Race Results for
Local Bike Shop Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/12/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  14 Violet Crown Sports
1 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247  Violet Crown Sports
2 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  24 Texas Cyclone Racing
2 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  59 United Youth Sports
3 Eric Shaffner   Portland, OR 163297  26 United Youth Sports
3 Michael Royer   Austin, TX 140852  60 United Youth Sports
4 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385  57 Violet Crown Sports
4 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253  28 Violet Crown Sports
5 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  54 Central Tx Wheelman
5 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  RSP Racing
6 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  56 United Youth Sports
7 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX 154027  18 United Youth Sports
8 Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596  16 Velocity
9 Darrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386  United Youth Sports
10 Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097  44 RSP Racing
11 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338  68 United Youth Sports
12 John Monfreda   Leander, TX 78061  53 unattached
13 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  66 Quannah Racing
14 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  Lone Star Racing
DNF Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  33 unattached
DNF Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ 12014  REI Austin
DNF Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359  48 RSP Racing
DNF Robert Tipton   Round Rock, TX 168956  58 Gulf Coast Cycling Assoc.
DNF Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368  63 University of Texas
DNF David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  27 United Youth Sports
DNF Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129  61 Texas Cyclone Racing
DNF William Tatom   Austin, TX 129805  65 Quattro Assi
DNF David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929  62 Quannah Racing
DNF Christopher Burk   Rocky Mount, NC 82002  12 Violet Crown Sports
DNF Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  13 United Youth Sports

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  96 United Youth Sports
2 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  98 Violet Crown Sports
3 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413  97 Violet Crown Sports
4 Corey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  99 Violet Crown Sports
5 Mario Zuniga   Austin, TX 178466  95 Violet Crown Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Seegert   San Antonio, TX 177606  15 Ciclismo
2 Bradley Gunter   Poway, CA 176242  20 University of Texas
3 John Leader     unattached
4 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  REI Austin
5 Chris Whitmore   Houston, TX 167819  13 University of Texas
6 Travis Wilkey   Hutto, TX 178182  REI Austin
7 Robert Vaden   San Antonio, TX 168806  10 unattached
8 Michael Busch     14 RMCC
9 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  REI Austin
10 Chance Carlin   Austin, TX 167898  23 United Youth Sports
11 Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383  12 University of Texas
12 Paul Duva     18 unattached
DNF Corey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  99 Violet Crown Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX 172693  Velocity
2 Debra Cunningham   Austin, TX 178416  unattached
3 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178  10 unattached
4 Mary E Regan   El Cajon, CA 171201  Quattro Assi
5 Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR 178589  Quattro Assi
6 Sherry Durham   Austin, TX 125800  Austin Velo
7 Sim Ngo     unattached
8 Cathie Hutchins   Austin, TX 177735  WOW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee