Race Results for
Local Bike Shop Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/10/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  98 REI Austin
1 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253  28 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  24 Texas Cyclone Racing
2 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  87 Quannah Racing
3 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  33 unattached
3 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  59 United Youth Sports
4 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  Lone Star Racing Team
5 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182  97 REI Austin
5 Greg Cox   Austin, TX 60582  10 Texas Cyclone Racing
6 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  116 REI Austin
6 Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596  16 Velocity
7 Robert Tipton   Round Rock, TX 168956  58 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  31 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443  19 RSP Racing
8 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  RSP Racing
9 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385  57 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  96 United Youth Sports
11 Michael Royer   Austin, TX 140852  60 United Youth Sports
12 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  14 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 William Reams   Austin, TX 55945  130 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  13 United Youth Sports
DNF Darrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386  United Youth Sports

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413  97 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Mario Zuniga   Austin, TX 178466  93 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Corey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  99 Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Whitmore   Houston, TX 167819  13 U of Texas Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383  12 U of Texas Cycling Club
3 Paul Duva     18 unattached
4 Tim Currie     22 unattached
5 Adam Dugan     28 Texas A & M U Cycling
6 Keith Shackelford     21 unattached
7 Bryan Pope   Houston, TX 164873  36 U of Texas Cycling Club
8 Guy Nethery     27 unattached
9 Doug Ballew     17 United Youth Sports
10 James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269  Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178  10 unattached
2 Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX 172693  Velocity
3 Lesa Zimmerman   Austin, TX 57715  17 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Elaine Park     16 unattached
5 Mary Secrest   Austin, TX 118673  11 Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee