Race Results for
Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana Village, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 10/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Boomgarder   0.202268  484 
2 Joseph Walton   Willow Springs, NC0.232326 201845  469 
3 Seth Kemp   4:21:47  468 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC0.203576 169504  467 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Trottier   0.174722  475 
2 Nick Long   Morganton, NC0.178472 165758  474 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ilderton   0.171192  477 
2 Addison Aman   4:14:33  476 
3 Will Spencer   6:28:07  478 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC0.140277 96111  404 
2 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC0.140347 119232  407 
3 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC0.146261 102866  406 
4 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA0.148229 156533  403 
5 Matt Griffin   Greenville, SC3:27:03 148978  405 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Shaner   0.146273  401 
2 Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA3:30:35 87149  409 
3 Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC3:35:20 151749  402 

Men - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Hayes   Burlington, NC3:23:49 86359  400 
2 Chris Warren   Roswell, GA3:37:54 145152  408 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Fortune   0.147581  424 
2 Skip Salo   3:34:55  430 
3 Kevin Hall   3:47:05  428 
4 Nanthaniel Monroe   3:49:21  433 
5 Brad Pastir   3:52:07  429 
6 Derek Phillips   3:52:50  427 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Learman   Woodstock, GA0.156342 156358  432 
2 Matt Adams   0.158506  431 
3 Todd Plessel   0.163194  426 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Boomgarden   Tyrone, GA3:34:36 190985  425 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Watkins   4:07:58  454 
2 Isaiah Padgett   4:52:27  450 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Mann   Burlington, NC0.168402 189282  452 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Walton   5:45:35  451 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Wallace   4:43:59  453 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Turner   Ann Arbor, MI0.189652 17626  442 
2 Eliza Paul   0.231504  463 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Pajak   0.167708  416 
2 Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA4:21:21 156288  417 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renata Zappala   4:24:17  462 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC0.185023 200683  441 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC0.215648 154053  440 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee