Race Results for
The 32nd Annual Primavera at Lago Vista
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   Team Diabetic
2 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Kevin Fish   San Diego, CA 139245   Unattached
5 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Unattached
6 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
7 Marshall Davis      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Unattached
2 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Unattached
3 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Unattached
4 Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   Team Hot Links
5 Adam Portmann   Lewisville, TX 195620   Team Hot Links
6 Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX 188275   Team Hot Links

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
2 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Mirage
3 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
4 Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   Los Malos Racing Club
5 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
6 Steve Gomez   Houston, TX 49556   Unattached
7 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Team Bunnzoni
8 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   Unattached
10 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
11 Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906   Unattached
12 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Unattached
14 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
15 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Unattached
16 Randall Leedy      Unattached
17 Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX 76672   Unattached
18 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Quannah Racing
19 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
20 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
21 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Mirage
22 Toby Linder   Dallas, TX 40834   Mirage
23 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
24 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Unattached
25 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Los Malos Racing Club
26 Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760   Mirage
27 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   CRRC

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
3 John Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
7 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin Cycling Team
8 James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Unattached
12 James Burns   Dallas, TX 5584   Unattached
13 Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Team Internet
14 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Deer   Dallas, TX 9038   Unattached
2 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   Colorado Velo
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Unattached
2 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467   Los Malos Racing Club
2 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
3 Seth Pelusi   Desoto, TX 27631   Desotobikes.com/Bike World
3 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   Unattached
4 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Los Malos Racing Club
4 Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO 167970   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Team Diabetic
6 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Unattached
6 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Austin Flyers
7 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   Los Malos Racing Club
7 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
8 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Unattached
8 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Los Malos Racing Club
9 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Frisco Cycling Club
10 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
10 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Unattached
11 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Houston Velo
11 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   Los Malos Racing Club
12 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Southern Elite
12 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Matrix Cycle Club
13 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Southern Elite
13 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
14 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   Unattached
14 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment
15 Brian Ellis   Golden, CO 94658   American Cycling Association
15 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Quannah Racing
16 James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
16 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Unattached
17 Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213   Team El Paso
17 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   CRRC
18 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Unattached
18 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Unattached
19 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
19 Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA 151072   CRRC
20 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   Unattached
20 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Polycom Racing
21 Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX 116082   Northwest Cycling Club
21 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
22 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Ambush Racing
22 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Frisco Cycling Club
23 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Unattached
23 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Ambush Racing
24 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
24 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing
25 Michael Orlet   Houston, TX 58229   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   Texas Flyers
27 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   Texas Flyers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   unattached
2 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   U of Texas Cycling Club
4 Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   Unattached
5 Paul Knox-Papin   Oklahoma City, OK 142382   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
7 William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   American Cycling Association
8 Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10 W Shawn Harris   San Marcos, TX 174704   Unattached
11 Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
13 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
14 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
15 Jeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX 154027   United Youth Sports Inc.
16 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
17 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   Texas Flyers
18 Jason Bates   Austin, TX 58083   Unattached
19 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Team Internet
20 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
21 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279   Unattached
23 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   CRRC
24 David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929   Quannah Racing
25 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club
26 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
27 Ted Kapsalis   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Courage House
28 Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
29 Jason Henry   Richardson, TX 77331   Unattached
30 Kevin Callaway   Houston, TX 194021   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Texas Flyers
32 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   CRRC
33 Randal Leedy      Unattached
34 Samuel Luna   Houston, TX 185512   Southern Elite
35 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   International Christian Cycling Club
36 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   Team Power Train
37 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
38 Tim Way   Norman, OK 98798   Unattached
39 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   Unattached
40 Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   Team FDM
41 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Unattached
42 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Polycom Racing
43 Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   Texas Flyers
44 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Team Bicycles Inc.
45 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
46 Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366   Island Boy Racing
47 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
48 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   Unattached
49 Bryan Gomes   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Unattached
50 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Unattached
51 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
52 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
53 Russell Walther   Fort Worth, TX 186992   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3 Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383   Unattached
4 Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   Mirage
6 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   U of Texas Cycling Club
7 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   Unattached
8 Victor Coots   Round Rock, TX 185426   REI Austin Cycling Team
9 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   Unattached
10 Roberto Ochoa   Austin, TX 194034   Texas Lone Star Racing
11 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX 185327   REI Austin Cycling Team
12 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319   Unattached
13 Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc.
14 Eric Gough   Dallas, TX 192324   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing
15 Stephen McMillan      Unattached
16 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   Mirage
17 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
18 Bryan Hjelm   Austin, TX 177862   Unattached
19 Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
20 Richard McCrocklin   Youngsville, LA 164729   Unattached
21 David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
22 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Unattached
23 Paul Ray   Austin 174443   Texas Flyers
24 Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Action Bikes
25 Gye Kraemer   Wylie, TX 175956   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635   Unattached
27 Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
31 John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598   Team Diabetic
32 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Unattached
33 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX 153075   Texas Flyers
34 William McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193318   Team Diabetic
35 Clayton Worthington    194050   Unattached
36 Noe Gross      Unattached
37 Carroll William   Denver, CO 196679   Unattached
38 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Unattached
39 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
40 Luis Torres   Houston, TX 191663   The Woodlands Cycling Club
41 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Unattached
42 Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514   REI Austin Cycling Team
43 Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   Unattached
44 Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX 189841   Mirage
45 Kurt Weisinger   Cypress, TX 193625   Southern Elite
46 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Mirage
47 Gerald Hester   Verona, WI 166957   Mirage
48 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club
49 Austin Conner   Wayne, PA 188312   REI Austin Cycling Team
50 Rex Moxley   Dallas, TX 168909   Unattached
51 Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
52 Damian Chavarria   Mansfield, TX 195089   Unattached
53 John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Matrix Cycle Club
54 Eddie Holsopple   Arlington, TX 138112   Team Bicycles Inc.
55 Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944   The Woodlands Cycling Club
56 Chris Foote   Annapolis, MD 187923   Unattached
57 Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
58 Brian Neuhoff   Dallas, TX 180428   Mirage
59 Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
60 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
61 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Unattached
2 Henry Skowronek      Unattached
3 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   Unattached
4 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   Unattached
6 Ashton Prejean      Unattached
7 Scott Sullivan   Frisco, TX 196178   Unattached
8 Pete Link   Houston, TX 182678   Unattached
9 George Hoobler   Richardson, TX 195109   Los Malos Racing Club
10 Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Unattached
11 Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434   Unattached
12 Clay Hobson      Unattached
13 Jeffrey Smith   Cedar Park, TX 193075   Unattached
14 Nathan Lesniewski      Unattached
15 Chris Hamilton      Unattached
16 Jerri Bueno      Unattached
17 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Unattached
18 Kristopher Colquette      Unattached
19 Scott Koehler   Houston, TX 195173   Unattached
20 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
21 Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Todd Ryska      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   Austin Flyers
2 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
2 Mia Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62625   Mirage
3 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Unattached
5 Tina Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62628   Mirage
6 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Mirage

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   Los Malos Racing Club
2 Jenny Wilhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Unattached
4 Shannon Walsh   San Antonio, TX 172481   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
5 Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX 178339   Unattached
6 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Kristin Williams   Dallas, TX 72850   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Mosier   Kingwood, TX 194598   Kingwood Athletic Club
2 Kim Jupe   San Antonio, TX 210485   Unattached
3 Claire Brown   Newton, MS 188720   Northwest Cycling Club
4 Annette Cuellar      Unattached
5 Teresa Troll      Ciclismo SA
6 Deborah Randall   Shreveport, LA 29126   Texas Flyers
7 Teresa Edwards   San Antonio, TX 177630   Team Diabetic
8 Susan Jensen   Stafford, TX 196118   Unattached
9 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX 119338   Unattached
10 Monica Gill   Denver, CO 185709   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Amy Kirsch   Bedford, TX 122169   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Paula Wilson   Dallas, TX 193279   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee