Race Results for
Friday Night Races
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 05/03/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
2Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
4Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
5Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
6Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
7Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
9Joey Buckley   Newport, RI 175262   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
3Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
4Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
5Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
6Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
7Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8Joey Buckley   Newport, RI 175262   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
9Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
2Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
3Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood Athletic Club
5James Russell   Houston, TX 54915   Team Spincycle
6Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
7Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   Northwest Cycling Club
8Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Northwest Cycling Club
9James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
10Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
3Pat Dunton   Houston, TX 166080   Northwest Cycling Club
4William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
5Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
6Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
1Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   Team Diabetic
2Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
4James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
5Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood Athletic Club
6James Russell   Houston, TX 54915   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
3Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
4Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
6Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
7William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
8Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
2Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
3Charles Thomas   Metarie, LA 150587   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
4Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   Northwest Cycling Club
5Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   Woodlands Cycling Club The
6Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Northwest Cycling Club
7Dana Tew   Houston, TX 178185   Woodlands Cycling Club The
8Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830   Woodlands Cycling Club The
9M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   Superdrome.com
10Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee