Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial-20th Anniversary
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/23/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  964 CCB/Volkswagon
2 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  951 Artemis
3 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  963 Construction Zone
4 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  962 Fuji
5 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  941 NCC/Bikeregcom
6 J Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999  950 Lite Bites
7 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  945 Team Squiggle
8 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  932 Bethel
9 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  943 CCB/International
10 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  971 Watchung Wheelman
11 Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY 70777  928 Maxxis
12 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  957 Monclair Cyclist
13 Paul Hobbs   Burlington, VT 54368  927 Onion Eiver Sports
14 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  934 Evolution Cycling
15 Paul Marchese   West Coxsackie, NY 56431  959 Capital Bicycle Racing
16 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  972 Strictly Bicycles
17 Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  939 Monex/Hot Wheels
18 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  967 Maxxis/Spokepostcom
19 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  952 1st Capital Velo
20 Andrew Powell   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624  937 Momentum Expeditions
21 Eric Berend   New York, NY 51055  949 Century Road Club
22 Blair Palmer   Winston Salem, NC 70859  933 Pairline Bicycles
23 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  969 ABD
24 Gino Tenace   Chanhassen, MN 116243  936 Unattached
25 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  938 Hudson Valley Velo Club
26 Kristen LaSasso (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 151408  926 Rona-Esker
27 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886  944 Maxxis/Spokepostcom
28 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  960 Maxxis/Spokepostcom
29 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  942 Artemis
30 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  958 Louis Garneau
31 Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY 78513  955 Hudson Valley Velo Club
32 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  965 CBRC
33 Ruben Hurtado   Fort Lee, NJ 63230  948 Money Gram
34 Randy Dreyer   Chapel Hill, NC 76095  953 Crit Racing
35 James Danvers   Berkshire, NY 8644  956 Tioga Velo Club
36 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  931 Hudson Valley Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  411 Artemis
2 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  409 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
3 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  412 Watchung/Navigators
4 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  400 Team Squiggle
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  406 Bethel
6 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  419 Monclair Cyclist
7 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583  423 Buffalo Cycling
8 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253  408 MVBC
9 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  421 Tioga Velo Club
10 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  427 Watchung Wheelman
12 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY 52342  401 CWYC
14 David Wren   Saratoga Springs, NY 190739  414 CBRC
15 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  426 CNYC
16 Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  425 CNYC
17 Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310  422 Main Line Cycling Club
18 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308  417 CNYC
19 Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  428 Rochester Road Racing
21 Michael Cramer   Worcester, MA 113990  416 Tioga Velo Club
22 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  410 Genesee Valley/Towners
23 Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY 78513  418 Hudson Valley Velo Club
24 Michael Kreiser   Lebanon, PA 19817  405 Green Mountain Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  496 Bike Line/LWA
2 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  490 Morgan Stanley
3 Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  499 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  498 Team Squiggle
5 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  488 Tarrytown Cycles Club
6 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  486 CBRC
7 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  487 Velo Clips
8 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  493 Somerset Wheelmen
9 John Hawley   Chittenango, NY 58474  495 Aurora
10 David MacLeod   Albany, NY 169731  492 Capital Bicycle Racing
11 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  489 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY 135984  525 Roar
2 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  522 Hudson Valley Velo Club
3 James Delaney   Binghamton, NY 62958  544 Tioga Velo Club
4 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  540 CRCA
5 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY 77444  523 Onondaga Cycling
6 Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  509 Kissena
7 Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA 1168  547 Unattached
8 Kevin Mahoney   East Aurora, NY 196446  519 Handlebars
9 Eric Curtis   Buffalo, NY 184529  529 University of Buffalo
10 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977  514 B2C1 Community
11 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  524 Capital Bicycle Racing
12 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  543 Aurora East
13 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  538 Tioga Velo Club
14 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  505 Tioga Velo Club
15 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  511 Artemis
16 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY 199946  546 Chris Cookie/FLCC/Swan
17 John Howe     531 Bont
18 Brent Trimble   Richland, NY 42314  520 Maxxis-Spokepostcom
19 James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  506 San Diego Bicycle Club
20 Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY 197507  521 Tioga Velo Club
21 Daniel Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 156063  532 Central NY Cyclist
22 Thomas Imbornone   Ithaca, NY 117196  507 FLCC
23 Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY 155114  542 Tioga Velo Club
24 C Kyle Carr   Marquette, MI 201301  515 Unattached
25 Andrew Chadeayne     550 Chris Cookie
26 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  535 Unattached
27 David Wren   Saratoga Springs, NY 190739  517 CBRC
28 David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511  530 Team Squiggle
29 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  541 CRCA
30 Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  513 B2C1 Community
31 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  549 Chris Cookies/Swan
32 Chris Riley   Rochester, NY 149808  548 GVCC
33 Mark Rishniw   Ithaca, NY 161901  512 FLCC/Chris Cookies

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malcolm Richardson     610 Cornell Cycling
2 Craig Lowe     611 Cornell Cycling
3 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  607 Shore Velocity
4 James Davall   Marcy, NY 41877  604 MVBC
5 Kurt Woodruff     603 Tioga Velo Club
6 Evan Walther     609 Cornell Cycling
7 Joshua Griswold     605 Unattached
8 Jamie Burrell     601 Unattached
9 Charles Dietrich     612 Cornell Cycling
10 Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937  615 Geneva Spin Club
11 John Carlson     606 Unattached
12 Craig Fahrenkrug     600 Tioga Velo Club
13 David Love     616 Unattached
14 John Hendrickson     617 Tioga Velo Club
15 Mike Coven     608 Unattached
16 Paul Brunner     602 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Palmer   Binghamton, NY 190305  675 Tioga Velo Club
2 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  678 MVBC
3 Chet Paglia     681 Tioga Velo Club
4 James Pynn   Syracuse, NY 99254  679 Onondaga Cycling
5 Adam Perry   Kenmore, NY 182134  672 Handlebars
6 Stan McFall   Freeville, NY 199947  696 FLCC/Chris Cookies
7 Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  683 Tioga Velo Club
8 David Martinez     695 Unattached
9 Jeffrey Davis     699 Tioga Velo Club
10 Richard Cavagnolo     693 Unattached
11 Michael Morgan     686 Unattached
12 Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY 187337  698 Tioga Velo Club
13 Manny Josbena     690 Unattached
14 Paul Logan     682 Unattached
15 Alan Snow     687 Tioga Velo Club
16 Richard Rice     689 Unattached
17 Steve Thesier     688 Tioga Velo Club
18 Richard Rogler     673 Tioga Velo Club
19 Paul Higgins     666 Tioga Velo Club
20 Doake Brown     680 Unattached
21 Mark Giordano     674 Unattached
22 Mark Cardin     676 Tioga Velo Club
23 Eliot Edwards     694 Unattached
24 James Walsh     691 Unattached
25 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  692 Tioga Velo Club
26 Michael Kane     671 Unattached
27 Kent Monteith     667 Unattached
28 Richard Turrell     669 Unattached
29 Brian Reynolds     684 Europa

Men - Cat 5 - Group3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Elmy     242 Tioga Velo Club
3 John Fricano     240 Tioga Velo Club
4 Robert Bresee   Binghamton, NY 173196  244 Tioga Velo Club
5 A James Metzgar   Brooktondale, NY 180853  241 FLCC
6 Bradley Brown     245 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Bennett     700 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Open 19-34 - Open - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Corbin     720 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Open 34-99 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dawn Fox   Whitney Point, NY 192087  740 Tioga Velo Club
3 Gail Weyna     742 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Open 34-99 - Open - 34-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Polly Peterson     741 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  135 Paramount Cycling
2 Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY 191593  143 QCC Handlebars
3 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  145 Colavita Bolla
4 Nanci Anne Modica   New York, NY 178877  134 Radical Media
5 Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY 45327  142 QCC Handlebars
6 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  130 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY 27772  146 Onondaga Cycling
8 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745  141 Onondaga Cycling
9 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  144 Verizon/Cerevelo
10 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  137 Tioga Velo Club
11 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  148 Tioga Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee