Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont
Burlington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  817 Boston Bicycle Club
1Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  762 Unattached
2Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164  746 Catamount Cycling Club
2Scott Cole   Vancouver, WA 192772  714 Unattached
3Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  736 Maine Cycling Club
3John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  881 Unattached
4Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  741 Unattached
4James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  784 Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC
5John Vickery   Burlington, VT 97405  897 Mad River Bike Club
5William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  773 Colavita
6Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910  833 Northeast Bicycle Club
6Derck Sturgeon   Natick, MA 159604  890 Unattached
7Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  800 Exposition Wheelmen
7Richard Marquardt   Henniker, NH 189350  853 NHCC/Team NH
8Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  717 Killington Pico Cycling Club
8Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  730 Belmont Wheelworks
9Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  777 NHCC
9Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  712 Unattached
10David Keefe   Newton, MA 146359  840 Boston Bicycle Club
10William Bronk   S Burlington, VT 163998  707 Catamount Family Center
11Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11Matthew Gilman   Bloomington, IN 177937  733 CRCA
12David Donnelly   Lyme, NH 184180  721 Bowdoin College
12Al Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  844 GMBC
13David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  894 CRCA - Renaissance
13Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  734 Portland Velo Club
14John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905  828 GMBC/Invensys
14Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  710 Unattached
15Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  744 Onion River Sports
16Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  856 CBRC
17Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  892 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687  843 Bethel Cycle Sport
19Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  834 Kissena
20Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  760 New England Trek MTB Team
21Edgardo Torres   Norwalk, CT 43391  786 Unattached
22Scott Relihan   North Andover, MA 29514  877 CCB/Volkswagon
23Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  880 CRCA/Setanta
24Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014  826 CRCA/Kaplan
25Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  780 Bethel Cycling Team
26Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  809 CBRC
27Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  700 KPCC/True Wheels
28Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  864 Unattached
29Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  820 Killington/Pico
30David Smith   Los Angeles, CA 182324  778 Team Run Media/CRCA
31Joshua Nothwang   Somerville, MA 143139  765 Unattached
32Peter Telep   Waitsfield, VT 185191  782 Mad River Riders
33Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284  867 BRC/Vintage
34Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  816 CCB/Volkswagen
35Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  701 Tarrytown Cycle Club
36Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  851 NHCC/Team NH
38Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  783 B2C/Community
39Jeffrey Payton   Milford, NJ 171438  869 Century Road Club of America
40Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  723 DreamBikes Cycling Club
41Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201  839 Mad River Riders
42Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  759 NECSA
43Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY 169806  745 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
44Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  846 Team ROAR
45Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305  863 Eastern Bloc/ Benidorm Bike
46Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  747 Boston Bicycling Club
47Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  893 NHCC/TEAM NH
48Joseph Brazil   New York, NY 174480  706 CRCA
49Ryan Eckel   Pittsburgh 174707  724 Century Road Club Association
50Marc Norwick   Los Gatos, CA 75930  764 Unattached
51Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  739 Unattached
DNFMichael Diani   Hoboken, NJ 116745  719 Westwood Velo
DNFErik Bakken   Mahopac, NY 61944  805 Bethel Cycling Team
DNFRobert Germino   Glen Cove, NY 184387  732 GBSC/Carl Hart/Festo
DNFCraig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  757 HVVC web event.com
DNFStephen McDonnell   Fairfield, CT 94066  857 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFSteven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  837 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNFAaron Pomeroy   New York, NY 183980  770 CRCA/Run Media
DNFRichard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  795 Boston Road Club
DNFWilliam Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200  841 Savage Hill Cycling
DNFThomas Senf   Newtown, CT 127371  884 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFTom Scotto   Arlington, MA 143474  883 Quad Cycles (9800)
DNFPeter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  879 Arc-En-Ciel
DNFMatt Guyette   Charlotte, VT 184476  836 Unattached
DNFCharles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  847 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFPatrick Hourihane   Rochester, NH 183352  743 Unattached
DNFRandolph Williams   Winchester, MA 178742  791 Dreambikes Cycling Club
DNFBrian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  882 QuadCycles
DNFRichard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY 128388  788 Hampton Velo Club
DNFDan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  705 University of Vermont
DNFThomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  862 Central New York Cyclist
DNFAndrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948  831 MRC
DNFWayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  776 First State Velo Sport
DNFBlake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA 129937  704 BRC/Vintage/ATA
DNFShaun Berry   Chelmsford, MA 120003  703 Missing Link Bicycle Club
DNFBrian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  725 Team Liquid Motion
DNFPeter Eddy   Weston, CT 114682  823 Naples Velo
DNFJeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  822 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNFRobert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  835 CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
DNFEric Lynch   Brier, WA 190325  850 Ashmead College / Union Bay
DNFSean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621  781 Essex County Velo
DNFJuan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  821 Union Velo
DNFSteven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  740 Boston Bicycle Club
DNFAlvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  763 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFRobert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397  819 Eastern Bloc
DNFCraig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  735 CRCA/RunMedia
DNFDean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  861 Bikeman
DNFGregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  753 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFRussell Pinilis   Montclair, NJ 193225  871 Montclair Cyclists
DNFAlexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  766 Northeast Bicycle CLub
DNFChristopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  885 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNFChris Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565  810 Unattached
DNFRobert Troilo   Stamford, CT 192472  895 NRG
DNFBannon Williamson   Moretown, VT 179800  792 Unattached
DNFJohn Poland   Macedon, NY 186089  872 GVCC
DNFMark Sowa   New York, NY 188290  888 Century Road Club Assoc
DNFPieter Maessen   New York, NY 187554  752 Unattached
DNFRoger Loughran   Red Hook, NY 153179  849 Bike Brothers
DNFMichael Croft   Washington, CT 182108  716 Unattached
DNFDaniel Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547  832 Stage 1
DNFKevin Atkinson   Agawam, MA 186324  802 Unattached
DNFChris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  771 Unattached
DNFJohn Wright   Arlington, MA 173668  794 Boston Road Club Jr. Team
DNFRoger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  818 GMBC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charly Vives     660 Espoirs de Laval
2Jean-Luc Pilote     688 Espoirs de Laval
3James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  653 GMBC/Invensys
4Frantois Sztuke     683 Quebec cycling team
5Xavier Nadeau     690 Espoirs de Laval
6Scott Maislin   Boxborough, MA 169005  691 Northeast Regional Team
7Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  651 Northeast Regional Team
8Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  694 Northeast Regional Team
9Raphael Tremblay     659 Espoirs de Laval
10Maxime Desrochers     696 Espoirs de Laval
11Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852  685 Northeast Regional Team
12David Roy     686 Espoirs de Laval
13Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  655 NHJCA/Managed ops.com
14Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  654 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
15Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  661 NH Junior Cycling Academy
16Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA 153207  652 Northeast Regional Team
17Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT 122425  699 team BalanceBar Devo
18Adam Synder   Westminster, MA 122912  684 Team BalanceBar Devo
19Dan Clarke     697 Newmarket Eagles
20Merlin Poutre   Underhill, VT 163113  687 Northeast Regional Team
21Christian Nooney   Fayston, VT 172976  689 GMBC/Invensys
22Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT 146510  695 Team Grimace
DNFDouglas Olander Jr.   Westminster, CO 176282  666 NHJCA
DNFTimothy Rogers     658 Unattached
DNFMorgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  656 Portland Velo Club
DNFAnthony Kaigle   Burlington, VT 181292  693 GMBC/Invensys
DNFBrennan Webster   Whitney Point, NY 180683  682 Tioga Velo Club
DNFChuck Berger     650 Bethel

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Mann     336 KHS CANADA
2Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  356 WebEvent.com / HVVC
3Stefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT 469  305 Onion River Sports
4Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  316 ProCycles
5David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  317 WebEvent.com
6Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  350 IBC
7William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  363 AFD/OSVC
8Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  327 CTS/Cranford
9Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  303 GMBC/Invensys
10Eric Menard     337 M?dico Sportif/Argon 18
11Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  302 AFD/OSVC
12David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  346 Onion River Sports
13Ed Makarchuk     333 HRT
14Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  328 Westwood Velo Cycling Team
15Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  349 NHCC
16Paul Migner     338 Medicosportif-Cyc.GervaisRioux-RP
17Jason Rossi   N Scituate, RI 66547  347 AFD/OSVC
18Michael M. Moore     339 Gears Racing.Com
19Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  326 GMBC/Invensys
20Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  325 GMBC/Invensys
21Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  301 ThinkRacing
22Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA 170426  344 BCA/Tosk
23Anthony Weller   Charlotte, VT 184476  362 GMBC
24John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  355 DreamBikes
25Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT 7950  312 Onion River Sports
26Matthew King   Essex Jct, VT 69143  329 GMBC/Invensys
27Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  308 AFD/OSVC
28William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  313 Unattached
29Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  321 CRCA-SBCG
30John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  358 Century-SBCG
31Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040  331 GMBC/Invensys
32Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  343 Onion River Sports
33Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  352 LOUISVILLE
34Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  351 BOB
35Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  345 Laurel Bicycle Club
36Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  330 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  342 AFD/OSVC
38Shawn Standen   Burlington, VT 94797  354 Onion River Sports
39Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  364 AFD/OSVC
40Philip Coldrey Lo     310 Sportable
41Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789  304 Onion River Sports
DNFNiall Dempsey     315 Unattached
DNFMartin Valiquette     359 FiveTracks
DNFMichael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  353 BCA/TOSK
DNFM Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  348 GMBC/Invensys
DNFMikael Eliasson   Roslindale, MA 156595  319 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
DNFAndreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  332 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNFGeorge Suter (Cat4)   New York, NY 109196  357 CRCA/Think Racing
DNFKevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  300 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNFMichael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  334 AFD/OSVC
DNFKen Hincks   Bedford, NH 60274  323 GMBC/Invensys
DNFDean Cromwell   Boise, ID 171759  314 GMBC/Invensys
DNFGlenn Cameron     307 Halton Road and Trail
DNFMichael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437  360 BCA / Tosk
DNFJohn Mangili   Cranston, RI 57019  335 AFD/OSVC
DNFPaul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  361 Portland Velo Club
DNFClaude Favreau     320 Team Five Tracks
DNFMark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT 54549  341 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
DNFAndreas Daiber   Hamden, CT 161169  365 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  436 Arc-En-Ceil
2Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  425 Rainbow Bikes / MCC
3Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  459 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
5William Caligari   Sheffield, MA 50819  414 Berkshire Cycling Association
7John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  444 GMBC/Invensys
8Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  412 Arc-En-Ceil
9Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  453 Arc-En-Ciel
10John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  428 Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
11Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  438 Power/MAMA
12Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  457 E-Caps/Hammergel
13Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  434 bca/tosk
14Robin Bolduc     411 V?lo Sommet Cycling Club
15Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  440 Arc-En-Ceil
16Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  435 CK Cycles/CBRC
17Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  406 GMBC/Invensys
18Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  418 Minuteman Road Club
19Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  465 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  454 Arc-En-Ceil
21Bill Emerson   Carbondale, CO 57027  424 Unattached
22Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  451 So. Maine Cycling Club
23Benjamin Haydock   Charlotte, VT 15514  431 GMBC/Invensys
24Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  464 GMBC
25John Macleod     441 Arc en Ciel
DNFMajor Alain     402 Unattached
DNFSteve Birnbaum     409 Jaeger
DNFJohn Kolios     437 Capital Velo Club
DNFGauthier Richard     452 Ind?pendant
DNFCraig Schneider   Underhill, VT 193304  455 GMBC
DNFAlberto Padilla     449 Unattached
DNFNeil Hendry     432 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNFBernard Vives     466 Espoirs de Laval
DNFJonathan Grasz   Cohasset, MA 69369  427 Mass Bay Road Club
DNFThomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  439 Arc-En-Ceil
DNFKen Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  401 Arc-En-Ciel
DNFPaul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  421 Arc -En Ciel
DNFBrian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  443 Capital Velo Club
DNFDennis Cotcamp   Saginaw, MI 155396  417 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFCharles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499  456 Evolution Cycling
DNFScott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  416 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFJeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022  408 PDO Velo
DNFRay Alvareztorres   Annandale, VA 90752  403 Evolution Cycling
DNFScott Decker   S Burlington, VT 77404  419 GMBC/Invensys
DNFCharles Foley   Poland, ME 75069  426 Northeast Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  405 Central New York Cyclist
DNFMichael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  442 Kwik Fill/Red Apple
DNFRaymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  420 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNFRobert Cheskey     415 Hamilton Cycling Club
DNFGregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  450 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFChristopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  429 CTS/Velocity
DNFWilliam Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  433 Boston Road Club
DNFDavid Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  461 Arc-En-Ceil
DNFJohn Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  445 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNFWilliam Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  460 Powder Ridge
DNFDaniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  423 Pfizer/Lippert Sports
DNFBruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  407 GMBC/Invensys
DNFRick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 3030  404 NECSA

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  501 Bike Line/LWA
2David Rath   Williston, VT 79685  525 Team GMBC/Invensys
3James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  504 Masters Velo Club
4Doug Corner     509 West Of Quebec Wheelers
5Grant Strahl     529 Newmarket Cycling Club
6Gord Clarke     506 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
7Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  508 CTS/Cranford
8Clive Woakes     533 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing
9Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  514 Catamount Cycling Club
10Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  523 Buffalo Bicycling Club
11James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  513 Zephyr Cycling Club
12Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  522 Masters Velo
13Dave Viney   Leverett, MA 46009  531 Team Hardwood
14James Rosen   Sonoma, CA 61483  527 GMBC/Invensys
15Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  520 Onondaga Cycling Club
16Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  519 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
17Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  528 CTS
18Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  526 ERA Cycyling
19Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  515 Masters Velo Club
20James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  530 Mystic Velo Club
21Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  500 BCA/Tosk
22Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  507 Global Locate / Sony Music
23Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  502 CRCA/Mya Shoji
24Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  512 Unattached
25Justin Crocker   Middlebury, VT 45221  511 GMBC
DNFPeter Crisci     510 competitive edge race team
DNFJohn Parkinson     524 Newmarket Cycling Club
DNFJim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  505 Missing Links Bicycle Club
DNFBob Bortree   Morrisville, VT 163912  503 Unattached
DNFFrank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  516 NHCC/TeamNH
DNFDavid Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  517 Competitive Edge

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  53 Saturn
1Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  59 Wheelworks/Cannondale
1Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  13 Century- SBCG
2Frank McCormack (1 - Pro)   Leicester, MA 47077  52 Saturn
2Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  27 Kissena
2Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540  76 Saturn Development
3Will Letendre Jr.   Etna, NH 20980  50 Boston Road Club
3Isaac St. martin   Manchester, NH 97346  74 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  10 Essex County Velo
4Tobin Strom   Denver, CO 179129  78 Laurel Street Racing
5William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  38 Kissena/Casati
5Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130  14 GS Mengoni
6Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707  34 Think Racing/CRCA
6Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  61 NECSA
7Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  Hawley-Racksmith.com
7Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888  37 NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps
8Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623  80 Wheelworks/Cannondale
8Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  16 Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club
9Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  GS Mengoni
9Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Saturn Development Cycling Team
10Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839  32 CCB/Volkswagen
10David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  88 NCC / BikeReg.com
11Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  33 Wheelworks/Cannondale
12Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501  79 GS Ciao
12Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  65 NCC / BikeReg.com
13Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  56 Wheelworks/Cannondale
13Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  25 Trek VW Goodales York HVAC
14Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  82 Capital Velo Club
14Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441  15 Hawley-Racksmith.com
15Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  60 Wheelworks/Cannondale
16Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  55 Trek Volkswagen
DNFBrian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  72 The Navigators
DNFJean Paul Desrosiers Jr   Fairfield, CT 146213  22 Hawley-RackSmith.com
DNFBenjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253  75 Kissena Cycling Team
DNFBret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  86 Hawley/Racksmith.com
DNFJuan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  17 YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile
DNFAlex Weil   Cos Cob, CT 49856  85 Kissena Cycling Team
DNFMarc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  73 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNFMousa Abuothman   Port Richey, FL 57348  Herms Highland Park
DNFRobbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  43 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
DNFJustin Green   Dublin, CA 165798  30 Pfizer
DNFTodd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  67 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNFRoss Krause   Florence, MA 114104  45 GS Mengoni USA
DNFJeffrey Gray   Lexinton, MA 68701  29 Essex County Velo
DNFEric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  26 Pro Cycles-Giant

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  233 Miya Shoji
2Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  227 GMBC/Invensys
3Geordie Probert     244 Avranches
4Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  238 Providence Velo Club
5Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214  202 Bikeworks/Festina
6Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA 119415  262 Essex County Velo
7Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  213 GMBC/Invensys
8Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  207 B2C/Comunity
9Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  246 CCB International
10Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  248 Catamount Cycling Club
11Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041  218 CRCA
12Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  214 Savage Hill Cycling Team
13Phillipe Lepeurien     230 Perpignan
14Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515  258 Capital Velo Club
15Michael Parr   Cambridge, MA 127284  241 CycleLoft/NEBC
16Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  222 CRCA - Miya Shoji
17Richer Alexi     201 Barilla
18Jorge Ortiz     239 Tarrytown
19Paul Albert   New York, NY 179726  200 CRCA/ThinkRacing
20Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  245 NHCC/ S&W Sports
21Robert Rigg   Portland, OR 174639  249 CRCA Dash/Renaissance
22Thomas Pennell   New York, NY 166531  242 CRCA - Think Racing
23Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365  251 Stage 1 / Cannondale
25David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  209 CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
26Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  216 GMBC/Invensys
28Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33774  255 HVVC/WebEvent.Com
29Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  254 Albertos Sport
30Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  232 CRCA-Axis/Furniture CO.
31Rob Rhodes     247 Savage Hill Cycling Team
32Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  220 BRC/ATA cycles
DNFRobert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  208 So Ho Capital
DNFRichard Mille     234 Hyeres (france)
DNFStephan Marcoux     231 GMBC
DNFJohn Foley     223 Team Bicycle Alley/Trek
DNFJeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  253 AVC/Cliff Bar
DNFJoshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  263 Texas Flyers
DNFJoseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  250 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFOscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  240 TarryTown Cycling Club
DNFMatthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605  256 Bike Alley
DNFThomas Bronson   Newington, CT 177501  206 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNFDiego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  203 Tarytown Cycles
DNFJason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  226 Unattached
DNFScot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  260 MetroSanchez
DNFJorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  210 Tarrytown Cycles Club
DNFCraig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  224 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNFDavid Harrell   South Portland, ME 64290  219 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
DNFGeorge Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  215 CBRC/CK Cycles
DNFDaniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA 57307  211 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFRyan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392  229 Team Bike Alley
DNFRobert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  228 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
DNFGeorge Stergiou     257 NHCC - Team New Hampshire

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Smith     964 Unattached
2Dale Apgar     950 Unattached
3Andre Sturm     965 Unattached
4Kurt Hoefler     956 GMBC
5Greg DeFrancis     951 Sunapee-Banagans
6Paul Lasher     969 
7John Orlando     960 GMBC
8Ethan Fogg     953 Unattached
9Jason Mullin     958 Unattached
10Ted Horwitz     971 NECSA
11Nate McHugh     973 
12Hilary Hartley     970 
13Christopher Teifke     966 University of Vermont
14Matt Schifferle     962 Unattached
15Ryan Carney     968 NHJCA
16CB McCleary     972 
17Frank Thum     967 Sunapee/Banagans
18Jason Giguere     955 NCC
DNFScott Skibo     963 Zephyr Cycling
DNFMatthew Roy     961 Unattached
DNFJason Newell     959 GMBC
DNFMark Jacunski     957 Unattached
DNFAlex Gadbois     954 Unattached
DNFBob Donahue     952 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679  125 CCB/Volkswagen
1Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  130 CCB/Volkswagen
2Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA 115530  154 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
2Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  193 BOB
3Joanne Ross   Redding, CT 72721  153 VerizonWireless-cervelo
3Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244  186 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
4Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  131 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
4Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  143 CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT
5Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  159 WebEvent.com
5Rebecca Broeder    120450  129 ICO
6Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  150 Verizon
6Hanna Vazquez   Hawthorne, NJ 169577  185 Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta
7Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  155 verizon wireless-cervelo
7Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967  195 Setanta/CRCA
8Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  144 Yale University
8Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  198 WebEvent.com
9Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  149 Gearworks-SRP
9Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA 187313  184 Ashmead College / Union Bay
10Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  151 Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
11Shauna Gillies-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574  136 Gearworks/SRP
12Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  147 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
13Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  152 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
14Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO 187564  142 Pro Peloton Velo
15Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  132 Gearworks/SRP
DNFMartha Meyer   Littleton, CO 158867  148 Colorado velo
DNFBrenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  192 verizon wireless - cervelo
DNFJane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  199 CRCA/Axis
DNFShelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  189 HVVC/WebEvent
DNFElizabeth Cambpell   Rutland, VT 141287  197 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNFMichelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  196 Central New York Cyclist
DNFChristine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  188 Mambo Kings Racing
DNFSusan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  133 corner cycle cycling club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Schreib   Williston, VT 185201  626 Unattached
2Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  631 BOB
3Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540  624 Portland Velo Club
4Christina Malin   Burlington, VT 142254  620 GMBC/Invensys
5Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745  628 Onondaga Cycling Club
6Aimee Motta     625 GMBC
7Jen Bailey     600 Unattached
8Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  609 DreamBikes Cycling Club
9Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  603 NEBC
10Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360  605 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
11Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  632 NHJCA
12Marie-Pier Bedard     601 Espoirs de Laval
13Leigh Weiss   Boston, MA 186897  630 NEBC
14Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  619 Metro Sanchez/CRCA
15Darcy Cornell     607 Team Bicycle Alley
16Heather McKendry   Eaton, NH 163425  621 Unattached
17Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  614 Century Road Club Association
18Amanda Moore     623 Unattached
19Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  602 Exposition Wheelmen
20Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI 193733  613 Rapid Wheelmen
21Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  616 CRCA/Renaissance
22Karine Chenard     606 Espoirs de Laval
23Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587  618 NHCC/Team NH
24Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  627 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA 15528  612 Dansko/Wheelworks/I.F.
26Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  633 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNFMontana Sutton   Waterbury Ctr, VT 192321  629 Unattached
DNFLaura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  604 Unattached
DNFCarol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  608 Cycleloft / NEBC
DNFSusan Zollin     634 Unattached
DNFRosanne Lent     617 Unattached
DNFCarol Dunn   Townsend, MA 108904  610 GMBC/Invensys

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee