Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2 - Apine Valley
Lake Geneva, WI
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/16/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS KOVARIK   Winters, CA01:12.07 120129  INTENSE/FO
2 MICK HANNAH   01:12.53  27 HARO LEE D
3 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA01:14.05 6329  12 MONGOOSE/H
4 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   01:14.05  TEAM MAXXI
5 NATHAN RENNIE   Phoenix, AZ01:14.68 108109  13 YETI/PEARL
6 JERED RANDO   Sacramento, CA01:15.92 117880  FOES/AZONI
7 JARED GRAVES   01:16.16  62 MAD CATS O
8 Shaums March   Sumas, WA01:16.36 99673  24 RED BULL/C
9 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA01:16.40 98127  32 TEAM HOUSE
10 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA01:16.67 2263  MAXXIS TIR
11 BRIAN LOPES   01:16.81  45 GT BICYCLE
12 Wade Bootes   Huntington Beach, CA01:16.89 98176  51 TREK/VOLKS
13 NATHAN RANKIN   01:16.96  FOES/AZONI
14 DUSTIN ADAMS   01:17.17  59 GIANT BICY
15 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA01:17.31 120341  TEAM HOUSE
15 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA01:17.31 99796  FOES/AZONI
17 CEDRIC GRACIA   01:17.33  94 VOLVO CANN
18 MYLES ROCKWELL   01:17.40  34 GIANT BICY
19 Michael King   Fort Mill01:17.52 19183  58 TEAM HARO
20 JOEL PANOZZO   01:17.59  31 SUNRACE/SA
21 JOHN WADDELL   Reno, NV01:17.73 116440  SUNRACE/SA
22 JORDIE LUNN   01:17.83  56 SUNRACE SA
23 BEN CORY   San Francisco, CA01:17.97 117861  93 FOES TIOGA
24 BRYN ATKINSON   Trenton, GA01:18.41 120462  52 ROYAL ORAN
25 BRIAN SCHMITH   01:18.99  55 MONGOOSE/H
26 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA01:19.14 70241  57 SUNRACE SA
27 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA01:19.41 85557  75 
28 Richard Lancaster   Santa Margarita, CA01:19.54 120130  10 WTB/DDINC.
29 Joe Lawwill   Anaheim Hills, CA01:19.68 40198  96 TREK/ FOX
30 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA01:19.83 154642  36 INTENSE/SP
31 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ01:20.29 6666  39 SOBE/CANNO
32 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE01:20.32 81435  22 INTENSE/RA
33 Judd DeVall   01:20.32 150200  71 OAKLEY/SAN
34 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA01:20.38 98230  40 SPY PROFIL
35 Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV01:20.64 119599  37 DIRTWORKS
36 LUKE STROM   01:20.72  77 ORANGE CIT
37 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT01:20.91 90498  87 IRON HORSE
38 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA01:21.10 35628  33 MAD CATZ/S
39 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ01:21.18 35924  50 RACERS EDG
41 Mark Weir   Novato, CA01:21.61 40946  82 WTB
43 GLENN HADEN   01:21.71  68 FOX/MANITO
44 Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR01:21.72 36812  42 HARO LEE D
45 JAMES DODDS   01:21.86  67 DIRTY DOG/
46 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA01:21.95 120908  64 CHUMBA WUM
47 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT01:22.03 35613  95 MICHELIN/I
48 RICK BOYER   01:22.26  76 ORANGE BIK
49 Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CA01:22.83 127863  84 WTB/DD INC
50 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA01:22.88 165082  83 RAMROD AND
51 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA01:23.16 34229  44 FOX/INTENS
52 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA01:23.22 149037  66 CHEETA/ SP
53 Travis Gardner   Big Bear Lake, CA01:23.55 133575  63 ODI/SOUTHR
54 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO01:23.80 99996  47 BIG CRANK
55 Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA01:24.51 25688  60 WTB
56 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN01:24.63 28616  48 MRDIRT/SUN
57 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL01:25.45 120219  61 MADCATZ/OR
58 Mike Moga   Denver, CO01:25.98 98678  90 BIC CRANK
59 STEPHANE MAILHOT   01:26.18  85 DM CYCID S
60 LOU DEANGELIS   01:26.21  88 10 10 PROD
61 Gary Sailors   Agoura Hills, CA01:26.64 31069  65 AZONIC
62 YUTA KURISE   01:26.71  92 TREK JAPAN
63 NATE ADAMS   Fort Worth, TX01:26.99 9818  89 BIG CRANK
64 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ01:33.75 174047  97 TLD/MICHEL
65 KOICHI INOMATA   01:43.51  54 FOES/CREDI
66 John DeMasi   Plainfield, NH01:48.02 174059  98 TLD/MICHEL

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA01:21.78 36434  325 OAKLEY
2 Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA01:22.28 173862  323 TURNER/ROM
5 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA01:25.13 145603  312 RPM/YETI
6 DAVID OLLILA   01:25.85  309 VIOSPORT.C
7 NICHOLAS HUTCHINSON   01:26.18  301 LENZSPORT
8 Michael Gordon   Loomis, CA01:28.48 148510  314 CHUMBA WUM
9 Tyler Williams   Murray, KY01:29.13 116167  318 TRAILS END
10 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA01:29.35 151489  316 RPM
11 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA01:29.42 103069  317 NORTHEAST/
12 Chance Gibson   Denver, CO01:30.05 139545  321 BIG CRAWNK
13 Seth James   Southwick, MA01:30.11 150634  303 GRAVITY WA
15 Ken Avery   Newbury, MA01:30.29 2131  308 TEAM MAXXI
16 Sean Methven   Cypress, CA01:30.33 170464  315 HOPEY DAMP
17 Rob Brown   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:31.70 162765  324 TURNER/ROM
18 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT01:32.78 166708  304 GO RIDE/LO
19 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA01:35.03 112383  322 
20 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO01:35.28 105533  307 OAKLEY/AZO
21 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA01:35.76 142925  302 TREK/VOLKS
22 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA01:35.76 103720  305 
23 Vince Valdez   Grand Rapids, MI01:41.90 119404  237 ARROW RACI
24 David Ignatew   Westminster, CO01:44.35 174715  320 LENZ SPORT
DNF Jarrod Bartlett   Evergreen, CODNF 170627  313 DENVER SPO
DNF Damion Smith   Golden, CODNF 161752  319 RPM/YETI/S
DNF Stephen Porraro   Highland, NYDNF 40667  310 AVALANCHE/

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER   01:24.91  30 INTENSE
2 TRACY MOSELEY   01:26.39  47 TEAM KONA
3 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA01:28.17 32433  11 CHUMBA WUM
4 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA01:28.47 21383  YETI/PEARL
5 VANESSA QUIN   01:28.80  INTENSE CY
6 FIONN GRIFFITHS   01:28.90  32 ANCILLOTTI
7 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA01:29.69 117831  ZEAL OPTIC
8 MAXINE IRVING   01:30.71  14 
9 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ01:31.03 75536  10 KHS/ODI
10 MIO SUEMASA   01:33.33  34 TREK-VOLKS
11 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD01:33.83 34393  LUNA WOMEN
12 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH01:33.87 4403  39 HARPOON/IN
13 April Lawyer   Bend, OR01:34.60 99639  MAXXIS TIR
14 LISA HORLOR   01:35.50  37 
15 DIANA MARGGRAFF   01:35.90  43 ROYAL ORAN
16 CASSANDRA BOON   01:38.86  31 GIANT BICY
17 HIROKO INOMATA   01:39.00  24 FOES/CREDI
18 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA01:39.50 172194  46 TURNER/ROM
19 GALE DAHLAGER   Kaneohe, HI01:41.90 17480  18 ELITE PERF
20 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA01:44.90 172162  38 CEVELEX/AZ
21 Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CO01:46.50 146574  40 VELOCITY R
22 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT01:47.50 11839  44 IRON HORSE
23 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ01:53.40 19792  21 AVALANCHE/
DNF Carol Gibbs   Oceanside, CADNF 183348  41 CYCLEWORKS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee