Race Results for
McKinney Falls Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/27/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724  237 Polycom Racing
2 Phil Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355  202 Action Bicycles
3 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX 154027  225 UYS

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Castro     223 United Youth Sports
2 Israel Surita     224 United Youth Sports

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459  231 United Youth Sports
2 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  201 Action Bicycles
3 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253  215 Violet Crown
4 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958  229 unattached
5 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX 61969  235 GCCA
6 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  211 REI-Austin

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hazelton   Austin, TX 186562  232 Artemis
2 Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412  210 Texas Cyclone Racing
4 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX 184852  120 United Youth Sports
5 Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341  132 unattached
6 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556  117 Violet Crown
7 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  115 UYS
8 Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514  113 REI-Austin
9 Kelly Kerby   Sunrise, FL 139794  105 unattached
10 Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703  104 unattached
DNP Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  211 REI-Austin

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Taylor     111 Austin Tricyclist
2 Lee Barton   San Antonio, TX 191930  129 unattached
3 Damon Permezel   Gilbert, AZ 191305  112 Violet Crown
4 Martin Kresac     130 unattached
5 John Collins     107 unattached
6 Scott Ginder   Austin, TX 174607  131 unattached
7 Holland Gary     121 unattached
8 Dan Noack     116 unattached
DNP Dani Dominguez     228 UYS-APARD

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Peterman     183 unattached
2 Stephanie Childs   Austin, TX 181619  181 WOW
3 Gina Lardon     189 Austin Flyers
4 Eileen Schaubert     180 unattached
5 Bobby Sandoval     186 Austin Flyers
6 Marj Wormald     185 Austin Flyers
7 Sim Ngo   Austin, TX 182407  225 Austin Flyers
8 Christa Daszko     188 unattached
9 Nouzha Swimelar     184 Austin Flyers
10 Audra Martin     187 Austin Flyers
11 Elaine Park     169 Austin Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee