Race Results for
Cycle 360 Flat Creek Challenge
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pemberton   00:19:37  1376 Team Nova Texas
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:19:38 189245  1377 Team Nova
3 Bailey Desormeaux   00:22:04  1373 Acme Money Launderers
4 Christian Roskar   00:23:57  1371 Acme Money Launderers
5 Sebastien Lutomski   00:26:32  1374 Team Glenda
6 Jhon Harris   00:28:13  1379 
7 Carson Hunter   00:28:42  1378 STORM
8 Colin Laws   01:27:46  1375 Team Glenda
DNF Cole Jordan     1372 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Snyder   00:22:14  1345 
2 Jonathan Pifer   00:22:59  1348 Champions Cyclery
3 Zachary Domingue   00:23:43  1350 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Joe Gardner   00:23:44  1343 The Bike Rack
5 Jason Gardner   00:24:22  1342 The Bike Rack
6 Brad McGuire   00:25:09  1351 Bicycles Inc
7 Daniel Harris   Cedar Park, TX00:25:44 179973  1341 
8 Lucas Don Beran   00:26:09  1349 
9 Chris Hall   00:26:10  1344 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
10 Adam Cribb   00:29:39  1352 
11 Ryan Hair   00:32:37  1347 Trek VW/ Texas
12 Ben Johnson   00:35:35  1346 Instant Whip Foods

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Snyder   Leander, TX00:50:02 179972  1127 
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:52:17 168160  1132 Team Nova
3 Marshall Bell   00:53:12  1129 Austin APARD
4 Andrew Dahlheim   00:57:25  1124 
5 William Comiskey   00:58:40  1125 Team LTR/University Cyclery
6 Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:59:40 187724  1126 plano cycling
7 Bennett Brown   01:03:10  1133 Team Nova
8 Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:06:16 168162  1121 Wheels and Fitness
9 Jhon Louis   01:10:03  1135 
10 Jeromy Moulder   01:19:59  1136 
11 Shane Smith   01:21:49  1128 
12 Frankie Garza   01:22:12  1122 River Rockets
13 Chris Ellington   Austin, TX01:29:19 171508  1130 Team Nova Texas
14 Alec Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:32:56 187727  1134 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Nicholas Lesieur     1137 Stacy Jr./sr High
DNF Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX 159840  1131 Team Nova

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jaster   00:53:03  854 Schriner University Ctycling
2 Nathan Winkelmann   00:53:52  852 Bike Lane
3 Jason Cook   00:54:38  857 
4 Raul Robles   00:56:15  861 B4/James Construction LTD. com
5 Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:57:15 187767  865 B4/James Consttruction LTD.com
6 Tyler Rusin   00:58:48  863 B4
7 Brien Shopoff   00:58:56  862 
8 Richard Anthony Lynch   01:03:07  856 
9 Donald Campbell   01:06:02  858 
10 John De Maria   01:09:39  866 B4/James Construction LTD.com
11 David Hester   01:17:34  867 
12 Patrick Farnsworth   01:20:26  859 
13 David Martinez   01:26:51  855 
14 Nathan Bond   01:44:56  864 B4/James Contruction LTD.com
DNP Everett Garcia     853 
DNF Chad Smith     860 
DNF Nathan Lurie     851 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E.J. Owens   00:47:31  905 Plano Cycling & Fitness
2 Robert Aguero   00:49:35  922 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
3 Matt Horton   00:50:20  898 Spring Valley Bikes
4 Brad Fischer   00:53:03  897 
5 John Curtis   00:53:16  916 
6 Ricardo Puente   00:53:35  920 FarmTeam.com
7 James Webb   00:54:27  899 New Revolution Cycles
8 Jonathan Wilson   00:54:29  906 
9 Chris Nagle   00:55:23  892 
10 Jason Grobbel   00:57:29  923 
11 Scott Matteson   00:57:59  921 
12 Troy Acosta   00:58:59  910 none
13 Jason Kearns   01:00:04  896 
14 John Chao   01:00:24  891 
15 Jeremy Guevara   01:02:34  900 The Bike Rack
16 James Wilkinson   01:02:52  894 
17 Walt Dowdle   01:03:47  908 
18 Bryan Cook   01:04:28  907 
19 Philip Wong Too   01:05:01  919 
20 Andrew Walter   01:10:15  901 DORBA
21 Christopher Mascorro   01:10:16  904 
22 Clint Reynolds   01:20:10  911 Springfield Isotopes
23 Toby Welborn   01:22:17  915 
24 Matthew Findley   01:23:48  912 
25 Bryan Rodriguez   01:28:30  893 
26 Jon Wilson   01:30:30  914 
27 Steven Rodriguez   01:31:41  902 Team E-Comm
DNP Mario Romo     924 Coyote Mtb. Club
DNF Tim Hill     909 
DNF Kaan Erdener     917 
DNF Jason Cragg     895 
DNF Chris Wootton     918 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Tubre   00:52:32  967 
2 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC00:52:50 189429  973 
3 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:53:01 187765  993 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
4 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:53:02 177145  961 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 Clarence Holmstrom   00:54:08  982 
6 Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:55:01 178201  984 
7 Jimmy Boyle   00:55:47  974 Sun & Ski Sports
8 Thomas Tilbury   00:56:33  985 Bike Barn
9 Brian McRae   00:58:02  987 
10 Dennis Hermes   00:58:08  988 
11 Benito Chavez Jr.   00:58:27  977 River Rockets
12 Thomas Vo   00:58:36  986 REI Austin
13 Christopher John Semple   00:58:40  978 
14 Daniel Jewell   01:01:10  968 
15 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX01:01:44 184626  981 West Side Schwinn
16 John Bolin   01:02:02  991 
17 Sid Armer   01:02:11  972 Rocky Hill Ranch
18 Craig Lesley   01:04:03  990 
19 Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX01:04:32 189253  966 Getumotivated.com
20 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:07:33 185902  962 NWCC
21 Tim Seymour   01:12:01  996 Pedalmasher.com
22 Michale Dosser   01:13:32  970 
23 Craig Prevost   01:19:37  976 
24 Douglas McRorie   01:20:59  971 
25 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX01:31:38 178353  963 
26 Ernest Castellano   02:02:09  979 Team E-Comm
DNF Michael Liggett     975 
DNF Keith Jupe     989 www.OrthopedicStore.com
DNF Clay Hobson     964 
DNF Sergio Botero     969 
DNF Tim Arnold     992 
DNF Stephen Brown   Dallas, TX 186801  965 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
DNF Dan Blecher   San Antonio, TX 187789  997 
DNF James Ellis     995 Pedalmasher.com
DNF David Thompson     980 
DNF Damion Roberts     994 Texas Flyers

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Gray III   Spring, TX00:48:50 187011  1056 
2 Scott Kasin   00:49:05  1061 
3 John Larson   00:50:34  1039 
4 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:51:48 153753  1045 Team GHORBA
5 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX00:52:34 187741  1032 DORBA
6 John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:52:45 177995  1052 
7 Howard Adolph   00:54:11  1050 
8 Kevin Smith   Salado, TX00:55:11 188569  1037 Lard Butt
10 Michael Tamayo   00:57:09  1041 Brownsville River Rockets
11 Rayner Cardenas   00:57:39  1060 River Rockets
12 David Smith   00:59:13  1046 
13 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:59:51 187731  1038 
14 Nick Miller   Houston, TX01:00:38 187792  1044 
15 Fred Bazaldua   01:01:39  1051 
16 Mychael Khim   01:02:14  1042 Champions Cyclery
17 Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX01:02:21 185692  1031 
18 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:03:11 185910  1054 
19 John Blanton   01:03:38  1040 Champions Cyclery
20 Fred VanMeter   Houston, TX01:03:59 177297  1036 Westside Schwinn
21 David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:04:57 187333  1062 Bikemojo.com
22 John H. Simmons   01:06:22  1058 Cycle Logic
23 Joe Aguilar   01:08:19  1059 River Rockets
24 Leighton Batey   01:10:55  1057 Rocky Hill Rattlers
25 Terry Pitts   01:12:48  1048 
26 John Zgourides   Katy, TX01:13:36 184946  1055 Northwest Cycling Club
27 Victor Dean   01:24:36  1053 Team DORBA
28 John Shelton   01:35:07  1047 
29 Tracy Jeffcoat   01:37:33  1043 
DNF A. J. Delahoussaye     1049 
DNF Jeff Campbell     1033 
DNF Sergio Sosa     1063 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Andersen   00:51:39  1145 LTR
2 Ben Comiskey   00:53:00  1150 Team LTR/University Cyclery
3 David White   Ft Worth, TX00:54:05 187381  1153 
4 Jean B. Corbeil   00:55:28  1154 River Rockets
5 Tim Magrath   00:56:56  1165 Southwest Golf and Sport
6 David Pencsak   Austin, TX00:56:58 60424  1164 
7 Michael Heggie   00:57:09  1144 
8 Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX00:57:44 152023  1166 USANA
9 Curtis Denena   00:58:26  1151 
10 Don Smith   00:58:48  1159 
11 Eugene Garcia   00:59:59  1157 
12 Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX01:00:12 186996  1143 
13 Mark Bishop   Converse, TX01:02:49 153118  1160 Bako
14 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX01:03:19 186537  1141 Gruene Bikewurks
15 Darryl Younger   01:03:32  1161 
16 Doug Lamond   Houston, TX01:05:08 186734  1142 B&D
17 Bob Beran   01:05:28  1163 
18 Jerry Kohutek   01:08:28  1155 River Rockets
19 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX01:11:17 187027  1162 
20 Peter Kutheis   01:31:38  1158 
DNF Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX 176220  1146 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
DNF Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth 28786  1148 
DNF Chris Shaw     1149 
DNF Luis Quesada     1156 
DNF Spencer Durham     1152 ARR

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX00:50:10 188544  1195 
2 David James   Austin, TX00:50:46 186985  1191 
3 Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TX00:54:34 188545  1194 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Alvis Hill   00:55:57  1192 
5 Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX00:57:11 158922  1197 Mirage
6 Doug Baten   01:02:31  1209 
7 Richard Mccormick   01:03:34  1207 
8 David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:05:46 106720  1208 STORM
9 Frank Roma   Mc Kinney, TX01:06:33 113864  1193 
10 Monty Pifer   01:09:24  1206 
11 Bobby Duncan   01:10:19  1204 Whells in Motion
12 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX01:12:04 140629  1198 Plano Cycling & Fitness
13 John Roberts   01:12:16  1201 
14 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:15:54 116943  1205 Team Twisty
15 Lee Roy Hankin   01:16:21  1199 River Rockets
DNF Carl Harris   Cedar Park, TX 184114  1196 
DNF Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 176216  1200 
DNF Jim Byrd     1203 Legend Bicycles

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wolf   00:53:21  1227 Huff&Puff
2 Marvin Hester   00:56:27  1225 Mirage
3 Michael Clark   Houston, TX01:07:06 187023  1223 Sun & Ski Sports
4 J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:13:42 128161  1224 (none)
5 Michael Castaneda   01:17:17  1221 
6 Richard Zanikos   01:20:16  1222 
7 Mike Busby   01:42:11  1226 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyne Stewart   00:22:35  1393 Hill Country Bicycle Works-Kerrville
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:23:25 185730  1395 Team Nova
3 Rachel Louis   00:23:27  1396 
4 Tatiana Lutomski   00:24:20  1391 Team Glenda
5 Hannah Snyder   00:25:24  1394 
6 Erin Cunningham   00:26:11  1397 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX00:28:37 165784  1362 Fort Hood Trailblazers
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX00:37:20 195648  1364 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
3 Laura Sollenberger   00:39:10  1361 
DNF Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX 182334  1363 Hill Country Bicyle Works

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Romero   Mission, TX01:06:41 168368  1331 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:15:17 169416  1333 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3 Olivia Rose Beran   01:16:05  1335 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4 Summerlann Jones   01:23:34  1332 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
5 Jenny Remlinger   01:45:43  1338 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
6 Erica Myers   01:52:44  1336 
7 Gina Jhonson   01:53:53  1337 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Grajales   Austin, TX01:00:57 185706  1242 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Suzanne Aguero   01:05:08  1246 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
3 Shelley Houser   01:05:09  1245 
4 Kat Strauss   01:11:00  1249 
5 Kelly La Cour   01:12:28  1247 
6 Marianda Dyke   Dallas, TX01:13:00 189081  1243 Northwest Cyclery
7 Alyssa Journey   01:16:51  1248 Wheels N Motion
8 Autum Martin   01:42:09  1244 Team E-Comm
9 Jessica Leblanc   01:42:10  1241 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Matwey   Austin, TX00:58:16 187762  1284 OrthopedicStore.com
2 Tracey Gray   Denton, TX01:04:44 186085  1293 
3 Melissa Cawley   Carrollton, TX01:05:18 188678  1294 Wheel N Motion/Knucklehead
4 April Kohutek   01:05:19  1287 River Rockets
5 Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX01:09:11 178248  1285 NWCC
6 Monica Gill   01:13:38  1290 NWCC
7 Amanda Blessing   01:16:09  1281 West End
8 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:16:42 168703  1283 
9 Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:17:32 185478  1286 West End
10 Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX01:18:30 187761  1291 LTR
11 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:18:31 188676  1289 
12 Charlie Aldaya   01:40:18  1282 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNF Kathy Kalinowska     1292 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNF Meredith Garcia     1288 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:05:08 188551  1311 
2 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:08:37 187022  1314 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX01:09:50 184796  1315 NWCC
4 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX01:18:09 188539  1313 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:22:05 188537  1312 
DNF Jana Kral     1317 
DNF Cynthia Stewart     1316 Bikesport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee