Race Results for
Orlando Triple
Orlando, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/25/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacques Ethan   Deltona, FL 182255   
2 Mason Brannon      
4 Jacob Irons      
5 Will Willis      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Figeleroa   Franklin, NC 182423   
2 David Wright      
3 Mitch Gammon      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   
2 Christopher Vedral   Daytona Beach, FL 185749   
3 Ryan Burkett   St Petersburg, FL 183771   
4 Steven Carlsson   Longwood, FL 185104   
5 Andrew Phelps   Apopka, FL 167612   
7 Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180   
2 Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL 166427   
3 Wesley Irons   Orlando, FL 179371   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201   
2 Chris Tanbini   Fern Park, FL 76697   
3 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   
4 Abraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL 115201   
5 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741   
6 Tim Molyneax   Clermont, FL 53461   
7 Erich Leipold   Sarasota, FL 109118   
8 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   
9 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL 108570   
10 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   
11 Scott Kloster   Orlando, FL 104675   
13 Keith Snodgrass   Melbourne, FL 169279   
14 Zahid Buttar   Orlando, FL 100162   
15 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327   
DNF Peter Murphy   Orlando, FL 82909   
DNF Dave Sandborn      

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Sanders      
2 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   
3 Peter Carlos   Schaumburg, IL 142004   
4 Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL 53180   
5 Charles Carpenter   Apopka, FL 54626   
6 Adam Giles   Dillon, MT 4652   
7 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639   
8 William Schneider   Orlando, FL 111486   
9 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   
10 Lloyd Halva   Mount Dora, FL 45458   
11 Pleasant Williams   Winter Garden, FL 60596   
12 Thomas Katheder   Scottsdale, AZ 165251   
13 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   
DNF Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Barzago   Miami, FL 61124   
2 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046   
3 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   
4 Scott Bulfinch      
5 Ronald (Ron) Newberg   St Petersburg, FL 132025   
6 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   
7 Dana Witten   Pmbk Pines, FL 52247   
8 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   
9 Earl Henry (1 - Cat2)   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   
DNF Solis Sigifneo      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   
2 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   
2 Chris Tanbini   Sarasota, FL 65624   
3 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   
3 Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL 9601   
4 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   
4 R Wayne Scott   Winter Springs, FL 134641   
5 David Beaudoin   Cullowhee, NC 50777   
5 Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554   
6 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201   
6 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   
7 Martin Kasten   Sarasota, FL 65093   
8 Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
9 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   
DNF Raphael Clemente   West Palm Beach, FL 54859   
DNF Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   
DNF Phillip Elliot   Palm Beach, FL 51741   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   
2 Curtis Long   Glendora, CA 108970   
3 Richard Fidanzato   St Petersburg, FL 103217   
4 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468   
5 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118   
6 Tim Molyneax   Clermont, FL 53461   
7 Chris Magazino   Minneapolis, MN 174187   
8 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   
9 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   
10 Joe Fernandex   Miami, FL 159107   
11 Patrick Uhler   Tampa, FL 129662   
12 Peter Carlos   Schaumburg, IL 142004   
13 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137   
14 Alfredo Monteio   Pembroke Pines, FL 154554   
15 Kevin Markel   Brandon, FL 143586   
16 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
17 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   
DNF Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL 166427   
DNF Stephen Peterson   Jacksonville Beach, FL 154555   
DNF Rolando Arms   Port St Lucie, FL 51511   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   
2 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
3 Michael Hubbard   Palm Coast, FL 185750   
4 Darren Black   Clermont, FL 106925   
5 Steven Carder   Safety Harbor, FL 108071   
6 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
7 Guy Preston   Jacksonville Beach, FL 186384   
8 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
9 Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421   
10 Troy Watson      
11 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
12 John Gissal   St Petersburg, FL 173583   
13 Stephen Ducker   Eustis, FL 177718   
14 Joey Hess   Quincy, MA 177224   
15 Matthew Radula   Longwood, FL 175355   
16 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   
DNF Matthew Allen   Orlando, FL 175081   
DNF Mike Bewlew   Portland, OR 118633   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Erbland      
2 Andre Woon   Jessup, MD 181160   
3 Gerardo Galvan      
4 Steve Delavoche      
5 Timothy Galvin      
6 Bob Cline      
7 Peter Murphy   Orlando, FL 82909   
8 Will Sabitini   Boca Raton, FL 154759   
9 Daniel Parker      
10 Ben Forshee   Maitland, FL 182251   
11 Fred Miller      
12 Robert Flutie   Pacific Palisades, CA 189686   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Melissa Irons   Orlando, FL 179372   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174   
1 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   
1 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   
2 Charlotte Lenssen   Durango, CO 20900   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
2 Donna Moore      
3 Rebecca Clark   Lakeland, FL 151788   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee