Race Results for
Primavera at Lago Vista, 31st Annual
Lago Vista, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/09/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326   Team Diabetic
2 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
3 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
4 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX 156264   Team FDM/Sun and Ski Sports
5 Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA 152053   Team Devo
6 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   Exide Junior Team
7 Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Unattached
8 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
9 Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
11 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Nick Schilling   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187323   Team Hot Links
13 Andrew Cashion      Team Hot Links
14 Michael King   Boerne, TX 187205   Unattached
DNP Tyler Russell   Tulsa, OK 129732   Team Power Train
DNP Ryan Ellington      Unattached
DNP Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Jimmy Smith      Team Hot Links
DNP Benjamin Smith   Boerne, TX 187321   Team Hot Links
DNP Richard Coker   Boerne, TX 187319   Team Hot Links
DNP Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fowler      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
3 Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Polycom Racing
2 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Team 1 Racing
3 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
4 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   Team Columbus
5 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100   Bikes & More Team Texas
6 John Ridington      Mirage
7 Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906   Fort Worth Cycle
8 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
9 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Trey House   Dallas, TX 178760   Unattached
11 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Southern Elite
12 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Fair Wheel Racing Team
DNP Tom Reed   Houston, TX 74141   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO 185030   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
DNP Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Polycom Racing
DNP Keith Baker   Ft Worth, TX 161240   Quannah Racing
DNP Tommy Scott   Dallas, TX 32011   Bikes & More Team Texas
DNP Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Team Internet
DNP Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Quannah Racing
DNP John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Michael Kimball      Unattached
DNP Paul Garcia      Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
DNP Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735   Quannah Racing
DNP Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Unattached
DNP William Klein   Helotes, TX 19354   Velocity
DNP B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Polycom Racing
DNP Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
DNP Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC 83454   Lone Star Racing Team
DNP Alan Domme   Austin, TX 9760   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Travis Rohde   Mesquite, TX 65865   Superdrome.com
DNP Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Polycom Racing
DNP John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX 56387   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Glenn Bergay   Willow Park, TX 51412   Team OFF! Repellents
DNP Leo Whelan      Quannah Racing
DNP Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX 30288   Cycle 360
DNP Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
DNP Juan Ramirez   College Station, TX 63217   Team Internet

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   Bikes & More Team Texas
2 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Don Merritt   Euless, TX 136743   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018   MFS Racing
5 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
6 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
7 Gary Smith   Raleigh, NC 186963   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
8 Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Ron Ennis   Fort Worth, TX 10845   Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Andrew Hollinger   Bedford, TX 49893   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP James Wray   Austin, TX 186603   Unattached
DNP Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Joseph Hanig   Dallas, TX 55986   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
DNP Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNP William Parmelee      Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219   Matrix Cycle Club
2 James Deer   Dallas, TX 9038   Team Texas
3 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix
4 Robert Rountree   Cotpaxi, CO 164159   Unattached
5 Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
6 Jamie Connally   Granbury Texas 54362   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP David Glenn   Baton Rouge, LA 55319   Red Stick Racers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Patterson   Austin, TX 61635   Polycom Racing
2 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809   Unattached
3 Gary Loafman   Duncan 40954   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
4 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
5 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567   Unattached
7 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190   BSS
8 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   REI Austin
9 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
10 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
11 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
12 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   Stage One Cycling
13 Haydn Von Schwedland   Austin, TX 93972   Cowboy Courage House
14 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
15 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Quannah Racing
DNP Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNP Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Cannondale Bikesource
DNP Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Action Bikes
DNP Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Team OFF! Repellents
DNP Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   Unattached
DNP Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Unattached
DNP Chad Hendrickson   Ft. Eustis, VA 120053   Team Extreme/Galvanize
DNP Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   Action Bikes
DNP Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784   Quannah Racing
DNP Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
DNP Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856   Quannah Racing
DNP Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Colonels Cycles
DNP Frazer Worley   Apex, NC 173974   Mirage
DNP Juan Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 57914   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNP Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Ray Pryor   Seattle, WA 170219   Morris Trucking Velo
DNP Phil Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Ciclismo SA
DNP Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Polycom Racing
DNP Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
DNP John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424   Mirage
DNP John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Casey Gordon   Benbrook, TX 68475   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Rick Dyer   Norman, OK 80498   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   Team OFF! Repellents
DNP Christopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX 31665   Unattached
DNP Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Michael Lidwell   Corpus Christi, TX 53466   Action Bikes
DNP Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX 165221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577   Unattached
DNP Tim Way   Tulsa, OK 121532   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNP David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929   Quannah Racing
DNP Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Ambush Racing
DNP Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Eduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNP Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Team OFF! Repellents
DNP Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK 155356   Mercy Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA 151072   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
DNP Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNP James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNP John Peterson   Dallas, TX 165328   Cowboys Courage House
DNP Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662   Bikes & More Team Texas
DNP Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Team OFF! Repellents
DNP Toby Linder   Dallas, TX 40834   Mirage
DNP Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Cynthia Manach   Katy, TX 172045   Southern Elite
DNP Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
DNP Timothy Thurston   Converse, TX 174156   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNP Rodney Minor   Flower Mound, TX 62311   Quannah Racing
DNP Brian Wire   Cambridge, MA 177973   Indiana U - Bloomington Cycling
DNP Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760   Mirage
DNP Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
DNP Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Peoria Bicycle Club
DNP Mary McLaurin   Houston, TX 143312   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
DNP Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNP Clark Davidson   Austin, TX 152   Polycom Racing
DNP Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Team
DNP Craig Bartholomaus   Portland, OR 133007   Team FDM

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Action Bikes
2 Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360   Texas Flyers
3 Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
4 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Clark Hamilton   Austin, TX 95974   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   Mirage
9 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club
10 Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187   Texas A & M U Cycling
13 Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX 177680   Team FDM
14 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   United Youth Sports Inc.
15 Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX 175906   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   REI Austin Cycling Team
18 David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
19 Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   Mirage
21 Sean Metz      HHH/MSU
22 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX 15780   Unattached
DNP Don White   Plano, TX 176075   Unattached
DNP David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410   Ambush Racing
DNP Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Mirage
DNP Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNP Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Plano Athletic Cycling Club
DNP Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   Matrix Cycle Club
DNP Michael Winfrey   Burleson, TX 58256   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Arthur Garcia   Keeseville Ny 166802   Action Bikes
DNP Thomas Hollock   New York, NY 166082   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383   U of Texas Cycling Club
DNP Robert Heatley   Austin, TX 44048   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX 164060   Texas Flyers
DNP Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNP Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX 146849   Mirage
DNP Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX 143427   Unattached
DNP Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
DNP Steven Knight   Conroe, TX 156397   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP David Howard   Austin, TX 43357   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   South Texas Area Racing
DNP Matthew McCabe      Unattached
DNP Todd Laderoch      Indiana U - Bloomington Cycling
DNP James Corry   Houston, TX 7841   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
DNP Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNP Bradley Gunter      U of Texas Cycling Club
DNP Craig Harley   San Antonio, TX 56233   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNP William Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Bikes & More Team Texas
DNP Michael Faulkner   Nederland, TX 172156   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Darren McIntire   Nederland, TX 66343   Unattached
DNP David Carpenter   Arlington, TX 175588   Plano Athletic Cycling Club
DNP Alex Arumi      Unattached
DNP Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNP Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   Unattached
DNP Mark Melton   Boulder, CO 129430   Unattached
DNP Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Unattached
DNP Michael Ellis   Austin, TX 185429   U of Texas Cycling Club
DNP Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   Southern Elite
DNP Bill Ryan   Lewisville 123376   Texas Flyers
DNP Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNP Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   Unattached
DNP David Adams   Dallas, TX 118828   Matrix Cycle Club
DNP John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598   Team Diabetic
DNP Joseph Gross   Norman, OK 123567   Team Paradigm
DNP Carl Galant   Houston, TX 185783   Unattached
DNP Diego Jimenez   Flower Mound, TX 123   Unattached
DNP Richard Gibbs   Floresville, TX 187497   Team Diabetic
DNP Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
DNP Chauney Graetzel      U of Texas Cycling Club
DNP Kyle Miller   Dallas, TX 179481   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443   Polycom Racing
DNP Chris Moffett   Lewisville, TX 179277   Texas Flyers
DNP Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNP Nicholas Meyer      Indiana U - Bloomington Cycling
DNP Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc
DNP Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Stephen McMillan   Austin, TX 178115   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNP Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX 94925   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNP Gregg Kosterlitzsky   San Antonio, TX 177860   Team Diabetic

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Gary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158   Caprock Marketing
3 Shawn Bostad   Austin, TX 177859   Unattached
4 Mark Middleton   Boerne, TX 181351   Ciclismo SA
5 Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matix
6 Grayson Allen      Unattached
7 Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin
8 Victor Coots   Round Rock, TX 185426   REI Austin Cycling Team
9 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
10 John Huffman   Buena Vista, CO 177251   Team Diabetic
11 Demosthenes Karagas   Westerville, OH 178096   Ciclismo SA
12 John Hobbs      Unattached
13 Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Hector Hernandez      LTR
15 Jackson Salling      University of Texas
16 Eric Reyes      Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Hicham Badawi      Unattached
18 Scott Ginder   Austin, TX 174607   Unattached
19 Gregory Kloesel   Southlake, TX 166827   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Peter Aversa      Unattached
21 Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Orlando Uranga   San Jose, CA 182867   Mirage
DNP Barry Kessler   College Station, TX 181015   Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703   Unattached
DNP Nathan Sanchez   Cedar Park, TX 179728   Unattached
DNP Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNP Robert Pickard      Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Carlos Moreno      Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNP Jason Moore      Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Hector Hernandez      LTR
DNP Bryan Geist   Jonestown, TX 13018   Unattached
DNP John Efurd      Unattached
DNP Paul Butler      Unattached
DNP James Bateman      REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Unattached
DNP Teddy Childers      Corporate Expressions
DNP Ryan Elliott      Texas A & M U Cycling
DNP Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNP Gye Kraemer      Unattached
DNP Simon Azar-Farr   San Antonio, TX 187364   Unattached
DNP Ned Druart   Austin, TX 187234   Quannah Racing
DNP Gregory Cherry   Grapevine, TX 186947   Unattached
DNP James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Unattached
DNP Brian Falbo   Austin, TX 177402   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNP Kenneth Kubala      Unattached
DNP Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Unattached
DNP Tim Elliott   Austin, TX 186536   Unattached
DNP Michael Jaffre   Austin, TX 186214   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Jason Martin   Austin, TX 185758   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830   OBRU
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   United Youth Sports Inc.
1 Janna Jackson   Morgantown, WV 123595   HHH/MSU
2 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Aubin Sullivan   New York, NY 159171   CRCA
3 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279   United Youth Sports Inc.
5 Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Eileen Gaughran   San Antonio, TX 119311   Ciclismo SA
7 Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX 178339   Unattached
8 Heather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Team OFF! Repellents
9 Bonnie Walker   Austin, TX 107931   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   Midwestern State U Cycling/Team ARROW
DNF Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   United Youth Sports Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Shannon Koch      La Sport
3 Hannah Minard   San Antonio, TX 186284   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
4 Kelley Gray      Unattached
5 Ginger Colquette   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   United Youth Sports Inc.
6 Christine Long   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435   Matrix Cycle Club
7 Kelley Ruud   Austin, TX 155088   Unattached
8 Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472   Unattached
9 Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431   Matrix Cycle Club
11 Mary Reagan   Austin, TX 179201   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
12 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Peloton Racing Org.
13 Mary Cowger   San Antonio, TX 174896   Team Diabetic
14 Melissa Hewson   Plano, TX 84277   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Bonnie Warren      Unattached
17 Melissa Echandy      Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
19 Amy Kirsch      Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Robbie Merritt   Euless, TX 183862   Team Bicycles Inc.
21 Elaine Park   Los Angeles, CA 174530   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNP Andrea Chandler   Cypress, TX 183866   Southern Elite
DNP Stacy Dockins   Ft Worth, TX 183756   Unattached
DNP Stephanie Childs   Roundrock, TX 183226   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNP Ramsay Wall   Austin, TX 181620   Unattached
DNP Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee