Race Results for
Hinckley Springs Tour of Cedarville
Cedarville, IL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/24/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Sachs   Seymour, WI46:11:83 180985   Unattached
2 Michael Beard   Novi, MI49:21:18 164226   Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Steve Lambert   55:46:80   Atlanta Velo
4 Larry Wu   100:36:9   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Samuel Zaccone   100:39:4   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Newman   Des Moines, IA41:35:61 171740   Midwest Rolling Thunder
2 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia41:35:61 180819   Midwest Rolling Thunder
3 Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN41:35:61 182881   Unattached
4 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI44:48:64 175036   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI42:02:71 140121   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Jordan Laughlin   Dayton, OH42:02:71 154179   Team Dayton 2003
6 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA44:48:64 159096   Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Daniel Stevens   Rockford, IL45:42:04 147442   Rockford Bicycle Co - Trek
9 Paul Struebing   47:00:11   Team Mack
10 Brian West   Sperry, OK47:27:23 121534   Midwest Rolling Thunder
11 David Lichtenfeld   49:12:81   South Chicago Wheelman
12 Tyler Reynolds   Noblesville, IN49:12:81 165070   BGI Trane
DNF Stephen Christy   Ann Arbor, MI 159722   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Kacala   Manitou Springs, CO81.00.49 160589   Kenosha Velosport
2 John Eggebrecht   Milwaukee, WI10:35:47 159995   Nova/IS Corp
3 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN82:38:62 118736   Bike Source
4 Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL82:43:16 160893   Hinckley Springs
6 Nathan Birru   Des Moines, IA82:53:92 180821   Midwest Rolling Thunder
6 Chris Goettig   La Crosse, WI82:53:92 160914   Nova/IS Corp
7 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL87:54:00 133889   Unattached
8 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines87:54:00 155763   Midwest Rolling Thunder
9 Graham Jaksich   Clive, IA87:54:00 171739   Midwest Rolling Thunder
10 Steve Saye   Aurora, IL87:54:00 156846   Hinckley Springs
11 Paul Bognanno   Des Moines, IA90:10:20 167071   Midwest Rolling Thunder
12 Alex Voitek   91:00:59   Unattached
13 Sal Rizzo   W Chicago, IL93:43:62 179627   ABD
DNF Christian Wenger   Los Angeles, CADNF 178813   Louiville Bicycle Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lange   Golden, CO160:31:5 102660   Nova/IS Corp
2 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL160:39:7 145543   Nova/IS Corp
3 Herby Phoenix   Charlottesville, VA161:47:0 157694   XALDY
4 Andrew Bettinger   Crested Butte, CO162:50:2 176626   Nova/IS Corp
5 Kris Kutler   Bourbonnais, IL165:50:2 149117   Northbrook GT
6 Andrew Odell   Des Moines, IA185:46:9 158674   Nova/IS Corp
7 David Muecke   DNF   Midwest Rolling Thunder
DNF Rob Oberbeck   Torrance, CAdnf 173138   Nova/IS Corp

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM117:41:4 59098   Hinckley Springs
2 Doug Robinson   Indianapolis, IN117:42:5 30178   Team Trane/BGI
3 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL117.43.5 37289   XXX Racing
4 John Handlogten   117:45:6   Unattached
5 Ron Fotland   123:13:6   Unattached
5 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL125:44:6 89323   Hinckley Springs
6 Nancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA125:44:6 75467   Hinckley Springs
8 Michael York   Olathe, KS132:54:1 178573   Hinckley Springs
9 Glen Struebing   137:24:1   Team OFF Repelent
10 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL141:22:8 65258   Hinckley Springs
11 Bob Lambert   Sharpsburg, GA141:22:8 107209   Atlanta Velo
12 Timothy Abramowitz   Ankeny, IA141:25:5 51434   Midwest Rolling Thunder
13 Jeffrey Harrold   152:23:3   Unattached
DNF Thomas Maloney   Tampa, FLDNF 174879   Biciletta

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Tschampa   Glen Elln, IL57:39:25 156922   Hinckley Springs
2 Brittany Heipp   Aurora, IL61:41:27 166905   ABD

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer (Jenni) Snavely   Burlington , WI104:49:6 159468   Hinckley Springs
2 Jessica Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL105:05:6 156921   Hinckley Springs
3 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN110:46:5 166038   DMCC/DMOS

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN135:33:7 147097   DMCC/DMOS

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA124:43:1 75467   Hinckley Springs
2 Carol Curtis   127:37:9   Hinckley Springs
3 Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL128:35:2 89324   Hinckley Springs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee