Race Results for
Another Dam Race
Parker, AZ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 03/24/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rogers   1:59:18  858 Strada Racing Club
2Cliff Redig   1:59:23  853 Mountain Velo/Supergo
3Rory McGill   1:59:33  856 South West Bicycles
4Brian Janezik   1:59:39  855 Mountain Velo/Supergo
5Tim Wineberg   2:20:56  859 South West Bicycles
DNFStevie Cullinan    854 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI1:48:29 178906  851 Wings/Lipovitan Be
2Nick Keller   1:49:48  852 Strada Racing Club
DNFMiguel Gayton    868 Landis Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA1:52:30 88272  874 Mercury Junior Elite Team
2Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN1:52:57 72998  863 Mercury Junior Elite Team
3Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx1:53:13 72904  869 Mercury Junior Elite Team
4Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA1:53:36 154767  867 Mercury Junior Elite Team
5Jason Cianfrocca   La Habra, CA1:54:08 119427  864 Canyon Velo/KHS
6Eric Appel   Los Alamitos, CA1:54:33 71959  861 Velo Avianti
7Roman Lopez   Evanston, IL1:54:33 60220  872 Lpovitan B3
8Travis Lundeen   2:06:36  873 South West Bicycles
9Matt Landon   Los Alamitos, CA2:11:49 187377  871 Velo Avianti
10Kurt Bushaw   2:30:51  862 South West Bicycles
DNFKenny Hitt    868 Unattached
DNFGlen Anthony    860 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI3:11:45 48618  644 ARC En-ciel
2Stanley Bunn   3:13:31  606 Taylormade
3Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV3:13:50 65992  600 Labor Power
4Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA3:14:10 50577  640 Taylor Made
5David James   Las Vegas, NV3:14:10 17620  619 Labor Power
6Brent Witters   3:14:15  652 Team Tailwinds
7Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA3:14:20 27288  636 Unattached
8Faustino Riveron   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:14:25 48320  641 Simple Green/Mazda
9Mike Morrill   3:14:30  632 Labor Power
10Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV3:14:37 41082  617 Outback Cycling
11Mike McMahon   3:14:42  630 Team Velocity
12Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV3:15:30 110224  601 Labor Power
13Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA3:15:46 176724  645 Cycles Veloce
14Mark Sauer   Corona, CA3:15:46 98996  646 Radsport Cycling
15Mark Klingsberg   3:15:46  626 Team Velocity
16Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:46 51918  631 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV3:15:46 63418  622 Labor Power
18Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT3:15:46 173070  638 Utah Premier
19Joseph Hageman (1 - Cat3)   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:15:46 14585  614 Veloce
20Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV3:15:46 53621  629 Labor Power
21Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT3:15:46 66592  647 New Moon
22Ronnie Jordan   La Mirada, CA3:15:46 18291  623 Taylormade/24 Hr Fitnesss
23Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:08 157287  609 RPM
24Dennis King   3:17:18  625 Team Tailwinds
25Matthew Hall   Laguna Niguel, CA3:17:18 170515  615 Simple Green/Mazda
26Daniel Stewart   Palmdale, CA3:17:18 167167  648 Mercury Cycling Team
27Kirk Blalock   3:17:18  604 Team Velocity
28John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA3:17:18 90891  618 Mazda/Simple Green
29William Egan   Chandler, AZ3:17:18 72149  612 Landis/Trek/VW
30Matthew Whiteside   Yorba Linda, CA3:17:18 167128  651 Paramount Racing
31Shane Broussard   Las Vegas, NV3:17:18 97060  605 Vegas Velo Racing Team
32Todd Parks   3:17:18  637 Unattached
33Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT3:17:18 1910  602 New Moon
34Mike Mumma   Yorba Linda, CA3:17:18 128068  634 Canyon Velo
35Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV3:17:38 45619  628 Vegas Velo Racing Team
36James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA3:17:38 53917  611 Mazda/Simple Green
37Victor Rodriquez   Las Vegas, NV3:17:38 76566  643 Vegas Velo Racing Team
38Steve Hamilton   Menifee, CA3:17:38 14828  616 Canyon Velo
39Michael Stilton   Boise, ID3:17:38 166390  649 Team Schroeder Iron
40Steven Kohuth   Superior, CO3:17:38 47356  627 Twin Peaks Racing Team
41James Rellas   Encinitas, CA3:17:38 63096  639 PBO Spinergy
DNFJohn Avila   Redlands, CA155006  603 Team Redlands/Cyclery USA/TREK
DNFVincent Fichera   San Diego, CA146460  653 SBS/B&L
DNFPaul Escalera   Irvine, CA126504  613 Simple Green/Mazda
DNFMark Weiderman   Santa Clarita, CA74023  650 High Sierra Cyclists
DNFAnthony Johnson   Rock Hill67271  620 Canyon Velo/KHS
DNFBrent Kay   Portland, OR62402  624 EddieBCycling.com
DNFSteve Morton   Anaheim, CA60231  633 Broadway Bikes
DNFEric Niiler   Chevy Chase, MD155389  635 Team SBS/B&L
DNFEric Johnson   Redlands, CA55982  621 Trek-Volkswagon
DNFBrett Clare   Encinitas, CA47831  607 Excel Sports Boulder
DNFKevin Rodney   Edwards, CO30302  642 Unattached
DNFJohn Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT9744  610 B&L/SBS
DNFKen Rodriguez    654 Hi Tech Bikes
DNFDavid Cory    608 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clive Dawson   Malibu, CA3:12:54 65550  713 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
2Richard Barron   Glendora, CA3:13:24 2734  705 Simple Green/Mazda
3Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA3:13:24 16360  721 Labor Power
4Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA3:13:31 46688  732 SBS B&L
5Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO3:13:51 34198  748 Labor Power
6Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA3:13:56 70853  742 Simple Green/Mazda
7Rick Swanson   Corona, CA3:14:01 34753  749 Radsport
8Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 80238  737 Labor Power
9Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA3:14:06 58847  740 Team B&L
10Paul Sowa   Irvine, CA3:14:06 51332  757 Cycles Veloce
11Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:06 7974  711 RMCC
12Ross Fried   Anytown, CA3:14:06 54041  718 Mazda/Simple Green
13Gabriel De Leon Jr   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 107903  714 Labor Power
14Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA3:14:06 36299  752 Radsport
15James Decker   Tujunga, CA3:14:06 74378  715 Labor Power
16Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA3:14:06 151059  728 Paramount Racing
17Wieslaw Koscielewski   Los Angeles, CA3:14:06 178496  725 Echelon Santa Barbara
18Michael Rogers   Tempe, AZ3:14:06 187855  741 Strada Racing Club
19Kirk Spindelman   Oceanside, CA3:14:06 45962  747 Celo Pacific Racing Team
20Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA3:14:06 69952  755 Team B&L/SBS
22Marek Sierski   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 84005  744 Labor Power
23Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA3:14:06 155459  738 PAA/Merrill Lynch
24David Anderson   Monument, CO3:14:06 101497  702 Team RPM
25Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA3:14:06 47262  727 Labor Power
26Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA3:14:06 51338  736 Pasadena Athletic Assoc
27Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA3:14:06 50765  739 SBS/B&L
28Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ3:14:06 9873  716 Team RPM
29Charlie Brown   Prescott, AZ3:14:06 92212  707 Landis/Trek/VW
30Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA3:14:06 46765  719 Simply Fit
31John Adams   3:14:06  700 Ranchos Cycling Club
32Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ3:14:06 107762  746 Team RPM
33Mike Aguirre   Diamond Bar, CA3:14:06 156399  701 Team Velocity
34Stanley Appel   Los Alamitos, CA3:14:06 1825  703 Velo Avianti
35Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA3:14:06 95639  756 Line Line/LWA
36John Ward   Riverside, CA3:14:06 58799  754 Radsport
DNFAlex Collins   Orange Ca46255  710 Team Adalante
DNFLonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO45535  723 Claton Cycling
DNFThomas Gates   Franklin, TN45364  720 SBS/B&L
DNFJim McDonald   Harrison, AR23392  730 Columbia Bike Club
DNFJan Campbell   Lucus, TX5946  708 Mtn Velo/Supergo
DNFMark Pinson    758 Go Mart / Vandalia Velo
DNFCarlos Cruz    712 Carrera
DNFGuenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL138707  724 Everglades
DNFBernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA167453  717 Citrus Valley Velo
DNFJames Sonda   Charlotte, NC154695  745 Strada/Giant/Domenics
DNFLarry McCormick   Prescott, AZ141009  729 Team RPM
DNFFloyd Pool   Alpine, CA81375  735 SDBC
DNFChuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ61409  751 Cozmics
DNFReed Moore   San Diego, CA61353  731 B&L/SBS
DNFJohn Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA61193  753 Team SBS/B&L
DNFDarrell Askey   St. George56796  704 Simply Fit
DNFCharles Bell   Santa Maria, CA56211  706 Team Tailwinds
DNFRegan Seegraves   Big Bear City, CA55243  743 Radsport
DNFAlan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ55012  722 Team One Racing
DNFKalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA54522  750 SimpleGreen/Mazda/24 Hr Fitnes
DNFMichael Cecchini   Laguna Niguel, CA54358  709 Mazda/Simple Green
DNFJerry Logan   San Diego, CA53053  726 SBS/B&L

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Kibble   2:26:37  809 Strada Racing/Giant/Domenics
2James Miller   Oceanside, CA2:26:42 48244  811 PAA
3Gary Westerfield   Orange, CA2:27:51 48245  820 Simply Fit
4Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ2:28:10 48252  819 Honeywell Cycling
5Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:28:10 115390  818 Team RPM
6P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA2:28:10 177453  815 Mazda/Simple Green
7G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA2:28:20 170382  800 Inland Sunset Velo
8Dave Ward   Los Angeles, CA2:28:20 61818  817 PAA/Merrill Lynch
9Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA2:29:38 45342  806 PAA/Merrill Lynch
10Jim Roebuck   Alta Loma, CA2:29:38 115793  814 Edge Racing
11James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA2:29:38 168704  805 PAA
12Rann Miller   2:29:38  812 Team Velocity
13Donald Elling   Carlsbad, CA2:29:38 122146  803 Celo Pacific
14Richard Greene   2:29:38  807 Unattached
DNFMario Delaloye    801 Unattached
DNFJohn McKee   Westminster, CA180386  810 Paramount Racing
DNFMichael Farrar   Tucson, AZ68270  804 San Diego Cyclovets
DNFKurt Kamm   Malibu, CA59543  808 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNFGary DeVoss   San Diego, CA51495  802 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNFGilbert Wallace   Cortez, CO46896  816 Strada Racing Team
DNFCharles Price   Mesa, AZ28680  813 Honeywell Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA4:51:28 187710  58 Schroeder
1Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci4:52:45 67274  16 Amore E Vita
2Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:51:33 18152  24 Mercury
2Christopher Boettcher   Mesa, AZ4:52:45 60383  Strada Racing Club
3Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA4:52:45 54591  56 Mercury
3Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ4:52:45 51653  28 Landis/Trek/VW
4Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR4:53:04 53972  25 Mercury
4Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA4:52:45 53667  32 Team Dare
5Ryan Barrett (1 - Pro)   Carlsbad, CA4:54:38 747  63 Schroeder
5Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ4:54:38 52030  34 Landis/Trek/VW
6Steven Flynn (2 - Pro)   San Rafael, CA4:54:38 102291  15 Mercury
6Jeff Prinz   Cleveland4:54:50 131478  42 Simple Green/Mazda
7William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ4:54:50 106574  48 Jelly Belly Carlsbad Clothing
7Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL4:54:50 57190  53 KB Home/I Martin Imports
8Kenneth Toman (3 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA4:54:50 52224  65 Schroeder
8David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ4:54:50 88165  21 Landis/Trek/VW
9Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA5:24:55 97881  57 Schroeder
9John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN4:54:50 116272  43 Churchill Higher Gear
10Andrew Clark   Ft Collins, CO4:54:50 42741  Rio Granda Racing
11Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA4:54:50 41360  44 Lipovitan B3
12Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:54:50 59550  26 Landis/Trek/VW
13Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO4:54:50 46845  38 Team Rio Grande/Monsoon
14Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA4:54:50 123851  36 Team Mack Racing
15Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA4:54:50 15179  20 X-men
16Chris Daggs   Vista4:54:50 55666  11 Sparkletts
17Steve Gonzalez   Ventura, CA4:54:50 57201  18 Lipovitan B3
18Kurt Rees   Arlington Heights, IL4:54:50 104590  45 Churchill Higher Gear
19Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL4:54:50 67323  14 Athletes By Design
20John Wordin   Woodland Hills, CA4:56:07 38955  54 Mercury
21James Webster   Albuquerque, NM5:07:56 83075  52 Giant Global/Dominics
22Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA5:09:38 156086  50 Caboto Velo
23Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA5:11:29 37362  59 Schroeder
DNFJason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA78109  64 Schroeder
DNFRyan Cody   Provo, UT2708  60 Schroeder
DNFNicholas Onate   San Diego, CA125567  39 Lipovitan B3
DNFMartin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA115698  Mack/Royal Oaks Nissan
DNFTrent Rives   Baton Rouge, LA67644  46 Titus/Rage Racing
DNFTerry McGinnis   Any Town, UT23480  30 The X-men
DNFRyan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO13306  17 Techniques.org
DNFThomas Cooke   Park City, UT7681  The X-men
DNFChristian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT125745  23 New Moon Media

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME4:43:20 118540  261 Saturn Development
2Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME4:43:27 112855  224 KissenaCycling Team
3Erik Kuhlman   Tucson, AZ4:43:46 87683  238 Landis/Trek/VW
4Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA4:43:46 99426  204 Taylor Made/24 Hour Fitness
5Robert Harple   S Dartmouth, MA4:43:46 145522  223 Essex County Velo
6Tony Olsen   4:43:46  250 Sparkletts
7Chris Demarchi   4:43:55  217 Team Velocity
8Aaron Musicant   Los Angeles, CA4:44:05 139044  249 Echelon
9Brandon Cunningham   Las Vegas, NV4:44:05 99593  213 MBRC
10Richard Craig   Las Vegas, NV4:44:05 54519  212 Team Pro Cyclery
11Sean Robbins   Calabasas, CA4:44:05 176824  257 Team Dare
12Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ4:44:05 27558  252 Arizona Velosport/Resmed
13Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL4:44:05 72380  260 Landis/Trek/VW
14Jim Horstmeyer   4:44:05  227 Sparkletts
15Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA4:44:05 40630  219 Team Velocity
16Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 82670  231 Honeywell Cycling
17Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH4:44:05 133936  233 Eclipse Racing
18Kindler Chase   Denver, CO4:44:05 156016  210 Unattached
19Sean Degruchy   4:44:05  215 Sparkletts
20John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 27907  216 Flag Velo
21Chris Lotts   4:44:05  242 Team Velocity
22Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO4:44:05 103288  248 Dean
23Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ4:44:05 52188  229 Landis/Trek/VW
24Kevin Kirkwood   4:44:05  235 Unattached
25Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO4:44:05 143729  243 Excel Sports
26Corky Kuntz   Flagstaff, AZ4:44:05 80186  239 Strada Racing Club
27Jason Bache   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 99179  203 Eclipse Racing
28Jeffrey Austin   Saint Paul, MN4:44:05 166411  202 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
29Todd Mion   Greenville , SC4:44:05 50781  247 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
30Kevin Livingston   Billings, MT4:44:05 76798  241 Fort Lewis College
31Gil Correa   4:44:05  211 Team Velocity
32David Rimron   4:44:05  256 Basement Bikes
33Erik Burgan   Carlsbad, CA4:44:05 141742  207 PBO Spinergy
34John Allen   4:44:05  200 Team Velocity
35Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN4:44:05 166468  220 Bicycle Ranch
36Dave Thile   4:44:05  263 Sparkletts
37Mike Inglis   4:44:05  230 Unattached
38Tony Johnson   4:44:05  232 Canyon Velo/KHS
39David Reid   Mesa, AZ4:44:05 60513  255 Unattached
40Andy Velebil   4:44:15  265 Team Velocity
41Jason Dykstra   Portland, OR4:44:15 151913  218 Team Pro Cyclery
42Jonathan Mentzer   Tucson, AZ4:44:25 142632  244 Eclipse Racing
43Mike Vallender   4:44:25  264 Sparkletts
44Jon Davis   Woodland Hills, CA4:44:25 114543  214 Team DARE
45Dennis Livesay   Charlotte, NC4:45:49 55364  240 Schroeder Iron
46Colin Rooney   Durango, CO4:47:11 103406  259 Team Colin
47Chria Hazlitt   Los Angeles, CA4:47:11 99049  225 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
48Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT4:47:48 57351  253 The X-men
49Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ4:50:24 53459  258 Honeywell Cycling
50Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA4:51:58 62483  246 Team Dare
51Mark Pearson   4:52:34  251 Team Velocity
52Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ5:03:50 37686  266 Honeywell Cycling
53Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ5:03:55 1957  201 Bicycle Ranch
54Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC5:06:03 29370  254 Unattached
DNFJoshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx72904  234 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNFDavid Hall   San Bernardino, CA67845  221 Schroeder/Incycle
DNFMichael Stroud   West Covina, CA49283  262 Le Defi
DNFBlake Caldwell   Ypsilanti, MI72999  208 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNFCharles Hill   Oceanside, CA46155  226 615 Vine st 31
DNFScott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ40381  206 Eclipse Racing
DNFChris Kozak   San Diego, CA19737  236 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNFChris Zukowski    268 Team Velocity
DNFSteven Horstmeyer    228 Sparkletts
DNFBarrett Zoltai   San Diego, CA160684  267 Momentum Expeditions
DNFJasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA154767  222 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNFScott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ140879  205 Azphalt
DNFJestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ131144  237 Jelly Belly
DNFBrent Cannon   Francis, UT114698  209 Utah Premier
DNFRigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA88272  245 Mercury Junior Elite Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Sterr   3:54:56  377 Team Velocity
2Nicholas Trusty   Encinitas, CA3:55:06 174963  380 Viejas Cycling Team
3Grant Parris   Henderson, NV3:55:06 140858  357 ProCon Cycling
4Jason Metcalfe   Tucson, AZ3:55:06 164153  348 Eclipse Racing
5Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ3:56:32 16288  332 Bicycle Ranch
6Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ3:56:32 107985  309 Absolute
7Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ3:56:32 176618  305 Helens
8Mark Newton   3:56:32  353 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
9Jonathan Rosaasen   Simi Valley, CA3:56:32 166937  368 Southwest Alliance
10Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ3:56:32 170964  300 Team Revolution
11Jeff Hoppert   Del Mar, CA3:58:34 53855  338 Eclipse Racing
12Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA3:58:34 66708  350 Team SBS/B&L
13Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:00:00 79102  379 Onondaga Cycling Club
14Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ4:00:00 52596  365 ProCon Racing Team
15Philip Coats   San Diego, CA4:00:00 107579  313 San Diego Cyclo-vets
16Jeff Lemley   4:00:00  345 Team Velocity
17Dave Herbst   Carlsbad, CA4:00:11 178583  331 Viejas
18Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA4:00:13 176771  376 Honeywell Cycling
19Robert Riley   Casa Grande, AZ4:00:21 89831  364 Honeywell Cycling
20Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA4:00:26 178391  308 Viejas
21Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 85352  306 ProCon
22Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 143238  320 Honeywell Cycling
23William Hammock   Northridge, CA4:00:26 121448  327 Santa Clarita Velo
24Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA4:00:26 141563  362 Echelon Santa Barbara
25Tobias Panek   Poway, CA4:00:26 166826  356 South Bay Wheelmen
26Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA4:00:26 129097  375 Echelon Santa Barbara
27Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ4:00:26 153317  369 Honeywell Cycling
28Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 93359  373 Eclipse Racing
29Clay Hollick   4:00:26  334 Team Velocity
30Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ4:00:26 5317  311 Procon Cycling
31Bob Smith   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 56673  387 Procon
32Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 148285  333 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
33Mark Johnson   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 109348  335 Team Redlands
34Wade Lashley   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:26 97956  344 Flag Velo
35Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM4:00:26 161841  330 X-men
36Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL4:00:26 10026  316 University of Arizona
37Leland Rusk   Austin, TX4:00:26 113100  370 Violet Crown
38Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 120794  359 Bicycle Ranch
39Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ4:00:26 79942  374 Unattached
40David Gustafson   Carlsbad, CA4:00:26 179425  326 Viejas
41Eric Nicholas   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 88425  354 Eclipse Racing
42David Keire   University City, MO4:00:26 54877  340 Minute Maid/Dansani/La Grange
43Andrew Huseman   Chandler, AZ4:00:26 143055  337 Honeywell Cycling
44Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC4:00:26 37647  383 Flag Velo
45John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:26 98924  303 Flag Velo
46Gregory Page   Downey, CA4:00:26 73132  355 Lightning Velo
47Bryan Krouse   Santa Barbara, CA4:00:26 102556  342 Echelon Santa Barbara
48David Raker   Newhall, CA4:00:26 29057  361 Santa Clarita
49Gregory White   Valley Village, CA4:00:26 167187  384 Southern Calif Velo
50Juan Lesmes   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 156082  346 University of Arizona
51Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA4:00:26 64908  347 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
52Jason (Jake) Hennen   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 176991  329 Bicycle Ranch
53Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA4:00:26 177187  324 Bicycle Ranch
54David Straus   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 34380  378 Procon
55James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA4:00:26 30054  366 Team Simo
56Andrew Karapelou   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 142280  339 ProCon
DNFLarry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA36489  386 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNFJared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ40953  352 Flag Velo
DNFJordan Hukee   Venice, CA17077  336 Team Zombies
DNFJon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO12316  321 Unattached
DNFWilliam Delgado   Lake Elsinore, CA9122  314 Ranchos/D Racing
DNFCid Castillo    312 Team Velocity
DNFBryce Weber   Phoenix, AZ177740  382 ASC
DNFMichele Brocato   Lafayette, CA177046  307 Team SBS/B&L
DNFAntony Galvan    323 Schroeder/Incycle
DNFJoshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN160630  367 Flat City Cycling Club
DNFJoel Biederman   Tucson, AZ158199  304 Tailwinds
DNFClemon Gavin   Spring Valley, CA156545  325 Viejas Outlet Center
DNFPeter Wilke   Tucson, AZ152051  385 Eclipse Racing
DNFDavid Nelson   Tempe, AZ141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
DNFGreg Miranda   Bend, OR139346  349 Bicycle Ranch
DNFDaniel Bryson   Provo, UT133500  310 Ochsner
DNFPeter Riley   San Diego, CA148625  363 Viejas
DNFJesse Eisner   San Diego, CA130015  317 Ranchos
DNFJeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA127804  322 Team Redlands/Trek-Volkswagen
DNFWaylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA125709  328 Island Boy Racing
DNFAndy Fenstermaker   Salt Lake Cty, UT120004  318 Rhoades
DNFJordan Lancaster   Tucson, AZ108932  343 University of Arizona
DNFJeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA108230  372 Simply Fit
DNFBryan Peterson   San Clemente, CA178607  358 Canyon Velo
DNFGuido Quezada   Long Beach, CA106988  360 JAX
DNFDan Distefano   Tucson, AZ89997  315 Eclipse Racing
DNFTodd Barker   Long Beach, CA59706  302 Velo Allegro
DNFMichael Samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA51041  371 Abici/Natural Solutions
DNFDeogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA50532  301 Lipovitan B3
DNFAlfredo Villamil   Carson, CA50397  381 Lipovitan B3

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Fischer   Tempe, AZ3:21:48 141099  417 Landis/Trek/VW
2David McComas   Laguna Niguel, CA3:21:53 23293  438 San Clemente Velo
3Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ3:21:58 166357  423 Team Pro Cyclery
4Jason Mauer   Portland, OR3:22:09 132433  437 Carina Homes
5Scott Haines   Lakewood, CO3:22:09 110568  422 Southbay Wheelman
6Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ3:22:09 177741  447 Team One Racing
7Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ3:22:09 111615  412 Landis/Trek/VW
8Mike Buechler   3:22:09  408 Team Velocity
9Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA3:22:09 33683  460 Encino Cyclery Cycling
10Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ3:22:09 164241  455 Bicycle Ranch
11Robert Lucas   Fullerton, CA3:22:09 177000  433 Team Velocity
12Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ3:22:09 142123  454 Domenics/Strada Racing
13Stan Freeman   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 176749  418 Vegas Velo Racing Team
14Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 165830  406 Vegas Velo Racing Team
15Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA3:22:09 116628  439 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
16Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA3:22:09 82488  410 Paramount Racing
17Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA3:22:09 177404  427 Team Tailwinds
18Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO3:22:09 160412  441 Honeywell Cycling
19Alan Ruffier   Whittier, CA3:22:09 166669  453 Unattached
20Anthony Piazza   Mesa, AZ3:22:09 108192  445 ProCom
21Axel Scholz   Poway, CA3:22:09 187005  456 Ranchos
22Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 155190  403 Giant/Domenics
23Ken Jones   Boulder, CO3:22:09 159625  429 Dominics/Giant
24Jared Villanueva   Murrieta, CA3:22:09 177061  465 Unattached
25Todd Wurtz   Jacksonville, FL3:22:09 88095  468 Strada
26Jose Rivera   Toa Alta, PR3:22:09 179746  451 San Diego Bicycle Club
27Robert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 63365  471 Team Pro Cyclery
28Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 170886  426 Team Revolution Racing
29Kris Wells   La Mesa, CA3:22:09 744  467 UCSD Cycling Team
30Steven Hansen   Lakewood, CA3:22:09 152733  424 Paramount Racing
31Fred Goll   Henderson, NV3:22:09 177016  421 Vegas Velo Racing Team
32Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC3:22:09 112145  416 Team Pro Cyclery
34Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO3:22:09 131546  400 Fort Lewis College
35Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 142890  420 Team Pro Cyclery
36Javier Casteneda   Bonita, CA3:22:09 178604  409 San Diego State University
37Jimmy Hardee   3:22:09  425 Las Vegas Velo Racing Team
38Bob Pongratz   3:22:09  446 Team One Racing
39Jon Kircher   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:09 176662  472 Team Strada
40Patrick Yiu   3:22:09  469 Team Velocity
41Ken Gallegos   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 166014  419 Team Pro Cyclery
42Eric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA3:22:09 166364  450 Jelly Belly
43Michael Simpson   Phoenix, AZ3:22:09 141577  458 Bicycle Ranch
44Ernesto Ramirez   3:22:09  449 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
45Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT3:22:09 74204  404 Utah Premier
46Dario Diaz   Moreno Valley, CA3:22:09 128238  414 Lipovitan B3
47Ryan Pretner   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 121380  448 Team Pro Cyclery
48Dale Johnson   3:22:09  428 Team Velocity
DNFJoseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ139480  457 Procon
DNFMarcus Moffett   Spring Hill, FL122913  440 Honeywell Cycling
DNFStephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA101657  466 Unattached
DNFSteve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ87674  413 Bicycle Ranch
DNFTroy Loveday   Highlands Ranch, CO78177  432 Strada/Giant Domenics
DNFDavid Thiele   Phoenix, AZ103092  462 Strada Racing
DNFKen Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA65504  452 Hi Tech Bikes
DNFPeter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT61182  401 Spinergy-PBO
DNFBryan Manning   Las Vegas, NV165831  435 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFRene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ57849  434 ProCon
DNFSteffan Elzinga   Albuquerque, NM53480  415 Unattached
DNFRandy Knoche   Colorado Spgs, CO19472  430 Unattached
DNFJohn Rogers    470 Strada Racing Club
DNFFacundo Cortez    411 Guasave Team
DNFAndy Bestwick   Henderson, NV185333  402 Vegas Velo Racing Team
DNFSteven Truesdale   Highlands Ranch, CO182645  463 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNFJesse Smith   Tucson, AZ177676  459 University of Arizona
DNFDaniel Storer   Ridgefield Park, NJ177312  461 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNFRandall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA177197  407 La Grange
DNFDavid Lipinski   Tempe, AZ177186  431 Landis/Trek/VW
DNFMark-Devin Verdejo   Chandler, AZ175068  464 Landis/Trek/VW
DNFMatthew Bolan   Chandler, AZ174182  405 Honeywell Cycling
DNFAlex Pendleton   Henderson, NV166056  444 Team Pro Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Off   2:18:27  532 Presteza
2James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ2:18:32 185836  503 Honeywell Cycling
3Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA2:18:37 176606  537 Velo Avianti
4Craig DeBelleuille   Lake Forest, CA2:18:42 187251  508 Paramount Racing
5Jedediah Hazen   Bakersfield, CA2:18:42 177377  521 Paramount Racing
6David Jennings   2:18:42  523 Presteza
7Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ2:18:42 126252  548 Bicycle Ranch
8Brent Thompson   Seattle, WA2:18:42 97132  540 Moapa Valley Cycling Club
9Ralph Coolman   Ojai, CA2:18:42 187376  506 Cycles Veloce
10Gary Wall   2:18:42  543 Cycles Veloce
11Jim Gierahn   Santa Clarita, CA2:18:42 159056  519 Santa Clarita Velo
12Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ2:18:42 107599  544 Unattached
13Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:18:42 187300  524 SDBC
14Jeff Katz   Glendale, AZ2:18:42 142174  526 Landis/Trek/VW
15Tom Sawyer   Las Vegas, NV2:18:42 128493  535 Unattached
16Jacob Fetzer   Durango, CO2:18:56 123648  516 Fort Lewis College
17Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ2:19:38 96858  504 ProCon
18Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ2:19:38 114866  512 Flagstaff Velo
19Kyle Colavito   2:19:38  505 University of Arizona
20Kirk Damron   Phoenix, AZ2:19:38 156876  507 Procon
21Eric Hayes   Las Vegas, NV2:19:38 86059  520 VVRT Racing
22Nathan Miller   2:19:48  530 Team Velocity
23David Baker   Georgetown, TX2:20:05 188084  500 Strada Racing
24David Bogan   2:20:47  501 Bicycle Ranch
25Eric Toler   Scottsdale, AZ2:22:10 186077  542 ProCon
26Trent Malone   Gilbert, AZ2:26:58 185234  529 Honeywell Cycling
27Ronald Flagg   Decatur, GA2:28:59 188706  517 Landis/Trek/VW
28Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ2:32:40 186418  545 Dominics
29Mark Thome   Henderson, NV2:32:40 138035  539 Team Pro Cyclery
30Dave Thompson   2:32:40  541 University of Arizona
31Thomas Drought   Escondido, CA2:32:40 184151  510 San Diego Bicycle Club
32Dave Kirkpatrick   Redlands, CA2:32:40 185566  527 Unattached
33Ronald Kast   2:32:40  525 Honeywell Cycling
34Travis Edwards   Las Vegas, NV2:32:40 186911  513 Unattached
35Kevin Fogg   2:32:40  518 Unattached
DNFRoland Fargo   Redlands, CA185320  515 Unattached
DNFKenneth Sperry   Long Beach, CA177426  538 Lightning Velo
DNFTom DeMoulin   Flagstaff, AZ172478  509 Unattached
DNFAl Caccavale   Prescott, AZ120945  502 Unattached
DNFJim Elzinga   Corona, CA53479  514 Unattached
DNFMichael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY176851  531 ProCon
DNFJared Pitroski   Durango, CO190763  533 FLC
DNFEric Scarbrough    536 Pro Cyclery
DNFMarcus Ramirez    534 Sol De Oro
DNFKyle Lundy    528 Simply Fit
DNFAndrew Herrmann    522 Fort Lewis College
DNFBrent Fisher    547 Landis/Trek/VW
DNFJ D Dudek    511 San Diego Tri
DNFRob Cutuli    546 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Boettcher   2:45:48  850 Strada Racing Club

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lila Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:04 141212  865 Echelon Santa Barbara
2Andrea Fetz   2:29:44  866 South West Bicycles
DNFJennifer Labarge    870 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Van Gilder   2:56:35  132 Trek-Plus
1Anna Webb   San Diego, CA2:56:40 91859  133 Harbour Lights/Velo Motion
1Lisa Garr   Woodland Hills, CA2:56:50 135314  112 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
2Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA2:56:50 48599  109 Helens/Trek/VW
2Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA2:56:50 78869  104 Landis/Trek/VW
2Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA2:56:50 149708  131 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
3Cynthia Maree   Seattle, WA2:56:50 411  125 Helens/Trek/VW
3Erika Coble   Ojai, CA2:56:50 111163  103 LaGrange
3Julia Dierks   Fullerton, CA2:56:50 167127  107 Paramount Racing
4Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA2:56:50 73658  127 harbour Lights/Velo Motion
4Jennifer Hamblen   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 129797  115 Mtn Velo/Supergo
5Carla Hukee   Salt Lake City, UT2:56:50 129981  117 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
5Juliane Mortello   Durango, CO2:56:50 142393  126 Landis/Trek/VW
6Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM2:56:50 46309  102 White Mountain Road Club
6Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA2:56:50 128790  105 SBS/B&L
7Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ2:56:50 68555  124 Landis/Trek/VW
7Jennifer Kanipe   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 129388  139 Team Rhino
8Linda Simonsen   Tempe, AZ2:56:50 235  130 Mountain Velo/Supergo
8Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 157352  116 TRR/Bikes West
9Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 157275  106 Mtn Velo/Supergo
DNFJoy Shaffer   Cupertino, CA139358  129 LGBRC/Content Lab
DNFTerry Roach   Scottsdale, AZ72531  128 Strada Racing Club
DNFCarla Koehler   Los Angeles, CA56307  122 Minute Maid/Dasani/Velo Club L
DNFAmy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA50234  118 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
DNFColleen Kelly   Carlsbad, CA18816  120 Red 5 Racing
DNFChristy Kopasz   Rico, CO175163  123 Telluriders
DNFKirstin Fisher   Golden, CO160154  110 Unattached
DNFLynn Brotzman   Redlands, CA155630  101 Michela Fanini
DNFJeannette Gueffroy-Barker   Long Beach, CA59706  114 Velo Allegro
DNFDonna Johnson-Flores   Long Beach, CA71139  119 Harbour Lights
DNFMary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO187564  121 Pro Peloton Velo
DNFTamara Gonzalez   San Diego, CA170761  113 Harbour Lights
DNFMarcee Zari   Whittier, CA164903  134 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
DNFMaryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ71943  137 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Kelly   2:26:50  943 Red 5 Racing
2Deneen Brown   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:05 187268  907 ProCon
3Vicki Young   Las Vegas, NV2:29:18 172989  939 Unattached
4Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ2:29:23 140863  924 ProCon
5Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 12917  915 Echelon Santa Barbara
6Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ2:29:28 177668  909 Bicycle Ranch
7Sharron Roller   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 172402  930 Echelon Santa Barbara
8Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO2:29:28 58364  934 Team Natural Solutions
9Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ2:29:28 151605  905 Flagstaff Velo
10Allison Duncan   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 130881  911 U of A
11Angelina Manser   Cambridge, MA2:29:28 100593  925 Unattached
12Alacia Hutto   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 87640  941 Pro Con
13Carol Becerra   Simi Valley, CA2:29:28 152185  903 Velo Avanti
14Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 172401  904 Echelon
15Melissa Bishop   2:29:28  906 SBS/B&L
16Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA2:29:28 187287  937 Red 5 Racing
17Leah Heimbach   2:29:28  917 Red 5 Racing
18Margaret Luciano   Los Angeles, CA2:29:28 185837  923 ProCon Cycling
19Molly Hummel   Durango, CO2:29:28 103205  918 Fort Lewis College
20Kristin Doerschlag   Boise, ID2:29:28 176619  910 Team Schroeder Iron
21Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC2:29:28 184688  901 Schroeder Iron
22Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:35:27 121249  921 MTBChick.com
23Katharine Hardy   Tucson, AZ2:38:04 179519  916 Mountain Velo/Supergo
24Karen Mark   Overland Park, KS2:41:59 178798  926 Desert Foxes
25Allyson Vought   San Pedro, CA2:41:59 110366  936 Vello Allegro
26Allison Sloben   2:41:59  933 PBO Spinergy
27Angela Beaty   2:41:59  902 PBO Spinergy
28Laura Fuentes-Munoz   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:41:59 159989  914 Simply Fit
29Kathy Lehman   Las Vegas, NV2:41:59 177575  922 Team Pro Cyclery
30Zoe Cohen   2:41:59 42768  908 Desert Foxes
31Sue Fassett   Chandler, AZ2:41:59 185337  913 Honeywell Cycling
32Ricki Miller   2:41:59  927 Team Velocity
DNFKathleen Ramirez   Los Angeles, CA176556  928 Team Adelante
DNFOlena Whipple   Ballston Lake, NY186873  938 Fort Lewis College
DNFJulianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ180320  920 Strada Racing Club/Domenics
DNFKristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM164978  919 SoBe/Cannondale
DNFMelanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ126783  929 Four Wheel Racing Team
DNFDena Eaton   Park City, UT61672  912 Bicycle Ranch
DNFCarla Seegraves   Big Bear City, CA55244  931 Radsport
DNFAlex Tabata    935 Team Velocity
DNFMeranda Seely    932 SBS/B&L
DNFLynda Schoonhoven    944 Desert Foxes
DNFLeeaat Mendrick    942 Unattached
DNFLana Atchley    900 I.Martin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee