEELWORKS
8Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA53:23.8 187139  845 
9JASON FIRST   53:25.8  865 VELOSPORT
10Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA53:27.8 185516  857 TEAM KAREEN
11Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA53:29.9 126616  895 VILLAGE PEDDLER
12JOHN TAYLOR   53:31.1  813 MAGUIRE
13Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA53:32.3 155561  896 SECOND ASCENT
14DOMINIC GIAMPAOLO   53:34.4  863 
15PATRICK WILLIAMS   53:38.0  833 SPOKESMAN
16Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA53:42.1 171855  848 
17Craig Hamley   Petaluma, CA53:47.8 163663  906 UNATTACHED
18JOHN KAMMEYER   1:53:54  835 
19DAVID YEATER   53:56.3  854 FAIRFIELD TOYOTA
20DAMION HICKMAN   54:05.3  820 TEAM VELOSPORT
21BRIAN SMITH   1:54:08  850 
22John Cahoy   Stanford, CA54:08.5 188083  804 
23MATTHEW JONES   54:10.6  860 
24Jeremiah Peiffer   54:15.1 185949  861 BICYCLES PLUS/ NORTH RIM/ SIERRA NEVADA
25MANFRED KRIKKE   54:17.2  917 VELTEC SPORTS
26Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA54:17.3 178453  855 UNATTACHED
27RONNIE KIER   54:29.1  879 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
28Doran Mori   Oakland, CA54:29.6 196267  891 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLING RACING
29Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO1:54:33 148849  912 SC VELO
30RYAN ISAACS   54:41.8  869 
31Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon54:52.0 172273  821 SOBE/CANNONDALE
33JASON EDLING   55:59.2  807 ALTO VELO CYCLING CLUB
34Felipe Parker   Berkeley, CA56:01.6 156612  885 
35MEL MAALOUF   56:03.3  859 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
36Bruce Gardner   San Jose, CA56:35.5 53061  897 
37David Keefe   Mountain View56:37.6 195534  864 ALTO VELO
38Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA56:45.9 195327  841 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING
39Charles Sonnabend   San Francisco, CA56:52.6 195428  832 
40Randy True   San Francisco, CA57:14.3 196307  868 ALTO VELO
41CHRISTOPHER ALDRIDGE   57:37.3  874 TEAM OREGON
42VAN CHANG   1:59:13  882 THIRSTY BEAR/ HYPER CAT
43ROBBIE STONE   59:14.6  899 NEW MOON MEDIA
44MARK JOHNSON   59:18.3  919 WILLOW GLEN BIKES
45JUSTIN GILL   59:48.7  890 
46Carter East   Charlottesville, VA00:34.6 179837  844 
47RYAN SCHLICHTING   00:45.1  839 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING
48BRANDON CORREIA   01:01.6  818 MCGUIRE/CYCLE COURIERS OF SF
49Jace Gifford   San Francisco, CA01:02.1 149840  846 MCGUIRE
50Kent Knudsen   Woodland Hills , CA01:05.8 53130  875 AMGEN ABICI
51TIMOTHY JONES   Dallas, TX01:28.6 199996  905 VELO SPORT
52ERIC ZAPATA   01:36.3  816 CCSF/MCGUIRE
53Joseph Ernst   Alameda, CA01:54.6 117948  838 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING TEAM
54Michael Haskins   Chico, CA01:55.7 195779  886 BODY CONCEPTS-PEAK CYCLING
55NATHAN KIGER   01:57.3  898 SECOND ASCENT
56Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA01:58.6 196252  862 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
57Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA01:58.6 196277  904 
58JIM FICKERSON   02:09.8  849 
59Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO02:28.1 192024  880 ENCINO CYCLING CLUB
60RAFFI JILIZIAN   03:43.3  808 
61SCOTT PERADOTTO II   San Francisco03:47.5 190044  889 THIRSTY BEAR/ HYPERCAT RACING
62Jeffrey Titone   Phoenix, AZ03:48.0 88776  827 
63Ronald Beaver   Woodinville, WA06:24.5 166422  810 
64MICHAEL HARTZELL   2:06:32  916 VELTEC SPORTS
65Greg Lindlahr   Los Angeles, CA06:38.6 123503  834 MINUTE MAID/DASANI LA GRANGE
66Zqwan Peterson   Seattle06:44.5 109655  852 SEATTLE VELO
67RANDY WILSON   07:31.3  883 TREK SAN DIEGO/CLIF BAR
68BRIAN GARCIA   07:34.3  802 NOR CAL VELO
69MICHAEL HENDRICKSON   07:50.8  831 VILLAGE PEDDLER
70IAN DEWAR   07:51.6  887 TREK TRAVEL
71Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA08:17.4 196279  894 UNATTACHED
72DAVID LEE   08:48.5  814 ARETE RACING
74Randall Scott   Gold River, CA10:47.6 189624  867 BP/NORTHRIM/SIERRA NEVADA
75CHRIS NUETIL   10:57.5  878 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
76Jeffrey Wong   Pittsburgh, PA11:41.1 186834  870 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
77LEE SHUEMAKE   Oakland, CA13:46.3 197776  913 DELTA VELO
78Holden Hardcastle   San Francisco, CA16:30.3 195399  812 
79BRUCE JOHNSON   16:52.7  817 CCSF / TEAM MCGUIRE
80JUSTIN RYCKEBUSCH   17:01.3  811 
81JEFF CARAMELLA   18:36.4  801 NORCALVELO
82Ronald Lauber   Philadelphia, PA20:34.2 63986  823 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
83Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA21:33.8 9258  877 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
84CHRISTOPHER OLIN   22:32.7  815 
85Jay Ganaden   Oakland, CA24:22.7 66515  903 TEAM MCGUIRE
86BRYAN ANDERSON   25:21.9  866 SIMPLE GREEN
87DAVE TINGLEY   25:22.3  910 RED HOOK BREWERY
88Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT33:51.8 168547  826 
89JOE GENTRY   2:35:12  907 SIERRA CHALLENGE RUNNING AND SPORTS
90STEVE BIGLEY   36:43.6  851 
91JAMES SPURLING   38:23.9  853 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNPBOB KUNICH     843 
DNPSteve Garza   San Francisco, CA 186150  803 
DNPISAIAH STACKHOUSE     840 
DNPRYAN MURPHY     918 
DNPTODD WILLIAMS     830 BACK ALLEY BIKES
DNPWILLIS SUTCLIFF     824 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
DNPKEITH WILSON     914 PINACLE PEAK CYCLERY
DNPPeter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  837 
DNPCharles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  821 SYCIP RACING
DNPMICHAEL MORGAN     901 SYCIP RACING
DNPMING TAN     915 VELTEC SPORTS
DNPEDUARDO BENDANA     80 CALIFORNIA ROAD CLUB
DNPSvend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA 196258  881 MONTA VISTA VELO
DNPTEBBS DANIEL     825 SOULCRAFT/CBE
DNPHoward Ashcraft   Alameda, CA 159685  871 BERKLEY BICYCLE CLUB
DNPRYAN DAWKINS     809 
DNPBrett Hanna   Thousand Oaks, CA 67081  805 AMGEN/ABICI
DNPJONATHAN GOOD     813 MCGUIRE/CYCLECOURIERS SF
DNPPeter Hansen   Goleta, CA 177029  900 UC SANTA BARBARA CYCLING
DNPCHRISTOPHER JOHNSON     814 
DNPERIC WOODS     911 TEAM MONEX
DNPAARON KENNEY     818 TEAM SPINE
DNPZAC MERRIMAN     902 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPSEBE ZIESLER     842 
DNPJAMES CURRY     828 
DNPChristopher Sorrentino   Los Angeles, CA 163953  884 MINUTE MAID/DASANI-LAGRANGE
DNPDAVID DEATHERAGE     872 FRED MEYER/LAKESIDE
DNPAlan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  856 
DNPJEROD KATRI     873 
DNPDAVID BAROK     858 
DNPMatt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  872 BODY CONCEPTS/PEAK CYCLING
DNPJONATHAN HOPWOOD     806 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPCHRISTOPHER DANIELS     893 PHOENIX/RITCHEY BIKE RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL COOLEY   28:05.7  1098 BOLLA BIANCHI
2CONRAD SNOVER   28:05.8  1001 TIMEX MULTI SPORT
4MICAH MOZAL   28:06.3  1018 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
5RANDY MOON   28:07.8  1079 SIERRA NEVADA/TEAM BP/NRIM
6Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA28:13.8 164281  1104 TREK/CLIF BAR
8Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:28:19 195122  1118 PCW CYCLING
9SPENCER ERICKSEN   28:34.8  1086 RENO WHEELMEN
10PAUL TINDAL   28:35.6  1111 
11BO HEBENSTREIT   28:38.0  1067 
12Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA28:41.8 98201  1063 
13MARK FAULKNER   28:50.1  1032 
14ZACK BEEKLER   28:51.1  1051 SOLGAR VITAMINS
15Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA28:52.3 10559  1089 ALTO VELO
16JEROD KATRI   28:52.3  1011 HENDERSON CENTER BIKES
17Jeffrey Wilson   Orange, CA28:54.0 156436  1100 CYCLES VELOCE
18Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA29:18.6 196419  1106 
19KEVIN MAGNA   29:21.6  1014 
20RICHARD CADIGAN   29:31.6  1068 CYCLOPATH FRESNO RUDY PRO
21HUMBERTO FARIA   29:45.6  1120 
22BRIAN PRUYN   29:45.8  1112 FLAG VELO
23Clinton Thomson   Aberdeen, WA29:58.5 196364  1058 
24JASON DUNLAP   1:30:04  1082 
25MICHAEL TIANCO   30:14.9  1056 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
26ERIC STEINBACH   30:15.3  1092 SAN DIEGO BIKER.COM
27Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA30:23.6 195533  1006 
28Joshua Kalkstein   San Rafael, CA32:02.5 120868  1008 
29RICHARD SORENSEN   32:02.5  1064 
30PETE OLIVETTI   32:02.6  1050 
31CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON   32:26.1  1035 
32SCOTT CALLEY   32:46.1  1038 
33NICK DAMNER   32:46.8  1019 
34JIM HINCHLIFFE   32:54.2  1020 
35JERRY CHERRA   32:54.3  1031 
36BILL FRITTS   32:54.5  1041 
37SCOTT WACKFORD   32:58.3  1027 
38Aaron Piotter   Sonoma, CA33:01.5 145602  1000 
39JOHN WATKINS   33:01.8  1002 TEAM MAGMA
40SCOTT VARNER   33:04.6  1023 
41JAMES RUSK   33:06.5  1065 CYCLONE RACING TEAM/BIKE BARN
42Jason Ream   Palo Alto, CA33:20.1 195419  1025 Webcor/Alto Velo
43Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA33:23.9 186327  1099 
44TOM HANSEN   33:24.6  1110 
45BEN SHANK   33:44.1  1108 
46RUBEN VILLARREAL   33:50.8  1097 velopro.net
47EVAN PEARCE   33:53.1  1073 
48ERIC CHO   33:54.8  1087 
49MATT SWINNERTON   33:57.1  1074 
50WILLIAM EDWARDS   33:58.1  1080 
51Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA34:20.6 188293  1036 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
52MIKE HOUTZ   34:24.8  1117 
53DAVID CLAY   34:35.5  1057 
54TRAVIS WILBUR   36:33.6  1107 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLE SPORT/ ROCK OIL/ MD2
55Brett Maas   Soquel, CA37:31.8 196254  1034 
56JASON SUTTER   1:37:53  1115 
57DALE RAYMOND   38:13.3  1066 SC VELO
58DON TERRES   38:21.8  1103 
59Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA39:22.5 188138  1033 DELTA VELO
60GARY LAND   39:22.6  1055 FAIRFIELD TOYOTA CYCLING TEAM
61JIM GELLMAN   39:26.1  1005 
62PAUL SCHEID   40:30.2  1109 
63CRAIG BOYLE   41:12.3  1116 
64WESLEY MACLAGGAN   41:19.9  1021 
65JAN SOVICH   42:05.9  1017 
66AMEN TURCIOS   42:14.3  1052 
67Greg Parsons   San Francisco, CA42:18.8 119487  1075 
68ISAAC FACUNDO   1:42:44  1048 CITRUS VALLEY VELO/7UP
69RAYMOND DE LEON   43:05.1  1037 
70MICHAEL BUELL   43:07.8  1054 
71Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA43:08.1 150815  1007 
72Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA43:30.3 166779  1003 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
73CHRISTOPHER HANSELL   45:35.5  1028 
74GREGG KATO   45:48.3  1076 ROADBIKEREVIEW.COM
75KENNETH MOZEK   46:52.0  1072 
76Philip Chang   Berkeley, CA46:57.3 195203  1083 
77MARK CRAM   47:17.0  1024 
78HUNG NGUYEN   47:31.1  1049 
79SCOTT DELAKOVIAS   47:34.1  1044 
80Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA1:47:42 151914  1046 PEN VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
81JOEL FEINBERG   49:00.5  1029 MOUNTAIN BIKE TV
82CHAD JURY   50:09.7  1085 
83CHRISTOPHER BAIER   50:11.3  1114 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
84BRIAN SWANSON   50:11.7  1091 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
85Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA50:59.1 195521  1009 
86PATRICK HAMILTON   50:59.8  1061 
87RILEY HURD   51:11.6  1022 
88Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA53:48.1 128792  1113 SOBE/CANNONDALE
89JOSH BRANCO   54:13.5  1101 
90DAVID ANDERSON   54:52.2  1070 BICYCLES PLUS/SHARP BICYCLES
91NOEL TILLERY   58:52.6  1071 
92JAMES DOZIER   18:36.0  1060 MONTEREY COUNTY HERALD
94RICHARD MURRAY   39:55.9  1062 PINNACLE PEAK CYCLERY
DNPMICHAEL HENDERSON     1090 
DNPTERRY WILSON     1040 
DNPSteven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263  1093 THIRSTYBEAR / HYPERCATS
DNPMATTHEW PIGEON     1096 THIRSTYBEAR-HYPERCAT RACING
DNPDarin Brunson   Santa Rosa, CA 195440  1094 
DNPSeth Hayse   Novato, CA 196266  1119 WEE MAN CYCLING
DNPPATRICK RUGLLES     2129 
DNPHUNTER CHILES     1088 UCSB
DNPMARK HALEY     1095 THIRSTY BEAR - HYPERCAT RACING
DNPRUSSELL VOSS     1085 
DNPJesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  1010 
DNPKEITH WILSO     1047 
DNPERICK FLORES     1011 
DNPBRENT CHANG     1015 
DNPDavid Flanders   Monterey, CA 188735  1084 
DNPGARY CORNETTE     1012 
DNPFelipe Parker   Berkeley, CA 156612  1049 
DNPJEFF GRIFFO     1048 
DNPGREG MASON     1008 
DNPJOHN HANSEN     1078 IBP
DNPDAVID NEILSON     1045 
DNPJODY HEISER     1053 
DNPAARON KENNEY     1105 TEAM SPINE
DNPJOHN PRIOLO     1026 TEAM-TAM
DNPGREG MASON     1004 
DNPJason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  1059 TIENI DURO
DNPABE GALVAN     1102 
DNPJalal Rajabali   Sunnyvale, CA 195212  1043 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPMARK HANSON     2108 
DNPBOB KUNICH     1048 STRADA SEMPRE DURO
DNPScott Palmer   Calabasas, CA 195592  1016 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPDAVID GRIMM     1039 UNM LOBOS
DNPGEORGE CHESTER     1042 

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA42:47.8 187371  1613 DELTA VELO
2Kimberleigh Cox   San Francisco, CA42:48.4 179936  1611 
2Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA34:05.6 183828  1606 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
3Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA43:23.6 196106  1673 VSRT
3Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA35:31.1 15132  1631 TEAM SPINE
4Danette Daniels   Santa Cruz, CA43:38.8 142097  1677 ALTO VELO
4Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA35:51.6 179385  1682 ALTO VELO
5Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA43:46.7 170647  1661 TEAM IRONCLAD/ICCC
5Starr Falk   Forestville, CA1:36:38 189414  1648 
6Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA44:48.5 195379  1606 ARETE RACING
6Christina Lyons   Newbury Park, CA37:51.2 106791  1627 AMGEN/ABICI
8Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA45:28.1 101965  1633 
8Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA38:58.4 196090  1674 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
9Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT48:48.6 187950  1666 
9Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX39:07.1 188342  1653 TEAM DIABETIC - MAPEI
10Jodi Gold   Los Angeles, CA48:59.3 155699  1651 TEAM ZOMBIES
10Phoebe Dameron   Bishop, CA39:07.5 190596  1657 3BRT
11Jennifer Mason   Redwood City, CA49:51.6 195451  1618 
12Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA49:52.1 196260  1638 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
12Melissa Gambol   New York, NY40:51.2 189000  1615 Palo Alto Bicycle Team
13Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA53:58.3 142768  1686 NORTHEAST BIKE CLUB/CYCLELOFT
13Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA44:46.3 61454  1655 TEAM 101
14Elizabeth Parks   Sacramento, CA1:57:11 196048  1646 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
14Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA45:49.5 194230  1693 NORCAL VILO
15Kristin Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:02:14 195463  1610 
15Reilly Dibner   Spokane, WA47:09.2 177321  1649 3BRT/CYFAC
16Bridget May   San Francisco, CA47:09.3 160919  1628 MCGUIRE
17Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ47:29.8 140863  1644 PROCON CYCLING
18Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN47:38.9 181530  1689 HEROS/MOLD REMEDIATION
DNFShaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  1664 
DNFDiana Bijon   Santa Monica, CA 196213  1642 AMGEN/ABICI
DNFKelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556  1629 CITY CYCLE OF SAN FRANCISCO
DNFElizabeth Rouan   San Mateo, CA 195401  1639 
DNFJulie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  1636 
DNFLorri Lee Lown     1659 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
DNFKelly Galvin   San Francisco, CA 195469  1608 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM LEFLUER   2:03:50  2050 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO
2KELLY LEFLUER   35:01.2  2051 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GALINA ASIPENKO   39:51.1  2002 
2Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA45:44.6 151470  2000 TEAM NSO
3LIA WINFIELD   02:16.0  2001 TEAM SWIFT
DNPJAMIE MARK     2000 

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAREN PARTRIDGE   40:05.5  1713 BIOGEN
2Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN40:05.6 89430  1722 LGBRC
3KIMBERLEY BOESTER   40:05.8  1723 WEBCOR/ALTO VISTA
4Tamara House   San Diego, CA40:05.8 73804  1717 HI TECH BIKES/HARBOUR LIGHTS
5KORI KUNZ   40:07.0  1719 SORELLA FORTE / TITAN
6Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA1:40:08 179928  1702 WEBCOR
7CINDY MCFARLAND   40:23.1  1703 DESERT FOXES
8MELANIE LARSON   44:54.6  1725 
9Valentina Tischenko-Aponte   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:48.9 194279  1721 ENGINEERING GROUP
10Julie Porter   Auburn, CA48:14.5 176587  1711 
11CLAUDIA KAMMERER   49:30.3  1715 
12Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA51:19.5 197942  1720 BERKLEY BICYCLE CLUB
13LAURIE SIMONSON   52:56.1  1707 
14Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ54:27.6 192082  1712 
15JENNIFER WHALL   54:30.1  1726 
16SARAH HANSELL   1:55:39  1704 
17TRACY WILLIAMS   1:58:16  1724 
18JO ANN CLARK   59:53.0  1716 MONTICELLO CYCLING
19PARSONS SMITH   26:22.1  1710 
DNPLisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA 186015  1706 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPBetina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  1701 
DNPJENNIFER STOCK     1708 
DNPSAMANTHA KLABIUS     1700 
DNPDIANA HUNT     1706 
DNPMIA HONORE     1709 
DNPVANESSA CHRISTOPHER     1705 

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDA SCHNEPH   Newport Beach, CA1:40:06 49990  1825 
2LIZ KURTZ   40:06.3  1816 VELO ALLEGRO/UPS
3ELIZABETH BENISHIN   40:06.5  1811 SAN DIEGO CYCLING
4Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA40:06.6 46912  1817 
5TRACY LILLIG   40:06.8  1821 MAKO-GALAXY GRANOLA
6JILL GASS   40:48.1  1815 
7LEA BROOKS   40:59.5  1820 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
8Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA41:32.3 172401  1827 ECHELON
9Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA42:26.8 22042  1808 MOOTS CYCLES
10Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA42:28.4 188137  1810 DELTA VELO
11CYNTHIA GIBSON   47:54.6  1809 
12JESSICA HICKEL   50:14.7  1824 VELO BELLA
13Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA50:18.3 187484  1805 
14NORMA HILTON   53:33.6  1823 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
15Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA55:20.6 187992  1804 VALLEY SPOKESMAN
16Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA55:36.7 195531  1822 
17DEBORAH DERBY   59:22.6  1807 
18Jan Moss   Portland01:33.8 177551  1826 SUBWAY
19MARCIA WELCH   03:08.6  1818 TIENI DURO
20KATHY TORGERSEN   07:44.4  1800 
21CINDY LEISEN-SCHEURLE   10:49.3  1806 
22LISA BAKER   12:45.1  1819 
23JACKI GARZAPENA   18:47.5  1802 
24SHEPPARD DAWN   26:21.7  1813 
DNPPhyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  1803 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNPCHERYL STOCKTON     1812 
DNPDENISE RAMIREZ     1808 Velo Bella
DNPPENELOPE MILLER     1814 CAMBRIA BIKES
DNPDana Beckstoffer   Petaluma, CA 249198  1801 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee