Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #5
Belleview, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
2 AUSTIN COX      
3 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
5 MICHAEL GASKIN      
6 SCOTT REINHARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 HANK PEARSON      
4 EDWARD SABA      
5 JOHN GALEOTO      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 MICHAEL MILLER      
3 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
4 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
5 ALEX HINTON      
6 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
7 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
8 IAN MURPHY      
9 BEN MCGWAN      
10 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
11 BEN FORSHEE      
12 ERIK ANSPACH      
13 KYLE MCELHANEY      
14 ANTHONY HUTTON      

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN FEE      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
3 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
4 JIMMY HENDRY   Greenbrae, CA 189975   
5 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
6 Jeremy Floyd   Tallahassee, FL 109763   
7 MICHAEL VIERTEL   East Wenatchee, WA 14906   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
2 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
5 BOB UMBELL   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
6 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
7 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
8 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
9 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
10 TIM WISNER      
11 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
12 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
13 JAKE WADE      
14 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
15 JAY ULLOA      
16 STERLING STEWARD      
17 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
6 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
7 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
8 MIKE SAUERWEIN      
9 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
10 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
11 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
12 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
2 NICK GIBSON      
3 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
4 JASON LUQUE      
5 DAN ENNIS      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE SUDDETH      
2 TIM CORNELIUS      
3 RICH BULGRIN   Tampa, FL 176006   
4 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
5 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
6 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
3 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
4 BRIAN MOORE      
5 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6 JUSTIN DE LEO      
7 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
8 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
9 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
10 LESTER SANCHEZ      
11 TREVOR BUSBY      
12 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
13 DAVID PETUTSKY      
14 CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
2 ANDREW DANDFORD   Ocala, FL 173954   
3 MARTI APARICIO      
4 DIMPSEY WATERS      
5 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
6 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
7 ANDY WEHMEYER      
8 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
9 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
10 THOMAS MURRAY      
11 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
12 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
13 TOM FOSELLI      
14 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3 JEFF ESPOSITO      
4 STEVE BENT      
5 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
6 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
7 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
8 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
9 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
10 STEVE YOUNG      
11 Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
12 TODD LYONS      
13 MITCH JARVIS      
14 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
16 ALEX HERNANDEZ      
17 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
18 JULIANNE NORTH      
19 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
20 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
2 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
3 WILL STAPLES      
4 ANDY RELUE      
5 LEIF KRUSE      
6 RAJEEB DAS      
7 MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
8 MANAR TARABISHI      
9 ERIC POST      
10 DUSTIN SHAW      
11 JOE KENNEDY      
12 ALVARO MOSUVERA      
13 BRENT CUTSHALL      
14 TODD MCBRIDE      
15 TRAVIS SINK      
16 JARED HARTMAN      
17 BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
19 DAVID BECK      
20 CARLOS FELIX      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
2 ANTHONY HECKLER      
3 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
6 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
7 DAVID MEEKER      
8 KEITH LANG      
9 JOHN TOMPKINS      
10 DAVID WILLIAMS      
11 KARLOS BERNART      
12 RON TUSTIN      
13 SEAN POTEET      
14 JASON BELLOT      
15 WILLIAM LIEBLICK      
16 BERNIE BOKANOSKI      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
2 RYAN BORGER      
3 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
4 BILLY HORNE      
5 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
6 JAMES DURAN      
7 JULIO MIRANDA      
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 ROBBIE VANAUKEN      
10 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
11 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
12 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
13 JOHN LEONARD      
14 RONALD CARKHUFF      
15 STEWART HAGAN      
16 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
17 JEFFREY ALEXANDER      
18 JOHN LAMB      
19 DAVE YOUNG      
20 Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
21 ALDO ROMANO      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 JULIO UMPIERRE      
3 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
4 TIM JONES      
5 ROB BAGANS      
6 JOHN MARINO      
7 TROY POTTS      
8 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
9 BRIAN THOMPSON      
10 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
11 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
12 SHAWN WINSOR      
13 TOM WETKSNAR      
14 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
15 MARK ALEXANDER      
16 JEFF BROOKS      
17 TODD KNOWLSON      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL HAZELWOOD      
2 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
3 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
4 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
5 BRIAN BOMBASSEI      
6 SCOTT WEBER      
7 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
8 JOHN BOTT      
9 MARK ALLEN      
10 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
11 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
12 PAT FRASER      
13 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
14 MIKE ETHRIDGE      
15 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
16 DEAN HAMBEL      
17 GARY HEADLEY      
18 TOM HOWARD      
19 DAVID BECKMEIER   Orlando, FL 201554   
20 MASON GRAHAM      
22 RALPH LOTT      
23 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
2 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
3 MIKE COOPER      
4 STEVE AGRONICK      
5 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
6 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
7 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
8 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
9 LARRY KLEM   Windermere, FL 130602   
10 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
11 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
12 DAVID SABA      
13 Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
14 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
2 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
3 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE QUIGLEY      
2 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3 CAROLYN VANVURST      
4 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
7 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
8 Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   
9 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNIK LAVALLEE      
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      
3 ROXANNE HAZELWOOD      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 CATHY GASKIN      
3 CONSTANCE KURASH      
4 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6 CATHY EVANGELO      
7 SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee