Race Results for
Sagebrush Safari
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/30/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA05:29.9 181187  698 DOWNHILLXX
2 KEVIN ANDERSON   16:14.0  789 
3 JOHN HOLTHAUS   17:19.9  790 
4 RYLEY WEBB   26:21.5  827 IRONCLAD
5 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA40:36.1 184439  757 RITCHEY NO

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENVER SPEARS   54:39.3  664 MARZOCCHI
2 BRAD OIEN   57:24.6  788 
3 BRANDON LEE   58:22.2  634 TREK-VW
4 KYLE GANTZER   07:10.3  603 BIKE EMPIR
5 MICHAEL TALLMAN   08:58.0  641 
6 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA08:59.5 164319  717 
7 TYLER CARR   09:46.4  609 BACK ALLEY
8 JOE BREWER   16:02.8  642 BIKE EMPIR

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY CRUZ   33:14.4  645 EXCEL SPOR
2 Luke Kinney   San Diego, CA33:22.0 170045  657 SPECIALIZE
3 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA35:00.2 192670  775 
4 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA35:52.5 185877  652 TANGELO VE
5 MIGUEL FLORES   37:51.8  748 AMADRES
6 Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA40:56.5 176178  753 AMGEN
7 BEN BRADSHAW   44:25.1  804 
8 JOSE BONILLA   44:50.9  693 DINYARI
9 JOSEPH LANZA   47:28.8  828 
10 Stanley Hruza   El Cajon, CA50:43.6 191078  782 B SHOP SAN
11 Franklin Coopersmith   Idyllwild, CA53:49.7 191079  715 
12 JARED DOWNING   04:47.5  637 TM IRONCLA
13 ALEX HULETT   Mission Viejo, CA09:00.4 137463  617 BV BIKES
14 Casey Fersch   La Habra, CA09:48.9 184419  773 RACE HAUS
15 CHRIS VANDERLINDEN   41:46.8  800 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS HARPSTER   37:52.7  774 VELO SPORT
2 MIKE SCHNEIDER   49:55.8  841 
3 JUAN CISNEROS   52:20.0  809 
4 PETER HUDSON   20:29.4  840 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCO ANTONIO GERALDO COTA   58:29.8  200 SANDIEGOBI
2 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA00:54.0 153784  69 BALANCE BA
3 ALEXI MARTINEZ   11:14.0  38 EXCEL SPOR
4 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA15:12.3 189665  13 APE RACING
5 STEPHEN SANDOVAL   17:15.4  63 
6 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO21:29.1 161859  27 BV BIKES/G
7 Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA23:52.4 181127  18 SANTA CLAR
8 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC25:56.5 191016  75 
9 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA53:50.9 191001  224 MCDONALDS
DNF Daniel Richardson   San Diego, CADNF 191002  64 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON BRENNEMAN   Chandler, AZ51:45.3 38713  22 KB HOME
2 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA54:05.4 17736  45 GIANT WEST
3 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA54:23.9 42231  TREK/VW/JB
4 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA56:01.5 82723  212 TREK/VW WE
5 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA00:23.1 43191  222 ODI/SO RDG
6 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA00:44.8 30065  180 NEMA CLTHI
7 JASON MOESCHLER   02:40.8  48 GIANT
8 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA06:00.2 19216  42 STEVEN K S
9 ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   15:52.9  147 
10 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA23:12.7 111061  46 GIANT
DNF Jamey Yanik   Boise, IDDNF 161110  47 
DNF Neil Shirley   Newhall, CADNF 43573  55 TREK WEST

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Olson   Chico, CA55:37.5 153947  203 SOSOULCRAF
2 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA57:30.2 132960  148 AMGEN CYCL
3 Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA58:09.4 38126  172 SPECIALIZE
4 Jon Paino   Temecula, CA59:05.5 141183  76 ELLSWORTH
5 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA59:44.5 142973  77 SPIN CITY
6 James Dover   Temecula, CA00:11.8 153783  20 ELLSWORTH
7 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA00:40.8 14994  35 TREK VW
8 RON KOCH   02:11.6  199 
9 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA02:16.5 22423  16 HELENS CYC
10 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA03:44.6 35536  174 MTN BIKE M
11 Jason Leith   Irvine, CA03:52.1 20851  196 LAGUNA CYC
12 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA05:21.5 33835  182 FANTASY SP
13 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA07:28.8 43802  TIOGA/KEVI
14 Glen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CA09:48.3 14264  194 
15 Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA15:48.4 88185  14 OJAI BIKES
16 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA18:45.6 139728  177 
17 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA35:06.5 15935  207 BV BIKES
18 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL54:12.7 107620  159 HELENS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON FIRST   Alexandria, VA00:26.3 71613  11 VELO SPORT
2 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA09:36.1 180930  153 BACK ALLEY
3 RYAN IVES   10:22.5  213 SOBE/CANN
4 Jarrod Hines   El Cajon, CA13:49.2 181184  37 BIKE EMPIR
5 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA21:00.6 163987  141 
6 OMAR ALONSO-MACY   31:23.3  202 SANDIEGOBI
7 Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI36:44.3 176590  171 MISSION CY
8 Chris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CA43:44.1 153447  58 VELO SPORT
9 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA56:30.7 106745  39 HELENS CYC
10 ROBERT HERBER   Shrewsbury, VT57:18.4 153404  215 IEBIKES/SP
DNF Michael Bennett   Ventura, CADNF 73100  167 AMGEN

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD01:23.4 169390  15 REDWOOD EM
2 GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Spokane, WA01:44.4 95897  223 COMPET EDG
3 JIM VANCE   02:52.6  PURE ALTIT
4 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA03:36.7 139643  158 
5 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA03:43.6 12367  61 VELO SPORT
6 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA04:00.2 186481  
7 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA05:35.1 188470  204 HAMMER GEL
8 Michael Fonda   Big Bear City, CA11:06.5 11962  210 TEAM BG BE
9 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA18:25.3 176186  40 TM JAMMERR
10 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA21:38.4 178761  214 
11 Bradley Cason   Austin, TX24:19.7 128828  188 COLONELS B
12 CLAYTON KALWEIT   27:33.3  178 UNIVERSAL
13 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA29:21.7 192032  28 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA07:48.8 185136  201 TM TAM/GRA
2 Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA08:02.9 125775  50 GIANT
3 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA10:03.7 173168  198 TM JAMMER
4 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA10:26.9 189581  23 
5 Josh Jacquot   Orange, CA12:32.3 17595  144 
6 Dan Hellwig   Portola Hills, CA12:49.3 185834  56 
7 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA13:51.7 16094  218 TEAM VELOS
8 Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA15:22.9 6658  219 SUPERGO/CL
9 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA17:38.1 154693  57 
10 Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA23:12.3 169759  36 MISSION CY
11 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA23:49.8 172215  197 CYN VLO/GO
12 SHAWN WACO   25:40.1  187 HELENS
DNF Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CADNF 185516  17 TM KAREEN

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA01:27.1 107621  181 SIMPLY FIT
2 GUY SUTTON   Harrisburg, PA04:05.5 32705  49 TREK/CLIF
3 John Lopez   Oceanside, CA04:47.2 21582  216 SIMPLY FIT
4 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA06:24.7 42684  169 SIMPLY FIT
5 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA07:04.4 14489  73 HELENS CYC
6 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO07:55.7 156114  143 MMTH SPORT
7 JOHN HARD   08:31.1  138 
9 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA15:18.5 126200  83 
10 David Roth   Boulder, CO16:13.2 30683  10 TEAM HELEN
11 Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA16:16.9 112143  152 
12 KYLE HEINRICH   Cicero, IL17:21.3 102175  183 JAX
13 Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA17:33.1 157884  166 I.E. BIKES
14 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA18:21.8 35797  189 HURRICANE
15 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA18:52.0 26248  192 SUPERGO/CL
16 John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA18:55.6 150753  30 
17 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA19:34.8 124942  91 TREK/CLIFF
18 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA21:59.5 155861  162 I.E.BIKES
19 JEFF SULLIVAN   Los Angeles, CA26:38.6 174234  60 TREK SD/CL
20 KENNY HALVERSON   30:22.5  164 
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 86702  150 AMGEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA00:30.1 11447  205 BIKE EMPIR
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA02:49.9 164458  185 VELO SPORT
3 John Hill   San Diego, CA04:57.7 16192  136 MSSN HILLS
4 Paul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CA07:59.4 19591  193 CAMARILLO
5 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA08:26.1 34616  186 
6 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA08:33.3 180055  211 SIMPLEGREE
7 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA11:22.3 173131  191 BIKE EMPIR
8 Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA11:26.1 22585  179 AMGEN CYCL
9 JACK KAIRY   11:55.0  221 SD BIKE TO
10 Russell Worley   San Diego, CA12:02.8 38969  135 BIKE USA
11 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA14:21.6 159037  66 MSSN CYCLR
12 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA16:19.8 32353  139 COVINA CYC
13 Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV21:49.6 19949  157 MCGHIES
14 Ken Fukae   Westminster, CA27:01.2 12519  155 BIKELAND
15 Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA32:20.8 43522  195 
16 Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CA54:28.1 111996  140 ATOMIC
DNF David Sullivan   Encinitas, CADNF 159062  67 
DNF Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CADNF 1936  MTN BIKE A
DNF TIMOTHY HALLEY   DSQ  217 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA05:51.8 23819  170 TREK/VW/JA
2 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA06:28.0 89462  173 TM IRONCLA
3 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA15:59.0 125061  26 RANCHO CYC
4 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA16:10.0 49080  146 AMGEN
5 Dale Raymond   Corona23:47.8 148853  52 TM IRONCLA
6 BOB HARPSTER   24:42.4  168 
7 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA25:29.9 148620  33 BK EMPIRE
8 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA28:15.3 116765  137 BIKE TOURS
DNF Chuck MacDonald   San Diego, CADNF 77169  206 

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula39:47.4 12017  21 BACK ALLEY
2 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA40:09.5 128181  25 BIKES 4 LI
3 David Ortega   San Diego, CA47:22.3 86603  29 BIKE EMPIR
4 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA49:51.3 75539  BIKE EMPIR

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Whitaker   Brea, CA32:51.4 192511  513 
2 JORGE GUTIERREZ HERRERA   38:17.9  398 
3 LYLE WARNER   40:34.7  515 
4 Steven Puskas   Rockwall, TX40:45.0 187411  446 BACK ALLEY
5 BRYAN LYTTIE   43:48.4  422 
6 STEVEN ENRIQUEZ   46:49.1  433 
7 ALAN VILLA   48:26.1  514 SAN DIEGO
8 Jason Schmidt   Chula Vista, CA03:18.6 191074  459 
9 DAVID KIMSEY   25:56.1  350 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA25:20.9 191004  315 FOX/ACCUME
2 FRANK FLORES   31:49.0  351 TM AMADRES
3 RODRIGO FLORES   35:56.0  352 TM AMADRES
4 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA37:06.0 181194  450 EVIL/TUBBS
5 BILL WILDENBERG   37:40.2  519 
6 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA41:21.1 182377  337 
7 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA42:45.9 192009  412 FDS MFG
8 LEONARDO RICARDEZ   45:08.6  464 
9 John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA46:43.4 193499  316 UC IRVINE
10 RUDY GUERRERO   47:48.7  506 
11 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA48:50.4 188110  431 
12 Ammon Riley   Los Angeles, CA51:48.1 191058  455 
13 JAY SPAMPANATO   03:28.8  490 
14 COREY RUSSON   09:17.0  488 
15 John Phillips   Tehachapi, CA43:30.0 179850  502 
DNF PETER DAQUANNI   DNF  500 CENTERFOCU

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA29:47.5 33683  424 AMGEN
2 Jason Perkins   Irvine, CA29:48.6 161876  326 CAMARILLO
3 LARRY TANZO   31:58.5  479 
4 Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA33:50.1 182379  411 
5 Christopher Guyer   Pasadena, CA34:41.2 187013  338 
6 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA35:18.4 174126  324 FITNESS ZO
7 JOSE VILLACORTA   35:46.2  413 TM AHUEVO
8 MARTIN NAVARRE   37:10.8  305 3 VIRGOES
9 Don McClatchie   Bakersfield, CA38:48.6 189422  356 
10 Amando Cardenas   Indio, CA38:53.4 148185  460 RUSS DENNY
11 Derek Faller   Bend, OR38:59.6 178987  311 MISSION CY
12 Paul Allen   Waukegan, IL39:08.4 184005  373 
13 RYAN DAMATO   40:07.6  466 SIMPLY FIT
14 TOM RYAN   40:09.6  484 
15 Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA40:11.8 192225  454 BIG GEAR
16 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA43:51.3 28868  518 PURSERVERA
17 MARK WOODWARD   44:41.1  340 
18 CHET EKWALL   45:19.3  485 
19 Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA45:20.3 140523  467 
20 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA47:34.2 188293  345 S BAY WHEE
21 Gary Lavallee   Oceanside, CA47:41.4 180239  361 
22 Jerry Copeland   La Quinta, CA47:55.3 192031  509 BUN-EEZ
23 CHRIS HAMILTON   49:09.6  335 
24 Christopher Sharp   Van Nuys, CA49:39.8 127027  430 CHKRD FLAG
25 COREY KING   52:48.7  438 
26 CORRY FITZGIBBONS   54:54.4  472 
27 JOHN DISPENNETTE   57:33.3  456 
28 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA58:17.1 183955  341 BICYCLE JO
29 FRANCISO GUERRERO MEZA   00:01.4  487 
DNF D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CADNF 27133  317 
DNF OMAR ESTRADA   DNF  468 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA29:24.6 197443  504 VELOSPORT
2 DAVID CALTA   29:51.3  427 
3 PHILIPPE DORNIC   30:41.0  470 
4 STEVE BATOS   Wpafb, OH31:31.4 90067  517 
5 BILL MOSHER   31:57.1  415 
6 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA33:03.5 184002  508 
7 Richard Jones   Ventura, CA33:30.9 155782  443 BICYCLES O
8 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA36:05.1 195795  364 BTECH
9 MIKE WILSON   36:29.9  342 BIKE EMPIR
10 Matt Daigler   Westlake Village, CA38:28.6 61123  423 AMGEN
11 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA38:38.7 19419  421 ROCK N ROA
12 LAUREANO TOPETE   40:45.4  416 A MADRES
13 Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CA42:00.9 174233  328 BACK ALLEY
14 WADE ARNOLD   43:20.3  499 
15 Paul Denis   Thousand Oaks, CA43:23.2 126542  331 AMGEN-ABIC
16 JAMES CROSS   44:41.8  304 SPORT CHAL
17 Darren Payne   Aliso Viejo, CA46:05.4 93640  332 VELO SPORT
18 TONY CARSON   46:08.7  497 TCS BIKE B
19 Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UT46:26.7 185642  357 VELO SPORT
20 JOHN BROWN   46:46.7  445 
21 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA48:06.8 183721  308 BACK ALLEY
22 Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA48:07.2 141033  403 KEKE RACIN
23 ERIC BELGUM   48:07.6  307 RANCHOS CY
24 DAVID SCHURIG   48:09.0  510 UCSD
25 MIKE KIM   50:34.3  314 
26 Mark Rosney   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA50:49.5 185042  448 VELO SPORT
27 TODD WEATHERFORD   52:08.9  503 
28 Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA52:50.3 39386  330 UC CYCLERY
29 Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA53:08.9 170484  348 
30 JOHN WILLIAMS   53:16.0  440 
31 NOEL ELLIS   56:14.3  370 VELO SPORT
32 EFRAIN CERRATO   57:40.9  465 
33 SHAUN CONDON   02:01.1  432 
34 GABOA HERNAN   15:06.8  473 
DNF Jeff Shattuck   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 196406  362 AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA28:50.2 173852  425 AMGEN
2 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA32:02.3 181614  312 BACK ALLEY
3 Douglas Spears   Tehachapi, CA34:33.7 149193  355 
4 Derek VonHartmann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA35:57.1 49141  354 SIMPLE GRE
5 PAUL MAGNOTTO   36:39.0  478 MISSION CY
6 DAVID STOWELL   37:23.5  365 BIKE EMPIR
7 David Keen   El Cajon, CA39:15.1 193146  520 
8 KEN STEPHENSON   39:21.8  474 SIMPLY FIT
9 ROBERT WINSTON   39:22.3  322 
10 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA39:24.2 164772  313 TM VELOSPO
11 PAUL GARCIA   39:41.0  439 PAUL MITCH
12 JAY LYNCH   40:26.6  329 
13 Shawn Wimberly   Lakeside, CA41:40.5 38608  461 MISSION CY
14 HOWARD BARNDT   Bethesda, MD45:11.2 198921  483 
15 David Collins   Chino Hills, CA46:49.0 96243  463 CHUMBA WUM
16 PETE VENA   50:18.1  496 
17 Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA55:12.6 181128  429 NOVA
18 CARMINE COZZOLINO   03:11.2  302 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Colford   Durango, CO36:13.9 87172  358 SIMPLE GRE
2 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA38:06.3 180322  306 CANYON VEL
3 Mark Batz   San Diego, CA39:07.3 2896  360 
4 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA42:16.9 186989  310 BACK ALLEY
5 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA43:48.3 189881  320 TM IRONCLA
6 ALAN BRAFF   45:01.4  366 BIKE OF OJ
7 Burt McCready   Laguna Niguel, CA48:07.9 93659  469 VELLO SPOR
8 ROGER OIEN   53:25.6  471 
9 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA00:01.6 144193  516 SC VELO
10 Robert Patterson   Ventura, CA01:33.7 182869  428 
11 THOMAS BEDFORD   27:12.0  477 
DNF Scott Nichols   Orange, CADNF 172066  371 CANYON VEL

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA32:49.0 167489  156 AMGEN
1 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA39:59.7 158352  451 MISSION CY
2 Don Faulhaber   San Diego, CA33:16.1 11324  51 AIRBORNE
2 William Bondurant   La Habra, CA41:30.4 4182  414 VELO CITY
3 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA42:54.0 129752  333 SANTA CLAR
3 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA34:13.1 3497  32 BIKE EMPIR
4 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA36:38.3 121781  12 BACK ALLEY
4 Martin Ward   Irvine, CA44:06.4 180957  327 
5 Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA49:09.8 170029  512 
6 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA50:17.1 82406  368 ME
7 Sidney York   Wildomar, CA51:51.6 49423  498 IE SPECIAL
8 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA56:29.1 152318  391 
9 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA58:20.4 183822  491 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Ramsey   Valencia, CA57:50.1 29106  347 SANTA CLAR
2 Ron Warpack   Agoura Hills, CA00:39.7 160307  521 
3 MICK DONOFF   09:23.7  437 
4 JEFFREY SEATON   18:38.8  442 

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA47:18.7 135715  369 
2 Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA51:21.2 96468  323 CALIF BICY
3 ROBERT SMITH   02:08.0  444 
4 Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA05:36.5 191457  435 GYPSY
5 BUZ BROCKWAY   10:32.5  476 TEAM APE
6 David Martin   Claremont, CA13:47.3 170481  419 BACK ALLEY
7 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA18:49.8 22970  318 TEAM OXYGE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA51:54.0 195516  784 BIKE EMPIR
2 BRADLEY SUTTON   10:51.1  764 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT FLORES   39:05.0  680 TM AMADRES
2 DANIEL LOREK   43:03.7  676 
3 JASON OREILLY   44:35.0  819 
4 SABINO MADRIGAL   48:55.8  749 AMADRES
5 RILEY SWIFT   53:09.2  815 
6 Brian Theno   Encintas, CA53:21.5 184662  610 
7 JESSE DANIELS   02:31.4  802 
8 BYRON HUSON   30:02.8  832 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SPILLERS   47:24.5  795 
2 MICHAEL MILLER   48:18.4  755 
3 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA49:10.1 42359  649 KHS BICYCL
4 BROOK LOSH   49:29.8  635 
5 KELLY MYERS   50:41.0  838 
6 JEFFREY FOWLER   51:17.8  768 PROJECT WA
7 LEIF JOHANSSON   52:37.6  813 
8 CHRIS PATTON   53:15.1  842 
9 ANDY ALLI   53:27.1  829 
10 ROBERT DUDLEY   54:24.3  59 
11 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA55:36.1 92585  653 
12 RAPHAEL ALVAREZ   57:39.8  821 
13 SHAI HARARY   02:59.9  673 MARZOCCHI
14 HUGO LEPUR   03:12.0  659 
15 NOLAN BALLARD   05:23.7  785 
16 JOSEPH CUESICO   06:35.5  758 
17 TONY SANDOVAL   11:18.1  625 
18 Brian Balka   Temecula, CA14:14.9 196837  812 BACK ALLEY
19 JOHN TYNAN   15:26.6  684 
20 DANNY RITTER   19:40.8  632 
21 David Aceves   Rancho Cucamonga, CA20:31.3 191073  799 
22 ED CODERES   21:27.7  781 BIKE EMPIR
23 Eiji Yamamoto   Torrance, CA34:33.5 192675  776 
24 ERIC MOSHER   21:12.0  793 
25 CHRIS HANSON   21:14.5  794 
DNF RICK CERNA   DNF  700 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY LEWIS   39:51.2  811 BIKE EMPIR
2 Robert Davis   San Diego, CA41:38.4 8843  605 
3 CHRISTOPHER BRISSON   41:43.0  780 BIKE EMPIR
4 PAUL ELKINS   43:36.0  672 VELO SPORT
5 PATRIK GUNNARSSON   44:41.3  630 BIKE EMPIR
6 OLEG BOEHOR   46:32.2  835 
7 GLENN MASUDA   46:33.5  836 
8 DAVID MELLO   46:44.2  759 
9 Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA47:31.1 219929  643 
10 JEFF VOLPE   48:32.3  817 VELO SPORT
11 David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA48:36.2 177249  623 
12 Michael Maki   Moorpark, CA48:45.1 188980  611 AMGEN-ABIC
13 JAKE HAUGHT   52:40.0  624 
14 RANDY RUSH   55:27.4  622 
15 IAN LOCKET   56:17.0  806 
16 SCOTT DANGEL   56:37.4  807 
17 DAN GILLILAND   59:11.3  651 NEWSEED NU
18 KEVIN GENNERMAN   01:43.6  669 
19 DAVID SLACK   04:36.5  820 VELOSPORT
20 GARRETT DAMRATH   07:54.6  683 
21 PETER SMITH   13:09.1  818 
DNF SCOTT FASSETT   DNF  686 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD SHELDON   56:55.4  747 
2 DANIEL MULLEN   56:55.8  808 
3 Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA58:08.6 176606  783 VELO AVANT
4 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA58:37.2 191056  675 KRISPY KRE
5 ERIC MOTCH   58:39.9  791 
6 BILLY VICKERS   14:11.6  602 
7 MIKEMO MULCAHY   20:13.8  792 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW JACKSON   36:51.6  825 
2 BILL DAVID   39:57.3  805 
3 Bill Lascurain   Lakeside, CA45:28.3 196688  616 
4 GORDON COOP   45:31.3  822 
5 GREGORY CLARKE   49:06.9  823 PARAMOUNT
6 ALLEN KAMAI   49:46.0  777 BACK ALLEY
7 DANIEL REED   50:08.1  767 TELEPACIFI
8 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA52:05.7 40110  801 
9 Lawrence Veiga   Valencia, CA53:19.1 151659  614 AMGEN CYCL
10 KEVIN WALSH   54:04.6  638 
11 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA54:16.2 192663  770 OPHTHALMIC
12 KEVIN BRICKLEY   55:27.4  778 BIKE EMPIR
13 CHRIS PATTON   57:38.2  816 
14 Martin Jackson   Lake Forest, CA58:01.3 196666  621 
15 Eugene Tu   San Diego, CA58:08.0 189923  615 
16 CHRIS BRADSHAW   59:22.1  803 BACK ALLEY
17 ROQUE RAMIREZ   05:22.7  751 
18 JIM HOLMQUIST   07:06.9  769 
19 Mark Thome   Missoula, MT09:43.5 173433  830 PMBC
20 GABRIEL CONTRERAS   28:11.1  786 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Pouchet   Foothill Ranch, CA51:33.1 73192  658 TM VELOSPO
2 LANE FREESTONE   53:14.1  636 
3 GUY DODIE   53:22.8  612 
4 Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA54:28.9 194497  631 S C VELO
5 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA54:47.8 115650  656 TM JESUS
6 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA56:25.8 196872  687 
7 DAVE SICCARDI   59:39.2  644 
8 GEORGE CHIAL   01:56.7  640 FLYING BIG
9 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA02:16.8 181198  772 RACE HAUS
10 MARTIN BRAMHALL   07:12.7  681 BACK ALLEY
11 DENNIS LAUGHLIN   18:55.5  771 123 BIKES
12 Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA21:08.1 189352  666 
13 TAB MAUDLIN   24:39.3  831 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JERRY MOYLAN   52:39.8  650 
2 JOHN RANKIN   54:59.1  633 
3 FRANCIS ORRANTIA   56:38.7  797 
4 Daniel Flores   Monrovia, CA57:45.3 190174  671 
5 HANNS BOTC   02:42.9  613 
6 VICTOR PARKER   23:15.5  798 
7 CHARLES POLLICK   32:09.0  752 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STUART EDELSON   51:23.5  814 
2 BOB ENDICOTT   53:52.7  660 
3 ALAN TAKAHASHI   13:11.6  674 MARZOCCHI
4 Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA24:16.4 178899  619 
5 Ronald Rusk   Santee, CA33:47.0 189675  618 
6 ROLAND RUSS   58:03.8  779 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA06:17.1 181129  756 RITCHEY NO
2 MORGAN BYERS   06:51.1  620 MISSION CY
3 Sarah McLay   Torrance, CA08:45.8 174129  670 
4 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA37:18.6 193450  826 DIRTY GIRL

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA06:52.1 174132  154 RITCHEY NO
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA16:53.1 179924  655 GIANT/DIRT

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA18:45.0 82072  163 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Faller   Bend, OR21:51.4 178986  19 TITUS
2 MAEGAN MERRIFIELD   Denver, CO38:01.7 195922  145 AMGEN
3 Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV44:06.4 180253  142 BICYCLE JO
4 DEYANIRA GUERRERO   45:57.5  149 
5 Christie Miller   Redlands, CA53:57.9 186916  160 CHKRD FLAG
6 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA56:23.3 170647  175 TEAMIRONCL
DNF KIM RIDGEWAY   DSQ  184 TM BAKO

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAMMY HOUSE   16:37.8  190 BIKE USA
2 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA27:30.2 107815  68 HELENS
3 TOMOKO MARUYAMA   31:50.1  43 TREK SD/CL
4 Angela Patterson   San Diego, CA32:42.9 180041  65 GO GIRLS
5 Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA32:48.1 127864  31 
6 Mary Jones   Ventura, CA35:40.0 180090  161 
7 Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CA38:26.3 191008  165 GO GIRL
8 AMY BOWEN   39:47.6  209 
9 Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA54:25.7 146877  151 AMGEN

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA44:11.3 7113  176 NSB
2 RHONDA PATTERSON   San Diego, CA48:20.0 189968  74 
3 Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA53:09.5 146673  220 BACK ALLEY
4 Terri Raymond   Norco, CA58:52.3 157581  53 TM IRONCLA
5 Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA02:11.8 2919  90 GO-GIRL

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA55:30.9 195278  489 
2 Kimberly Lyons   Santa Barbara, CA55:44.6 191059  453 
3 ANITRA EGENER   02:51.7  436 
4 KIRSTEN GARBER   05:28.6  495 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Vidales   Chula Vista, CA46:33.4 173427  426 TM KAOS
2 WENDY GABRIEL   48:43.1  319 TM IRONCLA
3 DENISE PHELPS   Lakeside, CA59:21.7 144664  349 GO GIRL
4 DAWN CELAPINO   02:47.4  523 
5 Tammy Dardzinski   San Marcos, CA10:11.3 181233  505 PROJECT WA
6 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA25:36.2 183998  458 
DNF Carolyn Tait   San Marcos, CADNF 176176  492 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIMI SHEEAN   59:51.7  420 MINUTE MAI
2 Cynthia Taff   Murrieta, CA59:58.2 183748  346 BACK ALLEY
3 Noemi Wallace   El Cajon, CA18:33.2 152340  382 TEAM OXYGE
4 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA52:32.7 170482  418 BACK ALLEY

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Seaton   Ojai, CA16:12.6 177367  441 BICYCLES O

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANICE VALDEZ   24:50.8  639 MISSION CY

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McDaniel   Descanso, CA59:00.3 184001  694 
2 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA04:11.8 194526  691 
3 EMILIE PAVLOVICH   06:19.8  796 
4 WENDY TYNAN   14:06.9  685 
5 KATHY DAVY   23:02.9  763 
6 TANYA OXFORD   51:15.1  754 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA10:27.8 179426  661 
2 LORINE POWELL   12:32.7  743 
3 AUDREY RULAND   32:48.4  833 
4 Jennifer Mathieson   Cambria, CA47:47.9 189971  735 CAMBRIA BI
5 JENNIFER THACHER   17:37.4  760 THACHER RL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee