Race Results for
The 32nd Annual Primavera at Lago Vista
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   Team Diabetic
2Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Kevin Fish   San Diego, CA 139245   Unattached
5Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Unattached
6Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
7Marshall Davis      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Unattached
2Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Unattached
3Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Unattached
4Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   Team Hot Links
5Adam Portmann   Lewisville, TX 195620   Team Hot Links
6Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX 188275   Team Hot Links

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
2Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Mirage
3Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Mirage
4Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   Los Malos Racing Club
5Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
6Steve Gomez   Houston, TX 49556   Unattached
7Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Team Bunnzoni
8Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   Unattached
10Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
11Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906   Unattached
12John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Team Bicycles Inc.
13Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Unattached
14Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
15Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Unattached
16Randall Leedy      Unattached
17Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX 76672   Unattached
18Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Quannah Racing
19Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
20Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
21Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Mirage
22Toby Linder   Dallas, TX 40834   Mirage
23John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
24Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Unattached
25Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Los Malos Racing Club
26Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760   Mirage
27John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   CRRC

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Matrix Cycle Club
2Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
3John Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycle Club
4Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
5Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
7Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin Cycling Team
8James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   Unattached
12James Burns   Dallas, TX 5584   Unattached
13Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Team Internet
14John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Deer   Dallas, TX 9038   Unattached
2Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   Colorado Velo
1Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Unattached
2Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467   Los Malos Racing Club
2Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
3Seth Pelusi   Desoto, TX 27631   Desotobikes.com/Bike World
3Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   Unattached
4Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Los Malos Racing Club
4Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO 167970   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Mercy Cycling Team
5Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Team Diabetic
6Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Unattached
6Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Austin Flyers
7Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   Los Malos Racing Club
7David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
8William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Unattached
8Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Los Malos Racing Club
9Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Frisco Cycling Club
10Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
10Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Unattached
11Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Houston Velo
11Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   Los Malos Racing Club
12Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Southern Elite
12Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Matrix Cycle Club
13Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Southern Elite
13Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
14Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   Unattached
14Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment
15Brian Ellis   Golden, CO 94658   American Cycling Association
15Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   Quannah Racing
16James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
16Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Unattached
17Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213   Team El Paso
17Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   CRRC
18Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Unattached
18Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   Unattached
19Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
19Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA 151072   CRRC
20Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   Unattached
20Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Polycom Racing
21Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX 116082   Northwest Cycling Club
21William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Unattached
22Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Ambush Racing
22Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Frisco Cycling Club
23Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Unattached
23Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Ambush Racing
24James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
24Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing
25Michael Orlet   Houston, TX 58229   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   Texas Flyers
27Edward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   Texas Flyers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   unattached
2Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   U of Texas Cycling Club
4Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   Unattached
5Paul Knox-Papin   Oklahoma City, OK 142382   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
7William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   American Cycling Association
8Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10W Shawn Harris   San Marcos, TX 174704   Unattached
11Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
13John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
14Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
15Jeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX 154027   United Youth Sports Inc.
16Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
17Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   Texas Flyers
18Jason Bates   Austin, TX 58083   Unattached
19William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Team Internet
20Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
21Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Peoria Bicycle Club
22Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279   Unattached
23Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   CRRC
24David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929   Quannah Racing
25Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club
26James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
27Ted Kapsalis   Colorado Springs, CO 166774   Courage House
28Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
29Jason Henry   Richardson, TX 77331   Unattached
30Kevin Callaway   Houston, TX 194021   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Texas Flyers
32Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   CRRC
33Randal Leedy      Unattached
34Samuel Luna   Houston, TX 185512   Southern Elite
35Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   International Christian Cycling Club
36Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   Team Power Train
37Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
38Tim Way   Norman, OK 98798   Unattached
39Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   Unattached
40Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   Team FDM
41Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Unattached
42Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Polycom Racing
43Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   Texas Flyers
44Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Team Bicycles Inc.
45Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
46Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366   Island Boy Racing
47Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
48Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   Unattached
49Bryan Gomes   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Unattached
50Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Unattached
51Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
52Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
53Russell Walther   Fort Worth, TX 186992   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383   Unattached
4Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Team Bicycles Inc.
5David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   Mirage
6Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   U of Texas Cycling Club
7Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   Unattached
8Victor Coots   Round Rock, TX 185426   REI Austin Cycling Team
9Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   Unattached
10Roberto Ochoa   Austin, TX 194034   Texas Lone Star Racing
11Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX 185327   REI Austin Cycling Team
12James McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193319   Unattached
13Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc.
14Eric Gough   Dallas, TX 192324   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing
15Stephen McMillan      Unattached
16J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   Mirage
17Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
18Bryan Hjelm   Austin, TX 177862   Unattached
19Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
20Richard McCrocklin   Youngsville, LA 164729   Unattached
21David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
22Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Unattached
23Paul Ray   Austin 174443   Texas Flyers
24Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Action Bikes
25Gye Kraemer   Wylie, TX 175956   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635   Unattached
27Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30John Farugia   San Antonio, TX 187543   Unattached
31John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598   Team Diabetic
32Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Unattached
33Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX 153075   Texas Flyers
34William McDonough   San Antonio, TX 193318   Team Diabetic
35Clayton Worthington    194050   Unattached
36Noe Gross      Unattached
37Carroll William   Denver, CO 196679   Unattached
38Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Unattached
39Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
40Luis Torres   Houston, TX 191663   The Woodlands Cycling Club
41James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX 127586   Unattached
42Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514   REI Austin Cycling Team
43Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   Unattached
44Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX 189841   Mirage
45Kurt Weisinger   Cypress, TX 193625   Southern Elite
46Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Mirage
47Gerald Hester   Verona, WI 166957   Mirage
48Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club
49Austin Conner   Wayne, PA 188312   REI Austin Cycling Team
50Rex Moxley   Dallas, TX 168909   Unattached
51Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
52Damian Chavarria   Mansfield, TX 195089   Unattached
53John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Matrix Cycle Club
54Eddie Holsopple   Arlington, TX 138112   Team Bicycles Inc.
55Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944   The Woodlands Cycling Club
56Chris Foote   Annapolis, MD 187923   Unattached
57Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
58Brian Neuhoff   Dallas, TX 180428   Mirage
59Richard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
60Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
61Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Unattached
2Henry Skowronek      Unattached
3Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   Unattached
4Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   Unattached
6Ashton Prejean      Unattached
7Scott Sullivan   Frisco, TX 196178   Unattached
8Pete Link   Houston, TX 182678   Unattached
9George Hoobler   Richardson, TX 195109   Los Malos Racing Club
10Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Unattached
11Eric Reyes   Fort Worth, TX 189434   Unattached
12Clay Hobson      Unattached
13Jeffrey Smith   Cedar Park, TX 193075   Unattached
14Nathan Lesniewski      Unattached
15Chris Hamilton      Unattached
16Jerri Bueno      Unattached
17Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Unattached
18Kristopher Colquette      Unattached
19Scott Koehler   Houston, TX 195173   Unattached
20Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
21Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22Todd Ryska      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   Austin Flyers
2Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
2Mia Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62625   Mirage
3Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Unattached
5Tina Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62628   Mirage
6Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Mirage

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   Los Malos Racing Club
2Jenny Wilhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Unattached
4Shannon Walsh   San Antonio, TX 172481   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
5Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX 178339   Unattached
6Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club
7Kristin Williams   Dallas, TX 72850   Jack Johnstons-Hooters Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Mosier   Kingwood, TX 194598   Kingwood Athletic Club
2Kim Jupe   San Antonio, TX 210485   Unattached
3Claire Brown   Newton, MS 188720   Northwest Cycling Club
4Annette Cuellar      Unattached
5Teresa Troll      Ciclismo SA
6Deborah Randall   Shreveport, LA 29126   Texas Flyers
7Teresa Edwards   San Antonio, TX 177630   Team Diabetic
8Susan Jensen   Stafford, TX 196118   Unattached
9Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX 119338   Unattached
10Monica Gill   Denver, CO 185709   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11Amy Kirsch   Bedford, TX 122169   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Paula Wilson   Dallas, TX 193279   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee