Race Results for
Friday Night Races
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 05/03/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
2 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3 Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
4 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
5 Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
6 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
7 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
9 Joey Buckley   Newport, RI 175262   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
3 Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
4 Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
5 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
6 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
7 Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8 Joey Buckley   Newport, RI 175262   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
9 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
2 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
3 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood Athletic Club
5 James Russell   Houston, TX 54915   Team Spincycle
6 Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
7 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Northwest Cycling Club
9 James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
10 Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Pat Dunton   Houston, TX 166080   Northwest Cycling Club
4 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
5 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
6 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
1 Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   Team Diabetic
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
4 James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
5 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood Athletic Club
6 James Russell   Houston, TX 54915   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
3 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
4 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
6 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
7 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
8 Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
2 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
3 Charles Thomas   Metarie, LA 150587   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
4 Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   Woodlands Cycling Club The
6 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Northwest Cycling Club
7 Dana Tew   Houston, TX 178185   Woodlands Cycling Club The
8 Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830   Woodlands Cycling Club The
9 M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   Superdrome.com
10 Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee