Race Results for
Beauty and the Beast
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT03:02.2 164501  573 AZONIC
2 Brian Herbert   Kennebunk, ME03:03.1 169143  575 SEBAGO OUT
3 Cody Greathatch   Swanzey, NH03:03.4 187910  590 
4 Philip Patrick   03:04.8  158 
5 Jason Corrineau   Manchester, NH03:11.7 192122  824 WACHUSETT
6 Chris Ronca   Clifton Park, NY03:15.3 182553  577 FREEMANS B
7 Justin Wairaed   03:19.2  578 EIGER BIKE
8 Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT03:22.4 190500  159 
9 Mitchell Towne   South Berwick, ME03:23.8 190013  585 
10 Mark Tuominen   03:24.8  584 
11 Sam Patrick   03:26.3  160 
12 Brian Skiba   Wilton, CT03:29.3 174007  572 DIRT CAMP
13 Josh Izzi   03:33.0  765 
14 Kenny Reynolds   03:38.1  589 KINGSTON C
16 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:48.6 197485  576 
17 Jacob Marqulies   03:56.2  571 PROV BIKE
18 Michael Abramski   04:12.9  582 
19 Christopher Cook   04:21.2  570 
20 Zachary Nelson   04:24.9  580 E C U
21 James Mortell   04:28.9  754 
22 Chris Boucher   04:56.0  587 PARENTS
23 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT05:13.2 192120  574 DR OUTDOOR
24 Ed Bostridge   05:15.8  579 ESSEX COUN
DNP Nathan Corwin   DNS  581 ESSEX COUN
DNF Chris Landers   Manchester, MADNF 187277  155 ESSEX COUN

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY02:40.1 168141  165 DOWN CYCLE
2 Ryan Hawkes   S Burlington, VT02:46.5 117698  169 BLISS
3 Avery Bush   Freeport, ME02:48.0 161748  949 EVIL BIKES
4 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA02:55.9 164883  168 BIG ALS
5 Nicholas Yezierski   Hadley, MA02:58.5 184984  942 LEVELS
6 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY02:59.9 159149  156 ADVANCE CY
7 Taylor Harrison   03:00.0  157 ESSEX COUN
8 Michael Iodice   03:02.3  166 SHADY RACI
9 David Bessette   Vergennes, VT03:04.1 164103  172 
10 Brenton Morrisey   Methuen, MA03:04.8 164625  171 
11 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:05.5 174665  163 MAXXIS
12 John Murray   Florence, MA03:06.0 172279  170 
13 Ben Haulenbeek   Westford, VT03:06.7 150666  167 THE MOP
14 Peter Wick   Granby, CT03:07.9 163962  901 NORTHEASTE
15 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT03:10.8 184799  970 U V M
16 Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:13.9 184820  962 PREMIER
17 Jason Ryan   03:23.8  969 
18 Leslie Inglis   Christiana, PA03:32.0 184797  164 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT02:34.4 35613  886 MICHELIN
2 John McCann   Oakland, ME02:34.8 23213  885 AVALANCHE
3 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA02:36.3 103069  873 INTENSE /
4 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY02:37.9 162451  882 INTENSE
5 Josh Misejas   Catskill, NY02:38.6 140892  877 WINDHAM MT
6 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA02:38.8 34229  884 FOX /MAXXI
7 Seth James   Southwick, MA02:38.9 150634  905 GRAVITY
8 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY02:39.8 149326  894 ALL OUT
9 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT02:42.2 79843  893 
10 Benedict Treglia   York, PA02:44.2 111141  871 SANTA CRUZ
11 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA02:44.9 88016  872 AVALANCHE
12 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ02:45.0 136378  887 THE PROJEC
13 Michael Dubois   Malden, MA02:46.8 162533  874 
14 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH02:50.2 162540  889 PREMIER
15 Ken Avery   Newbury, MA02:50.7 2131  881 MAXXIS
16 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY02:50.8 31875  904 FINISH LIE
17 Matt Donovan   02:52.9  895 INTENSE /
18 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA02:54.6 162537  878 
19 Jeff Dyer   02:57.3  876 SPY
20 Scott Cooper   02:57.3  900 TLD/MICH
21 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT02:58.5 113713  891 NORTH HAVE
22 Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA02:59.5 81493  880 INTENSE
23 Yanick Veronneau   02:59.6  879 KONA
24 Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA03:02.2 132182  903 
25 John DeMasi   Plainfield, NH03:05.5 174059  902 T L D / MI
26 Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA03:08.6 162543  898 
27 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ04:47.4 6666  883 JOSE / CAN
DNF Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHDNF 16414  899 BALFA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA02:39.3 181504  953 GRAVITY WA
2 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY02:40.2 176535  947 FINISH LIN
3 Chris Heath   Denver, CO02:42.3 177708  916 NEW CITY C
4 Beau Gehbret   Reading, PA02:44.8 130231  966 CHUMBA WUM
6 Paul Koslovsky   Huntington, NY02:46.9 136379  892 SPY / SUN
7 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY02:48.0 165928  976 CK RACING
8 Craig Vollkammer   Ballston Spa, NY02:49.0 175578  968 ALL OUTDOO
9 Eric Fleming   New York, NY02:49.0 135799  930 FINISH LIN
10 Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY02:50.4 135320  981 INTENSE
11 Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY02:51.4 174017  929 FINISH LIN
12 Tim Baldasare   Gilmanton, NH02:51.7 175236  982 MICH/SPY
13 Kevin Sheehy   02:53.0  943 CYCLE LOFT
14 Jeff Zebraskey   02:53.9  965 BIKE BORN
15 Patryk Dulewics   02:54.3  201 FREELOAD
16 Ian Collins   Seattle, WA02:56.8 173569  963 
17 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT02:56.8 147055  954 SOBE / CAN
18 Francisco Torres   New York, NY02:58.1 162433  200 FREELOAD /
19 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA02:58.9 163964  1408 GRAVITY
20 Christopher Novak   02:59.6  1409 ONEAL
21 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY02:59.8 163398  948 AXO / SUN
22 Alex Barakat   Worcester, MA03:00.6 164102  915 
23 James Norris   Winchester, MA03:01.9 94951  1410 CYCLE LOFT
24 Aaron Barnes   Hampden, ME03:03.1 2617  937 
25 Jonathan Abramski   03:03.4  967 
26 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA03:04.6 175933  975 S I K BIKE
27 Dave Weagle   03:06.4  896 E THIRTEEN
28 Alex Little   03:07.0  940 FOX INTENS
29 Steve Pepin   Southington, CT03:07.3 174080  911 
30 Keith Hengen   Concord, NH03:09.0 174034  960 
31 James Mcquire   Waterbury, CT03:09.7 188479  932 OUTLAW BIK
32 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY03:10.8 99187  961 BE ONE BIK
33 Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY03:12.8 152344  964 O D I
34 Dillon Dudley   03:14.9  1406 GREEN MT B
35 Anthony Vanezia   03:18.6  950 
36 Brennan Fraczek   03:19.4  933 OUTLAW BIK
37 Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA03:25.3 90130  1411 GRAVITY
38 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY03:26.4 146987  936 
DNF Christopher Dearing   Chicago Ridge, ILDNF 134039  938 
DNF Travis Drennen   Waterford, CTDNF 117323  979 TITUS CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA02:49.4 100771  922 PRO CYCLES
2 Peter MacDougal   Cambridge, MA02:54.2 98312  1464 
3 Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY02:56.9 138049  980 
5 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA02:58.5 184234  912 WACHUSETT
6 James Roy   Stowe, VT02:59.2 192483  920 TEAM EASTE
7 Jason Heiser   Newport, NH02:59.5 119021  977 CYCLESMITH
8 Leonard    Shaftsbury, VT02:59.9 170457  934 
10 Chris DeGeorge   Dedham, MA03:03.1 184811  973 
12 Dave Holub   Redding, CT03:05.8 132162  1465 CUTTING EE
13 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY03:07.1 151186  952 TRENDS BIK
14 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT03:07.2 2740  946 AVALANCHE
15 Eric Wold   03:09.7  944 AVALANCHE
17 Daniel Courtney   03:11.0  983 DEDHAM BIK
18 Jason Powers   Concord, NH03:11.1 28588  959 
19 Sean Azarowski   Nashua, NH03:11.1 142610  925 420
20 Brian Campbell   Peabody, MA03:12.2 120394  924 MONSTER B
21 Eric Stephenson   03:13.0  955 SUNDAY RIV
22 Jay Kolarik   Gaylord, MI03:13.6 187573  926 420
23 Stephen Marshall   Foxboro, MA03:15.4 174619  914 BALFA CYCL
24 John Ellerston   New Fairfield, CT03:17.6 129032  921 OUTLAW
25 Robert Douglas   03:19.3  958 OMER
26 Matt Burnett   Portsmouth, NH03:30.1 136425  978 CYCLSMITH
27 Joey Parent   03:30.4  951 
DNP Nick Serews   DNS  941 
DNP Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MADNS 132182  928 
DNF Allen Meyers   Omaha, NEDNF 137883  913 ATTITUDE D

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ02:52.1 139587  919 
3 Jonathan Vosburgh   03:00.5  985 
4 Christopher Vosburgh   03:03.5  1407 
5 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:07.7 27111  957 GRAVITY WH
6 Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT03:09.0 125883  931 VERNON BIK
7 Patrick Gavin   Bennington, VT03:26.5 146592  935 
8 Peter Hawks   S Burlington, VT04:12.5 161896  971 EARLS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hatt   Salem, CT03:02.3 192159  825 SILVER BIK
2 Justin Schroth   03:03.6  821 NORTHEASTE
3 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA03:06.3 192067  823 
4 Nathaniel Jones   Princeton, MA03:07.2 114174  816 WACHUSETTS
5 Joseph Lomonico   Utica, NY03:09.0 185537  841 BIG ALS
6 Josh McKean   03:09.1  857 THANK YOU
7 Scott Johnson   Hopkinton, MA03:09.2 174011  829 
8 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH03:09.4 192155  814 BLAZIN BRO
9 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA03:14.2 132081  858 THC
10 Dave Clifford   03:14.8  837 
11 Seth Salwa   03:20.7  838 TEAM DELUX
12 Richard DeFrancisco   Belmont, MA03:20.8 175027  827 AZONIC
13 David Schoon   03:21.6  831 
14 Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH03:21.6 185262  818 WACHUSETTS
15 Ryan Olivia   03:29.1  845 
16 Chris Cavanaugh   Chandler, AZ03:29.7 185257  822 420
17 Jamie Anglero   03:30.6  836 
18 Philip Quinn   03:32.0  820 
19 Wes Sanford   Salem, NH03:39.3 152146  813 420
20 Jason Mennelaar   03:39.4  849 
21 Chris Diminne   03:49.0  839 DAWN CYCLS
22 Greg Harris   Golden, CO03:51.0 92598  835 
23 Dustin Putt   Shoemakersville, PA03:53.2 192982  843 
24 Kristian Geissler   Chester, NY04:51.9 136366  848 
DNP Eric Holecko   DNS  847 
DNP Ben Drew   DNS  855 
DNF Abe Maznek   DNF  856 CYCLESMITH

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Frazer   Randolph, MA03:04.0 95367  812 SILVER CIT
2 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH03:10.2 184707  819 WACHUSETTS
3 Robert Ferola   Billerica, MA03:11.4 166936  828 CYCLE LOFT
4 Erik Johnson   Fletcher, NC03:17.1 92592  830 
5 Sky Nacel   03:17.2  826 NATURES CO
6 Douglas Guy   03:21.2  846 
7 Daren Tinkham   03:23.8  859 CYCLESMITH
8 John Pappas   03:24.6  832 RAPOOR
9 Mike Fuoco   03:33.9  653 
10 Troy Burns   03:37.5  854 NOMAD
11 Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT04:35.2 137239  815 OUTLAW

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI03:07.8 177700  833 WACINSEIT
2 Donald Lenon   Monson, MA03:13.2 185587  844 COMP EDGE
3 Scott Nolfi   03:16.4  852 
4 Michael Dube   Forestdale, MA03:19.6 10059  811 WACHUSETT
5 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:24.3 174024  840 PREMIER
6 Tom Morley   03:25.5  853 WACHUSETT
7 Steve Ruby   Waterbury, CT04:21.6 175582  834 TEAM EDGE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY02:50.7 151607  751 WHEELS OF
2 Eric Pennell   Malden, MA03:32.2 192153  763 
3 Chris Sherp   03:35.6  771 FULLSHOP R
4 Tom Sorfozo   04:01.3  772 FULL SHOP
5 Keith Durgin   05:16.8  776 
6 Jamie Robichaud   06:16.7  753 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Sarcione   03:15.3  764 ESSEX COUN
2 Stan Sheeran   04:42.0  752 
3 James Vogh   05:15.3  769 W O R S T
DNP Leo Dumont   Lewiston, MEDNS 188857  756 PEDAL POWE
DNP Scott Brooks   Lewiston, MEDNS 187684  755 PEDAL POWE
DNF Patrick Driscoll   Jay, NYDNF 147576  757 
DNF Brian Johnston   DNF  770 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:55.7 197486  758 
2 Todd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY04:13.4 33775  767 WEB EVENT

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH02:54.5 4403  116 HARPOON
2 Dania Magri   Mead, WA03:06.4 1060  115 INTENSE /
3 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT03:07.6 11839  117 IRON HORSE
4 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA03:25.2 121480  118 RACERS EDG

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH03:20.7 119186  997 SANTA CRUZ
2 Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA03:40.2 151131  999 MICHELIN
3 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT04:00.2 135845  998 THE SKI RA

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Chaplin   Sparta, NJ03:19.2 177706  700 REVOLUTION

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Burns     996 SANTA CRU

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA03:41.7 201279  292 CYCLE LOFT
2 Michelle Colletti   Eastham, MA03:53.2 192145  291 AVALANCHE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keli Feathler   E Longmeadow, MA04:46.3 168209  290 TEAM DROPM
DNP Leslie Pappas   Lexington, MADNS 192851  293 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadeane La Croix   Annapolis, MD04:56.7 92579  501 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Pradell   04:27.8  504 CYCLE LOFT
2 Chris Kogut   05:08.4  505 
DNP Corina Robichaud   DNS  500 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Kleinfeldt   08:31.7  503 W O R S T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee