Race Results for
Record Challenge 2002 N.M. State TT
Moriarty, NM
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 09/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO 176842   
2 Ben Singletary      
3 Nicholas DeMaio      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Metzger      
2 Bryson Sewell      
3 J.T. Toepel      
4 Weston Ross      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Stockburger      
2 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 145022   
3 Mike Fox   Colorado Springs, CO 185769   
4 Alex Luce      
5 Matthew Harwood      
6 Aaron Goeller   Ruidoso, NM 192781   
7 Mike DeMaio      
8 Scott Gross      
9 Vincent Metzger      
10 Craig Stovakis   Park City, UT 186571   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Osburn   Rio Rancho, NM 188262   
2 Michael Neal   Sandia Park, NM 188485   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM 42807   
2 L Sandvik   Denver, CO 70312   
3 T Clay Moseley   Los Alamos, NM 25211   
4 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   
5 Todd Bauer   Vista, CA 46065   
6 Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601   
7 Jamie Ryan-White      
8 Walter Warwick   Boulder, CO 172175   
9 David Kohli   Madison, WI 64732   
10 Matthew Domonkos   Albuquerque, NM 188064   
11 Matthew Scupp      

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Zimmerman   Albuquerque, NM 76858   
2 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR 47833   
3 Richard Plunkett      
4 Patrick Morrisey      
5 John Stadick      
6 Paul Rochford      
7 Greg Ryan      
8 Thom Benedict      

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Knight-Williamson   Albuquerque, NM 19440   
2 brian Clary   Colorado Springs, CO 193488   
3 Klaus Zoller      
4 Anthony Pomo      
5 Benny Abruzzo      
6 Peter Quesada   Golden, CO 89564   
7 Shane Legacy      
8 Jay Gondek      
9 Jerry Knaus      
10 Tom Parker      
11 Mark Mico      
12 Chuck Ritz      

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Abruzzo   Albuquerque, NM 1069   
2 Kevin Healy   Colorado Spgs, CO 131178   
3 Randy Liljenberg      
4 John Hornick      
5 Charles Farrar      
6 Mark Forsythe      
7 Jeff Tretsven      
8 Bill Fox      
9 Stephan Newhall      
10 Duncan Howland      
11 George Jahant      
12 Richard Bleakim      
13 Howard Passell      

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Pabian      
1 Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT 62984   
2 Alan Bernstein      
3 Paul Gourley      
4 Rick Luce      
5 Dave Neal      
6 Richard Schorlemer      
7 Fred Harper      

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Shew   Albuquerque, NM 91814   
2 Michael Balog      
3 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   
4 James Dlouhy   Longmont, CO 70900   
5 Robert Butler   Tucson, AZ 141256   
6 John Hess      
7 Jerry Shere      
8 Charles Schuck      

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Snyder   Boulder, CO 102216   
2 Ed Shaw      
3 Chris Cooper   Fort Collins, CO 92408   
4 William Goodger   San Luis Obispo, CA 49678   

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO 53368   
2 Thomas Hendricks   Albuquerque, NM 78175   
3 Robert Herbert   West Bend, WI 55377   
4 John Krehbiel   Lake Forest, IL 56774   

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Pendergraft      

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Putnam   Chana, IL 78076   

Men - Master - MR - 90-199

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA 48559   
1 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA 107579   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   
2 Andrea Schoeny      
3 Rebecca Schoeny      

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Corn      
2 Kari Toepel      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Triston Price      

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Dougherty      
2 Lisa Gilbert-Desmond      
3 Chantal Moseley      

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lezlie Smith      
2 Karen Zoller      
3 Miriam Hill      

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM 16133   
2 Mellisa McCaffrey      
3 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
4 Barbara Tyner      
5 Sandy Morrisey      
6 Kathy Ritz      

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Lawrence      
2 Karen Dlouhy   Longmont, CO 69160   

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73854   
2 Cindi Toepel      

Women - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Beck      

Women - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Hamre      
2 Dorella Skremeta      

Women - Master - MR - 90-199

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA 54338   
1 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee