Race Results for
McKinney Falls Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  203 Violet Crown
2Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124  218 United Youth Sports

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dani Dominguez     228 United Youth Sports
2Francisco Castro     223 United Youth Sports
3Israel Surita     224 United Youth Sports

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  231 United Youth Sports
2Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103  213 Quanah Racing
3Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  201 Action Bicycles
4Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958  229 unattached
5John Groves   Austin, TX 14304  227 Violet Crown
6Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO 185030  221 Violet Crown
7David Orr   Austin, TX 26812  208 Violet Crown
8John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598  206 Team Diabetic
9Jesus Cruz   Hermosa Beach, CA 135129  222 Texas Cyclone Racing
DNPMichael Haney   Austin, TX 45425  226 Violet Crown
DNPMartin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  211 REI-Austin

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703  104 unattached
2Mark Hazelton   Austin, TX 186562  232 Artemis
3Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  211 REI-Austin
4Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412  210 Texas Cyclone Racing
5Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341  122 unattached
6Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  115 United Youth Sports
7Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556  117 Violet Crown
8Rick Anderson   Austin, TX 184852  120 United Youth Sports
9Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799  105 unattached
10Stephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514  113 REI-Austin
DNPDavid James   Austin, TX 185704  124 REI-Austin

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ray Monroy     126 Bikesport
3Damon Permezel   Austin, TX 191905  112 Violet Crown
4Kyle Harvey     116 unattached
5Jerry Taylor     111 Austin Tricyclist
6Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075  233 Violet Crown
7Jack Hicks     234 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Gary Holland     121 unattached
9Michael Thompson     108 unattached
10Richard Robinson     118 Violet Crown
DNPAdrian Hernandez     127 APARD
DNPDaniel Dominguez     123 United Youth Sports
DNPRichard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119  114 unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Childs   Austin, TX 181619  181 WOW
2Sim Ngo   Austin, TX 182407  225 Austin Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee