Race Results for
Friday Night Races
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 04/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann
2 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Memorial Hermann
3 Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Memorial Hermann
4 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann
5 Amanda Bockoff   Tomball, TX 185436   Memorial Hermann
6 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann
7 Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann
8 Joey Buckley      Memorial Hermann

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Memorial Hermann
3 Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann
4 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
5 Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann
6 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Memorial Hermann
7 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann
8 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
3 Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood AC
5 Patrick Bartell   Frisco, TX 114233   Team Spincycle
6 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
7 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 William Liberato   Louisville 54533   Superdrome.com
9 James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
10 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   Southern Elite

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garth Blackburn   Houston, TX 60369   Team Spincycle
1 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann
2 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Memorial Hermann
3 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Team Altra
4 Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   Team Spincycle
5 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Superdrome.com
6 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   United Youth Sports Inc.
2 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
3 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
4 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Gulf Coast Cycling Association {GCCA}
5 William Liberato   Louisville 54533   Superdrome.com
6 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
8 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
9 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
10 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   Memorial Hermann

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
2 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Team FDM
3 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   Woodlands Cycling Club
4 M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   Plano Athletic Cycling Club
5 Dana Tew   Houston, TX 178185   Woodlands Cycling Club
6 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387   United Youth Sports Inc.
7 Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   Team Spincycle
8 Adrian Lopez   Spring, TX 118515   Southern Elite
9 Steven Knight   Conroe, TX 156397   Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Walter Maeker   Pearland, TX 120453   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee