Race Results for
NORBA NCS #5 - Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/18/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME1:45:39. 149935  1778 TEAM GRIMACE
2RYAN IDDINGS   1:47:58.  1937 RAD RACING
3David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:24. 153514  861 RPM/YETI
4SPENCER PAXON   Bellingham, WA1:49:36. 152029  867 DISCO VELO
5Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT1:50:16. 150904  967 BLISS RACI
6JOHN MURPHY   1:50:29.  2072 
7Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:50:30. 164856  1777 TEAM GRIMA
8Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:19. 189561  1880 SPECIALIZE
9Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID1:52:42. 120469  950 BALANCE BA
10Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:49. 154910  1641 HGR/GIANT
11Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:54:26. 154883  932 SATURN DEV
12Brian Weldon   Avon, CT1:55:01. 159653  534 INDEPENDEN
13ERIC JELLUM   1:55:32.  860 SPECIALIZE
14Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX1:56:18. 141268  1846 BIKEHAMPTO
15Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:56:32. 122912  848 TEAM BALAN
16THOMAS PETERSONE   1:56:43.  707 RAD RACING
17Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO1:57:28. 152494  1968 MOOTS CYCL
18Christian Reed   Park City, UT1:57:33. 174145  2075 YOUNG RIDE
19Scott Allen   Park City, UT1:57:34. 170525  705 YOUNG RIDE
20Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:57:47. 159980  970 RPM/YETI
21Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA1:57:53. 171839  715 COYOTE HIL
22Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA1:58:01. 176279  1819 GARY FISHE
23Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY1:59:46. 152491  2049 SOBE
24Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM2:00:06. 175669  538 PROJECT OS
25BRANDON DRAUGELIS   2:00:12.  535 
26BRYAN FAWLEY   2:01:10.  2014 
27Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO2:02:28. 170822  953 KEGELS/TRE
28Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT2:04:21. 147332  1659 BIKE RACK
29Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:04:29. 153803  533 BICYCLE WO
30KYLE DOUGLAS   2:04:47.  829 BAY CYCLE
31DEREK LAAN   2:04:58.  2020 
32Adam Crane   Old Greenwich, CT2:05:05. 170400  977 COYOTE HIL
33JOSEPH ADAMS IV   Montgomery, VT2:06:22. 144449  1899 K2 BIKES
34Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA2:06:24. 175354  516 GETTYSBURG
35David Milne   2:07:26. 149711  536 DEAN BIKES
36CHRIS THORPE   2:07:55.  965 BAY CYCLE
37COLBY JESSET   Shelburne, VT2:09:05. 148158  2027 BLISS RACI
38Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:09:22. 171313  1994 TITUS CYCL
39Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA2:10:16. 140620  709 TEAM NSO
40JACOB RINGQUIST   2:11:06.  703 RAGE
41Justin Kelsey   Colchester, VT2:12:18. 175188  837 
42Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:13:21. 178828  518 SRAM
43Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL2:13:53. 154630  847 TREK SOUTH
44JOSHUA KISSINGER   2:14:12.  2045 DEAN BICYC
45Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT2:15:17. 146510  540 TEAM GRIMA
46MARK SCHOW   2:16:46.  1971 BIKE BARN
47PETE HALL   2:17:56.  826 ALGER/CALE
48Michael Orsi   Sonoma , CA2:18:40. 189030  1661 BICYCLE AL
49Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA2:19:07. 170791  711 COYOTE HIL
50Richard Hollenbeck   Austin, TX2:19:38. 162055  539 NECSA
51Brent Westenburg   Manitou Springs, CO2:24:04. 174713  2077 YOUNG RIDE
52Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:25:52. 164746  924 
53WILLIAM CULLEN   2:26:06.  2091 PARK AVE
54Nick Agate   Albany, CA2:28:35. 180146  531 JAMBA JUIC
55David Diamond   Westford, VT2:30:52. 189410  1882 EARLS BIKE
56TRAVIS LIVERMAN   2:33:26.  1886 
57Michael Best   Chicago, IL2:36:49. 157554  706 CITY BIKE
58CHARLIE PATTERSON   2:39:31.  980 
59Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT2:59:15. 159654  1909 SUNSHINE C
DNFBRAD EADES   DNF  708 ROCKY MTN
DNFCOLIN COATES   DNF  713 COYOTE HIL
DNFSTEVEN BEARE   DNF  843 WINDHAM MT
DNFWADE ADSITT   DNF  835 
DNFStefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CADNF 136696  1670 
DNFJoseph Thompson   Durango, CODNF 185428  712 TEAM DEVO
DNFAndrew Winslow   Cambridge, MADNF 179978  410 
DNFBrent Bookwalter   Asheville, NCDNF 171977  949 BALANCE BA
DNFTimothy Brahs   Camillus, NYDNF 171423  930 ADVANCE CY
DNFMARK NEWROTH   Harrisville, NYDNF 161731  1701 
DNFJoshua Benson   Whitesboro, NYDNF 161726  839 K2 BIKE
DNFEric Desautels   Greenville, NHDNF 160536  532 
DNFJohn Devine   Dixon, ILDNF 166980  954 TREK/VW
DNFAaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CADNF 156335  1938 RAD RACING
DNFMaximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NYDNF 154637  1867 SOBE/CANNO
DNFJohn Murphy   Horse Shoe, NCDNF 153638  2074 COLORADO A
DNFKeaton Tucker   Seattle, WADNF 152053  1857 BALANCE BA
DNFTrevor Morman   Enumclaw, WADNF 149639  1935 RADRACINGN
DNFEric Marrison   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 103174  2036 FRONT RANG
DNFJosh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 97723  852 TEAM DEVO
DNFRYAN THORPE   DNF  964 BAY CYCLE
DNFPERRY PAOLINI   DNF  537 BALANCE BA
DNFALEX MOSER   DNF  942 DEAN BICYC
DNFCHRIS MCNEAL   DNF  841 WINDHAM MT
DNFGARRET LA CAVA   DNF  1838 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT2:21:27. 150649  246 ROCKY MOUN
2Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:22:06. 126922  223 TEAM DIABE
3MATTHEW HADLEY   2:22:13.  216 POWBAR TEA
4EDWIN BARRIOS   2:23:40.  217 GUATEMALA
5Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:25:35. 118320  253 3D/GO JUS
6D Scott Daubert   Lake Mills, WI2:25:55. 8679  1725 BONTRAGER
7JOHN FOLEY   2:26:05.  237 BICYCLE AL
8Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA2:26:47. 89187  250 SHIRKS/K2
9David Duvall   Baltimore, MD2:27:07. 10300  230 TREK/VW E
10EDWARD CECCOLINI III   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:27:34. 54209  922 WESTWOOD V
11STOSH BANKSTON   2:27:37.  238 BICYCLE WA
12MATT BETTS   2:28:39.  222 RADICAL ED
13Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:29:13. 121030  249 TREK/JEFFE
14Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA2:29:32. 5155  225 SEVEN CYCL
15Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:29:43. 98835  229 BOLLA/BIAN
16Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID2:30:16. 141472  1928 IDAHO STAT
17Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:31:16. 32000  213 SOBE/CANNO
18Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT2:31:48. 151146  235 TEAM FISH
19Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:32:03. 105754  221 NORTH EAST
20Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:32:16. 37798  247 DEAN/DYNAT
21SCOTT PHILLIPS   2:33:24.  227 VAUDE
22JEFF SPARKES   2:34:04.  243 RADICAL ED
23Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:35:49. 164962  208 TPA/GO FIR
24ROBERT JOHNSON   Chattanooga, TN2:36:09. 127349  252 KRYSTAL
25DONALD SNOOP JR   Beverly, MA2:36:44. 82776  202 SOBE CANNO
26Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:37:23. 185552  207 TEAM FISH
27Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN2:37:35. 117942  240 NATURE VAL
28Everett Baker   2:37:42. 90759  218 HIGHLANDS
29Grant Berry   Durango, CO2:38:20. 148636  232 IONIC/CLIF
30Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:39:15. 137285  204 ATLANTA CY
31Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:40:35. 138725  2060 GOJUS
32Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:40:41. 82723  242 TREK/VW WE
33Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA2:41:52. 151613  224 TAILWIND B
34MARC FREEMANTLE   2:41:58.  214 
35Ben Klimas   Parkersburg, WV2:42:00. 144474  244 SPECIALIZE
36Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:44:19. 144319  206 CVC-HARTFO
37EARL BRADLEY   2:44:44.  220 
38Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL2:46:47. 148150  228 GARYFISHER
39Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO2:46:56. 101161  248 RITCHEY
40John Rines   Wildwood, MO2:51:29. 29925  201 CANNONDALE
41Troy Michaud   York, ME2:52:43. 92465  211 TREK NEW E
42MATTHEW DOMNARSKI   2:56:41.  209 CYCLONAUTS
DNFBRIAN CLARK   DNF  210 EXPOSITION
DNFMatthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  215 
DNFMichael Telega   Los Angeles, CADNF 162569  233 KELLY BIKE
DNFDANIEL COOLEY   DNF  231 BOLLA/BIAN
DNFBrian Hughes   Middleboro, MADNF 139091  219 NANTUCKET
DNFEarl Bradley   Indialantic, FLDNF 133173  320 SOUTHEAST
DNFBrian Pashley   Hamden, NYDNF 100014  212 K2
DNFBrian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJDNF 93952  236 SOBE CANON
DNFDaniel Corum   Winston Salem, NCDNF 92797  234 SOBE CANNO
DNFCale Redpath   Durango, CODNF 29358  203 
DNFJEREMY GETGER   Owings, MDDNF 144253  239 BIKE SPORT
DNFJAY DUFFY   DNF  241 SPEEDGOAT.
DNFChristopher Phillips   Boulder, CODNF 28041  251 IONIC
DNFJUSTIN PETERS   DNF  254 EVIL BIKES
DNFBEAR PERRIN   DNF  245 CLIF BAR/D
DNFJOSH KRAVETZ   DNF  205 CLIF

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL WALEWSKI   1:46:11.  543 GARY FISHE
2Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT1:47:04. 140116  1631 MOM AND DA
3Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO1:50:15. 94880  1077 SANTA CRUZ
4Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:51:14. 103410  542 SOBE/CANNO
5Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:51:26. 140698  724 HARPOON/RA
6Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:51:26. 128706  1648 COLORADO S
7JOSH ANTHONY   1:51:27.  933 
8Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL1:51:42. 159112  1606 OPEN ROAD
9JARRETT SWEENEY   1:52:01.  995 
10Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:52:41. 135665  2032 INDEPENDEN
11Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT1:53:00. 174590  716 
12Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH1:53:29. 133821  1759 COMPETITIV
13JORDAN ROESSINGH   1:55:07.  2090 REV CYCLES
14Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO1:55:31. 131546  1972 CYCLE THE
15JOSHUA GARLAND   1:55:59.  975 BANGOR SKI
16Troy Adams   Sylva, NC1:57:27. 157975  2054 CAT
17Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:57:56. 174593  2086 NEW ENG TR
18Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC1:58:19. 161552  541 TREK-GRASS
19Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:58:43. 173228  511 DT SWISS
20SPENCER POWLISON   1:59:54.  545 INDEPENDEN
21Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:04. 145481  1667 LINDSEY WI
22ADAM HADLEY   2:01:04.  1630 RADICAL ED
23ZERIAL HAYLES   2:01:36.  1863 BERGWERK
24TODD FREIDINGER   2:01:44.  830 NCCS/TREK
25Robert Edgar   Wayne, NJ2:02:59. 164384  528 BIKE TECH
26Damon Parke   Waltham, MA2:03:11. 137257  723 RAGE/HARPO
27Nathan Rice   Durham, NC2:03:55. 29688  857 CATAMOUNT
28TROY ROMANSWSKI   Stamford, CT2:04:10. 181067  1967 COMPETITIV
29SETH MITCHELL   Morgan Hill, CA2:05:19. 42984  728 YORKTOWN C
30Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:08:50. 165165  866 GENEVA SPI
31Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA2:09:30. 129025  718 TEAM N.S.O
32Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA2:12:35. 87304  1816 INDEPENDEN
33Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH2:16:45. 174071  2067 KLEIN/OPTI
34TULIO FUENTES   2:17:10.  1841 GUATEMALA
35SEAN PALADINI   2:17:41.  719 
36JUSTIN SWETT   2:19:33.  2093 UMAINE
37JUSTIN HOWE   2:20:22.  717 LIBERTY CY
38MATT MONTROSS   2:27:49.  2019 KINGSTON C
39JEREMY GRAGG   2:30:44.  1871 WILMINGTON
40TIM MAHONEY   2:38:21.  2005 BULL DOG
41JESSE PEEL   2:41:30.  725 
42Matthew Mollo   Ipswich, MA2:43:21. 161025  2022 TM JAMIS
43Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA2:54:41. 179645  544 HARPOON/RAGE
DNFALEJANDRO SIGUERE   DNF  1843 GUATAMALA
DNFDavid Glick   Tucson, AZDNF 175967  2085 
DNFAndrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PADNF 153981  721 WISSAHICKO
DNFCorey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 146402  2058 
DNFAndrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CODNF 129305  720 SMBA/DEAN
DNFAlec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NYDNF 33774  546 DEAN USA
DNFMICHAEL WILCOX   DNF  822 
DNFJOHN STEGMAIER   DNF  722 SPECIALIZE
DNFZachary Wentzel   Prompton, PADNF 189721  1723 SPECILIZED
DNFRYAN MACDONALD   DNF  2094 MATHIEUS C
DNFJEFFREY FOX   DNF  726 USMC
DNFBENJAMIN BIXBY   DNF  842 MURDOCKS S
DNFERIC BASCOMBE   DNF  1963 PROVIDENCE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Walls   Baltimore, MD1:49:14. 178430  731 BIKE DOCTO
2Edward Bush   Philadelphia, PA1:52:52. 151618  838 WISSAHICKO
3Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:54:08. 136615  2083 BIKE MAN
4Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT1:55:24. 164804  732 GARY FISHE
5Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO1:56:22. 115063  526 COLLINS
6Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN1:56:29. 28614  1617 GP ENTERPR
7RODRIGO CASTILLO   1:58:22.  1844 GUATEMALA
8Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA1:59:35. 181000  733 TREK GRASS
9JAMES TOSCA   1:59:37.  548 
10Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO1:59:57. 153352  552 NOHAIR.COM
11Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:02:11. 151548  735 JB MT BIKE
12Jason Comer   South Kortright, NY2:04:15. 151126  2033 TABLE ROCK
13John Burns   Hingham, MA2:04:31. 149237  2042 
14JUSTIN BOURQUE   2:04:59.  547 
15GREG MONTELLO   2:05:25.  734 ESSEX COUN
16Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO2:05:30. 143504  925 SPEEDGOAT.
17David Currie   Littleton, MA2:06:52. 167624  1883 RAGE/HARPO
18Kyle James   Jonesville, NY2:06:56. 121820  2070 
19Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:06:57. 139566  1890 NEENAH BIK
20Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY2:08:28. 161406  550 
21Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV2:08:41. 188650  2062 RIDGE RIDE
22RYAN RUMSEY   Pittsburgh, PA2:08:42. 182473  1826 TEAM LIQUI
23Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VT2:09:09. 174595  729 
24Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY2:12:18. 138625  551 
25JOSHUA SCHOENFELD   2:13:37.  2064 NAULTS
27CARLOS SANCHEZ   2:15:38.  1845 BICYLES ET
28Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA2:16:49. 148463  2034 DEDHAM BIK
29Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA2:17:36. 110337  2050 BELLA BIAN
30JONATHON FARRELL   2:17:42.  1995 TOWN CYCLE
31Mike Rucker   Cincinnati, OH2:18:09. 94464  864 VICIOUS CY
32ANDREW MCALLISTER   2:18:45.  553 BIKEZONE I
33Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT2:21:24. 188168  2080 EARLS CYCL
34MICHAEL DAWID JR   Bridgeport, CT2:24:34. 155156  840 K2 GRASSRO
36ETHAN SPINELLI   2:55:51.  549 
DNFDANIEL EVANS   DNF  2013 WORLD WIDE
DNFMark Nicoll   Indiana, PADNF 75606  1987 ESSM/GPOA
DNFTOM TORRANCE   DNF  1892 
DNFTravis Werts   Brentwood, TNDNF 159867  816 GARY FISHE
DNFJohn Ormsby   Vernon, NYDNF 140052  1815 K2

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:48:29. 136195  743 WESTWOOOD
2Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:51:29. 43191  845 ODI /SOUTH
3Brett Malin   Vail, CO1:51:33. 161595  2017 
4Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA1:52:25. 164281  554 TREK/CLIFB
5PASCAL BUSSIERES   1:52:55.  2010 RDI/VM
6Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD1:53:30. 12446  740 COLLEGE PA
7Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA1:55:49. 142290  519 GUYS BICYC
8Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:56:17. 132960  2029 AMGEN
9Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA1:56:40. 138682  1662 BICYCLE AL
10Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:56:41. 110326  555 CYCLE CENT
11Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:57:21. 117555  747 TEAM LIQUI
12Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:57:27. 178460  736 LANDRYS BI
13Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO1:57:55. 106252  742 GAP/STRICT
14Brian Moody   Franconia, NH1:58:45. 94074  2079 PRIVATEER
15BRENT LOWES   1:59:06.  1865 BERGWERK C
16Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA2:00:26. 102871  1901 BIKEBARN
17Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:01:17. 138090  737 KHS
18JAMIE PARKER   2:01:19.  2041 WHEELS IN
19Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:02:30. 101472  1964 BIKE BARN
20JAKE KISER   2:02:53.  831 SUNSHINE/P
21Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT2:03:42. 37673  941 GALEFORCE
22Sam Talbot   Sterling, MA2:04:49. 173386  1660 BIKE ALLEY
23BRIAN KELLEY   2:05:03.  751 K2
24SCOTT SIMMONS   2:05:05.  750 
25Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT2:06:29. 147508  753 
26Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:06:33. 171792  1931 
27KEITH GAUVIN   2:06:36.  820 BENIDORM
28WYATT ROBERTS   2:07:19.  1961 OVERLOOK
29Chris Frey   Geneva, NY2:07:27. 143518  556 GENEVA BIC
30Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:07:47. 135615  745 TITUS-VSG
31TERRY VANDEN HEUVEL   2:09:02.  564 
32ROB FRECHETTE   2:09:07.  1820 CRUM
33Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:09:31. 93419  739 BIOGEN
34Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:10:11. 93139  817 TM BULLDOG
35Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:10:20. 147125  565 BIKEMAN/BA
36Brian McGee   Jackson, WY2:11:01. 192084  1621 UCJH
37Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:11:31. 140153  744 INDEPENDEN
38Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:11:40. 39534  562 LANDRYS/LI
39DAVID YACOBELLI   2:12:52.  832 
40JOE MCTAGUE   2:13:42.  952 
41Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:14:01. 85363  746 PIEDMONT F
42Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT2:14:50. 178524  567 
43FRANK SABAT   2:14:59.  1951 B.T.R.
44ROB LOCKEY   2:15:01.  2095 TEAM GO FA
45Mike Holt   Mission Viejo, CA2:15:11. 16628  808 
46Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY2:23:26. 168648  2039 GENEVA BIC
47Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:27:11. 97363  1898 BRANDS
48MORGAN WEBB   2:38:15.  2057 
49CRAIG SALVINI   2:54:50.  1757 
DNFMark Kenny   New York, NYDNF 166181  2025 ROCKY MOUN
DNFSTEVEN WHITEHEAD   DNF  827 K2
DNFBRENT SWANSON   DNF  834 SUNSHINE C
DNFBRAD PATCHES   DNF  2076 BERGWERK.U
DNFKALLE KARU   DNF  1988 HARPOON/RA
DNFJEFFREY HAITZ   DNF  748 
DNFKARL STRAUSS   DNF  828 CVC/PIGIRO
DNFRobert Hult   Harvard, MADNF 17104  2068 ONEILS
DNFMATT GERMON   DNF  558 
DNFMIKE GALLAGHER   DNF  563 
DNFGREGG FORD   DNF  738 
DNFKEN FLORY   DNF  557 INDEPENDEN
DNFKEITH BUTTA   DNF  2056 
DNFDAVID AGUIRRE   DNF  2040 ATHEMLOS
DNFMYRON BAKER   Hamilton, NJDNF 175086  2018 TABLE ROCK
DNFMike Czerwonka   Middletown, CTDNF 155473  1878 NORTHEAST
DNFSteve Insley   Belding, MIDNF 154492  855 KENTWOOD S
DNFChristopher Cyr   So. Portland, MEDNF 147253  2043 PORTLAND V
DNFRobert Sherrick   LakewoodwaDNF 144691  945 PSYCHO/MTB
DNFRobert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 190324  1860 STRUCTURAL
DNFYale Iverson   Stow, OHDNF 125448  566 ROSE BIKE
DNFMichael Holt   Arlington, VADNF 119107  1344 USMC MTB T
DNFEdward Charbonneau   Wallingford, CTDNF 105531  943 NO HAVEN B
DNFStephen Cavalear   Melrose, MADNF 100771  561 PRO CYCLES
DNFJeffrey Haight   Montpellier, VADNF 42232  560 BIKE WORKS
DNFArthur Roti   Granby, CTDNF 30703  2016 TEAM HORST

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:49:51. 77698  821 GARY FISHE
2Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT1:51:55. 38212  1713 SEVEN CYCL
3Emilio Cervantes   Lake Forest, CA1:55:34. 6538  2021 SIMPLY FIT
4Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:55:35. 118576  758 WESTWOOD V
5Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1:55:56. 164563  574 K2
6ANDREW EVANS   Helotes, TX1:56:29. 61754  854 ASPEN BIKE
7Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV1:58:28. 81585  1797 K2 BIKES
8Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ1:58:32. 11462  825 
9David Harris   St George, UT1:59:31. 15187  849 GO JUS/ALL
10Richard Noonan   Rochester Hills, MI1:59:38. 118365  759 BELLS BEER
11B James Gritters   Olympia, WA1:59:50. 14239  525 HUTCHS/CLI
12Richard Mihills   Newark, DE2:00:07. 98491  2026 
13Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA2:02:54. 78560  527 
14BRIAN RUTTER   2:05:07.  757 LAUGHING D
15Mark Hixson   Simsbury, CT2:05:52. 170815  1697 
16Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:06:12. 35278  762 WORLDWIDE
17DAVID KAHL   2:07:00.  2078 TOWN CYCL
18Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:07:00. 172155  865 MOOTS CYCL
18Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT2:07:00. 139115  988 FIORDFRUTT
20Mike Roberts   Wheaton, IL2:07:24. 134339  1584 MONGOOSE
21John Finetto   Haworth, NJ2:07:49. 65188  1978 TENAFLY BI
23ROBERT MCCARTY   2:10:33.  576 ROAR
24Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT2:11:59. 160221  2084 
25TIMOTHY LANSING   2:12:21.  2089 
26LEO DEVELLIAN   2:13:02.  836 HARPOON TE
27Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA2:13:38. 164279  755 
29EDWARD SMITH   2:14:33.  577 ROAR
30Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:15:01. 135609  1791 CITY BIKE
31John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2:18:52. 89638  571 GARY FISHE
32GARY MANGEE   2:22:13.  529 
33LEE DAVIS   2:22:21.  2023 
34Andrew Hogg   Wilmington, DE2:23:00. 16479  763 CHRISTIANA
36DAVE SEYMOUR   2:30:25.  761 TEAM ROAR
DNFRobert Courtemanche   Riverton, CTDNF 98397  1680 EASTERN BL
DNFGary Contic   Arlington, MADNF 162571  1896 DRIED PLUM
DNFDavid Cormier   Tolland, CTDNF 121841  575 CAPITAL VE
DNFChristopher Smith   Woburn, MADNF 87494  573 HARPOON/IN
DNFTimothy Haitz   Kingston, RIDNF 77034  853 DUPON/RITC
DNFJames Gregory   Sea Girt, NJDNF 40718  570 3D-H/AXO/D
DNFWilliam Martin   Bozeman, MTDNF 22734  927 ROAR
DNFMike Capraro   Linden, VADNF 6058  760 ABSURD CIR
DNFDANIEL GAGLIARDE   DNF  568 
DNFJOSEPH GABOR   DNF  569 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUNNAR SHOGREN   1:51:51.  844 GUNNESS/FO
2MICHAEL SCANLON   1:54:51.  515 HUB OF ASP
3BRYAN LOFTON   1:55:26.  773 CHAMPION B
4ROBERT LESMERISES   1:55:46.  582 LITTLETON
5Roger Burns   Truckee, CA1:57:51. 5592  765 K2 BIKES
6David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:58:32. 159062  850 
7William Barrows   W Hartford, CT2:00:11. 159703  1986 
8MARK LUEBBERS   2:00:30.  580 STEINERS B
9Stephen Wright   Waterbury Center, VT2:01:29. 85493  586 ONION RIVE
10Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT2:04:21. 31403  768 CUTTING ED
11Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA2:04:34. 180055  851 SIMPLE GRE
12JAMES KELLEY   2:05:29.  951 
13BOB BISSION   2:10:29.  585 SRP GERWOR
14DAVID ANDERSON   Reno, NV2:11:32. 186148  1982 K2 BIKES
15Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:12:33. 123885  517 FROG & PEA
16Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:13:47. 37650  819 
17Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:37. 132388  766 PINNACLE C
18PAUL NYBERG   2:17:28.  583 EASTERN BL
19James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:18:22. 38201  579 SKI BARN/R
20Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:20:39. 160943  770 
21Warren Morse   Moodus, CT2:20:51. 135378  2053 
22TOM BARNES   2:20:55.  2059 
23John Keller   Ellicott City, MD2:24:53. 156834  2071 SUN&SKI SP
24Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH2:26:17. 138157  2082 BERGERS BI
25Jonathan Fielding   Princeton, MA2:28:33. 155775  2061 TEAM BIKE
26ESTEBAN FERNANDEZ   2:33:08.  764 
27Arthur Herrmann   Cedar Grove, NJ2:38:57. 15980  584 BTR
28JESSE BROWN   2:39:53.  823 JESUSCHRIS
29CHRISTOPHER VEGH   2:41:11.  818 
30Garrett Lemek   Stafford Springs, CT2:50:31. 20866  772 VERNON CYC
DNFPATRICK WEILER   DNF  771 
DNFChristopher Flagg   Westfield, MADNF 179600  769 COMPETETIV
DNFJonathan Vosburgh   W Hartford, CTDNF 141381  578 ROSWELL AS
DNFRobert Koerber   Asheville, NCDNF 97472  1932 CANE CREEK
DNFRandy Iddings   Enumclaw, WADNF 94612  1936 RAD RACING
DNFScott Tucker   Sausalito, CADNF 36030  1939 CROW CYCLE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wallace   Dalton, MA1:55:47. 87510  591 ARCASDIAN
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:03:10. 1688  588 TEAM CROW
3Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:05:17. 94785  859 SOBE CANNO
4Stephen Fletcher   Guilford, VT2:09:01. 11853  589 WEST HALL
5SCOTT ROOT   2:09:13.  1823 DIRTY HARR
6Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:10:02. 21464  439 DOUGLAS/YA
7Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:11:14. 37936  592 RVCC
8GILMAN LANG   2:13:33.  587 GMBC
9Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:23:14. 169430  1628 WICKLOW OF
10William Gentile   Lebanon, PA2:27:47. 13043  1722 BERDWERK U
11GREG YOUNGEN   2:28:37.  1728 NORTHWAVE
12Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:33:05. 100727  1910 DOUGLAS
DNFKelvin Von Der Heyde   Weston, MADNF 65305  796 BIKEMAN
DNFERNIE MARTIN   DNF  969 TREK VW EA
DNFRICHARD BROWN   DNF  797 BICYCLE DO
DNFThomas Barton   Hooksett, NHDNF 109112  590 BIKE BARN

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH2:23:42. 181386  523 NHJCA
2Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME2:23:56. 149938  601 BLISS RACI
3Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC2:26:56. 125041  1934 CANE CREEK
4Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:27:21. 168652  600 K2
5Thais da Silva   Glenmoore, PA2:31:30. 122125  513 DOGFISH
6Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA2:49:46. 151470  599 TEAM NSO
DNFMagen Long   Denver, CODNF 115830  1922 SPECILAIZE
DNFErin Easton   Monument, CODNF 181490  1678 
DNFChenoah Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 174025  774 SOBE CANNO
DNFSabra Davison   Jericho, VTDNF 173327  598 BALANCE BA
DNFLeana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WADNF 149252  602 JF2 RACING

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM2:16:01. 164978  1705 SOBE/CANNO
2LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA2:25:27. 172792  521 INDEPENDEN
DNFTIERRA VILLASENOR   DNF  937 INTENSE/OA

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURENCE WASSERMAN   2:15:09.  1897 
2Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:17:00. 173633  779 TREK/RESOR
3Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV2:18:42. 154915  776 CYCLEPATHS
4ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:54. 175005  780 SPECIALIZE
5Allison Carter   Jesup, GA2:25:09. 171187  2073 CAT
6STEPHANIE MOATS LEIBKE   Shoreview, MN2:25:37. 151374  512 DOGFISH/TR
7Jaime Losey   Boulder, CO2:27:16. 191166  2088 
8LEANNE HERBERT   2:27:59.  2063 NAWHS
9Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA2:30:05. 177985  2048 MISSING LI
10DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA2:31:16. 175568  781 BICYCLE AL
11Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:32:49. 150561  814 BIKEMAN
12Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA2:49:22. 133103  777 TM BULLDOG
13HILLARY HARRISON   2:53:03.  957 RAINER RID
14WHITNEY BROWN   3:09:56.  1980 RAGE/HARPO
DNFSHARON ALLPRESS   DNF  775 DENVER SPO
DNFErica Connelly   Olympic Valley, CADNF 190169  811 
DNFJessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CADNF 112107  2024 CYCLEPATHS
DNFBARBARA HOWE   DNF  778 UPMC FUJI

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT2:14:29. 132455  704 
2Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL2:14:34. 131862  2037 TREK/VW/JB
3Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC2:19:19. 179910  783 THE CLEAN
4HEATHER ROBERTS   2:19:45.  1959 OVERLOOK
5Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI2:20:45. 100571  787 SEVEN CYCL
6ELIZA WALTHERS   2:26:33.  604 K2 BIKES
7Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:22. 168282  786 ARIZONA BI
8SUSAN SCHUBEL   2:28:22.  1789 TEAM STABL
9RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA2:31:10. 107815  813 HELENS
10Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO2:32:11. 146301  1911 SYCIP
11Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI2:35:12. 140154  741 INDEPENDAN
12Susan Musante   Linden, VA2:38:57. 137510  785 THE BIKE L
13LINELL WRIGHT   Ringgold, GA2:40:14. 153532  1714 TEAM PEGGY
14Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT2:42:00. 150092  2012 ABSOLUTE N
15Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT2:47:13. 185842  2044 
16Lila McFarland   Phoenix, AZ2:58:56. 156249  1719 DEAN/ZEAL
17Heather Convey   Chicago, IL3:01:44. 188228  1663 XXX RACING
18SHANNON WARBURT   3:10:55.  2092 
19Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT3:16:09. 90773  1879 ENVIRO SCI
DNFD Morisette   Brian Head, UTDNF 161293  812 ELLSWORTH
DNFMichele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SCDNF 152683  815 
DNFKristen Schaffer   Moodus, CTDNF 151017  2055 SUNSHINE C
DNFTheresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDDNF 170227  784 BIKE DOCTO
DNFMarianne Stover   North Yarmouth, MEDNF 150507  2069 LIQUID MOT
DNFNicola Burns   Truckee, CADNF 133014  788 K2 BIKE
DNFNichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UTDNF 100972  782 BICYCLE CE
DNFANNE NAJJAR   DNF  603 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROXANNE PRESCOTT   2:20:28.  791 TM MOUNT S
2Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC2:25:31. 150905  790 CHAMPION-H
3Sami Fournier   Bend, OR2:29:10. 152592  809 SNOW VALLE
4Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT2:45:46. 32341  792 VERNON CYC
5CHERYL BATTISTA   Asheville, NC2:53:51. 85836  605 
6Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA3:00:26. 146877  2030 AMGEN
DNFElizabeth Merikle   Salem, CTDNF 24073  910 TEAM PFIZE
DNFKathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CTDNF 109094  606 VERIZONWIR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee