Race Results for
Blast the Mass
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Desposato   1:24:47.  1207 
2Walker Savidge   1:36:28.  1246 
3Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:49. 192443  1234 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Levi Hancock   1:19:07.  1228 
2Austin Baker   Lake City, CO1:19:46. 172887  1206 
3Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO1:19:46. 191248  1219 Mountain Pedaler
4Eric Deming   Manitou Springs, CO1:24:21. 190921  1222 
DNFJared Sharpe   999  1242 
DNFGeorge Schnell   999  1243 
DNFTeller Henderson   999  1272 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Smith   1:19:10.  1239 Heidi Hat
2David Terrill   Lake City, CO1:21:34. 184350  1247 
3Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT1:21:59. 178447  1214 
4Albert Putzig   1:25:39.  1236 
5Patrick Wagner   1:56:57.  1251 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:21:31. 173190  1271 SYCIP
2Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:22:03. 152494  1232 Moots Cycles
3Graham Stansbery   Walla Walla, WA2:26:11. 147291  296 Front Rangers
4Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO2:30:07. 181536  1240 Bicycle Sport
5Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:30:10. 159124  1215 BDC
6Daniel Sharpe   Centennial, CO2:34:52. 170168  1241 
7Jonathan Yaseen   Durango, CO2:39:14. 191169  1269 Pedal The Peaks
8Bill Cooper   Fort Collins, CO2:40:27. 155954  1217 DT Swiss/ Ruby Canyon Cycles
9Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:45:07. 178828  1212 Sram
10G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA2:53:14. 41895  397 Colorado State University
12Mark Welgos   3:12:32.  1262 Aspen Cycling Clbu

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:55:11. 15853  95 Specialized
2Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:50. 18172  26 Sobe/Cannondale
3Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:57:53. 83401  50 Mongoose
4Mike West   Boulder, CO1:58:21. 37786  
5Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:01:14. 134618  77 Subaru/Gary Fisher
6Josh Bezecny   2:04:02.  Dragon/Gojus/Fox
7Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:06:04. 100646  DEAN Bicycles
8James Morgan   Louisville, CO2:08:23. 102377  32 Moots Cycles
9Steven Zdawczynski   Boulder, CO2:09:56. 39418  53 Ellsworth
10Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:09:58. 17659  91 Tokyo Joes
12Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA2:12:15. 95544  73 Soulcraft
13Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:13:35. 33334  DEAN/Dynatek racing
DNFWalt Wehner   Boulder, CO999 162165  51 Dean Bicycles
DNFAdam Craig   Bend, OR999 94510  12 Balance Bar Devo
DNFChad Melis   999  30 PCW Cycling
DNFBilly Holmes   999  25 ifbikes.com

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO2:01:21. 103288  4B Dean
2Nick Gould   2:02:38.  1B Santa Cruz/Gojus
3Christopher Jung   2:05:24.  88 
4Gavin Seedorf   Aspen, CO2:05:29. 80595  39 Primal Wear
5Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO2:07:49. 28523  3B Hassle Free Sports
6ryan lynch   2:08:00.  27 GoFast/TPA
7Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:08:11. 104097  69 Ice Box Mtn Sports
8Bryn (Butch) Peterson   Carbondale, CO2:08:18. 27879  94 
9Doug Ryden   2:08:24.  36 
10Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO2:08:55. 28041  79 Ionic Bikes
11Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:16. 169207  29 Gary Fisher/E-Caps
12Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO2:12:40. 15218  58 Team Pure Altitude/Go Fast
13Micah Joseph   2:12:50.  90 a
14George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO2:12:59. 129841  80 Team-hand-me-down Devo
15Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:13:18. 50587  18 
16Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:14:14. 91975  35 Adventure Bicycle Co
17Miles Venzara   2:14:38.  75 Gojus
18Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO2:15:32. 155512  47 XYBIX/Full Cycle
19Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO2:15:58. 175767  87 Breckenridge Brewery/ Great Adventure Sp
20Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:17:59. 29099  89 Yeti Cycles
21Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA2:22:03. 19530  85 Moots
22Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:26:07. 102310  74 Soulcraft
23Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:26:27. 138631  82 RockShox
24Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:54:03. 37798  49 
DNFJeffrey Irwin   999  81 Rock & Roll Sports
DNFFritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA999 119888  52 Rage Racing/Titus

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:14:25. 148564  435 Go FAst Sports/TPA
2Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:15:27. 140177  372 Trek/VW
3Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:18:22. 164725  369 Ionic Bikes
5Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:22:30. 179626  309 CU Cycling/Balanced Rock Bike and Ski
6Greg Lewis   2:22:46.  484 Gojus
7Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO2:24:31. 190144  478 
8Peter Hudnut   Ft Collins, CO2:36:48. 147099  353 
9joe drobnitch   2:38:12.  336 
10Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA2:38:27. 87304  459 Independent Fabrication/Smith
11Bryce Glovatsky   2:40:26.  496 
12Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:41:34. 164982  793 Rock N Road Cyclery
13Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO2:49:41. 129305  356 SMBA
DNFJustin Andre   999  516 
DNFAlex Meininger   Evanston, IL999 190813  376 Ice Box Mountain Sports
DNFAlex Hagman   999  471 DT Swiss
DNFKevin Cooper   999  515 CU Cycling

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT2:13:13. 164804  456 Gary Fisher
2Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM2:14:46. 182160  472 
3Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO2:15:09. 132038  482 Go Jus
4Samuel Rondeau   2:15:37.  384 
5Matt Holstein   2:17:12.  361 
6John Judge   2:18:59.  362 
7Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:24:09. 159329  358 
8justino ochoa   2:26:44.  377 ajax bikes
9John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM2:27:35. 114119  402 Fat Tire Cycles/UNM Lobos
10Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:27:40. 188873  404 Ajax Bike & Sport
11JOsh Premo   2:28:53.  383 
12Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:28:54. 172439  398 BikeSource
13Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:29:15. 185697  338 Dynatek
14Dereck Fish   Coventry2:30:44. 117275  468 Pedal Power
15Robin Rasmussen   2:34:47.  501 Vitamin Cottage/ Morgul Bismark
16Jeff Maier   2:39:33.  371 Santa Cruz/sun Ringle
17Brad Wood   Lakewood, CO2:41:25. 42843  408 Dean Ultimate Bicycles
18Dave Elkan   2:41:44.  465 
19Jason Kompf   2:44:27.  489 Dynatek
20Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO2:44:39. 168802  410 DEAN / JRA
21Bradley Babb   2:45:06.  423 Team Free Taos
DNFKristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT999 1965  509 Pike^s Peak Velo Racing
DNFMarvin Middleton   Denver, CO999 168556  491 Rocky Mtn Descent
DNFJesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO999 104215  390 Laurel Street Racing
DNFJonathan Baker   Boulder, CO999 186350  460 
DNFMiguel Arias   Golden, CO999 185756  302 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:12:26. 77727  477 Ajax Bike & Sport/Specialized
2Tomas Adamec   Arvada, CO2:14:30. 110608  303 Handlebar&Grill
3Benjamin Wagenman   2:17:00.  413 Extreme Construction
4Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:22. 85350  380 
5Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:19:48. 138206  326 Breckenridge Brewery
6Len Zanni   2:23:03.  414 Aspen BIke Tours/Money Stinger
7Charles Knoll   Denver2:23:17. 19476  507 
8Michel Warlich   2:23:43.  457 
9Scott Damman   Salida, CO2:23:57. 99420  488 Yeti Cycles
10Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:25:01. 129128  405 NO-HAIR.COM
11Kurt Ireland   2:25:16.  521 Ionic Bikes
12X SAMPSON   Littleton, CO2:27:14. 149605  399 Kickapoo Tavern
13Ward Baker   2:27:30.  316 PABST
14Mike Eyer   2:29:26.  466 
15E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO2:29:59. 20477  367 Lattimer Engineering
16Rick Noyes   2:30:05.  483 
17Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO2:31:13. 34074  779 Pedal Power Vail
18Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO2:32:47. 86907  520 
19Peter Maglidt   Albuquerque, NM2:32:50. 75279  485 Sobe/Cannondale
20Mark Reynolds   2:33:01.  514 Supergo/Hotjobs.com/CliffBar/CTS
21Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:35:35. 131687  409 
22Nick Howell   Englewood, CO2:35:49. 164372  359 
23Brian Bruggeman   Boulder, CO2:36:16. 60826  310 
24Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:38:42. 174261  330 
25Jason Goss   Colorado Springs, CO2:44:11. 181766  497 Pikes Peak Velo
26Rob Lockey   2:44:22.  368 
27Parker Macy   Longmont, CO2:45:11. 138437  487 Dynatek Racing
28Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ2:46:35. 43711  344 Red Rocks Velo
29Eric Lavigne   2:48:50.  517 
30Dwayne Weddle   2:51:47.  411 Black Sheep Fab
31Erik Faria   3:12:39.  486 Unm Lobos
DNFNick Ramey   999  388 Red Rocks Velo
DNFTroy Kilgore   999  479 Boulder Denver Couriers
DNFsean clark   999  333 
DNFEric Winslow   Evergreen, CO999 147197  493 Liquid Inc

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Scanlon   2:09:49.  400 Hub of Aspen
2Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO2:10:45. 25293  373 BSR SPORTS
3Ted MacBlane   2:11:24.  475 The Hub of Aspen
4Andrew Evans   Basalt, CO2:14:46. 161754  343 Aspen Bike Tours
5David Harris   St George, UT2:16:53. 15187  467 Gojus
6Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:18:57. 39060  455 
7Jerry Brown   2:22:11.  319 Yeti Grassroots
8Bob Weiver   2:22:29.  523 
9Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:24:36. 30709  389 Go Fast
10Dave Borchers   2:24:55.  469 
11Jeff Sellers   2:27:35.  403 
12Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:28:09. 149150  378 Team Redhook
13Rory Andrews   2:28:12.  304 
14Thomas Dimitroff   Boulder, CO2:29:20. 129973  329 team ionic
15Chris Mitchell   2:30:01.  504 N. Colo Grassroots/Morton
16Rich Burkley   2:30:44.  447 
17Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:30:44. 96071  317 TEAM DEAN
18Jeff Morris   2:31:05.  508 Ionic Cycles
19Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO2:33:32. 159157  407 Screaming Beagle Bike Shop
20Thomas Anderson   2:33:52.  490 Dynatek
21Dave Lawrence   Fraser, CO2:56:10. 152077  494 Icebox Mtn. Sports
DNFCharlie Eckart   999  474 
DNFGlen Gresly   Littleton, CO999 82163  481 
DNFDavid Sandman   Vail, CO999 54662  506 Hudson River Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Skarvan   Aspen, CO2:20:31. 32851  392 Sun Dog Athletics/Powerbar/Ajax Bike
2Michaelangelo Marbe   Basalt, CO2:23:15. 149560  761 HUB OF ASPEN
3Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO2:34:49. 170900  480 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
4Richard Jones   Pitkin, CO3:05:51. 155087  364 borealis-packs.com
5Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK3:54:33. 12581  492 
DNFPhil Allerton   999  524 
DNFStephen Ornowski   999  511 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Reed   2:35:10.  519 
2Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:52:05. 94249  381 Dynatek Racing
3Tom Barnum   Moab, UT2:55:08. 191129  446 Breck Brewery/GAS
DNFDaniel White   Dove Canyon, CA999 104627  412 Titus/Team Telecycle

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcello Torres   1:08:45.  822 
2Jason Broussard   1:12:02.  811 
3Peter Roper   1:12:23.  771 
4Dan Lucero   1:17:30.  751 Fat Tire Cycles/UNM Lobos
5John Klish   1:18:17.  824 Colorado State University
6Brian Dolan   1:31:36.  733 
DNFJeff Broussard   999  707 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO1:07:59. 171286  766 
2Damon Eppler   1:09:46.  720 Aspen Bike Tours
3Todd Malloy   1:12:32.  835 
5Derek Henderson   1:13:30.  743 
6Daniel Davidson   Granada Hills, CA1:18:25. 176087  732 Team APE Racing
7Patrick Riley   1:18:45.  828 Dynatek
8Charles Fetzer   1:18:52.  838 
9Taber Sweet   1:21:06.  780 
10Mitch Stout   1:21:08.  813 
11Michael Brandis   1:21:45.  815 
12Christian Norris   Aspen, CO1:21:47. 191263  717 
13Jeremy Barbin   1:22:33.  805 Timberline Bike Tours
14Scott Eklund   1:22:42.  842 
15Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:47. 188789  745 
16Brian Anobile   1:24:22.  703 
17richard degroat   1:26:48.  728 
18Justin Milan   Austin, TX1:27:15. 181759  752 
19David Yoder   1:33:38.  791 me
20Mike Wilson   Louisville, CO1:36:06. 190920  789 
21Brian Trujillo   2:03:53.  714 
DNFNathan Nicholas   999  768 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Tingle   Colorado Springs, CO1:11:03. 182003  787 
2Steven Rane   1:12:28.  845 
3Matthieu Chesaux   1:12:50.  723 Pro Peloton Velo
4Todd Johnson   1:12:53.  807 
5Chris Hendrickson   1:13:23.  829 
6Scott Harris   1:13:26.  744 
7Craig McKessy   Colorado Springs, CO1:14:07. 23639  755 
8eric aanonsen   1:15:58.  702 
9Marcus Danko   Denver, CO1:16:16. 129579  734 Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark
10Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM1:16:57. 190923  827 
11Pedro Campos   Vail, CO1:17:11. 175661  726 
12Bryan Smith   1:18:09.  808 
13Andrew Braudis   Basalt, CO1:18:50. 184344  710 
14Blaine Haskell   1:18:55.  742 
15Federico Medina   1:19:22.  754 
16Brian McNellis   1:19:34.  825 Aspend BIke Tours
17Terry Jennings   1:19:39.  818 Dynatek
18Gant Newsom   1:20:09.  767 
19Jerry Stafford   1:20:14.  832 Great Adventure Sports/Breck Brewery
20Spencer Compton   1:20:16.  721 
21Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA1:21:09. 165056  737 Appshop
22Rhett Covington   Superior, CO1:21:11. 177369  727 
23Travis Peter   1:21:41.  810 
24Scott DeJong   Denver1:25:37. 127512  729 Dynatek Racing
25Davin Neubacher   Colorado Springs, CO1:25:47. 162038  765 Pikes Peak Velo
26Lacy Meadows   1:26:31.  756 
27Frank Potempa   1:32:50.  819 
28Brad Shield   Denver, CO1:33:52. 189789  778 
29Steve Yaninek   Black Forest, CO1:37:44. 181532  841 Pikes Peak Velo
30Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO1:38:43. 77651  730 Dynatek
31Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:39:00. 116707  758 
32Channing Everett   2:17:16.  735 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Turner   1:11:57.  833 
2Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO1:14:03. 136717  823 Yeti
3Joseph Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO1:15:00. 129016  776 Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark
4Jeff Nelson   1:16:13.  762 
5Billy Madsen   1:16:49.  753 
6Tim Allison   1:19:56.  844 
7Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1:23:22. 174523  784 
8John Cleaver   1:26:57.  724 Telluride Style
9Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO1:27:10. 10079  821 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Willcox   Austin, TX1:14:40. 171001  806 Pike Peak Velo Racing
2Phil Schweizer   1:15:24.  820 Koobi
3Justin Green   1:18:31.  739 Justin D. Green M.D
4Casey Strahan   Vail, CO1:18:33. 133818  839 Pedal Power
5Steve Clark   1:20:22.  725 
6Chris Krueger   Louisville, CO1:26:01. 180836  749 Performance Psychling
7Dan Spinato   Colorado Springs, CO1:26:48. 84292  773 Just Add Dirt
8Rob Harvey   1:26:57.  741 Ontare Solutions
9Carl Reid   1:27:20.  772 
10steve conney   1:28:10.  722 Green Mountain Sports
12James Brokamp   1:39:16.  704 
DNFSteve Loyd   Colorado Springs, CO999 178450  750 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Shoemaker   Bloomfield, NM1:35:07. 170690  783 
2Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO1:46:57. 16835  804 Clif/No Problem
3Richard Lubischer   Lakewood, CO1:51:15. 141263  817 Reeltalkreviews.com
DNFLarry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO999 163636  746 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Cheung   1:53:59.  1008 
DNFGabriel Lloyd   999  1021 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Habeck   1:22:18.  1015 
2Seth Townsend   1:23:44.  1007 
3Eduardo Fuhrmeister   1:24:15.  1054 
4Dwight Olivier   Telluride, CO1:36:12. 190926  1040 
5Mark Milligan   1:39:55.  1051 Pikes Peak Velo
6Chris Armijo   1:44:16.  1003 
7Felix Radavero   2:23:43.  1056 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Neff   1:24:35.  1027 
2chris williams   1:24:49.  1036 
3Victor Rodriguez   1:26:59.  1029 
4David Vellos   1:38:32.  1034 
5Russell Potter   1:42:40.  1045 
6Quince Rickard   1:51:44.  1032 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Bolden   Denver, CO1:46:52. 194188  1050 Mojo Wheels Smith Salomon
DNFpete hart   999  1016 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Camp   1:29:01.  1010 
2Marc Harvey   2:16:04.  1018 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Miller   1:37:13.  1044 Yeti Cycles

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO1:59:07. 170692  1244 Team Nova
2Rachel Webster   Rogers, AR1:59:18. 185044  1248 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1sarah black   1:59:11.  1203 specialized/ruby canyon

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSabra Davison   Ogden, UT999 170321  1270 Balance Bar Devo

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:28:41. 169126  4R Ritchey/Devinci
2Jennifer Hopkinson-Smith   2:28:42.  1R DEAN/Dynatek racing
3Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:29:19. 145788  54 IONIC
4Sarah Tescher   2:29:34.  78 3D Racing
5Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:31:29. 109232  23 
6Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:37:37. 104101  92 Tokyo Joes/Pedal Power
7Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:37:42. 149151  34 Team Redhook
8Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:37:44. 174258  Aspen Velo
9Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:47:23. 180986  10 
10danalyn rayner   2:49:51.  37 wheelmen
11Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO2:54:44. 80895  2R Dynatek
DNFAMY CONNERTON   999  26234 ASPEN MEDICAL CARE
DNFSusan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM999 163471  21 
DNFKerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA999 150226  96 SoBe Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM2:37:13. 164978  461 Sobe/Cannondale
2Judith Freeman   Littleton Co2:39:09. 182719  347 PEDAL POWER/MARMOT ELECTRIC
3Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA2:41:31. 184801  360 Maverick American
4Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:45:13. 161410  308 Sycip
5Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:48:41. 191239  350 
6Sandra Hall   Breckenridge, CO2:51:42. 161806  498 A Racer^s Edge
7Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO2:52:01. 167904  462 Denver Spoke
8Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO2:52:47. 175696  354 Go Fast/Team Pure Altitude
9Jennifer Pinkus   Vail, CO3:00:29. 158746  513 Vbs/vmbc
10Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:08:30. 151521  510 Black Sheep
DNFJaime Losey   Boulder, CO999 191166  470 
DNFAngela Alexander   Fraser, CO999 173288  301 Ice Box Mountain Sports
DNFRachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO999 128137  458 Trek Rocky Mountain

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:46:29. 144435  340 
2Shannon Straub   Denver, CO2:50:21. 191266  393 Handlebar & Gril
3Angela Graf   3:02:12. 91830  352 
4Angie Carlevato   3:18:45.  334 Mountain Sports Outlet
5Jennifer West   3:22:15.  512 Dynatek

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE DAVIS   1:31:08.  731 Go Fast Sports
2Sarah Peterson   Denver, CO1:34:06. 190949  769 Dynatek Racing
3Heather McAfee   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:50. 178417  836 Pikes Peak Velo Team
4Amanda Murray   Denver, CO1:56:57. 190948  760 
5Catherine Gruener   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:27. 179687  834 Pikes Peak Velo

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Stirling   1:26:19.  774 
2Tina Bragg   Colorado Springs, CO1:40:26. 189866  711 Pikes Peak Velo
3Michelle Meadows   Nederland, CO1:41:22. 176483  757 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO1:46:07. 191123  814 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Visser   1:42:10.  1047 
2Chana Rothman   1:57:53.  1053 
3Diane Arthur   2:12:14.  1002 
4Jessica Rouse   2:13:24.  1043 Brown Cycles
5Elizabeth Bergan   2:50:28.  1052 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Anthony   1:46:08.  1001 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee