Race Results for
Cycle 360 Flat Creek Challenge
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Pemberton   00:19:37  1376 Team Nova Texas
2Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:19:38 189245  1377 Team Nova
3Bailey Desormeaux   00:22:04  1373 Acme Money Launderers
4Christian Roskar   00:23:57  1371 Acme Money Launderers
5Sebastien Lutomski   00:26:32  1374 Team Glenda
6Jhon Harris   00:28:13  1379 
7Carson Hunter   00:28:42  1378 STORM
8Colin Laws   01:27:46  1375 Team Glenda
DNFCole Jordan     1372 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Snyder   00:22:14  1345 
2Jonathan Pifer   00:22:59  1348 Champions Cyclery
3Zachary Domingue   00:23:43  1350 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Joe Gardner   00:23:44  1343 The Bike Rack
5Jason Gardner   00:24:22  1342 The Bike Rack
6Brad McGuire   00:25:09  1351 Bicycles Inc
7Daniel Harris   Cedar Park, TX00:25:44 179973  1341 
8Lucas Don Beran   00:26:09  1349 
9Chris Hall   00:26:10  1344 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
10Adam Cribb   00:29:39  1352 
11Ryan Hair   00:32:37  1347 Trek VW/ Texas
12Ben Johnson   00:35:35  1346 Instant Whip Foods

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Snyder   Leander, TX00:50:02 179972  1127 
2Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:52:17 168160  1132 Team Nova
3Marshall Bell   00:53:12  1129 Austin APARD
4Andrew Dahlheim   00:57:25  1124 
5William Comiskey   00:58:40  1125 Team LTR/University Cyclery
6Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:59:40 187724  1126 plano cycling
7Bennett Brown   01:03:10  1133 Team Nova
8Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:06:16 168162  1121 Wheels and Fitness
9Jhon Louis   01:10:03  1135 
10Jeromy Moulder   01:19:59  1136 
11Shane Smith   01:21:49  1128 
12Frankie Garza   01:22:12  1122 River Rockets
13Chris Ellington   Austin, TX01:29:19 171508  1130 Team Nova Texas
14Alec Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:32:56 187727  1134 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNFNicholas Lesieur     1137 Stacy Jr./sr High
DNFRyan Ellington   Austin, TX 159840  1131 Team Nova

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Jaster   00:53:03  854 Schriner University Ctycling
2Nathan Winkelmann   00:53:52  852 Bike Lane
3Jason Cook   00:54:38  857 
4Raul Robles   00:56:15  861 B4/James Construction LTD. com
5Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:57:15 187767  865 B4/James Consttruction LTD.com
6Tyler Rusin   00:58:48  863 B4
7Brien Shopoff   00:58:56  862 
8Richard Anthony Lynch   01:03:07  856 
9Donald Campbell   01:06:02  858 
10John De Maria   01:09:39  866 B4/James Construction LTD.com
11David Hester   01:17:34  867 
12Patrick Farnsworth   01:20:26  859 
13David Martinez   01:26:51  855 
14Nathan Bond   01:44:56  864 B4/James Contruction LTD.com
DNPEverett Garcia     853 
DNFChad Smith     860 
DNFNathan Lurie     851 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1E.J. Owens   00:47:31  905 Plano Cycling & Fitness
2Robert Aguero   00:49:35  922 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
3Matt Horton   00:50:20  898 Spring Valley Bikes
4Brad Fischer   00:53:03  897 
5John Curtis   00:53:16  916 
6Ricardo Puente   00:53:35  920 FarmTeam.com
7James Webb   00:54:27  899 New Revolution Cycles
8Jonathan Wilson   00:54:29  906 
9Chris Nagle   00:55:23  892 
10Jason Grobbel   00:57:29  923 
11Scott Matteson   00:57:59  921 
12Troy Acosta   00:58:59  910 none
13Jason Kearns   01:00:04  896 
14John Chao   01:00:24  891 
15Jeremy Guevara   01:02:34  900 The Bike Rack
16James Wilkinson   01:02:52  894 
17Walt Dowdle   01:03:47  908 
18Bryan Cook   01:04:28  907 
19Philip Wong Too   01:05:01  919 
20Andrew Walter   01:10:15  901 DORBA
21Christopher Mascorro   01:10:16  904 
22Clint Reynolds   01:20:10  911 Springfield Isotopes
23Toby Welborn   01:22:17  915 
24Matthew Findley   01:23:48  912 
25Bryan Rodriguez   01:28:30  893 
26Jon Wilson   01:30:30  914 
27Steven Rodriguez   01:31:41  902 Team E-Comm
DNPMario Romo     924 Coyote Mtb. Club
DNFTim Hill     909 
DNFKaan Erdener     917 
DNFJason Cragg     895 
DNFChris Wootton     918 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Tubre   00:52:32  967 
2Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC00:52:50 189429  973 
3Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:53:01 187765  993 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
4Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:53:02 177145  961 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5Clarence Holmstrom   00:54:08  982 
6Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:55:01 178201  984 
7Jimmy Boyle   00:55:47  974 Sun & Ski Sports
8Thomas Tilbury   00:56:33  985 Bike Barn
9Brian McRae   00:58:02  987 
10Dennis Hermes   00:58:08  988 
11Benito Chavez Jr.   00:58:27  977 River Rockets
12Thomas Vo   00:58:36  986 REI Austin
13Christopher John Semple   00:58:40  978 
14Daniel Jewell   01:01:10  968 
15Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX01:01:44 184626  981 West Side Schwinn
16John Bolin   01:02:02  991 
17Sid Armer   01:02:11  972 Rocky Hill Ranch
18Craig Lesley   01:04:03  990 
19Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX01:04:32 189253  966 Getumotivated.com
20Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:07:33 185902  962 NWCC
21Tim Seymour   01:12:01  996 Pedalmasher.com
22Michale Dosser   01:13:32  970 
23Craig Prevost   01:19:37  976 
24Douglas McRorie   01:20:59  971 
25Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX01:31:38 178353  963 
26Ernest Castellano   02:02:09  979 Team E-Comm
DNFMichael Liggett     975 
DNFKeith Jupe     989 www.OrthopedicStore.com
DNFClay Hobson     964 
DNFSergio Botero     969 
DNFTim Arnold     992 
DNFStephen Brown   Dallas, TX 186801  965 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
DNFDan Blecher   San Antonio, TX 187789  997 
DNFJames Ellis     995 Pedalmasher.com
DNFDavid Thompson     980 
DNFDamion Roberts     994 Texas Flyers

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Gray III   Spring, TX00:48:50 187011  1056 
2Scott Kasin   00:49:05  1061 
3John Larson   00:50:34  1039 
4Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:51:48 153753  1045 Team GHORBA
5John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX00:52:34 187741  1032 DORBA
6John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:52:45 177995  1052 
7Howard Adolph   00:54:11  1050 
8Kevin Smith   Salado, TX00:55:11 188569  1037 Lard Butt
10Michael Tamayo   00:57:09  1041 Brownsville River Rockets
11Rayner Cardenas   00:57:39  1060 River Rockets
12David Smith   00:59:13  1046 
13Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:59:51 187731  1038 
14Nick Miller   Houston, TX01:00:38 187792  1044 
15Fred Bazaldua   01:01:39  1051 
16Mychael Khim   01:02:14  1042 Champions Cyclery
17Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX01:02:21 185692  1031 
18Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:03:11 185910  1054 
19John Blanton   01:03:38  1040 Champions Cyclery
20Fred VanMeter   Houston, TX01:03:59 177297  1036 Westside Schwinn
21David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:04:57 187333  1062 Bikemojo.com
22John H. Simmons   01:06:22  1058 Cycle Logic
23Joe Aguilar   01:08:19  1059 River Rockets
24Leighton Batey   01:10:55  1057 Rocky Hill Rattlers
25Terry Pitts   01:12:48  1048 
26John Zgourides   Katy, TX01:13:36 184946  1055 Northwest Cycling Club
27Victor Dean   01:24:36  1053 Team DORBA
28John Shelton   01:35:07  1047 
29Tracy Jeffcoat   01:37:33  1043 
DNFA. J. Delahoussaye     1049 
DNFJeff Campbell     1033 
DNFSergio Sosa     1063 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Andersen   00:51:39  1145 LTR
2Ben Comiskey   00:53:00  1150 Team LTR/University Cyclery
3David White   Ft Worth, TX00:54:05 187381  1153 
4Jean B. Corbeil   00:55:28  1154 River Rockets
5Tim Magrath   00:56:56  1165 Southwest Golf and Sport
6David Pencsak   Austin, TX00:56:58 60424  1164 
7Michael Heggie   00:57:09  1144 
8Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX00:57:44 152023  1166 USANA
9Curtis Denena   00:58:26  1151 
10Don Smith   00:58:48  1159 
11Eugene Garcia   00:59:59  1157 
12Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX01:00:12 186996  1143 
13Mark Bishop   Converse, TX01:02:49 153118  1160 Bako
14Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX01:03:19 186537  1141 Gruene Bikewurks
15Darryl Younger   01:03:32  1161 
16Doug Lamond   Houston, TX01:05:08 186734  1142 B&D
17Bob Beran   01:05:28  1163 
18Jerry Kohutek   01:08:28  1155 River Rockets
19Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX01:11:17 187027  1162 
20Peter Kutheis   01:31:38  1158 
DNFClayton Thomas   Allen, TX 176220  1146 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
DNFMark Pruitt   Fort Worth 28786  1148 
DNFChris Shaw     1149 
DNFLuis Quesada     1156 
DNFSpencer Durham     1152 ARR

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX00:50:10 188544  1195 
2David James   Austin, TX00:50:46 186985  1191 
3Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TX00:54:34 188545  1194 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Alvis Hill   00:55:57  1192 
5Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX00:57:11 158922  1197 Mirage
6Doug Baten   01:02:31  1209 
7Richard Mccormick   01:03:34  1207 
8David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:05:46 106720  1208 STORM
9Frank Roma   Mc Kinney, TX01:06:33 113864  1193 
10Monty Pifer   01:09:24  1206 
11Bobby Duncan   01:10:19  1204 Whells in Motion
12Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX01:12:04 140629  1198 Plano Cycling & Fitness
13John Roberts   01:12:16  1201 
14Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:15:54 116943  1205 Team Twisty
15Lee Roy Hankin   01:16:21  1199 River Rockets
DNFCarl Harris   Cedar Park, TX 184114  1196 
DNFTed Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 176216  1200 
DNFJim Byrd     1203 Legend Bicycles

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wolf   00:53:21  1227 Huff&Puff
2Marvin Hester   00:56:27  1225 Mirage
3Michael Clark   Houston, TX01:07:06 187023  1223 Sun & Ski Sports
4J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:13:42 128161  1224 (none)
5Michael Castaneda   01:17:17  1221 
6Richard Zanikos   01:20:16  1222 
7Mike Busby   01:42:11  1226 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyne Stewart   00:22:35  1393 Hill Country Bicycle Works-Kerrville
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:23:25 185730  1395 Team Nova
3Rachel Louis   00:23:27  1396 
4Tatiana Lutomski   00:24:20  1391 Team Glenda
5Hannah Snyder   00:25:24  1394 
6Erin Cunningham   00:26:11  1397 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX00:28:37 165784  1362 Fort Hood Trailblazers
2Amber Armer   Smithville, TX00:37:20 195648  1364 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
3Laura Sollenberger   00:39:10  1361 
DNFWallis Spears   Kerrville, TX 182334  1363 Hill Country Bicyle Works

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Romero   Mission, TX01:06:41 168368  1331 TEAM MCALLEN
2Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:15:17 169416  1333 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3Olivia Rose Beran   01:16:05  1335 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4Summerlann Jones   01:23:34  1332 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
5Jenny Remlinger   01:45:43  1338 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
6Erica Myers   01:52:44  1336 
7Gina Jhonson   01:53:53  1337 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Grajales   Austin, TX01:00:57 185706  1242 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Suzanne Aguero   01:05:08  1246 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
3Shelley Houser   01:05:09  1245 
4Kat Strauss   01:11:00  1249 
5Kelly La Cour   01:12:28  1247 
6Marianda Dyke   Dallas, TX01:13:00 189081  1243 Northwest Cyclery
7Alyssa Journey   01:16:51  1248 Wheels N Motion
8Autum Martin   01:42:09  1244 Team E-Comm
9Jessica Leblanc   01:42:10  1241 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Matwey   Austin, TX00:58:16 187762  1284 OrthopedicStore.com
2Tracey Gray   Denton, TX01:04:44 186085  1293 
3Melissa Cawley   Carrollton, TX01:05:18 188678  1294 Wheel N Motion/Knucklehead
4April Kohutek   01:05:19  1287 River Rockets
5Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX01:09:11 178248  1285 NWCC
6Monica Gill   01:13:38  1290 NWCC
7Amanda Blessing   01:16:09  1281 West End
8Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:16:42 168703  1283 
9Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:17:32 185478  1286 West End
10Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX01:18:30 187761  1291 LTR
11Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:18:31 188676  1289 
12Charlie Aldaya   01:40:18  1282 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNFKathy Kalinowska     1292 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNFMeredith Garcia     1288 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:05:08 188551  1311 
2Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:08:37 187022  1314 Sun & Ski Sports
3Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX01:09:50 184796  1315 NWCC
4Mary Thomas   Allen, TX01:18:09 188539  1313 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:22:05 188537  1312 
DNFJana Kral     1317 
DNFCynthia Stewart     1316 Bikesport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee