Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1 - Big Bear Lake
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/11/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA05:48.79 182998  1162 SPY HANSEN
2 Andrew Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA06:53.07 189635  551 CHUMBA WAM

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Asleson   Fontana, CA05:55.06 166018  1499 ODI SOUTHR
2 GUNAR SHELLEY   06:34.86  1157 CHUMBA WUM
3 TYLER HAUGLAND   06:35.43  1734 
5 TAYLOR POOLE   06:39.78  936 
6 Kyle Meinert   06:46.79 183343  885 AZONIC
7 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA06:47.43 181187  1738 DAD AND MO
8 JOSEPH NOVOTNY   07:08.99  1287 
9 ROCCO COSTANZO   07:16.04  879 
10 Maycen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA07:33.51 185950  1549 SOUTHVALLE
11 NICHOLAS MANNING   07:34.68  943 ANOTHER BI
12 BRIAN KIRBY   09:00.84  947 ANOTHER BI

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego05:09.04 175203  1163 SPY/HANSEN
2 TONY REED   05:14.25  1791 H&S BICYCL
3 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA05:14.99 184908  1344 
6 James Miller   Sandy, UT05:18.99 163307  1642 SMITH
7 DANIEL NIDZIEKO   05:28.68  932 
8 Larry Pennington   Poway, CA05:33.65 191748  539 
9 CHAD SOARES   05:37.88  998 FOX RACING
10 HANK CADLE   05:47.05  695 
11 AUSTIN DOWNING   05:52.48  1699 
12 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA05:52.85 189630  411 BKR
13 Julian Unger   Boulder, CO05:57.04 138874  781 LENZSPORT
14 Timothy Ruiz   Apple Valley, CA06:10.76 151661  1679 AZONIC/MIC
16 TYLER HEID   06:12.31  1937 
17 ZACHARY MILLER   06:14.80  548 
18 MATTHEW KAUPP   06:37.33  1553 NORTHERNLI
19 VICTOR GILLESPIE   06:41.58  1546 
20 Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ07:17.18 179147  540 
21 VERNON FULMER   08:39.23  1701 
DNF DUSTIN SMITH   DNF  1856 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Hagopian   Coarsegold, CA04:53.62 175784  784 SIERRA CYC
2 Grant Wallenda   Hemet, CA04:58.78 185518  681 MAC TOOLS
3 JORGE HERNANDEZ   05:08.96  1924 
4 Chase Lambert   Aptos, CA05:12.33 190056  1077 
5 SHAWN WILSON   05:16.58  790 MR.RACING
6 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA05:21.83 167337  964 
7 MIKE MCCLINTOCK   05:23.29  1741 
8 BRAIN HAIR   05:30.81  1227 
9 Brett Manahl   Apple Valley, CA05:32.83 152337  870 AZONIC
10 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:37.95 100849  1073 FOES AZONI
11 MATT MEYERS   05:38.47  1932 
12 Alfonso Cota   Tecate, CA05:42.80 174916  1690 TEAM RAYOS
13 JORDAN SWITZER   05:44.84  1556 NORTHERNLI
14 MATT BETTENCOURT   05:46.94  970 ANOTHER BI
15 ALEX FALKENSTEIN   05:53.76  472 GSR
16 CORY JOHNSON   05:55.84  1826 
17 TYLER MCCRACKEN   Ripon, CA06:02.27 189138  1678 
18 MICHAEL BAILEY   06:04.27  1514 
DNF Dylan Johns   Ogden, UTDNF 150270  1104 YOUNG RIDE

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ISAAC PANTONE   04:57.26  1565 THE BIKE S
2 Michael Heaney   Huntington Beach, CA05:01.20 181182  1088 HAUS INTER
3 Michael Hill   Vista, CA05:02.31 149952  1170 
4 Scott Kramer   Petaluma, CA05:07.79 184420  1633 EAST SIDE
5 BRIAN HANA   05:09.68  1320 PEDAL POWE
6 CHANDLER ERWIN   05:10.17  1915 
7 MICHAEL HAUGLAND   05:11.28  1733 
8 Michael Pantone   Huntsville, UT05:15.82 160689  1561 CHEETA CYC
9 MIKE DUSSINGER   05:17.87  1437 
10 David Sobel   Louisville, CO05:18.77 180921  921 NVHS
11 JASON NORLING   05:19.05  1687 
12 Justin Hicks   Adtos, CA05:21.26 185952  1931 
13 Brian Jones   Pine Valley, CA05:29.63 185621  1700 TEAM CHUNK
14 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA05:30.49 187271  782 
15 CHADWICK FISHER   05:30.79  1001 SIERRA CYC
16 Michael Kelley   Moorpark, CA05:38.82 162080  435 KHS
17 TRAVIS SNINDELBOWER   05:46.24  1471 
18 Lewis Hollingworth   Montara, CA06:36.00 157181  1425 PLANET X
19 Thomas Vitale   Scottsdale, AZ07:37.22 187128  919 GORILLA BI
DNF Robert Sherod   Lake Almanor, CADNF 180161  1032 AZONIC
DNF RENATO PARADA   DNF  1291 NO BRAKES

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA03:32.61 146235  1009 INCYCLE/SP
2 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV03:34.84 112265  490 BIKE BROTH
3 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA03:36.91 160802  527 MADCATZ/DR
4 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA03:38.43 146687  1398 CHUMBA WUM
5 Matt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA03:39.58 105500  1177 123BIKES.C
6 Adam Cherry   Newport Beach, CA03:41.10 135819  1012 OLYMPIC CO
7 JEFF BEATTY   03:42.27  1511 
8 Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA03:42.71 143063  1278 MAXXIS/OAK
9 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT03:44.17 163622  1351 SMITH
10 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:44.49 168141  564 
11 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA03:45.47 169936  776 RPM/YETI
12 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA03:46.04 162777  774 FOES-AZONI
13 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA03:46.19 159018  690 AZONIC/BOM
14 ZACHARY MIETHE   03:46.62  778 LAS VEGAS
15 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA03:46.73 155997  567 CHUMBA WUM
16 Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca03:47.17 187203  691 
17 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO03:48.92 177344  509 CATCHINGAI
18 Chris Main   Atascadero, CA03:49.54 165461  777 CHUMBA WUM
19 John Reynolds   Denver, CO03:50.46 129737  497 RPM
20 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID03:51.49 181185  489 ROMICH/AXO
21 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA03:51.95 162829  526 DIRTWORKS
22 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA03:53.55 182965  520 BKR
23 RICHARD LUCCHES   Downieville, CA03:53.78 180178  1552 NORTHERN R
24 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA03:54.16 147629  1447 SAGEBRUSH
25 ADAM CHISZAK   03:55.64  1354 
26 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ03:56.38 128039  1234 NO BREAKS
27 LANDON TAYLOR   03:56.87  1315 
28 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO03:58.61 170545  840 RPM/YETI
29 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA03:59.23 149251  492 HOPE
30 Matt Murillo   Santa Barbara, CA04:00.85 175237  501 
31 REECE JELSON-SMITH   Las Vegas, NV04:00.92 168175  1335 LAS VEGAS
32 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO04:00.95 179509  902 GOFAST/AXO
33 Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO04:01.13 152073  692 GOJUS/CATC
34 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA04:02.22 163326  522 KARPIEL/FO
36 Eric Budzynski   Salt Lake City, UT04:04.06 160855  1013 SMITH/KEND
37 ANDREW STAVELEY   04:04.29  1649 INCYCLE
38 MARK ZIMMERMAN   04:05.84  570 
39 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA04:05.85 160804  1464 CHUMBA WUM
40 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO04:06.70 161706  901 TLD/AZONIC
41 Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA04:06.96 167060  1178 NORTHERNLI
42 Scot Purvis   Litchfield Park, AZ04:07.39 141103  488 
43 JORDAN GIESBRECHT   04:07.58  1011 MBRACING/A
44 CODY WILDERMAN   04:10.48  1139 TOTALLY MI
45 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:14.62 82951  1010 SUN/ RINGL
46 Whit Harbaugh   Hailey, ID04:19.94 184089  1400 SMITH/STUR
47 Joseph Sanders   04:30.08 171145  1322 THE BIKE L
49 Brian Webster   Victor Ville, CA04:54.08 164282  1182 WAYNES BOM
50 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO11:05.02 165250  775 PARAGON
DNF Taylor Hatton   DNF 190066  1328 TEAM TAM
DNF Justin Lofton   Westmoreland, CADNF 173443  779 
DNF Clay Porter   San Francisco, CADNF 169656  1180 RBM SPORTS
DNF Anthony Cuomo   El Cajon, CADNF 157172  1181 TURNER/AXO
DNF JEREMY DOWELL   Nevada City, CADNF 151423  800 TEAM NSO
DNF JACK SHURE   DNF  1310 LENZ SPORT

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moses Mexia   Boise, ID03:34.02 99715  761 STURTEVANT
2 Alexander Ambrosi   San Rafael, CA03:39.59 126895  813 
3 Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA03:41.54 151154  1579 TM JACKASS
4 Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA03:41.58 165178  514 PACIFC AG
5 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD03:41.79 131272  1018 TREK
6 LEE ELLIOTT   03:41.89  1721 
7 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA03:43.71 183275  1282 RSC HIGHTS
8 SCOTT FELLERS   Crystal Beach, FL03:43.91 101875  521 WTB
9 Eric Frost   Pocatello, ID03:44.26 148044  496 INSTANT RE
10 Eric Opperman   Reno, NV03:46.07 174772  1488 DRENO HILT
11 Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA03:46.15 177722  1455 BIKESMART.
12 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA03:46.34 162922  1015 RISSE RACI
13 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA03:46.81 144396  814 SPY/HANSEN
14 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO03:47.04 182791  1346 BIG CRANK
15 Mike Janssen   Utica, MI03:47.31 160460  1392 TEAM JESUS
16 Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA03:47.60 169665  839 NORTHERN L
17 JERRY WALKER   03:47.68  1245 
18 Brian Mohr   Goleta, CA03:48.14 24704  1675 CORTINA
19 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA03:48.29 189478  903 
20 Shane McNulty   Bishop, CA03:48.53 78414  1406 PEOPLE IN
21 BRADY CHERRY   03:50.69  504 OLYMPIC CO
22 Garrett Bosworth   Escondido, CA03:50.91 173176  1716 HANEBRINK
23 CARL MARCUM   03:51.03  1510 FLY RACING
24 Joe Downie   Chula Vista, CA03:51.10 159046  1605 VIGOR/INTE
25 MARTIN NAVARRO   03:51.22  1575 
26 MATT HENDERSON   03:51.66  1014 GARDEN STA
27 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA03:51.69 117771  512 CTNA CYCL/
28 Erik Kish-Trier   Fayetteville, NY03:51.70 132400  1517 
29 Clint Larsen   Saint George, UT03:52.15 172606  1327 
30 Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CA03:52.23 153936  988 PHLUID RAC
31 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi03:52.46 154486  1145 WHEELSPORT
32 DANIEL ALVAREZ   03:52.80  1725 
33 MARCIO CARVALHO   03:53.43  1349 
34 BRAD SARGEANT   03:53.59  1747 HURRICANE
35 Jose Contreras   Foster City, CA03:54.07 167055  1393 WTB-SUNRAC
36 Aaron Johnson   Dublin, CA03:54.64 189978  762 HEAD FIRST
37 STEVE ATENCIO   03:55.93  1444 
38 Oliver Kersley   Denver, CO03:56.69 164365  1402 RACERS EDG
39 Carl Picciolo   Big Bear Lake, CA03:57.07 162831  1317 HANEBRINK
40 CURTIS OPPERMAN   03:57.78  1490 
41 Brian Jones   Chico, CA03:58.72 176571  1544 WOODCREST
42 Matt Rutten   Orange, CA04:00.09 172600  1512 SWITCHBACK
43 TOBIAS LOZANO   04:01.80  1578 
44 Robert Mitchell   Lakeside, CA04:03.51 157962  1388 FOX/ELLSWO
45 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO04:07.17 180862  904 
46 Jeffrey Lassegard   Irvine, CA04:07.59 117473  1136 UC IRVINE
47 Brent Schimek   San Bruno, CA04:09.72 180482  1017 MUD MACHIN
48 Joshua Francis   Grand Junction, CO04:14.09 176205  764 SPECIALIZE
49 JASON YIM   04:18.45  1555 
50 Ryan Petterson   Los Angeles, CA04:22.98 142128  1235 TEAM BONES
51 NICK NEWMAN   04:24.07  1763 
52 OMAR CARDENAS   04:25.68  1773 
53 IVAN WONG   04:30.65  1917 
54 Vinh Wells   West Hills, CA04:50.64 146815  1815 
55 BRIAN WELSHIMER   04:54.03  1516 LOST RIVER
56 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA05:30.69 6973  1595 TRUATIV
57 OCTAUIO ORTIZ   06:35.80  1771 
DNF Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TNDNF 172684  1016 ATOMIC
DNF Adrian Dalmy   Denver, CODNF 116291  1460 VELOCITY R
DNF NICK NEWMAN   DNF  1390 
DNF PARKER LATHROP   DNF  1717 AUB ASPIN
DNF CEDUARDO GUERRA   DNF  1574 
DNF DAVE BARTON   DNF  365 
DNF Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CADNF 184980  763 LENZ SPORT
DNF Curtis Opperman   Reno, NVDNF 174771  1489 RENO HILTO

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ03:38.47 76465  1507 AZONIC
2 James Briscoe   San Dimas, CA03:40.11 183273  1267 SPARCO MOT
3 Nick Bliss   Fountain Hills, AZ03:44.63 3954  528 
4 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA03:44.75 172199  561 CANFIELDBR
5 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA03:44.91 142104  1183 WTB
6 Randy Kinkelaar   Long Beach, CA03:45.81 172220  1667 AZONIC/DHG
7 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA03:47.09 135213  989 CFR RACING
8 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA03:48.51 153469  1652 NICOLAI-NI
9 Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA03:51.18 107996  518 AZONIC/WHI
10 Jason Foy   Fillmore, CA03:51.29 144776  569 AZONIC
11 Josh Crawford   Phoenix, AZ03:51.60 8096  1316 HIGH ROLLE
12 Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA03:51.62 150375  499 
13 Bryon Bushatz   Glendora, CA03:53.25 169816  1785 INCYCLE/VI
14 Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA03:54.23 159463  1539 CHUMBA WUM
15 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ03:54.35 64669  1023 NO BRAKES
16 Jacy Shumilak   Lake Elsinore, CA03:54.48 175247  905 
17 Ryan Plant   Santa Barbara, CA03:55.13 160715  1309 STRATOS
18 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV03:55.79 162446  1352 THE RACERS
19 John Little   Grover Beach, CA03:56.91 167664  1107 CHUMBA WUM
20 DAVE HAMMOND   03:57.65  697 ODI
21 BRYSON WRIGHT   03:57.70  1843 THE BIKE L
22 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV03:58.01 158355  1022 NORTHERNLI
23 DAVID ALMEIDA   03:58.98  1767 
24 Chris Maher   Aliso Viejo, CA04:00.10 147384  562 VIVID VIDE
25 Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA04:01.68 166660  765 TEAM PLANE
26 ORVEN ZARAGOZA   04:01.91  1656 
27 Robert League   Redwood City, CA04:02.53 158423  1592 
28 George Dubois   San Luis Obispo, CA04:03.65 149791  1468 MOUNTAIN C
29 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO04:04.46 91856  1184 
30 Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT04:04.49 163626  1333 
31 Ravi Ballew   Mammoth Lakes, CA04:05.16 184872  1416 PIMP
32 Brian Richling   Apple Valley, CA04:06.35 29770  1185 DOWNHILLXX
33 EVELIO SUAREZ   Anaconda, MT04:06.36 16200  698 SMITH EYE
34 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA04:06.47 182987  1415 
35 John Stump   Santa Barbara, CA04:07.95 105962  1692 STRATOS
36 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC04:09.05 102866  519 TRAILS END
37 Christopher Mathis   San Luis Obispo, CA04:09.55 22905  1520 JAMIS BICY
38 Christopher Lucas   La Verne, CA04:09.78 21734  1827 INCYCLE/VI
39 Rodney James   Lennox, CA04:11.65 168437  1021 CHUMBA WUM
40 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA04:12.01 77219  768 BROKEN SPO
41 FRED TAYLOR   04:12.75  1019 
42 Dane Higgins   Tucson, AZ04:12.89 16130  1473 NO BRAKES
43 Judge Leverich   Salt Lake City, UT04:15.90 21006  1581 GOLSAN/AZO
44 MICHAEL MORENO   04:21.67  1020 NORTHERN L
45 David Budy   Bakersfield, CA04:25.30 158917  1601 
46 Brad Hodges   Folsom, CA04:28.31 157186  1137 ETNIES&UGI
47 PHILIP VEGA   04:36.87  766 
48 JOHN MILLER   04:56.80  1280 BIKECOLOGY
49 Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA05:05.39 136341  523 
50 Dennis (Smitty) Rensel   Huntington Harbour, CA05:29.73 182977  767 DMX RACING
DNF Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CADNF 180054  513 MICHELIN/A
DNF Mark Hurd   Grover Beach, CADNF 175223  1587 BIKE BARN
DNF Reggie Garcia   Durango, CODNF 173489  1519 
DNF Peter Schoenberg   Durango, CODNF 164823  1515 
DNF Jason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  1643 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Crowder   Corona, CA03:40.67 149706  1585 DMX RACING
2 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV03:43.72 155222  571 MOUNTAIN B
3 MOE HUTCHISON   03:45.19  1108 TURNER/AXO
4 Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA03:46.57 172612  1450 TURNER RON
5 Dale Bonn   Ventura, CA03:48.22 146566  1541 BICYCLES G
6 Forrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CA03:49.21 177738  1186 WTB JERICH
7 James Weaver   Simi Valley, CA03:49.46 139318  1408 TEMPLECITY
8 WILLY GALINATO   Newfoundland, NJ03:49.58 13909  1603 
9 CHIRON KANTAKIS   03:49.91  1651 
10 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT03:51.57 80492  516 GORIDE.COM
11 Andrew Zimmerle   Mesa, AZ03:51.72 164094  1244 MCDONALDS
12 Nelson Auerbach   Pacifica, CA03:52.42 165948  568 
13 Jeff Horne   Santa Clarita, CA03:52.56 158317  529 AZONIC
14 Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA03:53.03 162526  771 
15 Don Ambrose   Orange, CA03:53.30 104147  907 CHEETA CYC
16 Gary Bryant   Big Bear Lake, CA03:53.65 139128  1355 HANEBRINK
17 STEVE WARNKIN   03:54.64  1141 REVELUTION
18 LANCE LUCERO   03:54.82  1718 SUN BIKE S
19 Clint Briska   Fontana, CA03:55.12 166019  1743 ODI SOUTHR
20 Hernan Guzman   Lawndale, CA03:55.47 190218  812 
21 Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA03:55.71 157171  1506 CHUMBA WUM
22 Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA03:56.44 153934  1187 JACKASS RA
23 JOHN HEROD   Morgantown, WV03:56.51 183902  1330 
25 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA03:57.33 15881  1582 CYCLOPATH
26 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA03:57.90 165751  494 SANTE CRUZ
27 Matthew Pinelli   San Rafael, CA03:58.16 28192  1580 
28 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO03:58.92 104040  664 ALTAVISTA
29 Leo Barillas   Palmdale, CA03:59.15 155978  1281 TEAM CFR
30 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ03:59.72 154001  1655 TITUS
31 DAVID LOSA   04:02.14  1525 
32 ROB SALCEDO   Aptos, CA04:03.07 175747  1613 FOX RACING
33 Chris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, AL04:03.93 156250  565 AIRPARK/ZE
34 Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA04:04.13 175800  1433 SWD RACING
35 Christopher Reinhard   Mission Viejo, CA04:05.43 113807  838 ELLSWORTH/
36 Jonathan Pettit   El Prado, NM04:06.24 161811  1577 
37 DAVID LYNN   04:08.08  1554 
38 JAMIE SIMPSON   Reno, NV04:08.84 18042  1383 TSCV
39 Matt Palmisano   Colorado Springs, CO04:08.98 168881  1461 
40 Brad Coghill   Whittier, CA04:09.23 171212  507 ATOMIC BIK
41 Jack Barbera   Wheat Ridge, CO04:10.07 154330  1358 BIG CRANK
42 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA04:10.13 104008  1348 PACESETTER
43 DON ERICKSON   04:10.22  515 THE PATH B
44 Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA04:10.83 178687  502 PHLVID RAC
45 Nathan Smith   Marina, CA04:11.93 89333  770 JOSELYN BI
46 Mike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CA04:12.65 165741  485 MCDONALDS
47 Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO04:14.41 142425  1463 VELOCITY R
48 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT04:14.60 81806  1253 GO RIDER.C
49 Sith Keovilayhong   Elgin, IL04:17.04 180824  1025 PELICAN LU
50 Donnie Kendrick   La Mesa, CA04:17.46 174357  1591 ARROW/VISI
51 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA04:18.38 155987  487 MADCATZ/OR
52 David Hohenstein   Welches, OR04:20.45 174861  1338 ARROW RACI
53 Don Hampton   Spring Mills, PA04:26.63 87778  906 
54 CHANSAMONE KEOVILAYHONG   04:28.49  1803 
55 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI04:29.98 149358  769 HIGHGEARRA
56 Jason Chambers   Garden Grove, CA04:33.29 158291  1109 ROMIC
57 Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ04:33.39 112067  1527 SCARY
58 CHRIS WILSON   05:02.90  1279 BIKE ATTAC
DNF Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  1359 APPALACHIA
DNF Kyle Simoneau   Seattle, WADNF 158341  1775 
DNF Walter Rosales   Pacifica, CADNF 141159  428 RBM SPORTS
DNF Termite Hudson   Bradenton, FLDNF 126991  566 
DNF Jason Martinez   Phoenix, AZDNF 104620  532 RAGE CYCLE
DNF Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CADNF 176411  531 
DNF MIKE NOWAK   Queensbury, NYDNF 17260  1430 
DNF Jose Escamilla   La Mirada, CADNF 162024  1547 DMX RACING
DNF JOE ZARAZUA   North Conway, NHDNF 160733  1668 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Vreeland   Flower Mound, TX03:43.75 42098  1503 ECLIPSE
2 Jean-Luc Ferre   Vista, CA03:46.57 136757  670 HARO BIKES
4 Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA03:48.48 20654  669 
5 Magnus Ohlaker   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA03:48.85 142929  909 CF RACING
6 Ian Hill   San Carlos, CA03:51.07 84170  1435 RBM SPORTS
7 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT03:51.09 19248  1251 GO-RIDE.CO
8 Kurt Lundergreen   Zephyr Cove, NV03:52.39 102165  1673 BIKE BROTH
9 STAGG SUMMERS   03:52.55  1916 
10 Steve Flick   Cedar Ridge, CA03:52.77 106176  510 GRASS ROUT
11 JOHN BLANCK   03:53.12  1429 
12 MARK DIXON   03:55.19  1411 
13 CHUCK VALENZULA   03:56.56  1238 
14 Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA03:58.54 172219  908 WARPT INDU
15 Stuart Travis   Bend, OR03:59.32 35882  990 TURNER/ RO
16 MARK GOEBEL   04:00.10  757 
17 Cliff vonWinckelmann   Montrose, CA04:01.14 146601  1626 CHECKERED
18 Kevin Matthes   Escondido, CA04:02.89 112091  809 DIRTWORKS
19 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA04:03.12 146048  1394 WTB SUNRAC
20 RANN VALDEZ   Emeryville, CA04:03.95 14296  1494 RBM SPORTS
21 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA04:05.23 76882  1028 KALOMTB.CO
22 Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA04:06.49 142476  1570 THE G740/A
23 Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA04:07.61 15696  1143 TEAM WRONG
24 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT04:11.91 165834  1436 KHS
25 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA04:13.22 168323  1382 AXO/ONEAL/
26 John Woodward   Newbury Park, CA04:14.55 160759  1502 CHUMBA WUM
27 Rick Rossman   Alta Loma, CA04:15.06 162837  1417 INSANE WAY
28 ERIC ORTEGA   04:16.42  1898 
29 Kenneth Bennett   Peoria, AZ04:16.70 123752  1026 RAGE/BOMBS
30 William Newby   Poway, CA04:16.75 135771  1111 BIGKIDS RA
31 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA04:24.67 178135  1027 MARIN
32 BRIAN YUMUL   04:25.67  1755 THE DOWNHI
33 Daniel Large   San Diego, CA04:28.41 99781  1529 AZONIC/SDD
34 Chris Krasowski   San Rafael, CA04:29.77 97957  500 W.T.B.
35 Todd Blackmoore   Nipomo, CA04:31.84 151257  1558 NORTHERN L
36 JORGE FERNANDEZ   04:39.54  1423 
37 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA04:46.91 14489  985 HELENS CYC
DNF Mike Hillman   Riverside, CADNF 181288  1451 AEROMOTO
DNF John Sullivan   Monroe, WADNF 155819  1513 TEAM GRC
DNF Doug Jones   Breckenridge, CODNF 152068  1397 STORKMAN
DNF George Hopper   Modesto, CADNF 147296  1828 
DNF Vince Laker   Corona, CADNF 117826  1693 CYCLERY US
DNF Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CADNF 15955  1751 
DNF ADAM FILIPPINO   DNF  1341 KARPIEL
DNF KERRY NOVAK   DNS  1797 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Unhassobiscay   Ridgecrest, CA03:46.28 55540  1420 ANSWER-INT
2 David Forbis   Alpine, CA03:48.42 181243  1306 FOES/AZONI
3 Craig VanCleve   Henderson, NV03:50.77 110847  991 TEAM SOLO
4 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA03:58.01 153031  1029 SCHROEDER/
5 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:05.63 19075  1110 FOES AZONI
6 Peter Halverson   Van Nuys, CA04:07.38 104295  533 SPEED RIMS
7 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA04:07.58 159076  1414 W.C.W.C.
8 Pierre Navarrete   Torrance, CA04:15.27 112155  910 CYCLERY US
9 Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ04:16.89 90189  524 NO BRAKES
10 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:16.94 38221  1140 TOTALLY MI
11 Roger Paul   Fresno, CA04:18.18 157187  1586 CYCLOPATH
12 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:24.89 107777  491 
13 MOSES CRUZ   04:42.22  1190 NO BRAKES
14 Brian Anderson   Redding, CA04:43.75 1594  1438 RISSE RACI
15 Craig Scagnetti   Sherman Oaks, CA04:49.78 31417  1566 DEDICATED
16 Don Jackson   Riverside, CA05:26.94 17510  837 ODI/SOUTHR
DNF Ed Kissell   Covina, CADNF 155986  758 INCYCLE/SC
DNF Robert Wallace   El Cajon, CADNF 152339  1189 GOLDMINE L
DNF GEORGE VOLINSKY   DNF  654 PAROGAN SP

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Oswell   Acton, CA03:45.53 26906  1428 AZONIC FOE
2 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA03:50.35 17764  1331 LENZSPORT
3 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA03:56.99 33283  836 ODI /SOUTH
4 Rolf VonSteinhausen   Torrance, CA03:57.50 149038  1329 SHERPA RAC
5 Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA04:00.09 143593  912 WHOOP ASS
6 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV04:01.92 133995  506 LV HIGH RO
7 Karl Eberhardt   San Diego, CA04:03.19 94812  992 
8 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA04:27.51 150045  1254 TEAM MUKAI
9 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA04:35.52 107266  911 INTENSE AZ
10 Scott Seery   Pleasanton, CA04:59.04 169643  808 TEAM WRONE
11 MICHAEL PATTERSON   06:23.84  1030 
DNF Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CADNF 150386  517 ARROW RACI
DNF Dave Wheeler   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 133591  486 SOCAL PINZ

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA05:12.00 3738  671 I MARTIN I
2 STEVE SPILLMAN   05:15.27  1685 H&S BIKES
3 BILL BARNFIELD   Lk Forest Pk, WA05:16.58 266  658 RAGING ISL
4 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA05:22.61 150045  1255 TEAM MUKAI

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA05:47.67 20189  1345 CHUMBA WUM

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL05:44.06 144584  672 PAIN RELIE

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA10:37.40 36453  673 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE METZ   04:34.24  1483 
2 Ryan Campo   Colorado Springs, CO04:46.11 167056  873 PHLVID RAC
3 Matt Weis   Medford, OR04:55.54 112482  448 
4 Jim Winchester   Pine Grove, CA04:56.66 190129  1508 
5 BOBBY LANGIN   05:00.40  1907 
6 LUCIANO BERRY   05:00.52  547 
7 KEVIN MICHEL   05:00.52  1500 PHLUID RAC
8 James Moore   Lakeside, CA05:03.61 157835  1274 ODI/SOUTHR
9 Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA05:05.49 129342  1456 
10 VINCE CATALANO   05:05.55  1722 
11 CHUCK DONALDSON   05:07.19  530 
12 DANTE HARMONY   05:07.41  955 
13 GARRET HUNLEY   Middleton, WI05:08.48 144726  1711 BIKE TRAIL
14 PAT BOWMAN   05:09.84  1467 
15 BRIAN ENRIQUEZ   05:12.06  1929 
16 RYAN SPINDLER   Frederick, CO05:20.02 18798  1003 
17 Brian Backman   Las Vegas, NV05:20.15 169428  882 
18 RICHARD WESSELS   05:20.44  1635 
19 MARK BRON   05:21.52  417 SIERR CYCL
20 Adam Ehlin   Somerville, MA05:22.30 184601  1403 
21 Jon Kendall   Tucson, AZ05:27.24 188101  1670 5150 RACIN
22 DENNIS WANBAUGH   05:30.64  1485 BIKE BROS
23 PHILLIP KRUTTSCHUITT   05:31.99  1894 
24 Will Shippee   Redlands, CA05:33.45 157528  1031 
25 MITCHEL SWEET   05:37.78  1922 
26 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM05:38.61 164982  1822 ROCK RAOD
28 George Simoncini   Redwood City, CA06:11.38 190178  1457 
29 DAN MONNIG   Flagstaff, AZ07:04.17 182979  1660 BIKE LOFT
30 JOHN FOUHETTE   07:26.17  1576 
31 ROBERT SLOTTS   09:43.13  1792 HS BICYCLE
DNF Brian Spillane   San Carlos, CADNF 186937  704 SPILLANE
DNF POTTER ASHFORD   DNF  1908 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA04:50.84 170101  720 
2 JASON DURLING   04:55.90  1459 
3 Matthew Eglin   Sedona, AZ04:57.87 142635  1275 
4 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA05:02.70 79234  1472 CASTRO VAL
6 DAVE TAVARES   05:03.84  1659 NO-BRAKES
7 Wilmer Stillens   Sanger, CA05:04.09 177720  1462 SUNRACE
8 MICHAEL EKINDTIAN   05:04.89  1380 
9 TONY ZENTIL   05:06.53  1911 
10 BOB VIGIL JR   05:07.51  1676 MANITOU/HO
11 PAUL CURTIN   05:09.55  719 FILZ BUILT
12 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV05:10.36 37037  1709 SUNRACE HE
13 Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA05:13.70 150064  1658 KHS BICYCL
14 Chris Johnson   Campbell, CA05:16.60 147002  1532 
15 MASAKI SUMINO   05:17.03  1477 
16 BRIAN YANAGISAKO   05:17.11  1304 
17 LUCAS WORTHING   05:17.21  1871 
18 SETH GELMAN   05:17.33  1497 
19 GERALD GABRANG   05:18.75  683 
20 WILLIAM COWLING   05:19.65  1391 RAGE CYCLE
21 AMMON RILEY   05:20.32  1694 
22 JOSH CLARKE   05:21.33  821 
23 Noah Crary   Goleta, CA05:23.25 127149  1683 THC RACING
24 DONN YOSHIOKA   05:23.96  915 
25 HUGO CASTRO   05:26.09  845 
26 STAN KAO   05:33.11  860 
27 Brian Allendorf   San Diego, CA05:33.34 184367  1559 BIG KIDS R
28 Aaron Sagen   Campbell, CA05:37.74 149795  1536 ROLLING DE
29 GABRIEL ZINK   05:39.90  1661 
30 RYAN BURGER   Redwood City, CA05:41.22 14701  1089 TEAM JON
31 SAEKI TAKUYA   05:41.91  1478 
32 Craig Giove   San Luis Obispo, CA05:49.16 165146  446 AZONIC&GIO
33 ROB MORISHIGE   05:52.76  931 GARYS BIKE
34 Stephen Bell   Durango, CO05:56.04 183488  1339 POISONSIPI
35 JOSHUA MANNING   06:27.86  948 TOTALLY WI
DNF Asif Rahman   Sausalito, CADNF 178139  1535 
DNF Raymond Martinez   Huntington Beach, CADNF 178117  1772 TEAM FOKAI
DNF TOBY TENDERICH   DNF  1439 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENNY GIOELI   04:46.99  471 
2 RICHARD COMER   04:49.98  1669 
3 TODD BYLE   04:59.34  1071 STURTOS
4 Dean Ferrara   San Pedro, CA05:01.29 165376  1657 TEAM KAOS
5 Brian Whaling   Pine Grove, CA05:03.69 147017  1509 FAMULARO T
6 Christopher Grodell   Valencia, CA05:06.18 142727  818 AZONIC
7 Michael Schuler   Ventura, CA05:08.08 182968  1735 
8 Russell Upchurch   San Rafael, CA05:09.06 144328  1636 
9 David Decker   Newark, CA05:09.37 131607  414 
10 JOHN MARX   05:09.45  1639 TROY LEE D
11 Matthew Browne   San Francisco, CA05:11.71 162830  483 TEAM HATE
12 Mark Owen   Glendale, CA05:13.29 26975  933 CHECKERED
13 Brad Aubuchon   Aliso Viejo, CA05:14.32 185600  868 
14 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA05:18.11 150436  1616 
15 MICHAEL DAVID   05:23.45  1653 
16 ISAO TAKAHASHI   05:25.39  732 
17 Juan Arellano   Orange, CA05:26.52 139633  1674 ATOMIC BIK
19 Kurstin Graham   Reno, NV05:39.24 129537  1493 GALEOTO SP
20 Gregor McDowall   Phoenix, AZ05:40.18 172272  1875 NO BRAKES
21 Davin Beltran   Manhattan Beach, CA05:40.37 181110  1426 AZONIC
22 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA05:40.77 148511  950 SUN BIKE S
23 John Cervantez   Chino Hills, CA05:58.83 180200  1082 AZONIC/ONE
24 Matthew Davis   Cedar Hills, UT05:59.46 183106  1598 GO RIDE.CO
25 MARK HANSEN   06:15.81  954 BOCKUS BRE
26 Russell Eckstrom   Santa Cruz, CA06:17.72 121363  1530 P45
27 SCOTT MCNUTT   06:26.53  1083 
28 ROEL LASCANO   06:53.37  1325 THE BIKE L
DNF Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CADNF 157158  1405 CHUMBA WUM
DNF BOBBY VERENNA   DNF  710 
DNF JEFF JARVIS   DNF  1375 
DNF DANNY KAEY   Blacksburg, VADNF 189279  1795 TEAM NISSA
DNF Bryan Gertz   Redwood City, CADNF 180299  434 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Delio   Lahaina, HI04:42.55 189885  1475 
2 Blake Manahl   Loma Linda, CA05:00.12 83327  869 AZONIC / B
3 MICHAEL JONES   Mcminnville, OR05:04.26 18335  859 
4 MICHAEL DUNN   05:07.02  1007 
5 Jeff Sasaki   Redwood City, CA05:10.39 44301  726 FOX RACING
6 Jason Bredbury   Boston, MA05:11.56 178128  716 PLANET X
7 Mark Loya   Downey, CA05:11.89 165742  1809 
8 Greg Pace   Soquel, CA05:16.35 175753  1624 MR CYCLERY
9 DAVE FAULLIN   05:19.81  1696 
10 MICHAEL KINNA   05:20.01  728 
11 MILLAN SPASIC   05:20.43  1753 SPRUNG VID
12 Mark James   Castro Valley, CA05:21.15 128342  1308 
13 Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA05:21.81 146881  1534 P4S
14 Kerry Vinci   Rancho Santa Fe, CA05:22.78 175783  1599 
15 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA05:23.88 169689  652 WING INFLA
16 John Zindroski   North Hills, CA05:24.82 146373  1611 
17 Jason Smith   Foresthill, CA05:25.23 157180  1550 STREB RACI
18 David Brown   San Diego, CA05:25.37 179549  410 AZONIC
19 KURT KILGWER   05:28.13  1769 
20 Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CA05:28.96 135242  1548 TURNEIL/RO
21 Joel Pacheco   Valley Village, CA05:33.17 185517  1728 
22 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI05:38.53 163800  944 AZONIC/BLU
23 Mark Ryder   San Diego, CA05:44.43 133082  403 RYDER RACI
24 STEPHEN ALLER   05:52.95  1664 
25 Sean Pryce   Beaverton, OR05:56.80 170436  1708 PRYCE RACI
26 ERIK MILES   06:12.63  1712 TEAM BONES
28 DAVID FRANQUERO   07:25.34  729 NO BRAKES
DNF THOMAS HIGHTOWER   DNF  1849 COMPETITIV
DNF JOHNNY ESTRADA   DNF  1736 
DNF RABERT BENNING   DNF  1087 
DNF Tim Rayner   San Diego, CADNF 144973  1568 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Heiser   Garden Grove, CA05:08.33 163832  794 TURNER/ROM
2 DAVID MORRIS   05:12.29  1928 
3 LOWELL ANDERSON   05:13.26  1944 
4 KEVIN JOHNSON   05:19.23  1793 THE BIKE C
5 ALLEN ANDERSON   05:19.63  413 BKR
6 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ05:22.44 39161  914 
7 MIKE MELLO   Fremont, CA05:22.55 96774  662 BOARDERS P
8 SETH DAWSON   Woodstock, VA05:24.25 89280  1412 
10 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL05:27.14 139042  976 RENO HILTO
11 Rudy Martinez   Bakersfield, CA05:28.24 112324  1732 KERN WHEEL
12 Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA05:29.48 187795  1158 XTERRA
13 Ron Kagel   Vista, CA05:29.56 176166  420 
14 John Casey   Berkeley, CA05:32.32 135147  791 AZONIC
15 DAVID FLORES   05:33.47  1774 
16 Steve Latronica   Los Banos, CA05:34.08 162326  880 
17 David Main   Atascadero, CA05:34.51 125299  708 SPAZ RACIN
18 Peter Vangel   S Hadley, MA05:36.36 181578  1079 COMPETITIV
19 Roger Dallan   Sherman Oaks, CA05:38.08 175743  454 BIG HORSE
20 William Green   Hesperia, CA05:41.72 164338  1654 BOMB SQUAD
21 Steve Shojinaga   Granada Hills, CA05:42.87 162703  817 
22 Brian Berthold   Martinsville, IN05:54.47 119978  1610 THERAPY CO
23 BRYAN JUSTIC   05:59.86  459 BIG KIDS R
24 Chris Brooke   Strathmore, CA06:05.78 163457  1608 AXO-ODI
25 MICHAEL MCGOWN   06:37.11  1318 THE BIKE L
26 Joe Seery   Poway, CA07:26.58 147339  1404 
27 MARK HOWER   58:07.88  1466 
DNF MICHAEL MCGOWN   DNF  1319 THE BIKE L
DNF MARK HOWER   DNF  1946 
DNF LOWELL ANDERSON   DNF  1949 
DNF RAYMOND ALVAREZ   DNF  1850 
DNF Mark Chirco   Morgan Hill, CADNF 129719  1372 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lloyd Baggs   Nipomo, CA05:42.77 159067  482 
2 Eric Nohr   Corona, CA05:44.27 26194  419 SHERPA RAC
3 DAVID BITNEY   05:56.37  1923 
4 William (Bill) Wilson   Palm Springs, CA06:02.69 161869  402 INCYCLE
5 Al Bliss   Phoenix, AZ06:23.27 141114  968 LICE
6 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA06:27.71 117814  1006 BARB

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF TOBEY   05:08.40  1270 FELCYN
2 RYAN BALDWIN   05:13.14  1542 
3 JON EWING   05:14.74  450 GOIVE CYCL
4 BRAD DAVIS   05:26.30  1491 
5 RON PINOCCHIO   05:30.30  1720 
6 Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA05:33.01 146219  437 DEAN/SHARP
7 ARMANDO VERA   05:37.55  1538 PHLUID RAC
8 JUSTIN HARPER   05:44.13  1369 
9 MICHAEL SIMPSON   05:49.48  1590 
DNF SHANE HEID   DNF  1936 
DNF ACRLOS GARCIA   DNF  1271 FELCYN

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE OPENSHAW   05:12.82  1892 
2 ALIX GONZALEZ   05:13.88  1724 STONE BREW
3 JOSHUA JOHNSON   05:15.30  1431 
4 Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA05:27.56 176184  552 
5 Aaron Phares   Vista, CA05:32.44 181250  1427 OMEGA BIKE
6 GREGORY SEITZ   05:33.49  1719 
7 George Juarez   Santa Barbara, CA05:42.96 185791  1521 
8 Brandon Crisp   Valencia, CA05:45.88 114933  1623 CHUMBA WUM
9 KURT DESIESENGER   06:00.80  1901 
10 ANDREW HYBERGER   06:01.35  1933 
11 JESSE PIZELO   06:02.15  1446 RBM SPORTS
12 Shant Bezdjian   San Carlos, CA06:10.94 169807  969 EMOTION WE
13 Herb Cecil   La Vern, CA06:11.23 189435  1090 
14 MICHEAL BUAN   06:12.36  1453 
DNF JASON BARAY   DNF  975 
DNF MICHAEL BUAN   DNF  1435 RBM SPORTS

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANNY VARGAS   05:13.50  1584 
2 Tim Selders   Glendora, CA05:15.71 190167  1232 
3 Christopher Hogg   Oakland, CA05:19.83 190381  1537 PHLUID RAC
4 KORY YINGER   05:20.74  405 THE PATH
5 Wil Huff   Redlands, CA05:24.10 182974  951 
6 RICK DORROUGH   05:24.22  1918 
7 PETER FAZIO   05:36.21  1705 
8 CHRIS CAMPISE   05:37.56  1644 
9 STEPHEN PEREZ   05:46.79  935 HOOVER MID
10 TRUE TOURTILLOTT   05:49.10  856 TEAM WRONG
11 ERIC TREYES   05:49.80  1909 
12 GREG FLOYD   06:05.15  1723 
13 RUEL CABARLES   06:08.94  1458 RBM SPORTS
14 Joe Borrero   Vacaville, CA06:34.89 148227  443 
15 Brian Smits   Tracy, CA06:36.38 189933  1296 FAST UNDER

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH NEIHEISER   05:09.15  1563 
2 FRANK WALDEN   05:20.73  999 FOX RACING
3 Brian Tanner   Orem, UT05:24.52 182723  920 BECKY
4 James Carrillo   Costa Mesa, CA05:25.08 147627  846 TEAM LOS L
5 THOMAS SECOR   05:34.84  713 
6 Mike Redding   Costa Mesa, CA05:45.74 29340  1413 TROY LEE D
7 LARRY GARRIDO   05:46.78  958 RBM SPORTS
8 SCOTT MCLEAN   06:03.94  1641 
9 Hilaire Brosio   Redondo Beach, CA06:13.18 175897  423 MOOSEBRAIN
10 DAVID BOTTOMLEY   06:16.08  1285 
11 RICK SANCHEZ   06:16.76  1814 
12 Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ06:22.72 165659  927 
13 ALBERT COTA   06:27.05  1645 
14 Steve DeLay   Modesto, CA06:30.39 136629  1432 SWD RACING
15 EMANUEL SAMSON   Daly City, CA06:37.76 169785  1449 
16 JEFF PEPIOT   08:41.37  1919 
DNF Sherman Atkinson   Park City, UTDNF 185642  555 TEAM BASSO
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  723 
DNF RICHARD WEIHEISER   DNF  1159 
DNF ERIC HAMADA   DNF  1533 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERY PEYER   05:23.43  1551 FOX RAING
2 DAN HICKS   05:35.12  1602 
3 ROBERT CADLE   05:36.83  696 
4 AMIR AZADEH   05:52.21  1531 DHYPE
5 BRAD HAIR   06:13.95  843 
6 CRAIG GUERHART   06:37.32  1865 
7 BRUCE HENDRICKSON   07:10.49  1000 MISSING LI
8 ALAN PYLE   Greenwood Village, CO07:11.90 104600  1440 
9 MICHAEL SANDERS   08:12.75  1326 
DNF LEONARD BERGMAN   Palo Alto, CADNF 51496  823 
DNF TIMOTHY JONES   DNF  949 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cronin   Santa Cruz, CA06:11.79 70405  1134 SPOKESMAN
2 JOSEPH ROSENFELOT   Flagstaff, AZ08:01.83 175207  1663 BIKELOFT

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA07:41.20 179924  407 GIANT/ DIR

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF DARCY BLACKBURN   DNF  1487 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RILEIGH ALLER   05:51.71  1666 
2 Alexandra Teman   Aptos, CA07:32.54 184743  1620 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNY CORNEILSON   Folsom, CA06:56.28 189641  996 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long   Denver, CO05:32.53 115830  1395 SPECILAIZE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Harrison   Canoga Park, CA04:35.41 185502  847 AZONIC /HA
2 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR04:36.68 173612  1476 BICYCLES B
3 Erin Gerke   Sanger, CA04:37.90 157056  1470 HEADFIRSTR
4 Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ04:45.96 167445  815 UNVERSITY
5 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO04:53.50 161705  913 TEAM RPM/Y
6 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO04:53.78 173609  1442 
7 London Menlove   Crested Butte, CO05:07.61 145964  1583 GOLSAN AZO
8 CARRIE CLEETON   05:09.21  493 FOES AZONI
9 JACQUELINE WHITT   05:22.90  1033 
DNF Sarah Wilson   Huntington Beach, CADNF 133726  495 DIRTY GIRL

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDA FIJOL   05:52.56  449 COMPETITIV
DNF MARY ZWAHLEN   DNF  816 
DNF EMILY HAGN   DNF  1339 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA04:39.98 168640  1474 CHUMBA WUM
2 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA04:46.99 149565  807 LAS VEGAS
3 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ05:19.17 157921  508 TEAM OXYGE
4 Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ08:35.79 138601  1484 NO BRAKES

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Santerior   Reno, NV04:22.70 31276  1597 RENO/HLTON
2 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO04:52.13 173449  994 KB HOMES/
3 Terri Rippee   San Diego, CA04:55.78 154645  993 GO GIRL/RO
4 COREY COOPER   05:15.46  1671 KNA
5 THERESA SEGBERG   Salt Lake City, UT05:31.56 183006  1386 BROOKLYN M
6 Chris Locken   Auburn, CA05:59.80 158972  484 SIESMIC/ST
DNF Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 163443  1112 GO-RIDE.CO
DNF Denise Wardwell   Boise, IDDNF 169460  746 SCREAMIN T

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noemi Wallace   El Cajon, CA06:15.97 152340  1193 TEAM OXYGE
2 Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA06:18.00 15343  806 TEAM OXYGE

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Matthews   San Anselmo, CA05:23.90 177564  1364 EASTSIDE C
2 Teresa Hill   Vista, CA06:14.74 16211  1169 NO BRAKES
DNF ANNE CAROLINE CHUASSON   DNF  47 VOLVO CANN

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA08:43.52 22970  534 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WHITNEY JETTE   05:56.57  1672 NIO BRAKES
2 JAMIE LITTLE   06:09.81  1604 SPY/NOFEAR
3 CORA REISER   06:41.05  1650 
4 NORA LOHRENZ   07:14.95  1896 
5 Devon Paganetti   Berkeley, CA07:29.71 172212  1153 PLANET X
DNF Nicole Hills   Valencia, CADNF 180047  1264 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSANNE LILJEROOS   05:48.20  678 BIKE ATTAC
2 Susan Galbraith   San Francisco, CA06:03.27 189242  725 
3 Rachelle Ames   Signal Hill, CA06:05.13 140094  461 IZYK/FOES
4 Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA06:05.92 158410  1662 SPECIALIZE
5 SALLY MELLO   06:06.29  660 BOARDERS P
6 Lynnette Klein   Tempe, AZ06:09.30 135088  946 TITUS
7 Laura Rivera   Pacoima, CA06:25.22 161285  542 IZYK DEZIG
8 LINDA TRAVIS   06:36.35  874 TURNER/ROM
DNF Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZDNF 127728  995 KHS BICYCL

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Bastek   Tempe, AZ06:14.50 2836  974 TITUS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINE DAHLE   06:45.89  1231 
DNF KARA KUNKLE   DNF  945 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH LIKES   06:40.45  1376 
2 LAURA DOMASH   07:07.20  1284 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee