Race Results for
USCF Junior/Espoir Road Nationals
College Station, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/06/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Njisane   Queens Village, NY 191811   Unattached
2 Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets
3 Ethan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 177474   Cyclone Racing Team
4 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   East Coast Velo
5 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   ABD
6 Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 197534   Tri Power
7 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Conrad Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 186764   Baraboo Sharks
9 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO 200087   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
10 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Sun & Ski
12 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Rays Bikes
14 Ian Smith   Charlotte, NC 197465   Easton Clif Bar
15 Andrew East   Indianapolis, IN 193256   Team Clydesdale
16 Adolfo Garcia   Anahiem, CA 197207   LA Wings
17 Anthony (Ty) Olwin   Boulder, CO 200371   RMCEF
18 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro GARCIA      LA Wings
2 Daniel SUMMERHILL      Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
3 Ricky CRUZ      Excel Sports Cycling Team
4 Bryson SEWELL      Velo del Norte
5 Nico CIANFROCCA      Wings
6 Justin WILLIAMS      Major Motion
7 Joseph KUKOLLA      Mob Squad
8 Alex COELHO      Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
9 David ESPINOZA      Big Wheel
10 Collin SAMAAN      Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Travis ENMON      Team Ochsner
12 Travis BURANDT      Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Jens BRABBIT      Unattached
14 Stephen CHISELKO      Olde Mill Inn/Liberty Cycle
15 Alexander SCHNEIDER      Team Power Train
16 Erik MEIER      Baraboo Sharks
17 Brett JACOBY      Unattached
18 Jordan HESTER      Permian Basin Bicycle Assn.
19 Freddy CRUZ      Auto-Tel
20 Dylan JASON      MFS Racing Miles For Smiles
21 Christopher THORNTON      NH Junior Cycling Academy
22 James EAST      Team Clydesdale
23 Daniel WALKER      Northwest Cycling Club
24 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team Vortex
25 Efrin Carrion   Burkburnett, TX 200478   Team Shadow
26 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Major Motion
30 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284   Rad Racing NW
31 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Memorial Hermann
32 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
33 Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229   Tri Power
34 Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 199480   Major Motion
35 Jacob Brower   Downers Grove, IL 192863   ABD Cycling Club
36 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Gulf coast Cycling Assoc
38 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   Gateway Cycling Club
39 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO 156461   Team Rio Grande
2 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   Team Power Train
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   G.S. Lombardi/Foundry
4 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 191519   5280/Subaru
6 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151   Cane Creek
7 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   Midwest Rolling Thunder
8 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   Orlando Road Club
9 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   East Coast Velo
10 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689   Earthfare
11 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 145022   KHSNM.com
12 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SGW-Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   Gateway Cycling Club
14 Davis Glasscock   Ft Collins, CO 192652   Monsoon Racing Rio Grande
15 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Peerless/HNECC
16 Patrick Ryland   Great Falls, VA 179375   Rad Racing NW
17 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Treasure Coast Racing
18 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   Trek/VW Midwest Cycling Team
19 Patrick Clotfelter   Cooper City, FL 159199   Aerospace Engineering Group
21 A Sikes   Wesley Chapel, FL 163253   Best of the Bay Cyclists
22 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610   Share the Roads Racing
23 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533   Cycles de Oro
24 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193   Iowa State University Cycling
25 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108   Mob Squad
26 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490   5280/Subaru
27 Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 182881   Baraboo Sharks
28 Tyler Given   Mercer Island, WA 196147   ASC Jr. Development Team
29 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   Peerless/HNECC
30 Tristan Skolrud   Yakima Wa 189518   Rad Racing NW
31 Brian West   Boone 171534   Iowa State University Cycling
32 Spencer Hartfeld   Santa Barbara, CA 176617   Echelon Santa Barbara
33 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
34 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   Heart of New England Cycling Cl
35 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
36 Waid Wynn   Littleton, CO 148348   Front Rangers Cycling Club
37 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Power Train
38 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Daigel Corp/NHJCA
39 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   Minnesota Junior Cycling
40 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142   Daigel Corp/NHJCA
41 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY 174776   NECSA/Fraysse Sports
42 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905   Hinckley Springs Racing Team
44 Ryan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 141050   Cyclone Racing Team
45 Colin McMahon   Dearborn, MI 182863   Wolverine Sports Club
46 Tristin Clark   Newtown, PA 166698   Team Vortex

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
2 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Atomic Race Team
4 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   Rapid Transit Racing Team
5 John Devine   Dixon, IL 166980   ISCORP Cycling Team
6 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
7 Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX 141268   UPMC/Fraysse
8 Christopher Mehus   Roseville, MN 172924   MNJRC
9 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
10 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/Trek/VW
11 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
12 Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA 177259   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
13 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456   Trek/Free Flite
14 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   Aerospace Engineering Group
15 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   ISCORP Cycling Team
16 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   GS Ciao
17 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Tri-State Velo
18 Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760   Saturn of Seattle
19 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   Giant/Domenics
20 Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102   Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Peter Chudzik   Manchester, CT 170410   NECSA/Fraysse Sports
22 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   UPMC/NECSA
23 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Rad Racing NW
24 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553   Trek Highgear
25 Brian Weldon   Avon, CT 159653   Benidorm Bikes
26 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   Unattached
27 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines 155763   Midwest Rolling Thunder

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340   NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports Resor
2 Shelby REYNOLDS      Southern Elite
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Treasure Coast Racing
4 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Excel Sports Cycling Team
5 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Future Champions Cycling Club
6 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
7 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Rays Bikes
8 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
9 Hannah Summerhill   Centennial, CO 200122   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   Coyote Cycling Team
2 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Coyote Cycling Team
3 Taylor Boglioli   Pullman, WA 174533   PSCC Greggs/Trek Volkswagen
4 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   North Hills Velo
5 Jessie Karriker   Asheville, NC 170288   Team Prestige Subaru
6 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Team Vortex
7 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   La Forza
8 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   Daigle Corp/NHJCA
9 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454   Midwest Rolling Thunder
11 Ashley Ooley   Fort Collins, CO 199737   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
12 Mikaela Mulder   Anchorage, AK 147314   Unattached
13 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Liberty Cycle
14 Hope CHAMBERLIN      Escapados
15 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo
16 Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Southwest Golf & Sport
17 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   East Coast Velo
2 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620   Team Earth Fare
5 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   Coyote Cycling Team
6 Christine Levy   New Haven, CT 184111   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   Team Big Wheel
8 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Unattached
9 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   Mercy Cycling Team
10 Kathleen Ramirez   Los Angeles, CA 176556   Adelante
11 Cynthia Lakatosh   Trexlertown, PA 141441   Tri-State Velo
12 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club
13 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo
14 Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MD 181254   Artemis
15 Katie Neil   Tampa, FL 128552   Best of the Bay Cyclists

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Amundson   Nashville, TN 181318   Rad Racing NW
2 Larssyn Staley    138179   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   XXX Racing-Athletico
4 Cassandra Osorio-McKenna   Florence, SC 111678   UPMC/NECSA
5 Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO 172711   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6 Mary Geier   Marion, IN 135365   Marion Bicycle Club
7 Laura Danley   Evergreen, CO 116356   Team Rio Grande
8 Kathleen WEBER      Unattached
9 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   GCCA Toyota Highlander
10 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Team Vortex

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee