Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/27/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER BURGUAN   1:01:00   

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILIP ROBERTS   1:26:38   
2Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:30:10 176178   
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO0:00:00 161859   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Giovanni Villalon   Big Bear Lake, CA0:47:36 182966   
2KYLE GANTZER   0:50:58   
3DUSTIN SMITH   1:07:07   
4JOE BREWER   1:09:15   
5ALEXANDER MCKAY   1:16:10   
6ROBERT LOTZ   1:16:31   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA0:46:25 137462   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANK DOMINIK   0:50:00   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:49:07 19216   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:49:57 186481   
2AARON WILIKINSON   Simi Valley, CA1:52:21 78113   
3Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:53:20 95837   
4Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:53:55 173178   
5Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:17:37 15935   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarrod Hines   El Cajon, CA2:00:38 181184   
2Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:01:20 139655   
3Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:01:59 106745   
4Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:07:09 153464   
5Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:14:18 172273   
6JASON SCHMIDT   2:24:20   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:50:25 191004   
2Stephen Nudge   Fort Collins, CO2:03:36 156913   
3Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:03:45 12367   
4RYAN SUMMERVILLE   2:08:51   
DNFAaron Gibbs   Vista, CA0:00:00 176186   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA1:53:58 40092   
2Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:57:07 173168   
3Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:00:32 16094   
4Brandon Cunningham   Las Vegas, NV2:00:46 99593   
5Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:02:48 34490   
6Todd Downing   Murrieta, CA2:04:22 163989   
7PAUL ROMERO   2:07:23   
8JOHN LYNCH   2:18:45   
9GARRETT BROUGHTON   2:40:43   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:57:07 162082   
3John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2:00:54 49599   
4Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO2:04:29 105034   
5Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:06:16 35797   
6Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:14:44 126200   
7Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA2:18:46 163996   
8Mick Taras   Duarte, CA2:22:10 173424   
9Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA2:23:16 170484   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2John Hill   San Diego, CA1:59:57 16192   
3Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:00:35 1936   
4Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:03:12 11447   
5Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2:05:00 173131   
6John Daughters   Crest Park, CA2:07:31 8690   
7Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:08:07 1256   
8RALPH BONNIN   Brooklyn, NY2:10:39 127204   
9James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:13:12 159037   
10Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:20:49 174198   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:05:22 125061   
2Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:07:39 40828   
3Dale Raymond   Corona2:11:41 148853   
4Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:13:37 49080   
5Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:19:06 116765   
6John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA2:19:16 29990   
7Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA2:28:53 165013   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:25:20 167489   
2Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:25:30 3497   
3Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:26:06 121781   
4David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:35:47 86603   
5RODNEY LINDER   1:37:14   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:24:47 159356   
2NATHAN HERONEN   1:32:37   
3HERIBERTO PONCE   1:34:07   
4BRANDON JOHN   1:36:07   
5CHRIS MONELLO   1:36:14   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTIAN STEELE   1:21:56   
2Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:21:58 62920   
3Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA1:23:42 181194   
4TOMAS ROBA   1:25:40   
5Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV1:26:58 95001   
6SHANE MCCULLAGH   1:27:26   
7Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA1:32:17 188110   
8John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA1:34:08 193499   
DNFGregory Fitzgerald   Laguna Niguel, CA0:00:00 11751   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA1:22:28 33683   
2Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA1:23:08 193065   
3RAY TAYLOR   1:23:36   
4Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA1:26:04 175926   
5KEN ZACCARDELLI   1:28:08   
6DAVID SARGEANT   1:30:25   
7FORREST TIERCE   1:30:34   
8Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ1:30:46 93633   
9AMANDO CARDENAS   1:32:56   
10JERRY COPELAND   1:34:29   
11CASEY CAPPARELLI   1:44:43   
12Paul Allen   Waukegan, IL1:49:30 184005   
13RICARDO ORNELAS   1:53:05   
14RAYMOND CABALLERO   1:53:21   
DNFMichael Henderson   Valley Center, CA0:00:00 42359   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF HEMBERLEY   Rico, CO1:22:10 173411   
2Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:23:30 19419   
3Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:25:53 162083   
4James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:27:04 199358   
5RANDY LEWIS   1:27:51   
6AUSTIN MORTIMER   1:28:07   
7Michael Morton   Idyllwild, CA1:29:23 182643   
8CRAIG SISINO   Charlotte, NC1:30:32 199529   
9MARK LARSEN   1:31:42   
10DENNIS MICHALIS   1:31:46   
11PETR JAKL   1:32:01   
12Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:36:04 170882   
13DAVE FASSNACHT   1:38:48   
14Eric Belgum   Escondido, CA1:42:33 166369   
15Anthony Harnack   Villa Park, CA1:45:05 76849   
16David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1:46:51 107404   
17SHAWN COHEN   2:09:45   
18SEAN SCHWAB   2:09:57   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA1:22:58 173852   
2Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:23:49 2978   
3David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:24:38 170651   
4SHAWN WIMBERLY   1:25:55   
5NICK HOLSLAG   1:26:22   
6Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA1:27:52 160306   
7Nick Young   Ridgecrest, CA1:31:06 39308   
8Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:49 184003   
9Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:41:28 148810   
10Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:45:07 199508   
11David Turner   Murrieta, CA2:06:43 36096   
12ANDRE LOTZ   2:07:15   
DNFDavid Keen   El Cajon, CA0:00:00 193146   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:26:11 76566   
2Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:27:14 120481   
3James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:30:24 189881   
4PATRICK ELDRIDGE   1:31:34   
5Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:35:02 27102   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Gordon   Ridgecrest, CA1:44:22 189955   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO1:50:32 45231   
2TREVOR FINCH   Nashville, TN1:53:05 196457   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA0:48:18 195516   
2PATRICK POSADAS   0:51:50   
3AARON HUGHES   0:54:09   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK SKOWRONSKI   0:42:37   
2ERIC RYDQUIST   0:48:40   
3EDWIN VAN ES   0:49:05   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK SARNE   0:44:27   
2MIKE THAYER   0:47:56   
3Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA0:48:33 92585   
4CLARK EDDY   0:49:57   
5CARLO AGOPIAN   0:53:24   
6GARY SHOCKEY   1:01:02   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA0:43:29 199495   
2Ian Locket   Poway, CA0:50:06 200583   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bertrand   Menifee, CA0:47:09 174552   
2Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA0:48:03 192663   
3PETER DOBROTIN   0:53:50   
4GENE ALGIENE   1:02:02   
5PHILLIP GOTTO   1:04:19   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TED MCKAY   0:47:54   
2Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA0:49:26 159348   
3KEN PLUMMER   0:49:33   
4Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA0:50:26 133607   
5MARK BERRES   0:52:37   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Procida   Lomita, CA0:58:09 146808   
2Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA0:58:31 173799   
3C Kevin McGeehan   Los Angeles, CA1:05:28 129522   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM MITCHELL   1:14:07   

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA1:21:04 193450   
2Kiera Murphy   Chula Vista, CA1:25:04 201966   
3EMILY MCKAY   1:26:23   
4NATALIE LOTZ   1:41:52   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MORGAN BYERS   1:02:06   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA2:36:56 170647   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN LUNDGREN   2:25:34   
2ANGELA PATTERSON   2:25:39   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDY MEISTER-MERIDETH   Ramona, CA2:31:37 46433   

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA2:10:43 183998   

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA1:38:40 194110   
2DENISE PHELPS   1:59:57   

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEV MONAHAN   1:48:18   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA CALLAN   1:04:45   

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Capparelli   Newbury Park, CA1:00:46 192196   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACEY MELCHER   0:59:56   
2JENNIFER SPERLING   1:00:47   
3SUSIE MURPHY   1:02:23   
4THERESA BONDURANT   1:16:35   
5KARIN LOTZ   1:41:50   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee