Race Results for
Sooner Stampede
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hobbs     155 
2 Austin Roberts     178 
3 Taylor Hasenback   Edmond, OK 188362  159 
4 Max Whitemyer     134 
5 Eric Klammer     146 
6 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK 189474  133 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  356 
2 Cameron Chambers     365 
3 Ingo Dietrich     359 
DNF Josh Lewis     357 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddy Reimer     368 
2 Joey Mesa   Bakersfield, CA 13335  369 
3 Michael Bowie     371 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324  353 
2 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  366 
3 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  360 
4 Randy Colburn     364 
5 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581  358 
6 David Borrell   Frederick, OK 4298  370 
7 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  367 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK 22055  355 
2 Dan Perry     362 
3 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  368 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  273 
2 Robbie Reynard     265 
3 Mike Wolf     251 
4 Devin Rybarz   Tinker Afb, OK 194224  274 
5 Sante Pelot   Santa Cruz, CA 176274  272 
6 Jeff Sapp   Ponca City, OK 189444  277 
7 Zachary Perkins     250 
8 Clay Bagnaro   Oklahoma City, OK 182026  280 
9 Scott Cloer     268 
10 Brandon Cavner     269 
11 Kyle Malone   Cushing, OK 176265  280 
12 Brent Barton     249 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davison   Tulsa, OK 176264  259 
2 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  253 
3 Jon Chamberlain     252 
4 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK 176976  275 
5 Brian Pascal     254 
6 Daniel Mesa     255 
7 Chris Hays     282 
DNF Brian Cads     281 
DNF Ron Roquemore   Warr Acres, OK 194081  248 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Colton     246 
2 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  260 
3 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527  247 
4 Gerald Roche   Del City, OK 130198  278 
5 Terrence Fina     266 
6 Kerry Thomas   Oklahoma City, OK 159458  258 
7 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS 156623  256 
8 Marty Fint     276 
9 Craig Martell     257 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  266 
2 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  267 
3 Stanley Wolfe   Oklahoma City, OK 158600  279 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Lenhart     131 
2 Jason Meinke     143 
4 Aley Sharp     179 
5 Chris Denton     169 
6 Adam Frizzell     127 
7 Thomas Penney   Wichita Falls, TX 190843  139 
8 Matt Fulks     152 
9 Chris Parker     142 
10 Tim Snider     150 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stokely Samual   Bowie, MD 176100  138 
2 Pierce Pratt     172 
3 Brian Brindle     129 
4 David Taylor     156 
5 Andrew Lee     135 
6 Jeffrey Fene     166 
7 Mark Cogburn     160 
8 Brad Genet     154 
9 Alan Cross     158 
10 Eric Edwards     157 
11 Curtis Smith     173 
12 Steve Webb     132 
13 Karl Mosley     153 
14 David Gregg     176 
15 Eric Blakeney   Edmond, OK 184669  169 
16 Richard Dorsey     148 
17 Carl Conner     182 
18 Anthony Naples     161 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pascal     151 
2 Tim Miller     147 
3 Earl Martling     169 
4 Dave Hill     181 
5 Wayne Ruff     180 
6 Gary Miller     128 
7 Rick Gurtierizez     184 
8 Lee Krumholz     162 
9 Ben Frizzell     129 
10 John Eugley     171 
11 Darren Landes     145 
12 Mark White     141 
13 Carl Wester     137 
14 Richard Desmond     163 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Allison     136 

Women - Junior - JR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harley Williams     177 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee