Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
McMinnville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/12/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Karriker   Asheville, NC 170288  591 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226  590 Ann Arbor Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  581 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  578 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  580 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
4 Nicholas Braswell   Crossville, TN 162427  579 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
DNF Steven Paulson   Franklin, TN 152942  576 Team Lightning Cycles
DNF Molly Cobb     577 Bike Pedlar

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  556 Team Velo Rockets
2 Jason Chatham     555 Team Bikers Choice
3 David Timmons     554 Murry KY
4 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  551 NOVA/Is Com
5 Sean Martin   Durango, CO 43215  550 Velo Force
DNF Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437  553 FFCC
DNF Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 152672  552 Fulton Flyers

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McShane     206 Sam Swoope
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  235 Unattached
3 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  217 Velo VooDoo
4 Kurt Buchwald   Malibu, CA 45131  203 Columbus
5 James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  219 Kent Flyers
6 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  286 GC Cycling
7 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035  230 KY Flyers
8 Stephen Kucera   Knoxville, TN 52065  210 Team Bike Pedlar
10 James Gray   Louisville, KY 169145  232 Louisville Bicycl
11 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187  226 Team One Racing
12 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  270 Matrix Bike
13 Brad Swope   Louisville, KY 47984  227 Swope/Roark
14 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  231 Best of the Bay Cyclist
15 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  271 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
16 Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY 60733  284 Rapid Transit
17 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  223 Cane Creek/Subaru
18 Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  204 Athena
19 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  205 Team Athena
20 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  215 Team Bike Pedlar
21 Vic Maddox   Bellevue, WA 60744  211 Rapid Transit
22 Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801  274 Team Bikers Choice
23 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  276 Velo VooDoo
24 Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  221 Cane Creek
25 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  222 Cane Creek/Subaru
26 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  281 Team Lightning Cycles
27 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  214 Bike Pedlar
28 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  273 Team Lightning Cycles
29 John Phillips   Orlinda, TN 72953  208 Team Lightning Cycles
30 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  220 Kentucky Flyers
31 Jeffrey Chambus   Louisville, KY 93184  207 Louisville
32 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  229 KY Flyers
33 Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750  275 Velo VooDoo
34 James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  279 Velo VooDoo
35 Fames Lambling   Decatur, GA 53704  224 Velo VooDoo
36 Frank Mackzum   Crossville, TN 22056  213 Bike Pedlar
37 Joe Todd   Austin, TX 11869  218 Velo VooDoo
38 Michael Manning   Murphy, NC 108503  272 RBM/Velo Voodoo
39 Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA 71404  225 Velo VooDoo
40 T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN 105897  233 Team Bike Pedlar
41 Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  201 Team Lightning Cycles
42 Fredrick Rehberger   Auburn, WA 104012  228 Unattached
43 John Harber   Farragut, TN 168711  287 TVBC
44 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  282 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
DNF William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  216 NCCC
DNF David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  285 Cedar Bluff Cycles
DNF Robert Karriker   Asheville, NC 119819  278 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Timothy Hagner   Bend, OR 113656  288 Fulton Flyers
DNF David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  239 Team Bike Pedlar
DNF Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  236 Rapid Transit
DNF David Carl Jones     212 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  283 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
DNF Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  234 Velo VooDoo
DNF Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  277 Velo VooDoo
DNF Eriel Puter   Columbus, OH 51713  200 Columbus
DNF R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  202 Team Bike Pedlar
DNF Rock Thomas   Rising Fawn, GA 35374  280 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
DNF Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  237 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNF Jimmy Kellogg   Louisville, KY 18803  238 Louisville Bicycle

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  395 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  393 EFGA Bike Club
3 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  394 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNF Curtis Kinsman   Franklin, TN 120635  391 Team Lightning Cycles
DNF Claus-Dieter Claussen   O Fallon, MO 7085  392 St. Louis Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Broas (1 - Pro)   Neenah, WI 62450  87** RealityBikes.com
1 Wesley Seigler   Reedville, VA 62674  43 GoMart
1 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  27 Compaq
2 Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763  88** Mercy Fitness
3 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  17 Jamis Acess Health
3 James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595  63 Highlands Cycling Team
4 Chandler Weekes   Greenville, SC 37538  78 Greenville Spinners
4 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  80 
5 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  16 Jamis Acces Health
5 Kris Skin   Arlington, VA 42628  Rapid Transit
6 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO 56190  49 GoMart
6 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Cane Creek/Subaru
7 Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280  15 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
8 Michael Moule   Lihue, HI 79052  55 Cane Creek/Subaru
8 Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN 84380  70 Ocoee Cycling Club
9 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NC 98844  25 YMCA/Sun & Ski
9 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  12 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
10 Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  22 YMCA/Sun&Ski
10 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  11 Tarheel Cyclists Inc.
11 John Cipolla   Pompano Beach, FL 133180  38 Jamis Health Acess
11 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  65 NC State
12 David Peter   Asheville, NC 27836  52** Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Reginald Jones   Bristol, TN 140593  45 Compaq
13 Greg Krisko   Bloomington, IN 97285  81 City Scape
13 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  73 Backyard
14 Kent Bosticiz   Knoxville, TN 45105  68 RealityBikes.com
14 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  57 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
15 David Wolfe   Chesterton, IN 38783  13 Morris Truck
15 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  74 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
16 Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191  83 
16 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  18 Jamis Acess Health
17 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  71 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
17 Steven Meylink   Bettendorf, IA 94081  10 St. Louis Cycling
18 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  47 Turin
19 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  Rapid Transit
20 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  23 YMCA/Sun&Ski
21 David Hensley   Asheville, NC 15876  58 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689  53 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  86 Team Bike Pedlar
DNF Stewart Scovil   Louisville, KY 51944  61 
DNF Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  67 Best of the Bay Cyclist
DNF R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  14 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNF John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  24 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  26 YMCA/Sun & Ski
DNF Christopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102  39 Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  Mack/RoyalOaks
DNF J Skiles Keith   Louisville, KY 65997  76 Columbus
DNF Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL 63700  48 Cityscape Higher
DNF Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  79 Spring City Cycling Club
DNF Jason Pierce   Jeffersonville, IN 43388  44 Tortuga
DNF David Wall   Abingdon, VA 152229  77 Compaq
DNF Jason Spence   Maryville 126144  51 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Rhamy     50 Marion Bicycle
DNF Thomas Gathright   Murfreesboro, TN 97137  62 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  20 YMCA/Sun & Ski
DNF Christopher Jones   Nashville, TN 96218  60 Murfreesboro Bicycle Club
DNF Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  82 Hilton Head Velo Inc.
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  28 YMCA/Sun & Ski
DNF Everett Baker    90759  66 Highlands Cycling Team
DNF Robert Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  19 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Treavis Taylor   Asheville, NC 63415  56 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  Rapid Transit
DNF Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  75 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  21 YMCA/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  317 RealityBikes.com
2 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  340 
3 Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  329 Joe Bologna
4 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  318 Phoenix Cycles
5 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  345 Rapid Transit
6 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  328 Joe Bologna
8 Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  323 Team Bike Pedlar
9 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  315 RealityBikes.com
10 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR 114492  356 Used Z Bees
11 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971  331 Joe Bologna
12 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  357 Sunset Cycling
13 Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  337 Alpharetta Velo
14 Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  338 Alpharetta Velo
15 Jason Hobbie   Richmond, VA 70779  319 Cobblectone Velo
17 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN 111926  352 Team Bike Pedlar
18 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  300 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
19 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  351 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
20 William Crecelius   Port Orange, FL 165532  326 Rapid Transit
22 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  334 Bicycle South
23 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516  304 Ind. Hand
24 Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  341 RealityBikes.com
25 Jim Fahey   Louisville, KY 177026  327 Rapid Transit
27 Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  350 Elite Develop
28 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  320 GC Cycling
29 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  316 YMCA/Sun&Ski
30 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  325 Backyard Burgers
31 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  321 GC Cycling
32 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  333 YMCA/Sun&Ski
33 Loudon Waterstrat   Albuquerque, NM 12163  349 TeamGrimase
35 Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  348 Elite Develop
36 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  342 Big Shark Racing
37 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  303 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia Inc.
38 Matthew Murski   Gallatin, TN 175416  355 Used Z Bees
39 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  336 Spot/NOC
40 Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  313 YMCA/Sun&Ski
41 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  344 ASU
42 Daniel Lambert     358 Sunset Cycling
43 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  311 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
44 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  305 Sunset
45 William Hall   Orlando, FL 115828  330 Joe Bologna
46 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  302 Hotel Accom.
47 Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  347 Fulton Flyers
48 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  301 TVBC
49 Nathan Schickel   Indianapolis, IN 303  308 Rapid Transit
50 Dan Cripe   Sellersburg, IN 143805  306 Rapid Transit
51 Donald Frederick   Apex, NC 78229  354 Jamis Health
DNF Jeffrey Jones   St Louis, MO 156800  343 Sunset
DNF Edwin Hill   Atlanta, GA 123741  339 Alpharetta Velo
DNF Tad Leusch   Walford, IA 114357  310 TVBC
DNF Michael Manning   Murphy, NC 108503  322 RBM/Velo Voodoo
DNF Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  335 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
DNF Scott Latell   Brevard Nc 68594  307 CZ Velo
DNF Stephen Lamphier   Atlanta, GA 67230  332 People Soft
DNF David Carl Jones     314 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  309 SCO
DNF Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  324 Georgia Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey Hicks     312 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  437 Highlands Cycling Team
2 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA 21974  447 Lindsey
3 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  457 Madison
4 Jake Kiser   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  407 
5 Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162  455 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
6 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  412 Cedar Bluff Cycles
7 Wayne Miller   Little Rock, AR 148921  419 MerceryCyclin
8 Dan Blackman   Hoover, AL 133766  423 GC Cycling
9 Lem Stevens   Franklin, TN 178253  411 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
11       
12 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  454 Team Bike Pedlar
13 Jon Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352  460 Alterna Coffee
14 Jeff Martinez     415 Unattached
15 Brian Walton   Chicago, IL 119165  459 Indiana-Blooming
16 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118  403 IHC
17 Kevin Mark   Zionsville, IN 156627  402 IHC
18 Mark Peterson   Auburn, AL 164843  404 GC Cycling
19 Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915  468 Alpharetta Velo
20 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  417 YMCA/Sun & Ski
21 Jason Mount   Chicago, IL 174945  458 Indiana-Blooming
22 Jonathan Curlson   San Francisco, CA 160808  452 Cycle Sport
23 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  413 NCCC
24 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  439 Cottonwood
25 Robert Richesin   Birmingham, AL 152159  451 GC Cycling
26 Barry Brown   Marietta, GA 139058  449 Genesis
27 Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437  431 FFCC
28 Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  410 Greensboro Velo Club
29 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  424 Team Bike Pedlar
30 Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA 177259  466 Genesis/FFC
31 Bradley Shelton   Crossville, TN 168268  461 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
33 Jay DeFoe   Gatlinburg, TN 138577  469 Cedar Bluff Cycles
34 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  471 Eagle Cycling Club of Georgia Inc.
35 Jonathan Wilson   Brentwood, TN 174260  436 Miami of Ohio
36 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  416 ABRC
37 Brian Davis   Nashville, TN 175871  429 YMCA/Sun&Ski
38 Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  401 Tri Cities Road Club
39 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  445 RealityBikes.com
40 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  467 Unattached
41 Mark Kutin   Indianapolis, IN 159162  414 IHC
42 John Calhoun   Danbury, CT 153190  405 
43 Ben Webster     408 Team Lightning Cycles
44 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  443 St. Louis
45 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  440 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
46 Stacey Cumberland   Clarksville, TN 171335  464 YMCA/Sun&Ski
47 Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  456 UCW
48 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  448 GC Cycling
49 James Whaley   Louisvlle, KY 159121  422 Team Louisville Bicycle
50 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  442 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
51 Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  428 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
52 Edward Cusick   Denver, CO 66397  462 GC Cycling
53 Michael Wenger   Tucker, GA 168404  433 Univ.of GA
54 Levi Olsen   Philadelphia, PA 132583  432 Bike Pedlar
55 Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080  450 SCO
DNF Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  453 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402  470 Cedar Bluff Cycles
DNF Mark Anderson   Peachtree Cty, GA 131085  409 Bicycles Unl.
DNF Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 152672  430 Fulton Flyers
DNF R Scott Pegram   Kodak, TN 123637  434 Cedar Bluff Cycles
DNF Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  426 Georgia Cycling Club
DNF Charles Smith   Indianapolis, IN 107255  425 U of Georgia
DNF Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  400 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF Nicolas Legan   Boulder, CO 76630  463 Morris Trucking
DNF Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  465 Fulton Flyers
DNF Dwayne Mincey   Dahlonega, GA 179442  446 RealityBikes.com
DNF Kyle Bailey   Denver, CO 177940  418 Unattached
DNF Reginald Witalis   Cumming, GA 177366  435 RealityBikes.com
DNF John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  420 Georgia Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  438 Alpharetta Velo
DNF Andrew Bolinger     444 Bikes Plus
DNF Brent Swanson   Athens, GA 158555  406 Team Athena
DNF Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  427 Trinity Sports Group Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  179 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
2 Tony Cannata   Atlanta, GA 179617  158 
3 Josh Renkens   Marietta, GA 180156  164 Bike Pedlar
4 Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  165 
5 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  173 
6 Jason Jeansome     171 
7 Scott Edgecombe   Atlanta, GA 178592  167 
9 Jason Buttner   Chattanooga, TN 106530  699 NCCC
10 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  188 
11 Cody Cox     182 Cox Florist
12 Ron Reed   Cleveland, GA 170349  177 
13 Kevin Richardson     698 NCCC
14 Gregory Byerline   Antioch, TN 178257  169 YMCA/Sun&Ski
15 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  166 NCCC
16 Gregory Coggin     183 Athens AL
17 Tracy Hackney   Franklin, TN 14540  697 Bike Pedlar
18 Jerry Burnette   Knoxville, TN 169804  195 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
19 Michael Ferris   St Louis, MO 159551  185 St. Louis Cycling
20 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  190 Bikers Choice
21 Kyle Robbins     163 SCO
22 Manuel Samaniego     175 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
23 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  186 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
24 Brian Thomas   Sevierville, TN 145488  181 Cedar Bluff Cycles
25 William Bazemore   Indianapolis, IN 178027  178 Indianapolis IN
26 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  157 
27 Craig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164  193 Team Bikers Choice
28 Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  151 
29 Todd Henne     174 Mercy Cycling
30 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  180 Tri Cities Road Club
31 Steven Swindall   Fayetteville, TN 163303  189 GC Cycling
32 Matt Lawler     194 Bikers Choice
33 Chris McIntyre   Mequon, WI 178940  191 
34 Joel Lowery     160 
35 Paul Johnson     187 
36 Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399  162 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
37 David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  168 
38 Vern Wagner     155 Carbondale
39 Dean Tuscano     150 
40 George Moody     199 
41 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  156 
42 Jeffrey Davidson     696 Bike Pedlar
DNF Jay Adkins     176 Murfreesboro TN
DNF Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  151 
DNF Richard McVay   Franklin, TN 178255  196 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF Christopher Brown   Nashville, TN 178254  197 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF David Daily   Franklin, TN 178250  172 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914  161 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNF Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642  154 Murfreesboro Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Allison   Nashville, TN 173497  198 Trinity Sports Group Inc.
DNF John Hudson   Apo, AE 104048  184 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Shawn Harless     192 Morris Trucking
DNF Paul Wolfensberger     170 
DNF Greg Rogers     159 Bicycles Unlimited
DNF David Judkins Jr     153 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Sinessaert   Eagle, WI 55329  523 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
1 Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  517 Velo VooDoo
1 Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL 137981  527 GC Cycling
2 Amyazellie Tremelling   Kenosha, WI 59645  524 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
2 Christina Miller   Portland, OR 142098  507 Trek Volkswagon
2 Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN 149687  519 YMCA/Sun&Ski
3 Anne Holterhoff   Bloomington, IN 142351  525 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
3 Jody Kosinski   Asheville, NC 158901  501 Gensis
3 Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN 87892  520 YMCA/Sun&Ski
4 Alison Brown   Alpharetta, GA 167648  518 Fulton Flyers
4 Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  514 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
4 Susan Jones-Benefield   Simpsonville, SC 162337  515 GSBC
5 Susan Gasowski   Newberry Park, CA 120617  506 Trek Midwest
5 Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822  522 Children First
6 Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  526 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
6 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO 122014  508 SOCE Headshok
7 Jane Vanni   Indianapolis, IN 63119  509 Children First
7 Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598  505 Team Athena
8 Christiana Hall   Houston, TX 52202  503 Team Athena
8 Janet Hall   Weaverville, NC 14704  529 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Irene Backer   Greenville, SC 130345  516 GSBC
10 Michelle Mercer   Indianapolis 147420  512 Childrens First
11 Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  502 Great Escape

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  600 Trek/Volkswagon
2 Alexis Brown   Marietta, GA 139375  616 Fulton Flyers
3 Holly Anderson   Peachtree City, GA 178110  609 Bicycles Unl.
4 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  619 Sunset Racing
5 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  605 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6 Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  614 Team Athena
7 Forest Platt   Lexington, KY 108957  603 Genesis Scuba/FFAC
8 Elise Smith   New Orleans, LA 171039  528 GC Cycling
9 Tarrah Macbeth   Tyler, TX 16079  615 Lindsey
10 Leslie Fresh   Nashville, TN 180005  620 Bike Pedlar
11 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  611 Mercy Cycling
12 Brigham Thomas   Farragut, TN 176855  606 Tennessee Valley Bicycle Club
13 Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  601 Fulton Flyers
DNF Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661  604 Rapid Transit
DNF Patrice Carroll     607 Unattached
DNF Candice Bridges   Athens, GA 175286  618 Team Athena
DNF Susan Adkins   Nashville, TN 168970  608 YMCA/Sun&Ski
DNF Barbara (Rae) Harrison   Greenville, SC 156209  602 Great Escape
DNF Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  617 Team Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee