Race Results for
Tour of Canyonlands
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/06/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Scott   1:17:51.  979 
2 Gabriel Campbell   1:25:23.  915 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO54:05.58 194799  930 
2 Aaron Webster   Rogers, AR1:01:21. 185043  968 
3 Corey Denton   1:15:33.  919 
4 Tommy Lozano   1:15:42.  971 
5 Zack Campbell   1:25:35.  916 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Scott   56:08.99  978 
2 Grant Savidge   57:29.94 190941  953 
3 Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:32. 192443  969 
4 Greg Behlen   1:07:48.  910 
DNF Joseph Ruthford   DNF  948 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Eberly   56:03.36  923 
2 Brennan Schafer   1:03:04.  965 

Men - Junior - JR - Junior X

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO1:47:18. 152494  941 
2 Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO1:58:44. 191248  914 
3 Dustin Wynne   1:59:07.  972 
4 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR2:05:16. 177776  970 
5 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:08:27. 191725  911 
6 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:11:50. 178447  917 
7 Cyril Bacani   2:15:16.  908 
9 Eric Deming   Manitou Springs, CO2:19:48. 190921  920 
10 Daniel McKinnon   2:23:22.  975 
11 Joel Reed   2:38:25.  980 
12 Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO3:15:17. 191594  976 
DNF Eric Marrison   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 103174  974 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:29:19. 16737  88 
2 Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:30:50. 15853  1412 
3 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO1:31:02. 136357  94 
4 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:31:10. 110703  82 
5 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:32:11. 83401  1420 
6 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:33:31. 102633  58 
7 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:33:57. 37786  1427 
8 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:35:00. 118320  93 
9 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:35:38. 134618  1435 
10 Brian Smith   1:35:55.  90 
11 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:39:14. 103288  57 
12 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO1:40:35. 117394  79 
13 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO1:41:36. 114793  67 
14 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO1:41:42. 100646  
15 Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA1:46:50. 40148  10 
16 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:37. 92714  17 
17 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO1:49:04. 114873  1446 
18 Christopher Decker   Boulder, CO1:54:30. 9008  28 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:35:20. 29358  1419 
2 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO1:35:58. 106147  77 
3 Charlie Gibson   Provo, UT1:36:30. 106376  1414 
4 Nathan Dills   Boulder, CO1:37:13. 9528  27 
5 Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR1:37:53. 73242  1413 
6 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT1:38:48. 164804  1444 
7 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:04. 12161  30 
8 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:39:16. 128706  1418 
9 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO1:40:01. 140177  91 
10 Timothy Quinn   Boulder, CO1:40:40. 180927  1411 
11 Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO1:41:00. 15218  49 
12 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO1:42:05. 12490  85 
13 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:42:18. 164962  1447 
14 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO1:42:21. 89759  84 
15 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO1:42:30. 28523  80 
16 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1:42:46. 37798  66 
17 Robin Rasmussen   Durango, CO1:43:04. 141329  1440 
18 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:43:47. 138725  1441 
19 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT1:44:01. 168946  1405 
20 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO1:44:03. 106694  1409 
21 Zeppelin Tittensor   Park City, UT1:44:30. 173877  98 
22 Chad Oleson   Crested Butte, CO1:45:06. 136404  1410 
23 Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO1:45:20. 146662  68 
24 Bryn (Butch) Peterson   Carbondale, CO1:45:20. 27879  1417 
25 Michael Volk   Telluride, CO1:45:47. 36775  78 
26 Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO1:46:27. 27115  1404 
27 Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO1:46:34. 79949  95 
28 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM1:46:59. 114119  1445 
29 Charles Knoll   Denver1:47:13. 19476  11 
30 Robert Fornataro   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:48:39. 12031  1408 
31 David Harris   St George, UT1:49:26. 15187  1438 
32 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO1:49:38. 12891  99 
33 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID1:50:00. 33143  72 
34 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO1:53:50. 29099  
35 Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO2:03:06. 17429  1403 
36 Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:10. 129305  1407 
37 James Upshaw   Durango, CO2:27:07. 123287  83 
DNF Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OHDNF 133200  59 
DNF Mark Roebke   Avon, CODNF 30355  76 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO1:44:16. 152605  349 
2 Greg Gibson   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:39. 111046  321 
3 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT1:51:00. 14999  300 
4 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT1:51:16. 115597  162 
5 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH1:52:12. 174071  294 
6 Marcelo Torre   1:53:19.  337 
7 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO1:54:13. 199904  334 
8 Kevin Hansen   Ft Collins, CO2:03:07. 173231  297 
9 Gus Carlson`   Bozeman, MT2:07:04. 159124  168 
10 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:13:33. 198767  137 
DNF Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NMDNF 164982  16264 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO1:43:45. 112953  335 
2 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:45:13. 185697  128 
3 Stuart Jones   1:45:52.  126 
4 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID1:46:34. 119453  267 
5 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM1:47:19. 182160  256 
6 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO1:48:13. 159329  326 
7 Jeremy Baxter   Rico, CO1:49:42. 191132  343 
8 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO1:49:56. 190144  339 
9 Todd Zuercher   Nederland, CO1:50:01. 64559  328 
10 Miguel Arias   1:52:36.  348 
11 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO1:52:48. 168802  309 
12 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO1:53:09. 188873  333 
13 Kenneth Dorst   Edwards, CO1:53:18. 170543  355 
14 Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO1:53:52. 198777  316 
15 Matthew Boyles   Ft Collins, CO1:53:52. 180115  156 
16 Chris Peters   1:53:59.  258 
17 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO1:54:11. 147089  124 
18 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO1:54:41. 179668  308 
19 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO1:55:46. 127531  330 
20 Bronson Duenas   1:56:46.  298 
21 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO1:57:40. 187114  319 
22 Kris Arnott   1:57:58.  276 
23 Rob Love   1:59:59.  278 
24 Ben Truitt   2:02:59.  108 
25 Henry Esperon   Eagle, CO2:09:28. 10981  177 
26 David Zehnacker   Denver, CO2:19:05. 146950  292 
27 Arden Schock   2:19:36.  106 
28 Brad Wood   Lakewood, CO2:21:39. 42843  329 
29 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:32:23. 76599  346 
DNF Kris Lathrop   DNF  327 
DNF Thomas Spannring   Sparta, NJDNF 139584  322 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juskaitis   1:42:24.  318 
2 Scott Damman   Salida, CO1:42:55. 99420  315 
3 Michael Huffman   Longmont, CO1:43:34. 40722  262 
4 Stephen Iles   1:44:36.  288 
5 Jared Gibson   Provo, UT1:45:03. 118233  320 
6 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO1:47:02. 77727  331 
7 Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO1:47:31. 21743  312 
8 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA1:49:00. 191195  296 
9 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO1:49:15. 28311  310 
10 Scott Marr   1:49:52.  313 
11 Phil Snow   1:49:59.  283 
12 Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO1:51:14. 14324  117 
13 Doug Peterson   1:51:17.  314 
14 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO1:51:39. 26330  105 
15 Andrew Riemenschneider   1:51:47.  356 
16 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO1:52:24. 150838  101 
17 Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO1:52:58. 19424  272 
18 Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM1:53:00. 190923  354 
19 Frederico Valdez   Frisco, CO1:54:19. 179270  317 
20 Anthony Tingle   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:26. 182003  1451 
21 Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO1:54:28. 73580  120 
22 Dave Muscianisi   1:55:05.  341 
23 Toph Leonard   1:56:28.  353 
24 Stephen Lipton   1:57:38.  323 
25 Parker Macy   Longmont, CO1:58:06. 138437  340 
26 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO1:58:36. 109619  153 
27 James Dean   Fairplay, CO2:00:08. 156575  170 
28 Alex Vaughn   Longmont, CO2:02:23. 178716  139 
29 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:03:03. 136530  135 
30 Brian Hutchison   2:10:26.  304 
31 Dereck Fish   Coventry2:14:00. 117275  185 
32 Derek Eilers   2:27:36.  176 
DNF Nick Ramey   DNF  110 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO1:36:34. 30709  279 
2 Kenny Jones   1:47:42.  347 
3 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO1:48:15. 172155  186 
4 Sean Peck   Durango, CO1:49:33. 135664  265 
5 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO1:51:05. 149418  344 
6 Brian Bean   1:52:34.  284 
7 Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO1:52:48. 37788  269 
8 David Hagen   Durango, CO1:53:22. 14591  257 
9 Nick Howell   Englewood, CO1:54:44. 164372  116 
10 Tom Anderson   1:56:43.  342 
11 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO1:57:23. 59890  332 
12 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO1:58:16. 83511  282 
13 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO2:03:13. 151603  130 
14 Stevan Gyetvai   Albuquerque, NM2:05:12. 184316  1423 
15 Steven Elmes   Boulder, CO2:05:38. 44119  178 
16 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:22:09. 96071  155 
17 Thomas Dooley   2:32:16.  325 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO1:46:11. 25293  299 
2 Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO1:47:04. 17989  253 
3 Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:36. 116149  271 
4 Michael Clinton   Pagosa Springs, CO1:51:11. 43528  167 
5 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO1:53:32. 159157  291 
6 Aiken Scherberger   1:54:51.  290 
7 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO1:56:13. 87451  171 
8 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO1:56:21. 115008  119 
9 Eric Short   Littleton, CO1:59:17. 107822  306 
10 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO1:59:34. 172968  180 
11 Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO2:01:50. 5802  160 
12 Robert Willcox   Austin, TX2:03:57. 171001  275 
13 Joe Winters   Madison, MS2:04:53. 175757  285 
14 Mike Charuk   2:04:59.  311 
15 Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:45. 132388  173 
16 Michael Jackson   2:35:28.  324 
17 Laura Medina   Vail, CO2:42:55. 190929  307 
DNF John Gilbert   Durango, CODNF 13229  295 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO1:57:52. 194935  352 
2 Dale Mabley   Hot Sulfur Springs, CO2:02:32. 21967  293 
3 Tom Barnum   Moab, UT2:10:42. 191129  190 
4 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:12:07. 94249  118 
5 Tom Noaker   2:18:43.  742 
6 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:25:24. 84650  236 
7 William Connelly   Farmington, NM2:33:33. 162870  169 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Drake   1:57:13.  616 
2 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA2:01:52. 180332  758 
3 Casey Byro   Thornton, CO2:02:10. 194503  773 
4 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA2:07:18. 41895  748 
5 Alex Schirer   2:12:55.  720 
6 Alex Wilson   2:15:19.  727 
7 Cassidy Anderson   2:16:55.  780 
8 Nathan Johnson   2:21:31.  793 
9 Marley Cote   Albuquerque, NM2:23:13. 192974  636 
10 Aaron Johnson   2:24:34.  790 
11 Shaun Myers   2:26:37.  785 
12 James Voorhies   3:18:37.  750 
DNF Matt Brister   DNF  1424 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Mills   1:53:09.  695 
2 Doug Kast   Taos, NM1:56:08. 168950  690 
3 Matthew Jones   1:56:36.  694 
4 Jeremy Smith   1:58:40.  781 
5 Forrest Twombly   2:00:59.  770 
6 Craig Walker   2:01:45.  755 
7 Eric Peers   Boulder, CO2:03:27. 197689  749 
8 Michael Wardinsky   Lakewood, CO2:05:14. 192911  754 
9 Andrew Legg   Silt, CO2:07:44. 191133  739 
10 Nathan Hudson   2:08:03.  719 
11 Jay English   2:09:17.  652 
12 Jeffrey Marks   2:09:43.  722 
13 Chad Smith   Boulder, CO2:09:55. 196972  795 
14 Dustin Sysko   2:10:05.  675 
15 Chad Fuller   Boulder, CO2:12:14. 197195  656 
16 Ben Lengacher   2:12:21.  681 
17 Shawn Bandel   2:12:27.  623 
18 Chase Neninga   2:14:47.  752 
19 Jeffrey Teater   2:14:56.  604 
20 Christopher Wyatt   2:18:32.  1437 
21 Joshua Johnson   2:18:36.  794 
22 Jeffrey Wilbur   2:21:05.  726 
23 Josh Griffin   2:22:32.  800 
24 Scott Hoskine   2:25:05.  1432 
26 Eric Whitworth   2:32:27.  756 
27 PHILIP DIPROSE   2:36:04.  640 
28 Michael McArty   2:37:08.  731 
29 Christina Moon   3:16:07.  744 
30 Justin Milan   Austin, TX3:24:13. 181759  725 
DNF Nathan Reed   DNF  796 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Loehding   1:51:39.  703 
2 Dan Elbert   1:57:11.  761 
3 Chad Shelley   1:58:49.  712 
4 Chris Dudak   1:58:53.  715 
5 Mark Bockmann   2:01:18.  765 
6 Geoffrey Crawley   2:01:58.  634 
7 Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA2:02:08. 165056  735 
8 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO2:02:49. 198752  642 
9 Jamie Scherer   2:04:08.  757 
10 Chad Carl   2:04:12.  760 
11 Jonathan Geurts   Sedona, AZ2:05:21. 177758  671 
12 Scott Bartel   2:05:22.  777 
13 Chris Holland   2:06:11.  1442 
14 Craig Belville   Denver, CO2:09:17. 196667  627 
15 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO2:09:56. 180028  772 
16 Jeffrey Voornees   2:11:13.  613 
17 Aaron Kaplan   Arroyo Hondo, NM2:12:57. 171011  666 
18 David Lesage   2:13:48.  711 
19 Andrew Brannon   Rio Rancho, NM2:20:44. 191345  603 
20 John Arguello   2:21:05.  619 
21 Frank Potempa   2:22:01.  1428 
22 Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:24:12. 116707  606 
23 Terry Jordon   2:25:33.  737 
24 Quince Rickard   2:25:59.  789 
25 Jerry Gomez   2:29:16.  751 
26 Mark Lepper   2:30:42.  732 
27 Mark Squiers   2:31:00.  769 
28 Mystery   2:31:01.  700 
29 Wade Easley   2:31:27.  649 
30 Kevin Estredge   2:33:41.  650 
31 Andrew Diprose   2:34:02.  639 
32 Dave Drury   2:50:55.  647 
33 Fredrik Bengtsson   3:18:53.  622 
34 Mike Wilson   Louisville, CO3:40:05. 190920  792 
DNF Randy Charrette   Ridgway, CODNF 69784  709 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles VanAtta   1:51:48.  787 
2 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:14. 190924  743 
3 Scott DeJong   Denver2:00:07. 127512  614 
4 Alvin Sessions   Grand Junction, CO2:00:48. 193871  746 
5 Jeff Martinez   2:00:50.  768 
6 Teo Davalos   2:01:41.  637 
7 Lewis Hatcher   2:02:18.  1448 
8 Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:31. 157970  621 
9 David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:13. 197839  646 
10 Timothy Allison   Durango, CO2:03:57. 192978  620 
11 Michael Davis   2:04:27.  638 
12 Daniel Ritsch   2:05:29.  683 
13 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:37. 4145  625 
14 Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:14. 188789  766 
15 Doug Manno   2:07:07.  706 
16 Ron Bakowski   2:07:40.  624 
17 Stuart   2:08:16.  779 
18 Greg Thomas   2:09:04.  762 
19 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:14. 117413  733 
20 Christopher Kunstadt   2:10:06.  783 
21 Timothy Doyle   2:10:26.  645 
22 Tim Kuntz   2:10:39.  776 
23 Kiumars Shahrokh   Durango, CO2:10:41. 195655  1443 
24 Scott Bandoni   Avon, CO2:11:30. 174472  716 
25 Jerry Murr   2:11:46.  713 
26 Jon Denton   2:14:07.  643 
27 Elden Nelson   2:15:41.  1433 
28 Mark Main   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:52. 190331  696 
29 Andrew Jordan   2:17:20.  745 
30 Ron Goldstone   2:23:46.  1439 
31 Brian Butler   2:24:11.  692 
32 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO2:24:27. 190477  718 
33 Martin Fox   Park City, UT2:25:42. 185344  653 
34 Gordon Laurens   2:26:15.  1430 
35 Phil Tucker   2:33:54.  799 
36 Nathan Haag   2:33:56.  699 
37 Kol Gossett   Aurora, CO2:34:46. 197025  602 
38 Alex Preiser   2:47:09.  775 
39 Robert Glasgow   3:33:23.  788 
DNF David Jensen   Royse City, TXDNF 185072  661 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO1:58:41. 18024  707 
2 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:58:56. 178769  701 
3 Steve Vanderburgh   1:59:59.  763 
4 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:16. 23514  730 
5 Jeffrey Lancaster   2:10:34.  717 
6 Barry Near   2:15:07.  724 
7 Dan Spinato   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:41. 84292  657 
8 Wayne Abbott   2:16:50.  734 
9 Dick Newson   2:19:27.  736 
10 Jeffrey Webster   Springdale, AR2:28:37. 165321  705 
11 Larry Tucker   2:41:30.  1422 
DNF Rob Harvey   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 192257  601 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Rees   2:10:43.  784 
2 Paul Cowden   2:11:03.  630 
3 Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO2:18:29. 159092  741 
4 Dave Mangan   2:19:37.  729 
5 Mark Flolid   2:19:51.  654 
6 Paul Camp   2:26:26.  633 
7 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO2:28:38. 13298  697 
8 Richard Schimmels   2:33:29.  728 
9 Ron Near   2:33:30.  721 
10 Herb Pike   2:35:40.  759 
11 Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:39:17. 163636  678 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Lawrentz   59:31.01  828 
2 Adam Koster   1:24:42.  842 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Alfond   Vail, CO56:42.94 196175  805 
2 Keith Evens   1:01:44.  812 
3 Drew Hang   1:02:53.  835 
4 Jason Bivens   1:38:52.  807 
DNF Casey Beeler   DNF  804 
DNF Lars Steffensen   Telluride, CODNF 193538  677 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bodine   1:02:11.  834 
2 Dal Haynes   1:11:24.  840 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sid Saul   1:00:11.  827 
2 Marc Harvey   Engelwood, CO1:11:57. 196087  801 
DNF David Rutherford   DNF  819 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Savidge   1:00:32.  821 
2 Gary Behlen   1:07:08.  833 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynnae Dull   1:24:20.  973 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Webster   Rogers, AR1:14:07. 185044  967 

Women - Junior - JR - Junior X

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Wright   2:27:52.  966 
2 Amber Pommier   Bayfield, CO2:50:24. 197221  964 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:49:30. 150226  96 
2 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO1:55:28. 173838  89 
3 Heather Irmiger   Cranford, NJ1:56:52. 109239  87 
4 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM2:00:29. 164978  1421 
5 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA2:01:16. 184801  1434 
6 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO2:01:31. 96648  29 
7 Jenna Woddbury   Moab, UT2:03:38. 170490  1429 
8 Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO2:04:38. 80895  81 
9 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:05:58. 174258  23 
10 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:06:36. 23833  92 
11 Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT2:08:43. 132455  86 
12 Shannon Straub   Denver, CO2:41:44. 191266  1416 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO1:59:11. 175696  302 
2 Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO2:03:14. 182605  280 
3 Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO2:12:29. 189762  305 
4 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT2:13:04. 191679  301 
5 Brittany Walker   2:15:15.  277 
6 Hillary Harrison   2:16:19.  250 
7 Sarah Peterson   Denver, CO2:22:39. 190949  134 
8 Nicole Davis   2:28:52.  104 
9 Rachel Friedman   2:56:26.  184 
DNF Jessica McCauliff   DNF  289 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantal Thompson   1:57:22.  336 
2 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:04:12. 144435  175 
3 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT2:07:35. 173451  273 
4 Rebecca Hodgetts   Dillon, CO2:08:31. 199873  338 
5 Angela Graf   2:08:48. 91830  774 
6 Danielle Ballengee   2:11:54.  351 
7 Jean Coulter   Boulder, CO2:12:24. 124907  286 
8 Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO2:13:12. 175713  303 
9 Celesta Howe   Boulder, CO2:26:27. 144967  345 
10 Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:32:09. 182297  187 
11 Jennifer West   2:38:35.  141 
12 Misti Timpson   2:41:21.  270 
DNF Jona Bollinger   DNF  149 
DNF Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CODNF 161386  281 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO2:07:13. 23428  287 
2 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO2:16:49. 83503  183 
3 Ellen Temby   Keystone, CO2:52:51. 181497  26 
4 Janis Mooreman   Arlington, TX3:13:31. 84651  350 
DNF Devora Peterson   Golden, CODNF 94248  121 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO2:16:29. 195964  714 
2 Molly Ellis   2:17:23.  764 
3 Irene Mercer   2:20:34.  708 
4 Susan Fleck   2:30:04.  798 
5 Stacy Newton   2:31:03.  723 
6 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO2:31:12. 156562  605 
7 Darcy Phillips   2:32:48.  609 
8 Oliwia Smith   2:33:56.  747 
9 Brook Shinsky   2:47:59.  791 
10 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA2:49:50. 181828  631 
11 Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO2:50:35. 190480  635 
DNF Anne Gallager   Boulder, CODNF 131448  753 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalie Palmer   2:26:35.  740 
2 Lisa Hudson   2:29:48.  767 
3 Jean Carlan   2:31:51.  797 
4 Karen Ortiz   2:35:29.  782 
5 Paula Clouser   2:39:34.  1426 
6 Andrea Valdez   Frisco, CO2:44:54. 179269  771 
7 Milhous   2:46:00.  684 
8 Mary Wehe   Durango, CO2:58:25. 189215  710 
9 Stacy Mccluro   3:03:04.  691 
10 Alicia Reed   3:25:09.  1425 
11 Tanya Tucci   3:32:04.  738 
DNF Heather Bretz   DNF  611 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riain Hoff   2:28:42.  615 
2 Beth Gouge   Littleton, CO2:36:28. 144217  610 
DNF Rose Rees   DNF  786 
DNF Terri Wickstrom   Lakewood, CODNF 38134  698 
DNF Bernie Connelly   DNF  632 
DNF Mindi Hoffmaster   Denver, CODNF 97496  778 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Nolte   1:02:27.  836 
2 Summer Colt   1:03:33.  838 
3 Leighann Mcgrew   1:06:50.  829 
4 Cherie Stachura   Winter Park, CO1:09:49. 199881  822 
5 Melissa Stevens   1:12:05.  839 
6 Heather Winner   1:18:41.  831 
7 Tiffany Moore   Telluride, CO1:19:10. 193480  815 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Hazen   1:11:58.  802 
2 Susan Easley   1:12:13.  811 
3 Connie Meyer   1:20:05.  826 
4 Laura Myers   1:20:05.  841 
5 Tricia Cox   1:34:13.  809 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Larson   1:19:41.  832 
2 Kirsten VonPuttkammer   1:25:25.  830 
DNF Theresa Carr-Spannring   Park City, UTDNF 189583  837 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee