Race Results for
Arizona Time Trial Series
Florence, AZ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 03/16/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV28:18:00 4621  77 Azphalt Cycling
2 Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ32:00:00 90606  44 Jelly Belly
3 Andrew Klein   34:00:00  27 Unattached
4 Jeff Zick   34:40:00  23 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Altemus   Tucson, AZ31:16:00 51285  Fair Wheel
2 Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ31:39:00 140652  76 Jelly Belly
3 John Simonson   32:43:00  46 Unattached
4 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ34:23:00 21068  48 Team Rhino

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ30:46:00 1430  24 Procon
2 James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ32:03:00 51257  Procon
3 Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA32:16:00 78867  42 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ32:17:00 55012  25 Team 1 Racing
5 Ted Wenzel   Mesa, AZ32:44:00 47397  71 Honeywell
6 Robert Dail   Phoenix, AZ33:42:00 65575  67 Team RPM
7 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ34:30:00 146176  58 Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ32:30:00 180661  61 Team 1 Racing
3 Martin Howey   34:44:00  37 Unattached
4 Pancho Rodriguez   36:24:00  62 Unattached
6 William Barcus   Pine, AZ38:12:00 188350  38 Int. Christian Cyclist
7 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ38:40:00 186922  13 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX30:26:00 116082  64 ASC/Arizona State
1 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ29:41:00 122778  AzPhalt Cycling
2 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM30:46:00 83075  66 Domenics/Giant
2 Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ31:55:00 154512  50 Jelly Belly
3 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC34:02:00 50781  89 ASC/Arizona State
4 Michael Lange   Golden, CO34:53:00 102660  74 Cbike.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ30:06:00 147952  57 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ31:34:00 40545  Saguaro Velo
3 Andrew Karapelou   Phoenix, AZ32:28:00 142280  10 ProCon
4 Peter Wilke   Tucson, AZ32:48:00 152051  83 Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Cruz   31:15:00  Landis/Trek/VW
2 Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ31:31:00 57849  28 Procon
3 Michael Simpson   Phoenix, AZ32:05:00 141577  43 Bicycle Ranch
4 Kirk Fongemie   Portland, ME32:23:00 177192  82 Procon
6 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ36:01:00 139480  11 Procon
7 Rocco Santigati   Mesa, AZ37:48:00 127872  34 Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Long   Mesa, AZ31:58:00 188351  16 Procon
2 Jesse Off   32:24:00  39 Prestezza
3 Jeffrey Schwartz   Scottsdale, AZ32:39:00 177150  22 Unattached
4 Jared Rehm   Tucson, AZ33:01:00 165130  32 Eclipse Racing
5 Shawn O’Connell   33:48:00  45 Unattached
6 Wesley James   34:16:00  53 Jelly Belly
7 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ34:37:00 187130  59 Unattached
8 Michael Smith   West Hollywood, CA34:54:00 155404  21 Unattached
9 Andy Spillman   Phoenix, AZ35:01:00 187977  Desert Velo
10 Dan Esquivel   Scottsdale, AZ35:37:00 78230  90 ASC/Arizona State
11 Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ35:38:00 93658  49 Landis/Trek/VW
12 Michael Pierce   Boulder, CO36:24:00 186974  60 Honeywell
13 Frankie Tedesco Jr.   36:25:00  69 Broadway Bikes
14 Chris Kroto   36:47:00  80 Unattached
15 Dean Marple   37:15:00  47 Unattached
16 Dave Goldsmith   37:57:00  78 Unattached
17 Ronald Demara   38:02:00  33 Unattached
18 Greg Rozzell   Gilbert, AZ38:30:00 186960  18 Unattached
19 Colin Schweiger   38:33:00  81 Broadway Bikes
20 Peter Cless   39:38:00  72 Unattached
21 Kevin Miller   Mesa, AZ40:55:00 178097  15 Mountain Velo/Supergo
22 David Quarnstrom   49:40:00  73 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Roach   Scottsdale, AZ33:32:00 72531  40 Strada Racing Club
1 Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ33:38:00 68555  41 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA35:06:00 78869  65 Landis/Trek/VW
3 Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ36:54:00 140960  70 Supergo/Mtn Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juliane Mortelco   Durango, CO36:16:00 142393  12 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Linda Simonsen   San Francisco, CA37:29:00 6235  30 Mountain Velo
3 Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ37:50:00 157275  31 Mountain Velo
4 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV40:26:00 179209  75 Terry Precision

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT36:33:00 61672  79 Bicycle Ranch
2 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ36:41:00 177668  85 Bicycle Ranch
3 Tracey Aman   37:05:00  35 Unattached
4 Shannon Squire Kitchens   Salt Lake City, UT38:01:00 33703  84 Bicycle Ranch
5 Wendy McFarland   Chandler, AZ38:29:00 140863  29 Procon
6 Marty Long   Mesa, AZ38:47:00 188352  17 Procon
7 Angie Fernandez   40:48:00  26 Unattached
8 Elizabeth Rozzell   Gilbert, AZ40:50:00 187004  19 Unattached
9 Audrey Glemba   41:09:00  Landis/Trek/VW
10 Raphaella Emet   Tucson, AZ43:34:00 187803  36 Desert Foxes
11 Debra Fox   43:37:00  14 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee