Race Results for
Local Bike Shop Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/19/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139  84 Violet Crown Sports
1 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  59 United Youth Sports
2 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  98 Violet Crown Sports
2 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359  48 RSP Racing
3 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  33 unattached
3 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  66 Quannah Racing
4 Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409  86 unattached
4 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  195 United Youth Sports
5 Andrew Reardon   Austin, TX 165081  89 United Youth Sports
5 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  RSP Racing
6 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385  57 Violet Crown Sports
6 David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929  62 Quannah Racing
8 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX 154027  18 United Youth Sports
9 Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596  16 Velocity
10 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  13 United Youth Sports
11 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  Lone Star Racing
12 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247  Violet Crown Sports
13 Darrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386  United Youth Sports
14 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482  15 United Youth Sports
DNF J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  69 Violet Crown Sports
DNF Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368  63 University of Texas
DNF David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  27 United Youth Sports
DNF Mark Melton   Boulder, CO 129430  64 unattached
DNF Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  14 Violet Crown Sports
DNF Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218  21 Quannah Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  69 Violet Crown Sports
2 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  96 United Youth Sports
3 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  98 Violet Crown Sports
4 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413  97 Violet Crown Sports
5 Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969  94 Violet Crown Sports
6 Corey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  99 Violet Crown Sports
7 Mario Zuniga   Austin, TX 178466  95 Violet Crown Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  REI Austin
2 Paul Seegert   San Antonio, TX 177606  15 Ciclismo
3 Bradley Gunter   Poway, CA 176242  20 University of Texas
4 John Leader     unattached
5 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  REI Austin
6 Chris Whitmore   Houston, TX 167819  13 University of Texas
7 Travis Wilkey   Hutto, TX 178182  REI Austin
8 Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  25 United Youth Sports
9 Bruce Miller   Houston, TX 173902  24 Woodlands
10 Blair Parsons   Austin, TX 152960  29 University of Texas
11 Paul Duva     18 unattached
12 Keith Shackelford     21 unattached
13 Adam Dugan     28 Texas A & M Univ.
14 Tim Currie     22 unattached
15 Guy Nethery     unattached
16 Bryan Pope   Houston, TX 164873  30 University of Texas
17 Doug Ballew     17 United Youth Sports
DNF Sean McNeely   Austin, TX 179075  26 Violet Crown Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX 172693  Velocity
2 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178  10 unattached
3 Debra Cunningham   Austin, TX 178416  unattached
4 Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR 178589  Quattro Assi
5 Mary Secrest   Austin, TX 118673  Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee