Race Results for
Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana Dam, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Reich   Lewisville, NC49:44 180355  390 
2 WES SATTERWHITE   55:54  389 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnethon McCoy   Woodruff, SC39:23 191086  382 
2 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC40:41 180712  380 
3 Hunter Oliver   Roanoke, VA42:46 190992  375 
4 Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC42:54 192279  379 
5 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC44:00 181994  372 
6 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC46:19 187345  374 
7 SAM JORDAN   48:40  376 
8 JONATHAN GRANT   50:44  377 
9 Nick Long   Morganton, NC54:30 165758  373 
10 ANDREW NORMAN   57:04  381 
11 Brett Barnhill   Woodruff, SC1:01:09 192304  371 
12 KRIS BENCE   1:02:24  378 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC1:07:45 173539  538 
2 BRANDON EMORY   Greensboro, NC1:09:57 191085  357 
3 Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC1:10:09 188955  365 
4 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN1:11:25 174363  368 
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:12:08 161583  355 
6 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC1:13:27 181010  356 
7 PRESTON ANDERSON   1:13:57  537 
8 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:14:22 184414  364 
9 Max Trent   Powell, TN1:15:38 184415  369 
10 Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC1:17:49 187349  370 
11 William Edmonson   Easley, SC1:18:02 181564  363 
12 Steven Trottier   Lewisville, NC1:30:53 190301  367 
13 PAUL EDMONDS   1:40:02  539 
14 HARRISON IRONS   1:51:15  360 
15 OWEN EDWARDS   1:59:42  361 
16 ADDISON AMAN   2:07:12  359 
17 JOHN INNES   2:10:26  362 
DNF PETER DONAHUE     358 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC1:05:50 180713  339 
2 ALEX RYAN   1:08:55  366 
3 DAVID FORKNER   Franklin, NC1:10:36 191183  335 
4 Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC1:15:47 183389  340 
5 WIL SPENCER   2:12:23  338 
DNF LINDSAY BUILDER     337 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Sorrells   Waynesville, NC2:09:22 183385  73 
2 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:18:38 153803  72 
3 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC2:21:55 181996  74 
4 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC2:25:56 187985  76 
5 PIERCE TAYLOR   Pfafftown, NC2:30:24 180663  77 
DNF Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC 164656  71 
DNF Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC 164466  78 

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF CHRIS SHEPPARD   DNF  10 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:54:42 106096  
2 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY1:59:45 121030  
3 JAMES VAN TOEVER   1:59:53  12 
4 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:02:33 18075  
5 SAM KOERBER   2:03:52  11 
6 Travis Hutchinson   Signal Mountain, TN2:05:05 71038  
7 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC2:05:48 157975  
8 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:06:39 161552  
9 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC2:12:16 180997  
10 Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY2:22:56 183472  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:52.32 110326  29 
2 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID2:08:57 84173  27 
3 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC2:08:56 146946  26 
4 Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC2:12:03 20731  35 
5 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:17:14 85363  28 
6 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO2:21:43 169867  33 
7 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC2:22:15 150598  34 
8 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC2:23:12 147076  31 
9 Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC2:28:25 176351  36 
10 Dennis Helton   Asheville, NCDNF 137721  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC1:36:10 97472  55 
2 Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC1:43:57 89475  51 
3 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC1:51:17 76050  56 
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN1:51:36 94493  52 
5 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:53:04 172787  54 
6 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:56:10 115886  53 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Kelley   Asheville, NC1:17:11 121023  63 
2 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC1:21:15 42688  62 
3 Charles Meek   Raleigh, NC1:29:40 107925  61 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC1:37:13 187086  131 
2 D Ben Poss   Asheville, NC1:39:24 127843  121 
3 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC1:41:53 171118  130 
4 SETH ELLIS   1:45:54  127 
5 IAN LIONE   1:47:52  117 
6 Nathaniel Monroe   Fletcher, NC1:48:42 185726  116 
7 DREW CLANCY   1:51:07  122 
8 TOM ESPOSITO   1:53:59  120 
9 DOUG IANUARIO   1:58:35  125 
10 Evan McIntosh   Burnsville, NC2:02:09 100227  129 
11 MICHAEL SWEAT   2:04:35  128 
12 Scott Whitworth   Cary, NC2:09:01 191100  126 
DNF Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157  132 
DNF AUSTIN SANSBURY     124 
DNF BYRON GOLD     123 
DNF Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC 180595  119 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA1:42:43 173510  145 
2 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1:44:57 183301  147 
3 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC1:45:27 181563  144 
4 BRIAN HACKATHORN   North Charleston, SC1:46:11 177246  143 
5 Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC1:47:49 166101  152 
6 Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC1:48:20 175495  146 
7 John Dockery   Cary, NC1:48:39 175467  149 
8 Robert George   Raleigh, NC1:49:29 13050  151 
9 DERRICK NEHRENBERG   1:50:58  150 
10 Joel Burgess   Asheville, NC1:52:30 175501  160 
11 JOHN CALDWELL   1:53:57  158 
12 Deon Bartlett   Archdale, NC1:54:16 170909  154 
13 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC1:56:37 180625  157 
14 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC1:57:54 186949  148 
15 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC1:59:56 161576  141 
16 JASON HAYWARD   2:00:47  156 
17 Greg Short   Siler City, NC2:01:08 190302  155 
18 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC2:02:12 164475  536 
DNF Damon Little   Columbia, SC 183772  153 
DNF MATT MORRISSEY     159 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTIN VISSER   1:10:01  165 
2 Doug Pierce   Pfafftown, NC1:11:13 176561  161 
3 William McGee   Germanton, NC1:16:49 175017  163 
4 Ric Taylor   Apex, NC1:21:06 96698  164 
5 TERRY BARHAM   1:22:59  162 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MEDFORD HOUCK   Winston Salem, NC1:28:40 23889  180 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER BELL   1:14:20  253 
2 DUSTIN WILSON   1:14:21  256 
3 James Young   Simpsonville, SC1:20:20 191512  254 
4 STEPHEN JAQUISH   1:26:04  255 
DNF WESLEY BLALOCK     252 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN TEW   1:15:54  290 
2 Jerry Motter   Greensboro, NC1:16:38 184488  286 
3 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC1:17:49 181011  287 
4 Ronald Steele   Southern Pines, NC1:19:30 180993  285 
5 James McCoy   Woodruff, SC1:21:45 191098  288 
6 CHRIS WARD   1:24:36  283 
7 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC1:26:36 166212  289 
8 JIMMY LE NEW   1:27:20  291 
9 KEITH BELL   1:27:52  281 
10 JERRY SUAREZ   1:37:49  284 
DNF Andy Taylor   Candler, NC 190970  282 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC34:29 180635  303 
2 DAVID TATE   46:29  305 
3 Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC48:03 174812  304 
DNF Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539  301 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM WALLACE   54:56  302 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC2:26:03 179910  87 
2 LISA POPKE   Canton, GA2:28:08 172792  85 
3 Jennifer Winn   Colorado Springs, CO2:36:47 175032  88 
4 TANYA NESTVOGEL   2:40:25  86 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC1:55:06 170839  101 
2 Michele Hobson   Morganton, NC1:56:08 16361  103 
3 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC2:00:14 180650  104 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC2:08:30 173205  102 
2 CINDY KOERBER   2:10:50  105 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERINNA HEGARTY   2:17:58  204 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joann Boykin   Greer, SC2:04:27 190973  222 
2 JODI ZYLSTRA   Fletcher, NC2:13:30 146930  221 
3 Leah Ranney   Durham, NC2:15:20 190299  223 
4 Brandi Burkhart   Lexington, NC2:35:40 165057  224 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:23:36 129514  241 
2 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC1:37:07 188207  240 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISSIE COFFEY NEHRENBERG   52:40  313 
2 NINA KOCH   52:52  316 
3 CHRISTY JAQUISH   1:03:19  319 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Barham   Brevard, NC48:41 134944  314 
2 Tracey Jones   Charlotte, NC55:42 210471  318 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Rotroff   Lewisville, NC51:29 190979  315 
2 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC54:49 191206  317 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee