Race Results for
Cycle-Logical Omnium
Morganton, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  203 Xaloy
2 Springs Jenrette   Pompton Lakes, NJ 13355  201 cycles DeOro
3 Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  202 Locos/Bling Blingb

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Berry   Oxford, GA 110136  702 cane Creek
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  708 Cane Creek
3 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  713 Team Lightning Cycles
4 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  705 Cane Creek
5 Michael Koerschner   Asheville, NC 19563  709 Cane Creek
6 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  711 unattached
7 Treavis Taylor   Asheville, NC 63415  715 Cane Creek
9 Michael Stigers   Rex, GA 50790  707 Carolina VW
10 Michael Royal   Lexington, NC 49232  704 Piedmont Flyers
11 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA 91021  710 Hearts
12 Alexis Valverde   Hickory, NC 173466  712 DeFeet
13 David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  703 GreensVelo/CycDoro
DNF Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  701 cycles DeOro
DNF Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  714 Piedmont Flyers

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Baxter   Raleigh, NC 56193  620 Heartland Racing
2 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  627 OLP Racing
3 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  604 Hearts
4 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  610 Team Lightning Cycles
5 Thad Fischer   Charlotte, NC 45329  616 Team Charlotte
6 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  608 Boone bike
7 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  619 Cycle Velo
8 Philip Whitman   Gaffney, SC 46068  618 FreeWheeler
9 Eddie Greene   Boone, NC 86788  615 Magic Cycles
10 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593  606 Piedmont Flyers
11 Brian Hunter   Asheville, NC 63197  617 Asheville Bicycle Racing
12 Albert Mills   Stockton, CA 58673  601 ElonBikeShop
13 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  626 ABRC
14 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  612 ABRC
15 Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  602 Cane Creek
16 James Dockal   Dubuque, IA 9652  607 Abc racing/Elon
17 Michael Davidson   Trussville, AL 46366  613 Raleigh Allstars
18 Robert Dunning   Asheville, NC 149441  614 ABRC
19 Tommie Brock   Concord, NC 47726  628 Elon Bike shop
20 Roy Drinkwater   Lincolnton, NC 128753  605 ElonBikeShop
21 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  603 ElonBikeShop
DNF G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  609 Team Charlotte

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Williard   Charlotte, NC 48403  137 Fairway/CYFAC
1 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592  129 BBC
2 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  101 cycles DeOro
2 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  122 NCCC/Krystal
3 Ben Swain   Wilmington , NC 34723  124 Benissimo
3 Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  115 VeloClips
4 Patrick McLoughlin   Asheville, NC 76117  131 Cane Creek/Subaru
4 Peter Penzell   Annapolis, MD 153487  116 Easton Evergreen
5 Christopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102  108 Fairway/CYFAC
5 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  118 Mercy/Air Techniques
6 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768  136 Mercy
6 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  120 Highlands Cycling
7 Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689  106 Cane Creek/Subaru
7 Reginald Jones   Bristol, TN 140593  111 Highlands Cycling
8 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  126 OLP Racing
8 Michael Barman   Atlanta, GA 53054  134 Nalley Automotive
9 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  121 Herring Gas
9 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  610 Team Lightning Cycles
10 Jeff Franz   Huntersville, NC 12272  161 Eath Fare
10 Joel Branscomb   Clemmons, NC 138210  110 Chisholm racing
11 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682  128 DeFeet/Cool
11 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  114 Commonwealth Eye
12 Darby Harris   Durham, NC 52978  105 Earth Fare
12 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  123 Hilton Head Velo
13 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  119 West Virginia GoMart
13 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  102 E. Caro Velo
14 David Hensley   Asheville, NC 15876  165 Cane Creek
14 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  107 Cycling Spoken Here
15 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  133 cycles DeOro
15 James Wilson   Palmetto Bay, FL 102483  117 Earth Fare
16 James Ritchie   Asheville, NC 142120  103 Cane Creek/Subaru
17 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  135 Highlands Cycling
18 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889  127 Mercy
19 Brock Helms   Charlotte, NC 152573  162 Earth Fare
DNF John Wall   Sacramento, CA 120434  132 cycles DeOro
DNF Treavis Taylor   Asheville, NC 63415  715 Cane Creek
DNF Chad Schoenauer   Asheville, NC 60029  130 Cane Creek/Subaru

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Elliot   Hickory, NC 120578  301 DeFeet/Cool
2 Alexender Apreler   Cary, NC 178265  316 unattached
3 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  322 Earth Fare
4 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358  306 Les Amis
5 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694  305 OLP Racing
6 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  337 CAT
7 Matthew Prest   Verona, WI 65954  307 Bontrager
9 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  303 SCO
10 Matthew Martin   Asheville, NC 22698  333 Highland Brewing
11 Jason Ward     339 Evergreen/Easton
12 Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  331 Les Amis
13 Shannon St. Clair   North Wilkesboro, NC 173705  318 DeFeet/Cool
14 Mike Stahala   Cornelius, NC 123133  351 Evergreen/Easton
15 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  713 Team Lightning Cycles
16 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  321 Les Amis
17 Derek Galvin   Durham, NC 165793  334 UNC-CH
18 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  627 OLP Racing
19 Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  304 cycles DeOro
20 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  329 Outspoken
21 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  313 Backyard Burgers
22 Alexander Penn   Boulder, CO 135480  327 Tricyclists
23 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  308 SCO
24 Kelly Mitchell   Greer, SC 110398  309 Les Amis
25 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  302 TX Flyers
26 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  203 Xaloy
27 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  324 VeloClips
28 Bryan Hager   Winston Salem, NC 63542  325 unattached
29 Graham Slater   Greensboro, NC 136654  330 cycles DeOro
30 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC 156355  312 Xaloy
31 Justin Hand   Huntersville, NC 58701  326 Evergreen/Easton
32 Michael Hitz   Winston Salem, NC 49216  332 Benissimo
33 Donald Stiel   Mooresville, NC 43379  310 THC/OLP
34 Dave Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  338 cycles DeOro
35 Brandon Lane   Morganton, NC 137647  352 DeFeet/Cool
36 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  317 cycles DeOro
37 Joseph (Chip) Cooney   Statesville, NC 126626  328 DeFeet/Cool
38 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  311 TVBC
39 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  335 Sandhills
40 Thomas Zweig   Boone, NC 155848  319 Evergreen/Easton
DNF Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  323 Cane Creek

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Wooten   Albemarle, NC 185811  414 Magic Cycles
2 Joseph Scalise   Waxhaw, NC 178911  439 Outdoor Lighting
3 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  406 Carolina VW
4 Evan St. Clair   Statesville, NC 171342  428 Defeet
5 Arek Long   Greenville, NC 66529  426 Team Charlotte
6 Colin Barry     418 cycles DeOro
7 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  423 wes-Ben
8 Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC 182861  438 Les Amis
9 F Rogers Brafford   Alberarle, NC 185251  415 Magic Cycles
10 Jerry Espy   Cary, NC 174251  416 Spin Cycle
11 Brad Murphy   Raleigh, NC 118909  407 Cycling Spoken Here
12 Michael Boone   Boone, NC 4232  437 Magic Cycles
13 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  403 Magic Cycles
14 Nick Sparks   Matthews, NC 186811  429 Team Charlotte
15 Steve Schwaeber   Portland, OR 119612  432 Team Charlotte
16 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  419 Locos/Bling Blingb
17 James Shelfer   Swannanoa, NC 145480  434 UNCA
18 Lars Norlander   Pineville, NC 168478  413 OLP Racing
19 Justin Hicks   Cornelius, NC 177911  431 Hearts Racing
20 Mark Ornitz   Raleigh, NC 188416  405 Spin Cycle
21 Rigoberto Solano   Hudson, NC 68478  435 DeFeet
22 M Scott Bush   Statesville, NC 79735  427 Defeet/Cool
23 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  409 cycles DeOro
24 Jared Reed   Randleman, NC 176700  422 GVC
25 Micheal Synder   N Muskegon, MI 175632  417 Magic Cycles
26 Charles Moschel   Charlotte, NC 179439  420 OLP Racing
27 Thomas Cason   Basking Ridge, NJ 181256  451 ABRC
28 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC 155634  411 CCC-Spin Cycle
30 David Kraft   Waxhaw, NC 167417  404 OLP Racing
31 Scott Dettman   Auburn, AL 170152  440 CAT
32 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  436 Piedmont Flyers
33 Matthew Sescilla   Black Mountain, NC 43466  433 unattached
34 Jenrette Springs   Pompton Lakes, NJ 13355  201 CyclesDeOro
35 Matthew Childers   Kennesaw, GA 187991  421 ECCG Nalley auto
36 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  424 Krystal
37 David Lovett   Waynesville, NC 103420  425 ABRC
38 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  410 EC Velo
39 John Gotelli   Charlotte, NC 188563  401 Rocky River
DNF Ray VonDohlen   Candler, NC 179128  452 Cane Creek/ABRC
DNF Jerry Muir   Cary, NC 171866  408 CCC-Spin Cycle
DNF Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC 142255  412 Team Charlotte
DNF William Morgan   Nebo, NC 73626  402 Defeet/Cool

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pendlebury   Tucson, AZ 187803  517 unattached
2 Tucker Dulin     513 unattached
3 John Hewitt     512 Tricyclists
4 Jimmy Ellis     509 Bohemian Cycles
5 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  503 unattached
6 Slage Rod   Marion, NC 182463  502 Marion Foothill
7 Kelly Caudle     514 Tarheel Cyclists
8 Scott Scoggins     504 unattached
9 Ken Jones     516 unattached
10 Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  202 Locos/Bling Blingb
11 Geoff Pendry     515 Biking Buddies
12 Joshua Hayes   Fayetteville, AR 145684  511 unattached
DNF Joshua Fowler     505 unattached
DNF Chris Minish     501 unattached
DNF Joseph Cowan   Marion, NC 135708  506 unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC 173205  838 Champion Hearts
2 Katie Langley   Boone, NC 179114  836 Defeet
3 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  839 Champion Hearts
4 Monica Koerschner     810 ABRC
5 Riina Tehver   Raleigh, NC 167165  832 CCC-Spin Cycle
6 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  837 Asheville Bicycle Racing
7 Elizabeth Hansen   Greenville, SC 170719  833 Defeet/Cool

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee