Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:29:28 206298   
2 PHILIP ROBERTS   1:36:05   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VINCENT BEINGESSER   1:08:11   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA0:53:48 137462   
2 KRISTOPHER RUMAN   0:54:09   
3 JIM TETTLETON   1:05:34   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL PRESTON   0:50:24   
2 FRANK DOMINIK   0:58:47   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA1:53:47 139728   
2 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:00:18 43191   
3 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:33 19216   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON WILIKINSON   Simi Valley, CA1:59:41 78113   
2 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:08:12 95837   
3 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:26:50 15935   
DNF Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:34:50 139655   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:02:20 12367   
2 NATHANIEL DRODZ   2:07:53   
3 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:10:39 176186   
4 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:22:26 189903   
5 Stephen Nudge   Fort Collins, CO2:25:00 156913   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:05:41 173168   
2 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:11:56 16094   
3 Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:34:57 179795   
DNF Todd Downing   Murrieta, CA0:00:00 163989   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:05:33 162082   
3 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:17:16 126200   
4 John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2:28:57 49599   
5 CRAIG CONNER   Laguna Niguel, CA2:38:22 170484   
DNF Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA0:00:00 35797   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:04:41 164458   
3 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA2:11:08 180055   
4 JEFF HINES   2:11:41   
5 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:14:40 1936   
6 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:16:18 159037   
7 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:23:30 127264   
8 ERIC STEINBACK   San Diego, CA2:25:05 111996   
DNF James Leist   Eastvale, CA 98212   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:18:53 40828   
2 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:24:05 125061   
3 John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA2:34:07 29990   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:32:26 121781   
2 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:41:05 3497   
3 Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:46:23 165013   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:27:59 159356   
2 HERIBERTO PONCE   1:56:38   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIAN STEELE   1:28:10   
2 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:31:09 62920   
3 Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV1:33:26 95001   
4 MATTHEW KNIGHT   1:33:41   
5 Jason Brayley   Auburn, WA1:43:11 121460   
6 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA1:45:41 188110   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA1:32:51 193065   
5 KEN ZACCARDELLI   1:38:11   
6 FORREST TIERCE   1:51:37   
7 MOISES MOLINA   1:53:52   

Men - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hoyt   Redlands, CA1:28:50 197644   
2 Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA1:29:47 6514   
3 RAY TAYLOR   1:29:52   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO1:29:09 173411   
2 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA1:29:20 197443   
3 MAGNUS OHLAKER   1:33:30   
4 Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:35:23 162083   
5 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:36:04 199358   
6 DENNIS MICHALIS   1:39:51   
7 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:40:36 194529   
8 RICH FRICK   2:00:45   
DNF RANDY LEWIS   0:00:00   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL GARCIA   1:26:15   
2 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:29:13 173416   
3 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:29:35 173852   
4 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:30:21 2978   
5 SHAWN WIMBERLY   1:31:07   
6 NICK HOLSLAG   1:32:51   
7 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:33:51 170651   
8 PHIL KRAMER   1:41:03   
9 Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA1:44:34 137595   
10 Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:59 184003   
11 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:49:12 148810   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:36:13 76566   
2 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:37:48 23915   
3 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:42:25 189881   
4 JOHN LANGTON   1:44:31   
5 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:46:56 27102   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA1:57:40 152369   
2 WAYNE GORDON   2:09:13   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TREVOR FINCH   Nashville, TN2:00:30 196457   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA0:52:47 195516   
2 PATRICK POSADAS   0:56:45   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM OWEN   0:45:01   
2 Mark Skowronski   Valencia, CA0:48:49 201232   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLO BOTON   0:52:02   
2 PAUL CORSER   0:57:01   
3 JOE NGUYEN   1:01:05   
4 SCOTT GRAUPMANN   1:03:43   
DNF PATRICK SARNE   0:00:00   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Locket   Poway, CA0:57:09 200583   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA0:55:15 192663   
2 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA0:56:44 174552   
3 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA0:58:11 201129   
4 PHILLIP GOTTO   1:08:45   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN PLUMMER   0:54:03   
2 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA0:55:44 159348   
3 MARK BERRES   0:56:20   
4 DEAN SWANK   1:01:57   
DNF Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA0:00:00 133607   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB WOLF   0:59:52   
2 David Procida   Lomita, CA1:02:01 146808   
3 CHARLES DUCSAY   1:11:43   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY GILBERT   0:59:11   
2 TIM MITCHELL   1:13:56   

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA1:39:08 193450   
2 Kiera Murphy   Chula Vista, CA2:11:00 201966   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MORGAN BYERS   1:10:38   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLLEEN FRIIS   Banning, CA2:35:46 137881   
2 ANGELA PATTERSON   2:40:34   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA0:00:00 2919   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LESLIE WILLIAMS   1:47:05   

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA2:28:01 183998   

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENISE PHELPS   2:08:39   

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEV MONAHAN   2:01:40   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER SPERLING   1:05:59   
2 Theresa Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA1:27:52 201697   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee