Race Results for
Plattekill 2002 Screamin Extreme AMBC
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Davis   Maplecrest, NY01:05:05 193560  576 Windham Mt Outfiters

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Luke   01:41:19  672 
2 Keith Davis   01:45:02  671 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY02:24:56 193233  773 Windham Mt Outfiters
2 William Cullen   Rochester, NY03:05:33 182692  774 BU Cycling

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA02:02:49 151613  784 TAILWIND
DNF Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY 100014  783 K2

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Getgen   Owings, MD02:08:01 144253  709 BIKE SPORT
2 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT02:08:53 174590  702 
3 Janson Bockman   02:09:26  710 Binghamton U
4 Andrew Nicholas   02:16:35  705 Ziggys Cycle
5 Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT02:17:22 181067  711 Mianus Cycles
6 Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VT02:18:57 174595  708 
7 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO02:32:26 161969  704 
8 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY02:40:33 140052  707 K2
10 James Barker   02:48:46  701 
DNF John VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985  706 UVM

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI02:00:33 190324  727 Structural Systems
2 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:13:42 133393  730 K2
3 Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY02:19:28 174415  728 BENNETS BIKE
4 Phil Barnett   02:26:15  726 Grandvalley Cycling Club
DNF Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515  729 CVC/Hartcord Hospital

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY02:11:34 21775  752 Bianchi/Steineis Sports
2 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT02:35:56 121411  751 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MILLER   01:28:57  603 Windham Mt Outfiters
2 Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY01:42:00 122769  601 
3 Christian Parke   01:42:35  602 
4 Peter Ozolins   01:44:50  604 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bausone   01:55:26  631 
2 Benny Ma   Staten Island, NY02:00:56 167576  632 Bennetts

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY01:53:09 180917  662 
2 Denis Morgan   01:57:39  661 
3 Lieonard Moses   02:04:55  663 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebatian Potok   00:52:49  501 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Eder   00:52:03  526 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Emmi   00:55:19  546 
2 Bruce Kilmartin   01:21:04  547 FlipFlop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee