Race Results for
Inez Road Race\Victoria Criterium
Inez, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/11/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
3Nate Buckley    175261   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
4Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Joey Buckley   Newport, RI 175262   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
DNFDaniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
4Colin Murphy   Boerne, TX 181131   Team Hot Links
5Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   Team Hot Links
6Nick Schilling   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187323   Team Hot Links
7Samuel Legge      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8James Smith   Waco, TX 189172   Team Hot Links
9Bryan Berkenkamp   Boerne, TX 187320   Team Hot Links
10Richard Coker   Boerne, TX 187319   Team Hot Links
11William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Polycom Racing
2Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports Inc.
3James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
4David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
5Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Fair Wheel Racing Team
6Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Texas Cyclone Racing
8Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9Paul Vallone   Houston, TX 59850   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
10Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
11Craig Prejean   Kingwood, TX 118790   Kingwood Athletic Club
12Brent Millard   Kingwood, TX 61816   Kingwood Athletic Club
DNFLeland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brehn      Hamilton
2Greg Monty   Conway, AR 184055   United Youth Sports Inc.
3Randall Cockroft   Missouri City, TX 59311   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
4Greg Cox   Austin, TX 60582   Texas Cyclone Racing
5Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541   Kingwood Athletic Club
7Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018   Southern Elite
10Thomas Vining   Houston, TX 62302   Southwest Cycling Club
11Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club
13Roy Freese   Glen Flora, TX 174396   Southwest Cycling Club
14James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
15Frank Yang   Houston, TX 165413   First Colony Racing {Southwest Cycling C
16Cy Sanders   Stafford, TX 164974   Southwest Cycling Club
DNFSteven Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 91683   Southwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Biegel   Pearland, TX 177624   Southern Elite
2David Hatcher   Houston, TX 153602   Southern Elite
3Robert Rountree   Cotpaxi, CO 164159   Unattached
4Luther Odom   Hockley, TX 125354   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX 116082   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
1Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Team Diabetic
2Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
2Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   Team FDM
3Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Southern Elite
3Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Ambush Racing
4William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
4Michael Orlet   Houston, TX 58229   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Lone Star Racing Team
5Edward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601   Northwest Cycling Club
6Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing
7Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   Ambush Racing
8Doug Berry   Spring, TX 3516   Ambush Racing
DNFKenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Southern Elite
DNFJames Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
DNFRobert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Team Diabetic
DNFPaul Read   Durham, NC 54510   Southern Elite
DNFChris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
DNFBrandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Kingwood Athletic Club
DNFCarlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Southern Elite
DNFJames Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
DNFArvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   Team FDM
DNFGregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Polycom Racing
DNFGeorge Pou   Houston, TX 144106   Southern Elite
DNFAdam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Team OFF! Repellents
2Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
3Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club
4Michael Royer   Austin, TX 140852   United Youth Sports Inc.
5Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Roy Patterson   Austin, TX 61635   Polycom Racing
7Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
8Keith Neu   Ventura, CA 90057   Lone Star Racing Team
9Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137   REI Austin Cycling Team
10John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   REI Austin Cycling Team
11Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin Cycling Team
13Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Polycom Racing
14John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Action Bikes
15Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Southern Elite
17Jeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX 154027   United Youth Sports Inc.
18Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Northwest Cycling Club
19Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
20Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846   Ambush Racing
21Burke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   Ambush Racing
DNFCynthia Manach   Katy, TX 172045   Southern Elite
DNFTroy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFDamon VanZandt   San Antonio, TX 116222   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFMarcus Schmuck   Dayton  177994   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFEduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNFMelanie Black   Houston 40370   Lone Star Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
2Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Action Bikes
3Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Northwest Cycling Club
5Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   Unattached
6Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709   REI Austin Cycling Team
7Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
8Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Action Bikes
10Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
11Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459   Northwest Cycling Club
13Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
14Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057   The Woodlands Cycling Club
15Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   United Youth Sports Inc.
16Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc.
17Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
18Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFCraig Rennpage   Houston, TX 134692   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFGreg Smith   Houston, TX 125991   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFBill Reilly   Sugar Land, TX 100385   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFSteve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNFBien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFRichard Avalos   San Antonio, TX 75454   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop {Ciclism
DNFClark Hamilton   Austin, TX 95974   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFGeorge Guirgis   Lenexa, KS 165252   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFTimothy Murphy   The Woodlands, TX 74148   Unattached
DNFGary Rennie   Irvine, CA 56949   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFRobert Heatley   Austin, TX 44048   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFCharles Pastrano   Houston, TX 27384   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFJames Corry   Houston, TX 7841   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
DNFDavid Kobylarz      The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFPaul Magilke   Houston, TX 188772   Unattached
DNFJackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   U of Texas Cycling Club
DNFJon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFTerry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFDavid Carpenter   Arlington, TX 175588   Plano Cycling {Plano Athletic Cycling Cl

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Wender      REI Austin Cycling Team
2Edward Lewis      Gruene Bicycle Works
3Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
4Brian Rogers      Texas Tech U Cycling
5John Hobbs   Portland, ME 189168   Unattached
6Luis Torres      The Woodlands Cycling Club
7Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Kevin Lynch      The Woodlands Cycling Club
9Thomas Hyak      Unattached
10Jeffrey Fissel   Victoria, TX 176789   Unattached
11Benjamin Magilke      Unattached
12Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Unattached
13Craig Periolloux   Kingwood, TX 165235   Kingwood Athletic Club
14James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   First Colony Racing {Southwest Cycling C
15William Weidlein      The Woodlands Cycling Club
16Gordon Wilkinson      The Woodlands Cycling Club
17Kurt Stephens      Unattached
18Ron Kerr      Kingwood Athletic Club
19Jeffrey Caudle   Austin, TX 186744   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
21Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX 183237   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22Kevin Tokarski      The Woodlands Cycling Club
23Matthew Kufrin   Sycamore, IL 187676   Southwest Cycling Club
24Ruben Loredo   Houston, TX 177014   Unattached
25Brad Smith   Houston, TX 186380   Unattached
26Gary Zbornak      Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
DNFKurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   United Youth Sports Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300   Northwest Cycling Club
2Kelley Ruud   Austin, TX 155088   Unattached
3Kristi Kees      Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
4Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472   Austin Flyers {Bicycle Sport Shop}
5Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605   Southern Elite
6Steffi Penco      Northwest Cycling Club
7Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199   Northwest Cycling Club
8Lesa Zimmerman   Austin, TX 57715   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9Jessica Tranchina      Unattached
9Elaine Park   Los Angeles, CA 174530   United Youth Sports Inc.
10Juliet Mashburn   San Antonio, TX 183238   Northwest Cycling Club
11Jessica Henry   Houston, TX 187009   Southern Elite
12Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX 177620   Northwest Cycling Club
13Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Peloton Racing Org.
14Lisa Gibson      Northwest Cycling Club
15Sim Ngo   Austin, TX 182407   Austin Flyers {Bicycle Sport Shop}
16Mary Beth Matson   Missouri City, TX 126735   First Colony Racing {Southwest Cycling C
17Cynthia Ullman      The Woodlands Cycling Club
18Ann Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 130284   Southwest Cycling Club
19Susan Jensen      First Colony Racing {Southwest Cycling C
20Yolanda Lozano   Austin, TX 186602   WOW
21Sarah Schilhab      Team Hot Links
22Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX 178231   Northwest Cycling Club
23Diana Zbornak      Northwest Cycling Club
24Kerri Mecke      Team Hot Links
DNFLori Walker   Marietta, GA 126497   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee