Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1 - Big Bear Lake
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/10/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROLAND GREEN   2:15:00.  TREK/VOLKS
2 ZIRANDA MADRIGAL ALVAREZ-   2:16:10.  TURBO
3 RYDER HESJEDAL   2:16:10.  SUBARU-GAR
4 GEOFF KABUSH   2:17:17.  11 KONA
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:17:17. 16737  16 RLX POLO S
6 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA   2:19:14.  23 CAFÉ DE CO
7 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:19:32. 34803  12 RLX POLO S
8 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:20:10. 5171  TREK/VOLKS
9 CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:20:20.  15 HARO LEE D
10 SALVADOR BARRIGA   2:21:16.  70 TURBO BIKE
11 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:21:30.  50 CAFÉ DE CO
12 DAVE WIENS   2:22:39.  26 RLX POLO S
13 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:22:45. 136357  114 BEAVER CRE
14 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:22:59.  HARO LEE D
15 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:23:15. 83401  MONGOOSE/H
16 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:23:47. 9007  21 DESCHUTES
17 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:24:15. 18332  33 VOLVO CANN
18 PETER WEDGE   2:24:29.  32 KONA USA
19 Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ2:24:30. 36057  58 GIANT/DOME
20 HENRY RAABE MENDEZ   2:24:32.  90 CAFÉ DE CO
21 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:25:10. 22429  27 SPECILIZED
22 Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:35. 14411  13 MONGOOSE/H
23 PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA2:26:23. 101656  19 YETI/PEARL
24 LUKE STOCKWELL   2:26:27.  17 JITTERY JO
25 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:26:55. 18172  20 SOBE/CANNO
26 CHRISTIAN CUESTA NAVARRETE   2:27:43. 157955  99 DIRESA-COC
27 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID2:28:11. 161110  53 GIANT BICY
28 JAMES VAN TOUVER   Bristol, TN2:29:01. 158595  42 HIGHLANDS
29 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:29:26. 134223  88 CLIF BAR D
30 ANDREAS HESTLER   2:29:28.  18 ROCKY MOUN
31 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:29:47. 3771  37 TREK/VW
32 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:29:54.  96 GEARSRACIN
33 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:30:06. 15853  22 SPECIALIZE
34 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:30:07. 114873  56 FOX/DRAGON
35 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:30:17. 90939  79 RITCHEY RO
36 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:30:24. 17736  44 GIANT WEST
37 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:30:42. 85929  93 HAYES BRAK
38 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:30:44. 97506  39 LOST RIVER
39 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO2:30:44. 149353  91 RPM
40 RICKY FEDERAU   2:30:57.  94 GEARSRACIN
41 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:31:06. 134618  73 SUBARU/GAR
42 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:31:18. 14705  40 SALSA CYCL
43 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:31:41. 97632  24 TREK/VW
44 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:31:52. 110876  29 CSH RACING
45 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:32:36. 89388  52 COURUS
46 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:32:44. 118740  89 TEAM DEVO
47 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:32:57. 17659  48 TOKYO JOES
48 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:33:21. 37786  30 TREK
49 JULIAN HINE   2:33:33.  95 GEARSRACIN
50 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:33:43. 94510  35 DEVO
51 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO2:33:43. 75732  76 RITCHEY RO
52 NEIL SHIRLEY   2:33:52.  116 
53 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:34:18. 100646  75 DEAN BICYC
54 KRIS SNEDDON   2:34:38.  66 KONA
55 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA2:34:43. 30191  111 ABS/SANTA
56 JASON JONES   2:34:45.  104 ATLANTA CY
57 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:35:05. 114793  84 DEAN BICYC
58 BRENT MILLER   2:35:10.  109 KHS SHIMAN
59 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:35:32. 33334  45 DEAN BICYC
60 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:35:34. 4755  69 KB HOME/IM
61 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX2:35:47. 28064  106 TAM DIABET
62 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:37:27. 146137  67 DEVO/WV TO
63 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA2:37:45. 90775  68 GIANT BICY
64 Christopher Beardsley   San Diego, CA2:37:56. 87648  82 
65 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID2:38:19. 24621  55 SOBE/CANNO
66 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:38:43. 125723  85 LOOSE SPOK
67 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:38:44. 24837  108 HARPOON /
68 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR2:38:48. 35742  54 TEAM S&M
69 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI2:38:56. 102697  71 CHALCHALCH
71 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:40:22. 4922  63 
72 Skyler Reeves   Boulder, CO2:40:41. 86756  65 SPECIALIZE
73 Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA2:40:41. 167625  113 DEAN BICYC
74 Kevin Day   Farmington, UT2:41:03. 108971  62 SMITH SUNG
75 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:41:32. 43191  80 ODI /SOUTH
76 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:42:00. 117394  86 TEAM DEVO
77 John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD2:42:26. 81935  81 SOBE/CANNO
78 Philip Busching   Rapid City, SD2:42:29. 5644  98 SOBE/CANNO
79 BRIAN ASTELL   2:43:23.  72 INDEPENDEN
80 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:44:14. 110703  118 RPM YETI
81 Arthur Keith   Flagstaff, AZ2:45:28. 54469  92 
82 BART GILLESPIE   2:46:25.  60 BIOGEN
83 BENJAMIN SIGSTON   2:46:26.  112 ROCKY MOUN
84 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:48:01. 136658  102 HIGHLAND C
85 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:48:41. 161935  74 PCW CYCLIN
86 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO2:48:50. 133704  110 TOKYO JOES
87 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL2:49:08. 139798  117 K2-DDINC
88 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:51:09. 31059  105 TEAM DIABE
89 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA2:51:51. 28646  78 SUPERGO/CL
90 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO2:53:39. 103524  61 SOBE HEADS
91 BILLY HOLMES   2:53:39.  101 NATURE VAL
92 STEVE KINNEY   3:00:28.  77 STEVEN K S
DNF Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CODNF 173839  64 DEVO/BALAN
DNF Kirk Molday   Vista, CADNF 76931  SUNRACE SA
DNF David Bly   Santa Clarita, CADNF 4009  97 HOMEGROWN
DNF Adam Bucklin   Bend, ORDNF 117273  107 HARPOON /
DNF Derek Wilkerson   Dallas DNF 52173  59 HILLENBRAA
DNF David Irving   Athens, GADNF 80013  103 ATLANTA CY
DNF T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 51227  87 MOOTS

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMENA FLORIT   1:58:58.  RLX POLO S
2 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:41. 10194  10 LUNA WOMEN
3 MARY GRIGSON   2:02:47.  SUBARU/GAR
4 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI2:03:03. 89955  20 SOBE/CANNO
5 SUSY PRYDE   2:04:28.  42 VELO BELLA
6 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:06:01. 83740  19 CANE CREEK
7 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV2:06:44. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
8 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:07:30. 129285  UNATTACHED
9 DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:38. 144461  17 TITUS
10 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:07:44. 77103  14 CANE CREEK
11 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:07:53. 169126  RITCHEY
12 LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:09:00.  15 ROCKY MOUN
13 Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:10:08. 169611  38 K2/MICHELI
15 TRISH SINCLAIR   2:10:55.  GEARSRACIN
16 CHRISSY REDDEN   2:11:10.  SUBARU-GAR
17 Nancy Busching   Rapid City, SD2:12:51. 89375  21 SOBE/CANNO
18 Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL2:12:52. 100346  45 VELO BELLA
19 Magen Long   Denver, CO2:13:25. 115830  40 SPECILAIZE
20 Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:14:15. 104101  24 PEDAL POWE
21 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:14:47. 150226  22 SOBE CANNO
22 KIARA BISARO   2:15:12.  52 GEARSRACIN
23 KAREN MATAMOROS ZUNGIGA   2:16:06.  50 COSTA RICA
24 SHARI KAIN   2:16:51.  61 RLX POLO S
25 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:16:58. 106535  29 MAVIC
26 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:17:02. 121552  30 RITCHEY RO
27 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:18:19. 60346  27 BIOGEN
28 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:18:25. 82072  43 ELLSWORTH
29 KATERINA HANUSOVA   2:18:36.  34 LUNA WOMEN
30 Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO2:18:37. 182273  59 3D & EASTO
31 ELENA FELIN   2:19:14.  60 TREK CONTE
32 Barbara Kreisle   Boise, ID2:19:50. 43027  37 TITUS/MICH
33 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:21:00. 156146  35 LUNA WOMEN
34 KAREN DEWOLFE   2:22:03.  67 RAGS/H
35 SONIA LOPEZ   2:22:18.  64 MEXICO TEA
36 LISA MATLOCK   2:22:49.  69 FORD NO BO
37 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:22:50. 139331  46 FORD - NO
38 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:23:18. 150685  65 CLIF BAR D
39 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:24:40. 23833  68 TOKO JOES
40 Petra Rocha   Pebble Beach, CA2:24:44. 171020  31 TREK/VW
41 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:25:01. 112034  54 THE BACKCO
42 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:25:26. 166426  33 RAGE-HARRP
43 Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:27:39. 105944  44 
44 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:54. 165486  49 SOULCRAFT
45 Erin Kassoy   Palo Alto, CA2:27:55. 142367  55 ROCK SHOX
46 Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:59. 127628  41 SOUL CRAFT
47 JENNIFER HOPKINSON-SMITH   2:29:22.  70 DEAN BICYC
48 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:30:01. 132656  71 SOBE CANNO
49 Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN2:30:13. 149687  53 HCT
50 Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA2:31:19. 114411  48 ELLSWORTH/
51 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:31:24. 104462  56 KELLY BIKE
52 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:31:59. 172970  57 GURUS
53 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:33:26. 27559  32 BIOGEN
54 ADRIANA GONZALEZ   2:33:33.  63 MEXICO TEA
55 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:34:11. 121249  36 MTBCHICK.C
56 SHANNON TUPA   Oak Ridge, NJ2:36:00. 135089  47 TOKYO JOES
57 KATE LYNCH   Redding, CA2:36:25. 10310  66 GURU
58 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA2:37:12. 89620  62 
59 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:41:17. 100434  51 FORD NO BO
60 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA2:43:17. 81588  11 LUNA WOMEN
DNF Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCDNF 122752  39 TEAM PEGGY
DNF Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MNDNF 130424  26 DOGFISH/TR
DNF Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZDNF 156031  58 BLASI RACI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee